|
Our Media/Results from Kansas KSHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Our Results
2015 Results - Kansas KSHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on May 25th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Heartland Timing Licensed to Heartland Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2015 07:32 PM
KSHSAA 2015 State Track & Field Meet - 5/29/2015 to 5/30/2015
Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
========================================================================
KSHSAA: 12.30 1985 K Pakkebier, Logan B Hejer, Grinnell83
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 625 Carly Heim 12 HOXIE 12.76Q 2.8 2
2 1226 Jessica DeWeese 11 PRATT-SKYLINE 12.80Q 1.9 1
3 322 McKenzie Blevins 11 DONIPHAN WEST 12.97Q 2.8 2
4 143 Kayla Smith 9 VALLEY HEIGHTS 12.99Q 1.9 1
5 847 Kendra Bargman 12 LINN 13.03q 2.8 2
6 332 Rachel Miller 9 LAKESIDE 13.11q 2.8 2
7 1431 Paige Koblitz 12 SOUTH BARBER 13.14q 1.9 1
8 1469 Valerie Wurm 12 ST. FRANCIS 13.18q 1.9 1
9 1684 Robyn See 12 WESKAN 13.19 2.8 2
10 646 Rachel Hagen 11 HUTCH-C. CHRIST. 13.20 2.8 2
11 1254 Troikeyia Cooper 9 ROLLA 13.39 2.8 2
12 1261 Payton Gawith 10 FLINTHILLS 13.40 2.8 2 13.396
13 539 Lauren Hinesley 12 HARTFORD 13.40 1.9 1 13.399
14 173 Katie Glatczak 9 CENTRALIA 13.41 1.9 1
15 982 Maria Cecenas 12 MOSCOW 13.80 1.9 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 12.30 1985 K Pakkebier, Logan B Hejer, Grinnell83
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1226 Jessica DeWeese 11 PRATT-SKYLINE 12.54 3.7
2 847 Kendra Bargman 12 LINN 12.62 3.7 12.613
3 625 Carly Heim 12 HOXIE 12.62 3.7 12.616
4 143 Kayla Smith 9 VALLEY HEIGHTS 12.82 3.7
5 1431 Paige Koblitz 12 SOUTH BARBER 12.89 3.7
6 322 McKenzie Blevins 11 DONIPHAN WEST 12.90 3.7
7 332 Rachel Miller 9 LAKESIDE 12.95 3.7
8 1469 Valerie Wurm 12 ST. FRANCIS 13.01 3.7
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
========================================================================
KSHSAA: 25.00 1979 Sandra Myers, Little River
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 847 Kendra Bargman 12 LINN 26.69Q -1.1 1
2 1226 Jessica DeWeese 11 PRATT-SKYLINE 26.77Q -2.4 2
3 1260 Lauren Doll 11 FLINTHILLS 27.02Q -1.1 1
4 625 Carly Heim 12 HOXIE 27.05Q -2.4 2
5 332 Rachel Miller 9 LAKESIDE 27.19q -1.1 1
6 849 Brooke Diederich 10 LINN 27.24q -2.4 2
7 1684 Robyn See 12 WESKAN 27.30q -2.4 2
8 749 Raelee Ibarra 10 FAIRFIELD 27.38q -1.1 1
9 646 Rachel Hagen 11 HUTCH-C. CHRIST. 27.40 -1.1 1
10 322 McKenzie Blevins 11 DONIPHAN WEST 27.43 -1.1 1
11 539 Lauren Hinesley 12 HARTFORD 27.49 -2.4 2
12 127 Brenna Eilert 10 BELOIT-ST. JOHNS 27.53 -2.4 2
13 1469 Valerie Wurm 12 ST. FRANCIS 28.09 -2.4 2
14 975 Christy McKissick 12 MINNEOLA 28.33 -2.4 2
15 1311 Vanessa Caro 11 SATANTA 28.48 -1.1 1
16 491 Aleena Cook 11 GOESSEL 29.18 -1.1 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 25.00 1979 Sandra Myers, Little River
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1226 Jessica DeWeese 11 PRATT-SKYLINE 26.15 3.0
2 625 Carly Heim 12 HOXIE 26.33 3.0
3 847 Kendra Bargman 12 LINN 26.47 3.0
4 849 Brooke Diederich 10 LINN 26.86 3.0
5 749 Raelee Ibarra 10 FAIRFIELD 26.89 3.0
6 1260 Lauren Doll 11 FLINTHILLS 26.90 3.0
7 332 Rachel Miller 9 LAKESIDE 27.01 3.0
8 1684 Robyn See 12 WESKAN 27.17 3.0
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 56.50 1979 Sandra Myers, Little River
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 82 Bradie Schmitz 11 AXTELL 1:00.21Q 1
2 127 Brenna Eilert 10 BELOIT-ST. JOHNS 1:00.98Q 2
3 1449 Adina Ratzlaff 9 SO. COFFEY CNTY 1:01.17Q 1
4 749 Raelee Ibarra 10 FAIRFIELD 1:02.27Q 2
5 1231 Sarah Bird 10 QUINTER 1:01.63q 1
6 1627 Jayden Newbold 11 VICTORIA 1:02.42q 1
7 307 Justine Vogele 12 DEXTER 1:02.58q 2
8 600 Camille Bradshaw 9 HODGEMAN COUNTY 1:02.78q 1
9 308 Sara Cramer 10 DIGHTON 1:02.86 2
10 860 Ryann Kats 9 LOGAN 1:03.24 2
11 493 Brittney Hiebert 9 GOESSEL 1:03.40 1
12 60 Shelby Luerman 12 ASHLAND 1:04.04 1
13 173 Katie Glatczak 9 CENTRALIA 1:04.62 2
14 1505 Haven Hamilton 9 STOCKTON 1:05.24 2
15 865 Brenna Shields 12 LOST SPRG-CENTRE 1:05.27 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 56.50 1979 Sandra Myers, Little River
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 82 Bradie Schmitz 11 AXTELL 1:00.79
2 127 Brenna Eilert 10 BELOIT-ST. JOHNS 1:00.83
3 1449 Adina Ratzlaff 9 SO. COFFEY CNTY 1:01.69
4 1231 Sarah Bird 10 QUINTER 1:02.68
5 307 Justine Vogele 12 DEXTER 1:03.19
6 749 Raelee Ibarra 10 FAIRFIELD 1:03.30
7 600 Camille Bradshaw 9 HODGEMAN COUNTY 1:03.49
8 1627 Jayden Newbold 11 VICTORIA 1:03.58
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 2:17.46 1996 Jackie Stiles, Claflin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1427 Nicole Blick 11 SOUTH BARBER 2:26.28
1:11.355 (1:11.355) 2:26.278 (1:14.924)
2 537 Claire Zarybnicky 9 HANOVER 2:26.91
1:11.948 (1:11.948) 2:26.904 (1:14.957)
3 493 Brittney Hiebert 9 GOESSEL 2:27.45
1:11.732 (1:11.732) 2:27.450 (1:15.719)
4 277 Kortney Ricke 12 CUNNINGHAM 2:28.05
1:12.196 (1:12.196) 2:28.046 (1:15.850)
5 1231 Sarah Bird 10 QUINTER 2:29.02
1:12.401 (1:12.401) 2:29.016 (1:16.616)
6 511 Taylor Tustin 12 WHEATLAND 2:29.04
1:12.261 (1:12.261) 2:29.036 (1:16.776)
7 278 Kylee Ricke 9 CUNNINGHAM 2:29.06
1:13.405 (1:13.405) 2:29.058 (1:15.653)
8 509 Lacey Ostmeyer 12 WHEATLAND 2:30.68
1:12.828 (1:12.828) 2:30.673 (1:17.846)
9 82 Bradie Schmitz 11 AXTELL 2:32.86
1:12.818 (1:12.818) 2:32.860 (1:20.042)
10 601 Michelle Bradshaw 12 HODGEMAN COUNTY 2:32.94
1:13.149 (1:13.149) 2:32.932 (1:19.783)
11 642 Darrian Beauchamp 11 HUTCH-C. CHRIST. 2:33.28
1:12.605 (1:12.605) 2:33.272 (1:20.667)
12 1488 Jenny O'Bryan 11 ST. PAUL 2:33.40
1:12.511 (1:12.511) 2:33.393 (1:20.883)
13 133 Elizabeth Walter 10 BELOIT-ST. JOHNS 2:34.60
1:12.964 (1:12.964) 2:34.591 (1:21.627)
14 1168 Taylor Regan 10 OTIS-BISON 2:35.54
1:13.275 (1:13.275) 2:35.531 (1:22.256)
15 84 Kiersten Talbot 11 AXTELL 2:36.23
1:13.544 (1:13.544) 2:36.222 (1:22.679)
16 1663 Shayla Bowers 10 WAVERLY 2:39.60
1:14.033 (1:14.033) 2:39.597 (1:25.565)
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 5:02.80 1982 Jacque Struckhoff, Grinnell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1488 Jenny O'Bryan 11 ST. PAUL 5:25.59
1:14.426 (1:14.426) 2:38.318 (1:23.893) 4:05.126 (1:26.809)
5:25.589 (1:20.463)
2 976 Jayda Minor 12 MINNEOLA 5:27.90
1:15.546 (1:15.546) 2:39.967 (1:24.421) 4:07.598 (1:27.632)
5:27.892 (1:20.294)
3 511 Taylor Tustin 12 WHEATLAND 5:28.02
1:14.511 (1:14.511) 2:39.135 (1:24.625) 4:07.584 (1:28.449)
5:28.020 (1:20.437)
4 277 Kortney Ricke 12 CUNNINGHAM 5:33.08
1:15.226 (1:15.226) 2:40.404 (1:25.178) 4:07.253 (1:26.850)
5:33.075 (1:25.822)
5 493 Brittney Hiebert 9 GOESSEL 5:38.83
1:14.968 (1:14.968) 2:39.925 (1:24.958) 4:09.023 (1:29.098)
5:38.823 (1:29.801)
6 881 Elizabeth Penner 12 MACKSVILLE 5:38.85
1:16.007 (1:16.007) 2:41.485 (1:25.479) 4:12.375 (1:30.891)
5:38.850 (1:26.475)
7 1271 Regan Carlson 9 PAWNEE HTS 5:43.69
1:16.344 (1:16.344) 2:45.886 (1:29.543) 4:20.296 (1:34.410)
5:43.689 (1:23.394)
8 84 Kiersten Talbot 11 AXTELL 5:44.78
1:16.464 (1:16.464) 2:45.119 (1:28.655) 4:19.870 (1:34.752)
5:44.775 (1:24.905)
9 307 Justine Vogele 12 DEXTER 5:45.39
1:14.861 (1:14.861) 2:43.310 (1:28.449) 4:19.182 (1:35.873)
5:45.388 (1:26.207)
10 1527 Tesla Madsen 12 TESCOTT 5:52.24
1:16.747 (1:16.747) 2:45.067 (1:28.320) 4:21.483 (1:36.417)
5:52.233 (1:30.750)
11 178 Sadie Jones 10 CENTRALIA 5:55.32
1:19.497 (1:19.497) 2:50.658 (1:31.162) 4:25.798 (1:35.140)
5:55.313 (1:29.515)
12 1489 Sarah O'Bryan 10 ST. PAUL 5:56.20
1:21.822 (1:21.822) 2:51.625 (1:29.804) 4:25.975 (1:34.350)
5:56.199 (1:30.224)
13 1642 Robyn Selzer 9 WALLACE COUNTY 6:03.19
1:22.324 (1:22.324) 2:58.774 (1:36.451) 4:34.337 (1:35.563)
6:03.186 (1:28.849)
14 930 Caitlyn May 9 ROCK HILLS 6:04.84
1:17.194 (1:17.194) 2:52.080 (1:34.886) 4:33.906 (1:41.826)
6:04.838 (1:30.932)
15 15 Makensy Shroeder 9 ALMENA-NO VLY 6:05.53
1:22.312 (1:22.312) 2:58.739 (1:36.427) 4:34.525 (1:35.787)
6:05.522 (1:30.997)
16 1250 Maggi Nieman 9 GOLDEN PLAINS 6:11.43
1:20.622 (1:20.622) 2:55.446 (1:34.824) 4:35.358 (1:39.912)
6:11.427 (1:36.069)
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 10:57.30 1983 Jacque Struckhoff, Grinnell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1488 Jenny O'Bryan 11 ST. PAUL 11:26.99
1:15.452 (1:15.452) 2:40.473 (1:25.021) 4:07.829 (1:27.357)
5:35.366 (1:27.538) 7:04.271 (1:28.905) 8:33.860 (1:29.589)
10:02.557 (1:28.698) 11:26.984 (1:24.427)
2 277 Kortney Ricke 12 CUNNINGHAM 11:41.03
1:16.345 (1:16.345) 2:42.100 (1:25.755) 4:11.619 (1:29.519)
5:43.612 (1:31.993) 7:16.473 (1:32.862) 8:49.546 (1:33.073)
10:21.296 (1:31.751) 11:41.025 (1:19.729)
3 976 Jayda Minor 12 MINNEOLA 11:41.86
1:15.669 (1:15.669) 2:41.513 (1:25.844) 4:10.931 (1:29.418)
5:43.176 (1:32.246) 7:16.045 (1:32.869) 8:48.944 (1:32.900)
10:20.547 (1:31.603) 11:41.858 (1:21.312)
4 511 Taylor Tustin 12 WHEATLAND 12:05.15
1:16.036 (1:16.036) 2:43.333 (1:27.298) 4:16.238 (1:32.905)
5:52.925 (1:36.688) 7:27.957 (1:35.032) 9:03.647 (1:35.690)
10:36.643 (1:32.997) 12:05.143 (1:28.501)
5 178 Sadie Jones 10 CENTRALIA 12:28.45
1:18.724 (1:18.724) 2:49.577 (1:30.854) 4:25.522 (1:35.945)
6:02.992 (1:37.471) 7:39.938 (1:36.946) 9:20.919 (1:40.982)
11:01.362 (1:40.443) 12:28.443 (1:27.082)
6 931 Sarena Meier 10 ROCK HILLS 12:30.55
1:19.241 (1:19.241) 2:50.400 (1:31.160) 4:26.336 (1:35.936)
6:03.433 (1:37.097) 7:40.844 (1:37.411) 9:21.581 (1:40.738)
11:02.331 (1:40.750) 12:30.549 (1:28.219)
7 930 Caitlyn May 9 ROCK HILLS 12:31.39
1:17.859 (1:17.859) 2:50.211 (1:32.352) 4:25.503 (1:35.293)
6:03.381 (1:37.878) 7:40.485 (1:37.104) 9:21.219 (1:40.735)
11:01.628 (1:40.409) 12:31.381 (1:29.754)
8 1271 Regan Carlson 9 PAWNEE HTS 12:42.57
1:19.214 (1:19.214) 2:51.285 (1:32.071) 4:26.874 (1:35.589)
6:06.213 (1:39.340) 7:48.238 (1:42.025) 9:30.100 (1:41.863)
11:12.066 (1:41.966) 12:42.565 (1:30.500)
9 1489 Sarah O'Bryan 10 ST. PAUL 12:47.87
1:19.124 (1:19.124) 2:51.342 (1:32.219) 4:28.999 (1:37.657)
6:08.706 (1:39.708) 7:52.142 (1:43.436) 9:34.663 (1:42.522)
11:14.478 (1:39.815) 12:47.869 (1:33.392)
10 309 Payden Shapland 11 DIGHTON 12:56.04
1:21.193 (1:21.193) 2:53.626 (1:32.433) 4:30.354 (1:36.728)
6:08.104 (1:37.751) 7:50.617 (1:42.513) 9:35.464 (1:44.848)
11:20.357 (1:44.893) 12:56.040 (1:35.684)
11 1642 Robyn Selzer 9 WALLACE COUNTY 13:04.51
1:22.116 (1:22.116) 2:56.713 (1:34.598) 4:36.454 (1:39.741)
6:17.883 (1:41.430) 8:01.528 (1:43.645) 9:45.472 (1:43.944)
11:26.355 (1:40.884) 13:04.507 (1:38.152)
12 1239 Kathryn Hutson 9 RAND-BLUE VALLEY 13:09.14
1:19.154 (1:19.154) 2:52.371 (1:33.217) 4:28.777 (1:36.406)
6:08.302 (1:39.525) 7:50.804 (1:42.503) 9:40.508 (1:49.705)
11:26.966 (1:46.458) 13:09.134 (1:42.169)
13 15 Makensy Shroeder 9 ALMENA-NO VLY 13:44.19
1:23.946 (1:23.946) 3:00.965 (1:37.020) 4:43.097 (1:42.132)
6:29.630 (1:46.534) 8:19.298 (1:49.668) 10:09.298 (1:50.000)
12:01.258 (1:51.961) 13:44.181 (1:42.923)
14 1262 Ashley Melugin 9 FLINTHILLS 13:56.62
1:22.823 (1:22.823) 3:00.734 (1:37.912) 4:46.857 (1:46.124)
6:38.116 (1:51.259) 8:30.676 (1:52.560) 10:23.687 (1:53.012)
12:15.477 (1:51.791) 13:56.614 (1:41.137)
15 1248 Ana Bermudez 12 GOLDEN PLAINS 14:19.59
1:25.305 (1:25.305) 3:07.207 (1:41.902) 4:57.295 (1:50.089)
6:48.288 (1:50.994) 8:48.795 (2:00.507) 10:45.497 (1:56.702)
12:38.093 (1:52.597) 14:19.581 (1:41.488)
16 495 Jennifer Meysing 10 GOESSEL 14:31.30
1:26.343 (1:26.343) 3:07.816 (1:41.473) 4:54.562 (1:46.747)
6:50.966 (1:56.405) 8:51.165 (2:00.200) 10:47.322 (1:56.158)
12:43.255 (1:55.934) 14:31.293 (1:48.039)
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
========================================================================
KSHSAA: 14.34 2000 Lindsey Eck, Beloit-St. John's
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1260 Lauren Doll 11 FLINTHILLS 15.53Q -1.8 1
2 128 Clara Eilert 10 BELOIT-ST. JOHNS 16.19Q -1.3 2
3 1238 Georgia Hatesohl 10 RAND-BLUE VALLEY 16.12Q -1.8 1
4 274 Heather Kerschen 12 CUNNINGHAM 16.31Q -1.3 2
5 1249 Kami Miller 11 GOLDEN PLAINS 16.69q -1.3 2
6 1665 Kendra Henry 11 WAVERLY 16.83q -1.8 1
7 644 Summer Casey 9 HUTCH-C. CHRIST. 17.07q -1.8 1
8 1485 Josie Albertini 11 ST. PAUL 17.14q -1.3 2 17.134
9 984 Kaitlyn Dobie 12 MOSCOW 17.14 -1.8 1 17.140
10 239 Elizabeth Nobert 11 CLIFTON-CLYDE 17.16 -1.8 1
11 851 Kaylie Rahe 12 LINN 17.41 -1.3 2
12 1227 Betsy Giles 11 PRATT-SKYLINE 17.49 -1.3 2
13 626 Lexi Schamberger 12 HOXIE 17.60 -1.3 2
14 1467 McKenzie Taylor 11 ST. FRANCIS 17.61 -1.8 1
15 1259 Teagan Simmons 10 ROLLA 17.65 -1.8 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 14.34 2000 Lindsey Eck, Beloit-St. John's
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1260 Lauren Doll 11 FLINTHILLS 15.30 2.3
2 128 Clara Eilert 10 BELOIT-ST. JOHNS 15.36 2.3
3 274 Heather Kerschen 12 CUNNINGHAM 16.24 2.3
4 1249 Kami Miller 11 GOLDEN PLAINS 16.43 2.3
5 1665 Kendra Henry 11 WAVERLY 17.09 2.3
6 1485 Josie Albertini 11 ST. PAUL 17.16 2.3
7 644 Summer Casey 9 HUTCH-C. CHRIST. 17.38 2.3
-- 1238 Georgia Hatesohl 10 RAND-BLUE VALLEY DQ 2.3 Touched Hurdle
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 43.62 2000 Lindsay Eck, Beloit-Saint John's
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1260 Lauren Doll 11 FLINTHILLS 46.42Q 1
2 274 Heather Kerschen 12 CUNNINGHAM 47.05Q 2
3 1665 Kendra Henry 11 WAVERLY 48.46Q 1
4 851 Kaylie Rahe 12 LINN 48.77Q 2
5 984 Kaitlyn Dobie 12 MOSCOW 49.02q 2
6 239 Elizabeth Nobert 11 CLIFTON-CLYDE 49.09q 1
7 214 Allie Frisbie 12 CHEYLIN 49.14q 2
8 163 Shelby Schmidt 11 CALDWELL 49.25q 1
9 1528 Kara Rieth 11 TESCOTT 49.66 2
10 12 Brooke Baird 11 ALMENA-NO VLY 49.71 1
11 1238 Georgia Hatesohl 10 RAND-BLUE VALLEY 49.72 1
12 1227 Betsy Giles 11 PRATT-SKYLINE 50.63 1
13 1249 Kami Miller 11 GOLDEN PLAINS 51.13 2
14 1461 Emily Elfers 11 ST. FRANCIS 52.69 1
15 287 Sheridan Rodriguez 9 DEERFIELD 52.70 2
16 490 Erin Brubaker 12 GOESSEL 55.55 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 43.62 2000 Lindsay Eck, Beloit-Saint John's
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 1260 Lauren Doll 11 FLINTHILLS 46.36
2 274 Heather Kerschen 12 CUNNINGHAM 46.47
3 851 Kaylie Rahe 12 LINN 48.75
4 239 Elizabeth Nobert 11 CLIFTON-CLYDE 48.81
5 1665 Kendra Henry 11 WAVERLY 49.42
6 984 Kaitlyn Dobie 12 MOSCOW 49.47
7 214 Allie Frisbie 12 CHEYLIN 49.59
8 163 Shelby Schmidt 11 CALDWELL 49.74
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 50.46 2003 Ness City
Horchem, Schuler, Fehrenbach, Koerner
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LINN 51.08Q 2
1) 852 Karsyn Smith 10 2) 849 Brooke Diederich 10
3) 853 Kesiah Thalmann 12 4) 847 Kendra Bargman 12
2 ROLLA 52.72Q 1
1) 1259 Teagan Simmons 10 2) 1254 Troikeyia Cooper 9
3) 1256 Kynsha Green 11 4) 1257 Katie Murray 12
3 HUTCH-CENTRAL CHRISTIAN 52.79Q 1
1) 641 Alyssa Bartlett 10 2) 645 Bethany Duree 12
3) 648 Kaitlyn Pankratz 11 4) 646 Rachel Hagen 11
4 BLUE RAPIDS-VALLEY HTS 52.81Q 2
1) 145 Nicole Weyer 9 2) 141 Taylor Doner 11
3) 142 Skyler Sanders 9 4) 143 Kayla Smith 9
5 MADISON 53.13q 2
1) 884 Alexis Berndt 9 2) 887 Kortnie Harrison 12
3) 889 Emma Platt 9 4) 885 Allyson Bond 11
6 ST. FRANCIS 53.24q 1
1) 1466 McKayla Taylor 12 2) 1469 Valerie Wurm 12
3) 1464 Kayla Reed 11 4) 1467 McKenzie Taylor 11
7 GRAINFIELD-WHEATLAND 53.27q 2
1) 512 Hannah Waldman 11 2) 513 Kylie Wood 12
3) 507 Kristen Heier 11 4) 508 Haelie Kniesteadt 10
8 PRATT-SKYLINE 53.58q 1
1) 1227 Betsy Giles 11 2) 1229 Sydney Koirth 9
3) 1230 Madison Tyler 9 4) 1226 Jessica DeWeese 11
9 MOSCOW 53.63 2
1) 985 Alexis Fisher 9 2) 984 Kaitlyn Dobie 12
3) 986 Kelsi Mueller 11 4) 982 Maria Cecenas 12
10 STOCKTON 53.78 2
1) 1506 Hannah Reichard 10 2) 1501 Morgan Beougher 12
3) 1502 Madalyn Billinger 9 4) 1505 Haven Hamilton 9
11 SOUTH BARBER 53.95 1
1) 1432 Bailey Roberts 10 2) 1431 Paige Koblitz 12
3) 1427 Nicole Blick 11 4) 1430 Sabrina Hughbanks 10
12 CLIFTON-CLYDE 54.05 2
1) 238 Shaylea Lawson 10 2) 237 Kortni Hubert 10
3) 235 Baylie Bowser 10 4) 239 Elizabeth Nobert 11
13 CENTRALIA 54.11 1
1) 176 Chelsea Huerter 11 2) 177 Regan Hueske 10
3) 180 Mayda Stallbaumer 11 4) 173 Katie Glatczak 9
14 SOUTHERN COFFEY COUNTY 54.17 2
1) 1444 Kimberlyn Gunlock 9 2) 1445 Danielle Kasprzak 9
3) 1447 Erikah Lyons 9 4) 1449 Adina Ratzlaff 9
15 LOGAN 54.61 1
1) 856 Karlee Braun 10 2) 855 Crystal Bliss 10
3) 859 Kayla Hofaker 10 4) 857 Christen Greving 11
16 WAVERLY 54.85 1
1) 1667 Bailey Massoth 10 2) 1669 Melanie Romig 11
3) 1662 Hali Blackbourn 12 4) 1666 Kylie Hughes 9
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 50.46 2003 Ness City
Horchem, Schuler, Fehrenbach, Koerner
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 LINN 51.56
1) 852 Karsyn Smith 10 2) 849 Brooke Diederich 10
3) 853 Kesiah Thalmann 12 4) 847 Kendra Bargman 12
2 PRATT-SKYLINE 52.59 52.581
1) 1227 Betsy Giles 11 2) 1229 Sydney Koirth 9
3) 1230 Madison Tyler 9 4) 1226 Jessica DeWeese 11
3 HUTCH-CENTRAL CHRISTIAN 52.59 52.585
1) 641 Alyssa Bartlett 10 2) 645 Bethany Duree 12
3) 648 Kaitlyn Pankratz 11 4) 646 Rachel Hagen 11
4 BLUE RAPIDS-VALLEY HTS 52.91
1) 145 Nicole Weyer 9 2) 141 Taylor Doner 11
3) 142 Skyler Sanders 9 4) 143 Kayla Smith 9
5 ROLLA 52.94
1) 1259 Teagan Simmons 10 2) 1254 Troikeyia Cooper 9
3) 1256 Kynsha Green 11 4) 1257 Katie Murray 12
6 GRAINFIELD-WHEATLAND 53.65
1) 512 Hannah Waldman 11 2) 513 Kylie Wood 12
3) 507 Kristen Heier 11 4) 508 Haelie Kniesteadt 10
7 MADISON 1:04.73
1) 884 Alexis Berndt 9 2) 887 Kortnie Harrison 12
3) 889 Emma Platt 9 4) 885 Allyson Bond 11
-- ST. FRANCIS DQ Out of Zone
1) 1466 McKayla Taylor 12 2) 1469 Valerie Wurm 12
3) 1464 Kayla Reed 11 4) 1467 McKenzie Taylor 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 4:02.10 1982 Bucklin
Haller, Ingland, Young, Stimpert
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 BELOIT-ST. JOHN'S 4:16.17Q 2
1) 128 Clara Eilert 10 2) 133 Elizabeth Walter 10
3) 132 Gabriel Smith 11 4) 127 Brenna Eilert 10
2:06.916 (2:06.916) 3:12.831 (1:05.915) 4:16.169 (1:03.339)
2 LINN 4:17.33Q 1
1) 848 Rachel Bott 12 2) 850 Shelby Ohlde 9
3) 853 Kesiah Thalmann 12 4) 847 Kendra Bargman 12
2:12.186 (2:12.186) 3:16.515 (1:04.329) 4:17.326 (1:00.812)
3 QUINTER 4:17.46Q 1
1) 1232 Brooke Blackwill 10 2) 1237 Carma Wolf 11
3) 1235 Ashley Miller 10 4) 1231 Sarah Bird 10
2:10.020 (2:10.020) 3:15.765 (1:05.746) 4:17.457 (1:01.693)
4 LOGAN 4:18.67Q 2
1) 859 Kayla Hofaker 10 2) 855 Crystal Bliss 10
3) 856 Karlee Braun 10 4) 860 Ryann Kats 9
2:07.429 (2:07.429) 3:16.487 (1:09.058) 4:18.662 (1:02.176)
5 CUNNINGHAM 4:18.78q 1
1) 274 Heather Kerschen 12 2) 278 Kylee Ricke 9
3) 276 Annika Panek 11 4) 275 Mikaela Meyers 10
2:09.323 (2:09.323) 3:15.358 (1:06.036) 4:18.776 (1:03.418)
6 AXTELL 4:18.92q 2
1) 84 Kiersten Talbot 11 2) 81 Courtney Heinen 11
3) 83 Chelsea Smith 9 4) 82 Bradie Schmitz 11
2:10.302 (2:10.302) 3:16.272 (1:05.970) 4:18.920 (1:02.649)
7 HANOVER 4:19.31q 1
1) 532 Riley Doebele 10 2) 534 Taylor Klipp 9
3) 538 Pamela Zarybnicky 12 4) 537 Claire Zarybnicky 9
2:11.124 (2:11.124) 3:16.749 (1:05.625) 4:19.310 (1:02.562)
8 GRAINFIELD-WHEATLAND 4:23.26q 2
1) 507 Kristen Heier 11 2) 513 Kylie Wood 12
3) 509 Lacey Ostmeyer 12 4) 506 Lanae Goetz 9
2:13.124 (2:13.124) 3:17.796 (1:04.673) 4:23.254 (1:05.458)
9 HODGEMAN COUNTY 4:23.58 2
1) 602 Emilie Brown 9 2) 600 Camille Bradshaw 9
3) 601 Michelle Bradshaw 12 4) 604 Carmen Lee 9
2:14.412 (2:14.412) 3:18.041 (1:03.630) 4:23.573 (1:05.532)
10 DOWNS-LAKESIDE 4:26.23 1
1) 333 Shayla Schweitzer 10 2) 329 Sheila Elmore 11
3) 331 Jessica LaRocque 10 4) 330 Makinlie Hennes 11
2:13.195 (2:13.195) 3:21.200 (1:08.006) 4:26.227 (1:05.027)
11 LANGDON-FAIRFIELD 4:27.26 2
1) 750 Ellie Schwertfeger 9 2) 751 Emma Schwertfeger 11
3) 753 Katelynn Wilt 9 4) 749 Raelee Ibarra 10
2:14.054 (2:14.054) 3:22.548 (1:08.495) 4:27.254 (1:04.707)
12 MADISON 4:28.67 1
1) 887 Kortnie Harrison 12 2) 889 Emma Platt 9
3) 884 Alexis Berndt 9 4) 885 Allyson Bond 11
2:17.265 (2:17.265) 3:23.105 (1:05.841) 4:28.661 (1:05.556)
13 HUTCH-CENTRAL CHRISTIAN 4:32.23 2
1) 641 Alyssa Bartlett 10 2) 647 Paisley Jaye 9
3) 648 Kaitlyn Pankratz 11 4) 642 Darrian Beauchamp 11
2:20.804 (2:20.804) 3:27.086 (1:06.283) 4:32.223 (1:05.137)
14 MOSCOW 4:35.89 2
1) 987 Morgan Robson 9 2) 984 Kaitlyn Dobie 12
3) 986 Kelsi Mueller 11 4) 982 Maria Cecenas 12
2:18.195 (2:18.195) 3:27.443 (1:09.249) 4:35.883 (1:08.440)
15 CALDWELL 4:38.35 1
1) 162 Madeline May 9 2) 164 Hanna Stuewe 10
3) 160 Kaityn Dvorak 12 4) 163 Shelby Schmidt 11
2:20.150 (2:20.150) 3:33.371 (1:13.221) 4:38.345 (1:04.974)
16 WAVERLY 4:39.05 1
1) 1667 Bailey Massoth 10 2) 1664 Mackenzie Corlis 11
3) 1666 Kylie Hughes 9 4) 1663 Shayla Bowers 10
2:22.496 (2:22.496) 3:31.774 (1:09.278) 4:39.044 (1:07.271)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 4:02.10 1982 Bucklin
Haller, Ingland, Young, Stimpert
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 BELOIT-ST. JOHN'S 4:15.42
1) 128 Clara Eilert 10 2) 133 Elizabeth Walter 10
3) 132 Gabriel Smith 11 4) 127 Brenna Eilert 10
2:08.180 (2:08.180) 3:13.144 (1:04.965) 4:15.411 (1:02.267)
2 LINN 4:18.29
1) 848 Rachel Bott 12 2) 850 Shelby Ohlde 9
3) 853 Kesiah Thalmann 12 4) 847 Kendra Bargman 12
2:13.028 (2:13.028) 3:17.432 (1:04.405) 4:18.284 (1:00.853)
3 QUINTER 4:19.03
1) 1232 Brooke Blackwill 10 2) 1237 Carma Wolf 11
3) 1235 Ashley Miller 10 4) 1231 Sarah Bird 10
2:10.516 (2:10.516) 3:16.833 (1:06.317) 4:19.027 (1:02.194)
4 LOGAN 4:19.45
1) 859 Kayla Hofaker 10 2) 855 Crystal Bliss 10
3) 856 Karlee Braun 10 4) 860 Ryann Kats 9
2:08.965 (2:08.965) 3:17.162 (1:08.197) 4:19.442 (1:02.280)
5 CUNNINGHAM 4:22.37
1) 274 Heather Kerschen 12 2) 278 Kylee Ricke 9
3) 276 Annika Panek 11 4) 275 Mikaela Meyers 10
2:10.880 (2:10.880) 3:18.264 (1:07.384) 4:22.367 (1:04.104)
6 HANOVER 4:23.92
1) 532 Riley Doebele 10 2) 534 Taylor Klipp 9
3) 538 Pamela Zarybnicky 12 4) 537 Claire Zarybnicky 9
2:13.574 (2:13.574) 3:20.556 (1:06.983) 4:23.912 (1:03.357)
7 GRAINFIELD-WHEATLAND 4:25.94
1) 507 Kristen Heier 11 2) 513 Kylie Wood 12
3) 509 Lacey Ostmeyer 12 4) 506 Lanae Goetz 9
2:13.583 (2:13.583) 3:19.532 (1:05.949) 4:25.931 (1:06.399)
8 AXTELL 4:27.32
1) 84 Kiersten Talbot 11 2) 81 Courtney Heinen 11
3) 83 Chelsea Smith 9 4) 82 Bradie Schmitz 11
2:14.693 (2:14.693) 3:24.437 (1:09.744) 4:27.319 (1:02.883)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 9:53.66 2010 Hoxie
Hill, Kaus, McKenna, Heim
School Finals
================================================================
1 CUNNINGHAM 10:21.58
1) 277 Kortney Ricke 12 2) 278 Kylee Ricke 9
3) 276 Annika Panek 11 4) 275 Mikaela Meyers 10
1:09.610 (1:09.610) 2:28.338 (1:18.729) 3:42.498 (1:14.161)
5:03.100 (1:20.602) 6:20.128 (1:17.029) 7:45.278 (1:25.150)
8:58.957 (1:13.680) 10:21.575 (1:22.618)
2 GRAINFIELD-WHEATLAND 10:31.91
1) 509 Lacey Ostmeyer 12 2) 505 Brooke Bixenman 10
3) 506 Lanae Goetz 9 4) 511 Taylor Tustin 12
1:11.941 (1:11.941) 2:36.592 (1:24.652) 3:52.893 (1:16.301)
5:20.026 (1:27.134) 6:36.481 (1:16.455) 8:01.617 (1:25.137)
9:10.039 (1:08.422) 10:31.901 (1:21.863)
3 MACKSVILLE 10:34.54
1) 881 Elizabeth Penner 12 2) 880 Gilda Lopez 11
3) 878 Sophie Filbert 10 4) 883 Emma Stimatze 10
1:11.446 (1:11.446) 2:30.323 (1:18.878) 3:42.510 (1:12.187)
5:10.244 (1:27.735) 6:25.936 (1:15.692) 7:53.412 (1:27.476)
9:07.553 (1:14.142) 10:34.532 (1:26.980)
4 HANOVER 10:35.52
1) 537 Claire Zarybnicky 9 2) 536 Morganne Zabokrtsky 11
3) 538 Pamela Zarybnicky 12 4) 533 Ashton Jueneman 10
1:12.295 (1:12.295) 2:27.706 (1:15.412) 3:45.603 (1:17.897)
5:11.254 (1:25.651) 6:27.190 (1:15.937) 7:55.414 (1:28.225)
9:11.797 (1:16.383) 10:35.515 (1:23.718)
5 AXTELL 10:45.16
1) 82 Bradie Schmitz 11 2) 81 Courtney Heinen 11
3) 83 Chelsea Smith 9 4) 84 Kiersten Talbot 11
1:12.463 (1:12.463) 2:32.705 (1:20.242) 3:52.178 (1:19.473)
5:18.375 (1:26.197) 6:38.771 (1:20.397) 8:12.581 (1:33.811)
9:28.109 (1:15.529) 10:45.157 (1:17.049)
6 DOWNS-LAKESIDE 10:46.32
1) 331 Jessica LaRocque 10 2) 329 Sheila Elmore 11
3) 327 Erin Brown 11 4) 333 Shayla Schweitzer 10
1:13.328 (1:13.328) 2:37.708 (1:24.380) 3:49.409 (1:11.702)
5:16.135 (1:26.726) 6:36.898 (1:20.764) 8:08.072 (1:31.174)
9:23.153 (1:15.081) 10:46.317 (1:23.165)
7 SOUTH BARBER 10:48.70
1) 1427 Nicole Blick 11 2) 1431 Paige Koblitz 12
3) 1432 Bailey Roberts 10 4) 1434 Ana Wilhelm 11
1:13.792 (1:13.792) 2:33.655 (1:19.864) 3:50.568 (1:16.913)
5:12.361 (1:21.793) 6:30.041 (1:17.681) 8:03.708 (1:33.668)
9:22.246 (1:18.538) 10:48.695 (1:26.450)
8 GREELEY COUNTY 10:49.85
1) 526 Kashli Holthaus 11 2) 528 Brooke Wineinger 11
3) 524 Abigail Berggren 9 4) 525 Irelyn Elder 10
1:13.164 (1:13.164) 2:35.979 (1:22.816) 3:51.026 (1:15.047)
5:19.146 (1:28.121) 6:38.279 (1:19.133) 8:14.559 (1:36.281)
9:28.319 (1:13.760) 10:49.849 (1:21.531)
9 STOCKTON 10:56.73
1) 1502 Madalyn Billinger 9 2) 1501 Morgan Beougher 12
3) 1503 Emily Conyac 10 4) 1507 Shayanne Wente 9
1:14.316 (1:14.316) 2:36.535 (1:22.219) 3:51.962 (1:15.427)
5:18.434 (1:26.473) 6:39.270 (1:20.836) 8:15.888 (1:36.619)
9:30.711 (1:14.823) 10:56.726 (1:26.015)
10 ALMENA-NORTHERN VLY 10:58.61
1) 15 Makensy Shroeder 9 2) 12 Brooke Baird 11
3) 13 Brianna Johns 9 4) 14 Chaylee Lowry 9
1:17.332 (1:17.332) 2:46.722 (1:29.391) 4:01.017 (1:14.296)
5:30.834 (1:29.817) 6:44.532 (1:13.698) 8:18.880 (1:34.349)
9:31.603 (1:12.723) 10:58.607 (1:27.004)
11 BELOIT-ST. JOHN'S 11:03.60
1) 126 Megan Bates 11 2) 129 Logan Eilert 10
3) 131 Bailey Shellito 11 4) 133 Elizabeth Walter 10
1:20.412 (1:20.412) 2:50.486 (1:30.074) 4:06.589 (1:16.103)
5:41.489 (1:34.901) 6:58.593 (1:17.104) 8:23.949 (1:25.356)
9:34.164 (1:10.216) 11:03.593 (1:29.430)
12 LOST SPRINGS-CENTRE 11:16.90
1) 861 Elisa Carlotta Benning 11 2) 862 Nellie Kassebaum 12
3) 864 Callie Riffel 12 4) 863 Shelby Makovec 12
1:17.800 (1:17.800) 2:45.153 (1:27.354) 4:04.431 (1:19.278)
5:35.585 (1:31.154) 6:58.501 (1:22.917) 8:27.617 (1:29.116)
9:48.354 (1:20.737) 11:16.892 (1:28.539)
13 WAVERLY 11:22.76
1) 1663 Shayla Bowers 10 2) 1667 Bailey Massoth 10
3) 1668 Payton Meader 10 4) 1664 Mackenzie Corlis 11
1:18.722 (1:18.722) 2:40.076 (1:21.355) 4:00.629 (1:20.553)
5:32.390 (1:31.762) 6:58.884 (1:26.495) 8:30.457 (1:31.573)
9:50.353 (1:19.897) 11:22.754 (1:32.402)
14 GOESSEL 11:28.56
1) 494 Rachel Manis 12 2) 496 Julia Nightengale 9
3) 495 Jennifer Meysing 10 4) 497 Lauren Rymill 10
1:15.009 (1:15.009) 2:44.326 (1:29.317) 4:05.050 (1:20.724)
5:39.907 (1:34.857) 7:02.082 (1:22.176) 8:36.441 (1:34.359)
9:58.392 (1:21.952) 11:28.558 (1:30.166)
15 MORAN-MARMATON VALLEY 11:31.85
1) 980 Misty Storrer 10 2) 981 Shelby Yoho 9
3) 978 Megan Ensminger 9 4) 977 Kyla Drake 10
1:16.727 (1:16.727) 2:48.084 (1:31.357) 4:02.946 (1:14.862)
5:31.093 (1:28.148) 7:03.262 (1:32.169) 8:51.145 (1:47.884)
10:05.165 (1:14.020) 11:31.845 (1:26.681)
16 LEBO 11:57.11
1) 810 Misty Weiss 12 2) 807 Claudia Hein 9
3) 809 Hannah Small 12 4) 806 Kasey Besack 9
1:21.456 (1:21.456) 2:52.376 (1:30.920) 4:23.377 (1:31.002)
6:10.243 (1:46.867) 7:30.290 (1:20.047) 9:12.877 (1:42.588)
10:30.499 (1:17.622) 11:57.103 (1:26.604)
Girls High Jump Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 5-08.50 1992 Vanessa Schmidt, Goessel
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1257 Katie Murray 12 ROLLA 5-04.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
PPP O O O O XO XXX
2 850 Shelby Ohlde 9 LINN 5-02.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O O XXX
2 512 Hannah Waldman 11 WHEATLAND 5-02.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O O XXX
2 80 Mariah Deters 9 AXTELL 5-02.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O O XXX
5 128 Clara Eilert 10 BELOIT-ST. JOHNS 5-00.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O O XXX
6 1665 Kendra Henry 11 WAVERLY 5-00.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
PPP O O XO XXX
7 1272 Megan Milch 12 PAWNEE HTS 5-00.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XO XO XXX
8 742 Kacee Klozenbucher 9 LA CROSSE 5-00.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
PPP O O XXO XXX
9 1668 Payton Meader 10 WAVERLY 4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
9 1002 Kourtney Grafel 12 NATOMA 4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
PPP O O XXX
9 142 Skyler Sanders 9 VALLEY HEIGHTS 4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
9 1794 Kelly Lamb 11 TRIPLAINS 4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
13 492 Olivia Duerksen 10 GOESSEL 4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
14 287 Sheridan Rodriguez 9 DEERFIELD 4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO XXX
15 1230 Madison Tyler 9 PRATT-SKYLINE 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
O XXX
16 540 Maisie Schroeder 9 HARTFORD 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XXO XXX
Girls Pole Vault Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 11-07 2000 Keara Welsh, Sharon Springs-Wallace Co
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1684 Robyn See 12 WESKAN 10-00.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
2 1463 Dallas Reed 12 ST. FRANCIS 9-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
2 77 Brooke Ricke 11 ATTICA 9-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
4 12 Brooke Baird 11 ALMENA-NO VLY 9-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
4 130 Avery Gates 9 BELOIT-ST. JOHNS 9-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
6 974 Sydney Jaeger 11 MINNEOLA 9-00.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
PPP PPP XXO O O XXX
7 176 Chelsea Huerter 11 CENTRALIA 9-00.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
PPP O O XO XO XXX
8 671 Kaisha Batman 11 INGALLS 8-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O O XXX
8 174 Breanna Hasenkamp 10 CENTRALIA 8-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O O XXX
10 539 Lauren Hinesley 12 HARTFORD 8-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
PPP PPP XXO O XXX
10 1462 Journey Lee 11 ST. FRANCIS 8-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
PPP O XXO O XXX
12 163 Shelby Schmidt 11 CALDWELL 8-00.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XO XXX
13 887 Kortnie Harrison 12 MADISON 8-00.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXO XXX
14 1238 Georgia Hatesohl 10 RAND-BLUE VALLEY 7-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00
XO O XXX
15 973 Halie Harrington 9 MINNEOLA 7-00.00
7-00 7-06
O XXX
15 889 Emma Platt 9 MADISON 7-00.00
7-00 7-06
O XXX
Girls Long Jump Class 1A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 19-07.25 1979 Sandra Myers, Little River-Eindom
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 143 Kayla Smith 9 VALLEY HEIGHTS 17-04.75 NWI
16-01.50(-0.0) 16-09.75(-0.0) 15-11.75(-0.0) 16-02.25(-0.0) 16-02(-0.0) 17-04.75(-0.0)
2 625 Carly Heim 12 HOXIE 16-09.50 NWI
16-01.75(-0.0) 16-09.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 15-10.75(-0.0)
3 849 Brooke Diederich 10 LINN 16-08.75 NWI
16-02.25(-0.0) 16-08.25(-0.0) 16-08.75(-0.0) 16-06.25(-0.0) 16-04.75(-0.0) 16-02.75(-0.0)
4 1231 Sarah Bird 10 QUINTER 16-08.25 NWI
15-08(-0.0) 15-02.25(-0.0) 16-03.50(-0.0) 15-09(-0.0) 16-08.25(-0.0) 15-10(-0.0)
5 646 Rachel Hagen 11 HUTCH-C. CHRIST. 16-07.25 NWI
FOUL FOUL 16-07.25(-0.0) FOUL 15-03.75(-0.0) 15-06.25(-0.0)
6 60 Shelby Luerman 12 ASHLAND 16-04.00 NWI
14-08(-0.0) 16-01(-0.0) 15-11(-0.0) 15-03.25(-0.0) 15-09.50(-0.0) 16-04(-0.0)
7 58 Faith Gaddie 12 ARGONIA 16-03.75 NWI
16-03(-0.0) FOUL 15-07(-0.0) 15-11.50(-0.0) 16-02.75(-0.0) 16-03.75(-0.0)
8 1260 Lauren Doll 11 FLINTHILLS 16-03.50 NWI
FOUL 16-03.50(-0.0) 15-09.25(-0.0) 15-08.75(-0.0) 15-01.50(-0.0) 16-03(-0.0)
9 322 McKenzie Blevins 11 DONIPHAN WEST 16-02.50 NWI
16-02.50(-0.0) 15-03(-0.0) 15-10(-0.0) 15-06.25(-0.0) 15-09.50(-0.0) FOUL
10 671 Kaisha Batman 11 INGALLS 16-01.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 16-01(-0.0)
11 1669 Melanie Romig 11 WAVERLY 16-00.00 NWI
15-08(-0.0) 15-04(-0.0) 16-00(-0.0)
12 1257 Katie Murray 12 ROLLA 15-11.00 NWI
15-11(-0.0) 15-05.25(-0.0) 15-05.50(-0.0)
13 1795 Shayna Rogge 12 TRIPLAINS 15-10.00 NWI
14-09.25(-0.0) 15-10(-0.0) 15-06.75(-0.0)
14 145 Nicole Weyer 9 VALLEY HEIGHTS 15-07.25 NWI
14-03.50(-0.0) 15-07.25(-0.0) FOUL
15 1168 Taylor Regan 10 OTIS-BISON 15-04.00 NWI
14-11.50(-0.0) FOUL 15-04(-0.0)
16 1487 Kylee Kennedy 9 ST. PAUL 14-07.00 NWI
14-07(-0.0) 14-06(-0.0) 14-02.75(-0.0)
Girls Triple Jump Class 1A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 39-04.25 2006 Kelsey Erb, Bucklin
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 143 Kayla Smith 9 VALLEY HEIGHTS 36-00.00 NWI
36-00(NWI) FOUL 35-08.50(NWI) 35-06.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
2 1431 Paige Koblitz 12 SOUTH BARBER 35-05.75 NWI
33-07.75(NWI) FOUL 34-07.25(NWI) 34-03.25(NWI) 34-03.25(NWI) 35-05.75(NWI)
3 625 Carly Heim 12 HOXIE 35-01.50 NWI
34-04.50(NWI) 34-10.25(NWI) 35-01.50(NWI) 32-07.50(NWI) FOUL 35-01(NWI)
4 322 McKenzie Blevins 11 DONIPHAN WEST 34-07.25 NWI
32-01.25(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 33-03.25(NWI) 33-07.25(NWI) 32-11.50(NWI) 34-07.25(NWI)
5 1795 Shayna Rogge 12 TRIPLAINS 34-03.25 NWI
33-07.50(NWI) 34-02.25(NWI) 33-01.25(NWI) 34-03.25(NWI) 32-07.25(NWI) FOUL
6 58 Faith Gaddie 12 ARGONIA 33-11.75 NWI
32-02.25(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI) FOUL 33-11.75(NWI) 32-02.50(NWI) 32-09(NWI)
7 1257 Katie Murray 12 ROLLA 33-10.75 NWI
33-00.50(NWI) 33-05.75(NWI) 33-03(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI) 33-09.25(NWI) 33-10.75(NWI)
8 671 Kaisha Batman 11 INGALLS 33-10.50 NWI
32-10.25(NWI) 33-07.25(NWI) 32-02.25(NWI) 32-11.50(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI) 33-10.50(NWI)
9 80 Mariah Deters 9 AXTELL 33-05.50 NWI
32-02.50(NWI) 32-06.50(NWI) 33-03.25(NWI) 33-05.50(NWI) 32-09.25(NWI) 33-03.50(NWI)
10 1217 Sydney Dent 11 PLEASANTON 33-00.50 NWI
33-00.50(NWI) 31-03(NWI) 31-03.25(NWI)
11 932 Emilee Whelchel 9 ROCK HILLS 32-06.75 NWI
31-11.75(NWI) FOUL 32-06.75(NWI)
12 1168 Taylor Regan 10 OTIS-BISON 32-04.25 NWI
31-01.25(NWI) 32-04.25(NWI) 31-05.50(NWI)
13 214 Allie Frisbie 12 CHEYLIN 32-01.25 NWI
32-01.25(NWI) 31-11.25(NWI) 31-10(NWI)
14 644 Summer Casey 9 HUTCH-C. CHRIST. 31-01.50 NWI
29-09(NWI) 31-01.50(NWI) 31-00.25(NWI)
15 1669 Melanie Romig 11 WAVERLY 30-10.75 NWI
30-08(NWI) 30-10.75(NWI) FOUL
16 1486 Ashley Carlson 11 ST. PAUL 29-10.25 NWI
29-10.25(NWI) 28-09(NWI) 29-04.50(NWI)
Girls Shot Put Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 45-00.25 2004 Brandi Broaddus, Moscow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 310 Jordan Speer 10 DIGHTON 39-04.50
38-03 39-04.50 33-11 37-05.25 37-07.25 35-05.50
2 1233 Shelby Coburn 12 QUINTER 36-08.00
35-03 34-03.50 31-07 36-01.50 36-08 35-06
3 16 Shayna Vincent 11 ALMENA-NO VLY 36-07.50
34-06 33-00.25 34-00.50 32-02 33-03 36-07.50
4 962 Sara Flewelling 11 MELVERN-MDC VLY 35-11.50
31-03.50 35-11.50 34-05 33-10.50 34-04.50 32-05.25
5 144 Shelby Vermetten 10 VALLEY HEIGHTS 35-11.00
35-10 35-11 35-03.25 34-10 33-01.25 33-07.50
6 237 Kortni Hubert 10 CLIFTON-CLYDE 34-08.00
34-08 32-08.50 31-10.50 FOUL 32-00.25 32-02
7 857 Christen Greving 11 LOGAN 34-05.50
33-11 33-00 31-11 32-08 33-00 34-05.50
8 1428 Kassidy Clark 12 SOUTH BARBER 34-04.50
33-10.50 34-04.50 33-01.50 32-07.50 33-07.25 33-04.50
9 888 Tori Melton 11 MADISON 33-09.00
FOUL 33-09 31-11 31-01.50 FOUL 32-10.50
10 172 Tara Bergman 11 CENTRALIA 33-03.00
32-01.50 32-11.50 33-03
11 140 Sidney Blackburn 12 VALLEY HEIGHTS 33-02.50
33-02.50 31-10 32-08
12 157 Peyton Mueller 11 BURRTON 33-00.00
31-05.50 33-00 32-11.25
13 1039 Kelly Coykendall 10 NORWICH 32-07.00
31-02 32-07 32-00
14 149 Caitlin Mannon 9 BURDEN-CENTRAL 30-09.50
30-06.50 30-06.50 30-09.50
15 279 Madalene Wegerer 10 CUNNINGHAM 30-09.00
30-09 29-03 30-02.25
Girls Discus Throw Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 140-03 2004 Hope Harris, Cuba-Hillcrest
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 140 Sidney Blackburn 12 VALLEY HEIGHTS 123-04
123-04 123-02 122-01 FOUL 115-09 118-10
2 144 Shelby Vermetten 10 VALLEY HEIGHTS 119-02
109-01 FOUL FOUL 119-02 FOUL 109-07
3 172 Tara Bergman 11 CENTRALIA 117-06
115-08 117-06 FOUL 113-11 115-05 115-06
4 76 Valentina Ramirez 11 ATTICA 115-11
100-02 100-07 103-08 93-03 115-11 101-06
5 310 Jordan Speer 10 DIGHTON 108-10
107-00 105-02 103-06 108-10 101-04 103-09
6 328 Beylee Brummet 9 LAKESIDE 106-11
106-11 85-05 98-06 FOUL 101-02 106-04
7 857 Christen Greving 11 LOGAN 104-05
92-03 102-00 94-11 98-03 95-03 104-05
8 1796 Taryn Stramel 9 TRIPLAINS 103-04
FOUL FOUL 103-04 93-06 93-07 FOUL
9 888 Tori Melton 11 MADISON 102-05
102-05 FOUL FOUL 93-00 101-04 99-03
10 1508 Logan Batchman 9 SYLVAN-LUCAS 101-03
96-00 101-03 95-04
11 505 Brooke Bixenman 10 WHEATLAND 100-10
96-11 100-10 97-10
12 147 Taylor Long 11 BUCKLIN 97-00
97-00 87-04 FOUL
13 157 Peyton Mueller 11 BURRTON 93-07
85-03 93-07 FOUL
14 672 Bulma Galaviz 11 INGALLS 93-05
93-05 86-04 65-09
15 964 Cassandra McCurdy 12 MELVERN-MDC VLY 93-01
93-01 78-06 FOUL
16 158 Samantha Simoneau 9 BURRTON 91-03
89-11 81-02 91-03
Girls Javelin Throw Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 140-08 2003 Angela Meeker, South Haven
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 237 Kortni Hubert 10 CLIFTON-CLYDE 141-06
141-06 124-08 139-03 124-04 ND 112-05
2 1688 Morgan Ash 12 WHITE CITY 132-00
132-00 117-04 119-00 111-10 121-05 121-01
3 1665 Kendra Henry 11 WAVERLY 128-10
93-11 103-03 128-10 127-02 124-11 123-11
4 963 Zarin Goodrich 11 MELVERN-MDC VLY 125-00
117-08 125-00 123-02 123-04 118-10 117-09
5 175 Elizabeth Hasenkam 12 CENTRALIA 119-00
113-04 119-00 115-00 114-10 116-05 112-00
6 310 Jordan Speer 10 DIGHTON 118-08
118-08 ND 114-09 116-00 107-01 ND
7 77 Brooke Ricke 11 ATTICA 117-04
117-04 111-02 114-02 115-10 116-07 ND
8 1169 Paige Keller 10 PALCO 116-00
113-09 110-10 116-00 108-01 98-11 109-06
9 1311 Vanessa Caro 11 SATANTA 114-01
101-06 114-01 ND 108-10 106-10 108-08
10 140 Sidney Blackburn 12 VALLEY HEIGHTS 113-00
111-04 107-10 113-00
11 986 Kelsi Mueller 11 MOSCOW 110-03
102-01 104-04 110-03
12 1641 Rylea Rains 12 WALLACE COUNTY 109-11
106-02 109-11 ND
13 888 Tori Melton 11 MADISON 105-08
94-09 ND 105-08
14 1485 Josie Albertini 11 ST. PAUL 104-02
ND 104-02 102-06
15 328 Beylee Brummet 9 LAKESIDE 103-09
102-11 ND 103-09
16 510 Allison Ryburn 12 WHEATLAND 103-03
103-03 100-07 96-00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
========================================================================
KSHSAA: 10.80 1995 J Herron Waverly,M Traphagan, Burlingam
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2403 Evan Zabokrtsky 12 HANOVER 11.09Q 4.6 2
2 2402 Matthew White 11 HANOVER 11.20Q 4.1 1
3 2523 Joshua Irsik 11 INGALLS 11.18Q 4.6 2
4 2476 Connor Katt 12 HOXIE 11.48Q 4.1 1
5 2477 Austin Rietcheck 11 HOXIE 11.19q 4.6 2
6 2787 Joel Broeckelman 12 ROCK HILLS 11.35q 4.6 2
7 2134 Rene Rodriguez 12 COLONY-CREST 11.45q 4.6 2
8 2010 Jace Jorgensen 12 BREWSTER 11.50q 4.1 1
9 3042 Bradley Lightfoot 10 OTIS-BISON 11.55 4.1 1 11.541
10 2037 Brandon Thomas 12 BURRTON 11.55 4.6 2 11.549
11 1923 Kole Konrade 11 ASHLAND 11.56 4.1 1
12 2689 Robert Britton 12 LEBO 11.59 4.1 1
13 2821 Curtis Sowers 10 MELVERN-MDC VLY 11.61 4.6 2
14 2062 Darrian Turner 12 CENTRALIA 11.63 4.1 1
15 2153 Tim Patton 11 CUNNINGHAM 12.06 4.6 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 10.80 1995 J Herron Waverly,M Traphagan, Burlingam
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 2523 Joshua Irsik 11 INGALLS 11.02 3.8
2 2402 Matthew White 11 HANOVER 11.08 3.8
3 2477 Austin Rietcheck 11 HOXIE 11.09 3.8
4 2787 Joel Broeckelman 12 ROCK HILLS 11.14 3.8
5 2476 Connor Katt 12 HOXIE 11.21 3.8
6 2134 Rene Rodriguez 12 COLONY-CREST 11.26 3.8
7 2010 Jace Jorgensen 12 BREWSTER 11.58 3.8
-- 2403 Evan Zabokrtsky 12 HANOVER DNF 3.8
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
========================================================================
KSHSAA: 22.09 1995 Joseph Herron, Waverly
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2399 Preston Jueneman 12 HANOVER 23.16Q -1.3 1
2 2160 Marc Skipper 12 DEERFIELD 23.23Q -1.5 2
3 2062 Darrian Turner 12 CENTRALIA 23.24Q -1.5 2
4 2523 Joshua Irsik 11 INGALLS 23.38Q -1.3 1
5 2476 Connor Katt 12 HOXIE 23.28q -1.5 2
6 1923 Kole Konrade 11 ASHLAND 23.42q -1.3 1
7 2477 Austin Rietcheck 11 HOXIE 23.60q -1.3 1
8 2037 Brandon Thomas 12 BURRTON 23.75q -1.5 2
9 2134 Rene Rodriguez 12 COLONY-CREST 23.85 -1.3 1 23.843
10 2689 Robert Britton 12 LEBO 23.85 -1.5 2 23.845
11 2787 Joel Broeckelman 12 ROCK HILLS 23.90 -1.3 1
12 2014 Isaiah Warnke 11 BUCKLIN 23.96 -1.3 1
13 3103 Chance Conley 11 PLEASANTON 24.37 -1.5 2
14 3027 Mathew Pfannenstie 12 OSBORNE 24.38 -1.3 1
15 2099 Devon Janicke 11 CHEYLIN 24.39 -1.5 2
-- 2403 Evan Zabokrtsky 12 HANOVER FS -1.5 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 22.09 1995 Joseph Herron, Waverly
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 2062 Darrian Turner 12 CENTRALIA 22.86 2.6
2 2399 Preston Jueneman 12 HANOVER 22.89 2.6
3 2477 Austin Rietcheck 11 HOXIE 22.94 2.6
4 2160 Marc Skipper 12 DEERFIELD 22.96 2.6
5 2476 Connor Katt 12 HOXIE 23.03 2.6
6 1923 Kole Konrade 11 ASHLAND 23.09 2.6
7 2523 Joshua Irsik 11 INGALLS 23.37 2.6
8 2037 Brandon Thomas 12 BURRTON 23.47 2.6
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 48.29 2009 Craig Banman, Goessel
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2399 Preston Jueneman 12 HANOVER 50.26Q 1
2 2402 Matthew White 11 HANOVER 50.74Q 2
3 2160 Marc Skipper 12 DEERFIELD 50.83Q 2
4 2037 Brandon Thomas 12 BURRTON 51.57Q 1
5 2161 Jake Tackett 12 DEERFIELD 51.93q 2
6 3204 Jesus Garcia 11 SATANTA 52.26q 2
7 3457 John Augustine 12 SYLVAN-LUCAS 52.40q 1
8 3026 Cullen Grabast 10 OSBORNE 52.41q 1
9 2619 Clayton Herdman 10 LA CROSSE 53.28 1
10 3033 Parkes Wolters 12 OSBORNE 53.36 2
11 3215 Cole Strickler 9 SCANDIA-PIKE VLY 53.38 2
12 2843 Dean Masters 11 NATOMA 53.61 1
13 2695 Drew Ott 10 LEBO 53.73 1
14 2185 Nathaniel Domingue 10 DIGHTON 53.96 1
15 3431 Noah Winter 10 ST. PAUL 54.71 2
16 3620 Dalton Foster 12 WAVERLY 54.85 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 48.29 2009 Craig Banman, Goessel
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 2399 Preston Jueneman 12 HANOVER 50.27
2 2160 Marc Skipper 12 DEERFIELD 51.07
3 2402 Matthew White 11 HANOVER 51.40
4 2161 Jake Tackett 12 DEERFIELD 51.81 51.804
5 2037 Brandon Thomas 12 BURRTON 51.81 51.808
6 3204 Jesus Garcia 11 SATANTA 52.52
7 3457 John Augustine 12 SYLVAN-LUCAS 52.84
-- 3026 Cullen Grabast 10 OSBORNE DQ Out of Lane
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 1:53.29 2002 Christian Smith, Rozel-Pawnee Heights
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3436 Derek McClure 12 STAFFORD 1:58.72
57.147 (57.147) 1:58.715 (1:01.568)
2 2753 Henry Penner 12 MACKSVILLE 2:00.95
59.178 (59.178) 2:00.942 (1:01.765)
3 1920 Quanah Gardiner 10 ASHLAND 2:01.23
59.072 (59.072) 2:01.228 (1:02.157)
4 3026 Cullen Grabast 10 OSBORNE 2:03.89
1:01.470 (1:01.470) 2:03.884 (1:02.414)
5 2843 Dean Masters 11 NATOMA 2:04.74
59.433 (59.433) 2:04.737 (1:05.304)
6 1938 Brice Koch 11 AXTELL 2:04.86
1:01.450 (1:01.450) 2:04.853 (1:03.404)
7 3125 Chase Carey 11 RAND-BLUE VALLEY 2:05.17
59.576 (59.576) 2:05.167 (1:05.592)
8 2044 Colten Ward 10 CALDWELL 2:05.74
1:02.032 (1:02.032) 2:05.739 (1:03.707)
9 2692 Blake Holmes 11 LEBO 2:06.68
1:00.819 (1:00.819) 2:06.676 (1:05.858)
10 3381 Zachariah Pounds 11 SOUTH HAVEN 2:07.52
1:02.165 (1:02.165) 2:07.519 (1:05.355)
11 3143 Colton Allemand 12 FLINTHILLS 2:11.55
1:00.533 (1:00.533) 2:11.542 (1:11.010)
12 2011 Layton Werth 12 BREWSTER 2:12.02
1:02.506 (1:02.506) 2:12.020 (1:09.514)
13 2400 Trey Lohse 11 HANOVER 2:12.30
1:02.274 (1:02.274) 2:12.298 (1:10.025)
14 3764 Kyle Goldwater 10 WILSON 2:12.82
1:02.540 (1:02.540) 2:12.811 (1:10.271)
15 3210 Caden Callaway 12 SCANDIA-PIKE VLY 2:14.69
1:02.272 (1:02.272) 2:14.686 (1:12.415)
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 4:15.70 1979 TimGundy, Burrton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2753 Henry Penner 12 MACKSVILLE 4:27.66
1:06.821 (1:06.821) 2:16.006 (1:09.186) 3:25.979 (1:09.973)
4:27.652 (1:01.674)
2 3210 Caden Callaway 12 SCANDIA-PIKE VLY 4:29.12
1:07.146 (1:07.146) 2:16.329 (1:09.183) 3:25.761 (1:09.433)
4:29.115 (1:03.354)
3 3436 Derek McClure 12 STAFFORD 4:30.36
1:06.156 (1:06.156) 2:15.810 (1:09.654) 3:26.661 (1:10.851)
4:30.351 (1:03.691)
4 2011 Layton Werth 12 BREWSTER 4:33.16
1:06.500 (1:06.500) 2:16.252 (1:09.753) 3:26.960 (1:10.708)
4:33.158 (1:06.199)
5 1920 Quanah Gardiner 10 ASHLAND 4:33.30
1:07.657 (1:07.657) 2:17.876 (1:10.220) 3:28.681 (1:10.805)
4:33.293 (1:04.613)
6 3125 Chase Carey 11 RAND-BLUE VALLEY 4:38.70
1:07.257 (1:07.257) 2:17.884 (1:10.627) 3:28.959 (1:11.075)
4:38.700 (1:09.742)
7 2304 Brodric Shirley 9 FRANKFORT 4:47.83
1:10.708 (1:10.708) 2:24.516 (1:13.809) 3:38.318 (1:13.802)
4:47.821 (1:09.504)
8 1997 Adrian Pishny 10 VALLEY HEIGHTS 4:49.25
1:10.400 (1:10.400) 2:24.822 (1:14.422) 3:39.093 (1:14.272)
4:49.241 (1:10.148)
9 2503 Jeremy Stiebens 11 HUTCH-C. CHRIST. 4:54.92
1:08.805 (1:08.805) 2:22.669 (1:13.865) 3:39.239 (1:16.570)
4:54.920 (1:15.681)
10 3034 Pierce Wolters 10 OSBORNE 4:58.08
1:10.999 (1:10.999) 2:25.157 (1:14.158) 3:44.680 (1:19.524)
4:58.077 (1:13.397)
11 3044 Kade Urban 10 OTIS-BISON 4:59.00
1:09.837 (1:09.837) 2:24.921 (1:15.084) 3:45.021 (1:20.101)
4:58.999 (1:13.978)
12 2841 Bryce Ginther 12 NATOMA 5:08.79
1:11.091 (1:11.091) 2:29.958 (1:18.867) 3:53.365 (1:23.407)
5:08.784 (1:15.420)
13 3784 Bryson Meats 12 SO. COFFEY CNTY 5:08.93
1:11.212 (1:11.212) 2:30.185 (1:18.973) 3:52.530 (1:22.345)
5:08.921 (1:16.392)
14 2405 Devon Kinzle 12 HARTFORD 5:09.64
1:10.741 (1:10.741) 2:30.714 (1:19.973) 3:53.820 (1:23.106)
5:09.638 (1:15.819)
15 3621 Dalton Kistner 9 WAVERLY 5:14.83
1:08.429 (1:08.429) 2:26.540 (1:18.112) 3:51.517 (1:24.978)
5:14.826 (1:23.309)
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 9:25.97 2014 Caden Callaway, Scandia-Pike Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2753 Henry Penner 12 MACKSVILLE 9:29.33
1:10.315 (1:10.315) 2:22.897 (1:12.582) 3:35.007 (1:12.111)
4:49.532 (1:14.525) 6:01.039 (1:11.507) 7:13.353 (1:12.315)
9:29.330 (2:15.977)
2 3210 Caden Callaway 12 SCANDIA-PIKE VLY 9:48.49
1:10.003 (1:10.003) 2:22.582 (1:12.579) 3:34.738 (1:12.157)
4:49.348 (1:14.610) 6:00.750 (1:11.402) 7:15.890 (1:15.140)
8:32.694 (1:16.805) 9:48.485 (1:15.792)
3 3436 Derek McClure 12 STAFFORD 9:49.65
1:10.532 (1:10.532) 2:23.707 (1:13.175) 3:36.542 (1:12.835)
4:49.942 (1:13.401) 6:02.734 (1:12.793) 7:19.334 (1:16.600)
8:37.436 (1:18.103) 9:49.642 (1:12.206)
4 2011 Layton Werth 12 BREWSTER 10:03.27
1:09.517 (1:09.517) 2:23.433 (1:13.917) 3:36.350 (1:12.918)
4:50.324 (1:13.974) 6:06.118 (1:15.795) 7:25.444 (1:19.327)
8:45.162 (1:19.718) 10:03.265 (1:18.104)
5 1920 Quanah Gardiner 10 ASHLAND 10:05.96
1:11.199 (1:11.199) 2:24.957 (1:13.759) 3:40.688 (1:15.731)
4:59.478 (1:18.791) 7:39.287 (2:39.809) 8:58.702 (1:19.415)
10:05.954 (1:07.252)
6 1997 Adrian Pishny 10 VALLEY HEIGHTS 10:08.55
1:12.018 (1:12.018) 2:27.274 (1:15.257) 3:44.793 (1:17.519)
5:02.202 (1:17.410) 6:20.547 (1:18.345) 7:38.518 (1:17.972)
8:57.227 (1:18.709) 10:08.550 (1:11.324)
7 2304 Brodric Shirley 9 FRANKFORT 10:14.26
1:14.214 (1:14.214) 2:30.304 (1:16.091) 3:47.744 (1:17.440)
5:06.865 (1:19.122) 6:25.307 (1:18.443) 7:44.178 (1:18.871)
9:02.061 (1:17.884) 10:14.259 (1:12.198)
8 2385 Sergio Trejo 11 GREELEY COUNTY 10:19.38
1:08.641 (1:08.641) 2:24.072 (1:15.432) 3:37.622 (1:13.551)
4:55.841 (1:18.219) 6:17.884 (1:22.044) 7:40.003 (1:22.120)
9:03.841 (1:23.839) 10:19.373 (1:15.532)
9 2503 Jeremy Stiebens 11 HUTCH-C. CHRIST. 10:23.03
1:10.177 (1:10.177) 2:26.016 (1:15.840) 3:43.635 (1:17.620)
5:04.129 (1:20.494) 6:25.802 (1:21.673) 7:45.223 (1:19.422)
9:04.419 (1:19.197) 10:23.027 (1:18.608)
10 3638 Aaron Achten 10 WETMORE 10:41.55
1:10.828 (1:10.828) 2:25.337 (1:14.509) 3:42.941 (1:17.605)
5:03.728 (1:20.787) 6:26.427 (1:22.700) 7:51.394 (1:24.967)
9:17.726 (1:26.332) 10:41.548 (1:23.823)
11 2839 Jacob Chambray 12 NATOMA 11:02.90
1:13.834 (1:13.834) 2:34.868 (1:21.035) 3:58.288 (1:23.421)
5:24.141 (1:25.853) 6:51.115 (1:26.975) 8:17.615 (1:26.500)
9:45.787 (1:28.172) 11:02.899 (1:17.112)
12 2018 John Taylor 12 BURDEN-CENTRAL 11:07.14
1:15.850 (1:15.850) 2:39.957 (1:24.108) 4:04.210 (1:24.253)
5:29.625 (1:25.416) 6:56.471 (1:26.846) 8:22.451 (1:25.981)
9:49.661 (1:27.210) 11:07.138 (1:17.478)
13 3039 Thomas Harmon 9 OTIS-BISON 11:16.69
1:11.537 (1:11.537) 2:28.240 (1:16.703) 3:50.772 (1:22.533)
5:18.880 (1:28.108) 6:48.607 (1:29.727) 8:18.155 (1:29.549)
9:47.421 (1:29.266) 11:16.683 (1:29.263)
14 2841 Bryce Ginther 12 NATOMA 11:23.86
1:14.516 (1:14.516) 2:35.639 (1:21.124) 4:00.645 (1:25.006)
5:30.285 (1:29.640) 6:59.944 (1:29.659) 8:32.395 (1:32.451)
10:02.947 (1:30.553) 11:23.857 (1:20.910)
15 2036 Collin Leonard 12 BURRTON 11:25.16
1:12.948 (1:12.948) 2:33.582 (1:20.634) 3:58.599 (1:25.018)
5:24.692 (1:26.094) 6:53.289 (1:28.597) 8:24.988 (1:31.699)
9:58.178 (1:33.191) 11:25.158 (1:26.980)
16 2016 Grant Loewer 12 BURDEN-CENTRAL 11:44.66
1:16.270 (1:16.270) 2:43.533 (1:27.264) 4:12.213 (1:28.680)
5:43.877 (1:31.665) 7:14.810 (1:30.934) 8:48.261 (1:33.452)
10:20.109 (1:31.848) 11:44.656 (1:24.548)
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
========================================================================
KSHSAA: 14.40 1985 Dale Dolezal, Downs
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1998 Elijah Smith 12 VALLEY HEIGHTS 15.15Q -0.7 2
2 2014 Isaiah Warnke 11 BUCKLIN 15.68Q -0.4 1
3 3028 Michael Pfannensti 12 OSBORNE 15.91Q -0.7 2
4 2689 Robert Britton 12 LEBO 16.18Q -0.4 1
5 2035 Kristopher Lane 12 BURRTON 16.00q -0.7 2
6 2367 Zach Wiens 11 GOESSEL 16.58q -0.7 2
7 2201 Kody Collins 11 DONIPHAN WEST 16.61q -0.4 1
8 2162 Tyler Tackett 12 DEERFIELD 16.66q -0.4 1
9 3774 Ryan Gfeller 11 TRIPLAINS 16.87 -0.4 1
10 2358 Justin Pelkey 12 GLASCO 17.01 -0.7 2
11 2305 Jacob Studer 12 FRANKFORT 17.24 -0.4 1
12 2409 Isaac Metcalfe 12 HARTFORD 17.34 -0.7 2
13 3122 Dustin Weber 12 PRATT-SKYLINE 17.71 -0.7 2
14 2748 Bryce Casper 10 MACKSVILLE 17.83 -0.4 1
15 3123 Brett Crist 12 QUINTER 18.51 -0.7 2
-- 3449 Jaden William 12 STOCKTON DNF -0.4 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 14.40 1985 Dale Dolezal, Downs
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1998 Elijah Smith 12 VALLEY HEIGHTS 14.94 4.4
2 2014 Isaiah Warnke 11 BUCKLIN 15.51 4.4
3 3028 Michael Pfannensti 12 OSBORNE 15.61 4.4
4 2035 Kristopher Lane 12 BURRTON 15.64 4.4
5 2367 Zach Wiens 11 GOESSEL 16.19 4.4
6 2689 Robert Britton 12 LEBO 16.26 4.4
7 2162 Tyler Tackett 12 DEERFIELD 16.46 4.4
8 2201 Kody Collins 11 DONIPHAN WEST 16.63 4.4
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 38.30 1987 Travis Vallin, Almena=Northern Valley
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2035 Kristopher Lane 12 BURRTON 40.34Q 2
2 1998 Elijah Smith 12 VALLEY HEIGHTS 40.44Q 1
3 3028 Michael Pfannensti 12 OSBORNE 41.36Q 1
4 3774 Ryan Gfeller 11 TRIPLAINS 42.30Q 2
5 1937 Caleb Heiman 11 AXTELL 42.14q 1
6 2162 Tyler Tackett 12 DEERFIELD 42.15q 1
7 1984 Parker Gates 11 BELOIT-ST. JOHNS 42.62q 2
8 2621 Andrew Jay 12 LA CROSSE 42.77q 1
9 3122 Dustin Weber 12 PRATT-SKYLINE 42.84 1
10 2409 Isaac Metcalfe 12 HARTFORD 43.04 2
11 2358 Justin Pelkey 12 GLASCO 43.14 2
12 2293 Lane Lundeen 10 FOWLER 44.40 1
13 2367 Zach Wiens 11 GOESSEL 44.95 2
14 2748 Bryce Casper 10 MACKSVILLE 45.16 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 38.30 1987 Travis Vallin, Almena=Northern Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 1998 Elijah Smith 12 VALLEY HEIGHTS 39.56
2 3028 Michael Pfannensti 12 OSBORNE 40.66
3 2035 Kristopher Lane 12 BURRTON 40.68
4 1937 Caleb Heiman 11 AXTELL 41.88
5 1984 Parker Gates 11 BELOIT-ST. JOHNS 41.95
6 2621 Andrew Jay 12 LA CROSSE 42.18
7 2162 Tyler Tackett 12 DEERFIELD 42.50
8 3774 Ryan Gfeller 11 TRIPLAINS 42.63
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 43.79 1993 Norwich
Vieselmeyer, Durr, McCormick, Farrar
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 HANOVER 43.30Q 2
1) 2402 Matthew White 11 2) 2403 Evan Zabokrtsky 12
3) 2394 Andrew Bruna 12 4) 2399 Preston Jueneman 12
2 CENTRALIA 44.74Q 1
1) 2058 Jonathon Johnson 11 2) 2063 Wyatt Vandorn 12
3) 2060 Derek Mueting 12 4) 2062 Darrian Turner 12
3 DEERFIELD 44.77Q 1
1) 2162 Tyler Tackett 12 2) 2159 Jesus Melendez 12
3) 2161 Jake Tackett 12 4) 2160 Marc Skipper 12
4 PLEASANTON 45.73Q 2 45.730
1) 3106 Nathan Miller 9 2) 3107 Mason Ralle 11
3) 3108 Micah Taylor 12 4) 3103 Chance Conley 11
5 STOCKTON 45.64q 1
1) 3451 Brayden Winters 10 2) 3447 Kian Coffey 10
3) 3448 Joel Green 10 4) 3450 Kylar Williams 9
6 LA CROSSE 45.73q 1 45.724
1) 2621 Andrew Jay 12 2) 2619 Clayton Herdman 10
3) 2617 Jack Garcia 12 4) 2623 Sheldon Schmidt 12
7 OSBORNE 45.85q 2
1) 3029 Denton Schurr 9 2) 3027 Mathew Pfannenstiel 12
3) 3026 Cullen Grabast 10 4) 3028 Michael Pfannenstiel 12
8 ST. FRANCIS 46.00q 1
1) 3401 Carl Fabre 11 2) 3410 Taylor Rogers 10
3) 3404 Lane Hobrock 11 4) 3406 J.R. Landenberger 10
9 ATTICA 46.26 1
1) 1926 Doss Grigsby 12 2) 1931 Tim Smith 11
3) 1928 Alec McDaniel 11 4) 1927 Daymon Howell 12
10 DONIPHAN WEST 46.39 2
1) 2202 Carson Lackey 10 2) 2204 Calvin Simmons 10
3) 2203 Clayton Ridout 9 4) 2205 Lane Spiker 11
11 FRANKFORT 46.42 2
1) 2294 Riley Ahlvers 11 2) 2298 Ryan Kraushaar 11
3) 2296 Christian Jackson 11 4) 2306 Jase Suther 11
12 SOUTHERN COFFEY COUNTY 46.51 2
1) 3387 Michael Hill 12 2) 3390 Hunter Pankey 11
3) 3391 Josiah Witteman 12 4) 3388 Chonnor Ludolph 9
13 CALDWELL 46.82 1
1) 2044 Colten Ward 10 2) 2041 Ross Kuehny 11
3) 2040 Kaden Halling 12 4) 2045 Darin Ward 12
14 HODGEMAN COUNTY 47.08 1
1) 2458 Carson Cohoon 10 2) 2461 Trevor Morgan 9
3) 2463 Wyatt Nuss 11 4) 2462 Tyler Morgan 12
15 LEBO 47.15 2
1) 2689 Robert Britton 12 2) 2690 Derek Davies 10
3) 2694 Weston Littrell 9 4) 2696 Angel Trujillo 10
16 INGALLS 52.78 2
1) 2522 Kendall Dwyre 11 2) 2527 Dawson Sandoval 11
3) 2526 Branson Sandoval 11 4) 2523 Joshua Irsik 11
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 43.79 1993 Norwich
Vieselmeyer, Durr, McCormick, Farrar
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 HANOVER 43.85
1) 2402 Matthew White 11 2) 2397 Devin Jueneman 11
3) 2394 Andrew Bruna 12 4) 2399 Preston Jueneman 12
2 DEERFIELD 44.55
1) 2162 Tyler Tackett 12 2) 2159 Jesus Melendez 12
3) 2161 Jake Tackett 12 4) 2160 Marc Skipper 12
3 ST. FRANCIS 45.40
1) 3401 Carl Fabre 11 2) 3410 Taylor Rogers 10
3) 3404 Lane Hobrock 11 4) 3406 J.R. Landenberger 10
4 STOCKTON 45.41 45.402
1) 3451 Brayden Winters 10 2) 3447 Kian Coffey 10
3) 3448 Joel Green 10 4) 3450 Kylar Williams 9
5 PLEASANTON 45.41 45.404
1) 3106 Nathan Miller 9 2) 3107 Mason Ralle 11
3) 3108 Micah Taylor 12 4) 3103 Chance Conley 11
6 LA CROSSE 45.57
1) 2621 Andrew Jay 12 2) 2619 Clayton Herdman 10
3) 2617 Jack Garcia 12 4) 2623 Sheldon Schmidt 12
7 OSBORNE 45.83
1) 3029 Denton Schurr 9 2) 3027 Mathew Pfannenstiel 12
3) 3026 Cullen Grabast 10 4) 3028 Michael Pfannenstiel 12
-- CENTRALIA DQ Out of Zone
1) 2058 Jonathon Johnson 11 2) 2063 Wyatt Vandorn 12
3) 2060 Derek Mueting 12 4) 2062 Darrian Turner 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 3:25.60 1986 Almena-N Val; Brewster-Co Holders
Covington,Lowry,Sutterheim,Vallin
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 HANOVER 3:25.10Q 1
1) 2402 Matthew White 11 2) 2403 Evan Zabokrtsky 12
3) 2400 Trey Lohse 11 4) 2399 Preston Jueneman 12
1:42.544 (1:42.544) 2:35.007 (52.463) 3:25.095 (50.089)
2 SATANTA 3:31.65Q 2
1) 3205 Christopher Gonzales 11 2) 3207 Rogelio Pando 10
3) 3209 Trathen Stanfill 11 4) 3204 Jesus Garcia 11
1:48.473 (1:48.473) 2:40.822 (52.350) 3:31.650 (50.828)
3 BURRTON 3:32.15Q 2
1) 2030 Daniel Bingham 12 2) 2032 Sydney Fout 9
3) 2037 Brandon Thomas 12 4) 2035 Kristopher Lane 12
1:49.341 (1:49.341) 2:41.507 (52.166) 3:32.148 (50.641)
4 DEERFIELD 3:33.34Q 1
1) 2159 Jesus Melendez 12 2) 2158 Daevonne Lamar 10
3) 2161 Jake Tackett 12 4) 2160 Marc Skipper 12
1:51.164 (1:51.164) 2:42.508 (51.344) 3:33.333 (50.825)
5 OSBORNE 3:34.19q 1
1) 3033 Parkes Wolters 12 2) 3029 Denton Schurr 9
3) 3031 Alexander Werthmann 12 4) 3026 Cullen Grabast 10
1:48.314 (1:48.314) 2:42.631 (54.317) 3:34.189 (51.558)
6 ASHLAND 3:34.39q 1
1) 1922 Reece Kay 10 2) 1920 Quanah Gardiner 10
3) 1924 Josh Berryman 11 4) 1923 Kole Konrade 11
1:46.534 (1:46.534) 2:43.133 (56.599) 3:34.388 (51.256)
7 ATTICA 3:35.16q 1
1) 1928 Alec McDaniel 11 2) 1926 Doss Grigsby 12
3) 1929 Devon Newberry 11 4) 1927 Daymon Howell 12
1:48.987 (1:48.987) 2:43.999 (55.013) 3:35.158 (51.159)
8 MELVERN-MDC VALLEY 3:35.18q 2
1) 2815 Curtis Allen 11 2) 2817 Zave Goodrich 12
3) 2821 Curtis Sowers 10 4) 2818 Louis Madden 11
1:47.672 (1:47.672) 2:41.303 (53.632) 3:35.178 (53.875)
9 AXTELL 3:36.13 1
1) 1938 Brice Koch 11 2) 1934 Colton Buessing 11
3) 1942 Khristian Scheibe 11 4) 1937 Caleb Heiman 11
1:47.977 (1:47.977) 2:43.098 (55.121) 3:36.122 (53.025)
10 CALDWELL 3:36.34 2
1) 2041 Ross Kuehny 11 2) 2040 Kaden Halling 12
3) 2045 Darin Ward 12 4) 2044 Colten Ward 10
1:50.266 (1:50.266) 2:44.045 (53.779) 3:36.337 (52.293)
11 ST. FRANCIS 3:38.33 1
1) 3410 Taylor Rogers 10 2) 3400 Quinton Cravens 10
3) 3398 Garrett Brunk 11 4) 3404 Lane Hobrock 11
1:49.614 (1:49.614) 2:45.027 (55.413) 3:38.324 (53.298)
12 LA CROSSE 3:43.93 2
1) 2619 Clayton Herdman 10 2) 2621 Andrew Jay 12
3) 2624 Kaleb Sherman 10 4) 2623 Sheldon Schmidt 12
1:50.474 (1:50.474) 2:47.355 (56.882) 3:43.930 (56.575)
13 LEBO 3:44.24 1
1) 2692 Blake Holmes 11 2) 2691 Hudson Doudna 10
3) 2690 Derek Davies 10 4) 2695 Drew Ott 10
1:52.040 (1:52.040) 2:47.310 (55.270) 3:44.233 (56.924)
14 WALLACE COUNTY 3:45.09 2
1) 3579 Spencer Medina 11 2) 3577 Gabriel Klinge 10
3) 3580 Luke Schemm 11 4) 3578 Nate Klinge 12
1:52.702 (1:52.702) 2:49.918 (57.217) 3:45.084 (55.166)
15 FRANKFORT 3:45.85 2
1) 2294 Riley Ahlvers 11 2) 2298 Ryan Kraushaar 11
3) 2302 Alexander Roeder 12 4) 2305 Jacob Studer 12
1:52.322 (1:52.322) 2:49.237 (56.916) 3:45.845 (56.609)
16 SCANDIA-PIKE VALLEY 3:49.54 2
1) 3214 Peyton Reeves 12 2) 3212 Blaze Payeur 10
3) 3211 Nathan Larson 12 4) 3215 Cole Strickler 9
1:48.367 (1:48.367) 2:53.632 (1:05.265) 3:49.534 (55.903)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 3:25.60 1986 Almena-N Val; Brewster-Co Holders
Covington,Lowry,Sutterheim,Vallin
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 HANOVER 3:30.61
1) 2402 Matthew White 11 2) 2398 Michael Jueneman 10
3) 2400 Trey Lohse 11 4) 2399 Preston Jueneman 12
1:45.144 (1:45.144) 2:38.683 (53.539) 3:30.608 (51.926)
2 SATANTA 3:31.64
1) 3205 Christopher Gonzales 11 2) 3207 Rogelio Pando 10
3) 3209 Trathen Stanfill 11 4) 3204 Jesus Garcia 11
1:47.684 (1:47.684) 2:39.608 (51.924) 3:31.633 (52.026)
3 DEERFIELD 3:33.10
1) 2159 Jesus Melendez 12 2) 2158 Daevonne Lamar 10
3) 2161 Jake Tackett 12 4) 2160 Marc Skipper 12
1:50.842 (1:50.842) 2:42.300 (51.459) 3:33.098 (50.798)
4 MELVERN-MDC VALLEY 3:34.04
1) 2815 Curtis Allen 11 2) 2821 Curtis Sowers 10
3) 2818 Louis Madden 11 4) 2817 Zave Goodrich 12
1:46.602 (1:46.602) 2:40.054 (53.452) 3:34.034 (53.980)
5 OSBORNE 3:34.31
1) 3033 Parkes Wolters 12 2) 3029 Denton Schurr 9
3) 3031 Alexander Werthmann 12 4) 3026 Cullen Grabast 10
1:48.962 (1:48.962) 2:42.211 (53.249) 3:34.310 (52.100)
6 BURRTON 3:34.39
1) 2030 Daniel Bingham 12 2) 2032 Sydney Fout 9
3) 2037 Brandon Thomas 12 4) 2035 Kristopher Lane 12
1:50.288 (1:50.288) 2:42.194 (51.907) 3:34.382 (52.188)
7 ATTICA 3:37.44
1) 1928 Alec McDaniel 11 2) 1926 Doss Grigsby 12
3) 1929 Devon Newberry 11 4) 1927 Daymon Howell 12
1:50.008 (1:50.008) 2:44.992 (54.984) 3:37.438 (52.446)
8 ASHLAND 3:41.22
1) 1922 Reece Kay 10 2) 1920 Quanah Gardiner 10
3) 1924 Josh Berryman 11 4) 1923 Kole Konrade 11
1:48.973 (1:48.973) 2:46.741 (57.769) 3:41.215 (54.474)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 8:04.80 1986 Grainfield-Wheatland
Dinkel, Evans, Heinz, Kaiser
School Finals
================================================================
1 HANOVER 8:31.15
1) 2400 Trey Lohse 11 2) 2401 Paden Pralle 11
3) 2398 Michael Jueneman 10 4) 2404 Adam Zarybnicky 10
59.041 (59.041) 2:04.497 (1:05.456) 3:06.547 (1:02.051)
4:17.090 (1:10.543) 5:16.524 (59.434) 6:25.714 (1:09.191)
7:25.226 (59.513) 8:31.149 (1:05.923)
2 NATOMA 8:37.70
1) 2839 Jacob Chambray 12 2) 2843 Dean Masters 11
3) 2840 Grady Dickerson 10 4) 2845 Taitem Zeigler 10
1:02.093 (1:02.093) 2:13.377 (1:11.285) 3:09.246 (55.870)
4:17.197 (1:07.952) 5:17.229 (1:00.032) 6:28.822 (1:11.593)
7:27.893 (59.072) 8:37.695 (1:09.803)
3 SATANTA 8:38.99
1) 3207 Rogelio Pando 10 2) 3208 Luke Stalker 12
3) 3204 Jesus Garcia 11 4) 3205 Christopher Gonzales 11
1:02.172 (1:02.172) 2:11.551 (1:09.379) 3:12.298 (1:00.747)
4:26.367 (1:14.070) 5:27.602 (1:01.236) 6:34.598 (1:06.997)
7:32.405 (57.807) 8:38.987 (1:06.583)
4 AXTELL 8:42.31
1) 1938 Brice Koch 11 2) 1936 Burke Deters 10
3) 1942 Khristian Scheibe 11 4) 1934 Colton Buessing 11
59.174 (59.174) 2:03.907 (1:04.734) 3:07.143 (1:03.236)
4:18.861 (1:11.719) 5:22.605 (1:03.744) 6:33.667 (1:11.062)
7:34.243 (1:00.577) 8:42.308 (1:08.066)
5 LEBO 8:44.68
1) 2692 Blake Holmes 11 2) 2688 Peyton Baldwin 9
3) 2691 Hudson Doudna 10 4) 2695 Drew Ott 10
59.922 (59.922) 2:07.004 (1:07.082) 3:08.223 (1:01.220)
4:22.159 (1:13.936) 5:23.595 (1:01.437) 6:36.849 (1:13.254)
7:33.817 (56.968) 8:44.671 (1:10.855)
6 CALDWELL 8:45.92
1) 2044 Colten Ward 10 2) 2038 Justin Brown 9
3) 2045 Darin Ward 12 4) 2040 Kaden Halling 12
59.670 (59.670) 2:05.202 (1:05.533) 3:07.972 (1:02.770)
4:21.352 (1:13.381) 5:22.309 (1:00.957) 6:35.823 (1:13.515)
7:34.177 (58.354) 8:45.918 (1:11.742)
7 MACKSVILLE 8:50.32
1) 2753 Henry Penner 12 2) 2752 Hector Negrete 10
3) 2749 Diego Delgadillo 10 4) 2751 Jarrod Kuckelman 10
59.388 (59.388) 2:02.488 (1:03.100) 3:07.131 (1:04.644)
4:20.111 (1:12.980) 5:24.464 (1:04.354) 6:37.172 (1:12.708)
7:39.527 (1:02.355) 8:50.314 (1:10.787)
8 BELOIT-ST. JOHN'S 8:57.82
1) 1983 Mason Eilert 10 2) 1984 Parker Gates 11
3) 1982 Trey Dubbert 12 4) 1980 Adam Bates 9
1:02.899 (1:02.899) 2:14.103 (1:11.204) 3:17.365 (1:03.262)
4:27.811 (1:10.447) 5:33.111 (1:05.300) 6:44.682 (1:11.571)
7:47.061 (1:02.380) 8:57.811 (1:10.750)
9 SOUTH HAVEN 8:59.94
1) 3379 Drew Dewitt 9 2) 3376 Dallas Anderson 10
3) 3377 Zach Bacon 11 4) 3381 Zachariah Pounds 11
1:01.443 (1:01.443) 2:18.238 (1:16.796) 3:17.679 (59.441)
4:35.439 (1:17.761) 5:38.435 (1:02.996) 6:52.470 (1:14.036)
7:53.189 (1:00.720) 8:59.935 (1:06.747)
10 WAVERLY 9:05.59
1) 3619 Justin Broyles 12 2) 3622 Danen Kistner 10
3) 3623 Peyton Mitchell 10 4) 3620 Dalton Foster 12
1:03.954 (1:03.954) 2:13.066 (1:09.112) 3:14.887 (1:01.822)
4:31.429 (1:16.542) 5:35.933 (1:04.505) 6:48.757 (1:12.825)
7:49.856 (1:01.100) 9:05.590 (1:15.734)
11 WALLACE COUNTY 9:05.63
1) 3575 Chisum Grund 10 2) 3577 Gabriel Klinge 10
3) 3581 Carlin Springsteel 9 4) 3576 Grady Hammer 10
1:02.686 (1:02.686) 2:15.873 (1:13.188) 3:17.013 (1:01.140)
4:37.509 (1:20.496) 5:41.488 (1:03.980) 6:52.619 (1:11.132)
7:54.723 (1:02.105) 9:05.628 (1:10.905)
12 OTIS-BISON 9:06.73
1) 3039 Thomas Harmon 9 2) 3041 Brandon Keller 11
3) 3038 Tristen Dean 10 4) 3044 Kade Urban 10
1:02.173 (1:02.173) 2:11.549 (1:09.376) 3:18.322 (1:06.773)
4:33.938 (1:15.617) 5:40.175 (1:06.238) 6:54.761 (1:14.586)
7:57.300 (1:02.539) 9:06.727 (1:09.428)
13 STAFFORD 9:08.14
1) 3433 Preston Ceniti 10 2) 3435 Jesus Herrera 12
3) 3432 Austin Ceniti 12 4) 3436 Derek McClure 12
1:00.202 (1:00.202) 2:09.963 (1:09.762) 3:11.716 (1:01.754)
4:38.666 (1:26.950) 5:43.132 (1:04.467) 7:02.062 (1:18.930)
7:59.081 (57.019) 9:08.131 (1:09.051)
14 GREELEY COUNTY 9:13.87
1) 2382 Levi Johnson 10 2) 2384 Logan Reding 9
3) 2383 Noah Ochsner 9 4) 2385 Sergio Trejo 11
1:03.981 (1:03.981) 2:18.146 (1:14.166) 3:23.491 (1:05.345)
4:43.092 (1:19.602) 5:48.800 (1:05.709) 7:04.376 (1:15.576)
8:03.676 (59.300) 9:13.869 (1:10.194)
15 FRANKFORT 9:21.57
1) 2302 Alexander Roeder 12 2) 2299 Brenden Levi 10
3) 2295 Rylen Bailey 10 4) 2301 Brody Roberts 12
1:00.912 (1:00.912) 2:12.549 (1:11.637) 3:16.531 (1:03.983)
4:35.082 (1:18.551) 5:41.066 (1:05.985) 6:59.716 (1:18.650)
8:03.296 (1:03.580) 9:21.565 (1:18.270)
16 ST. FRANCIS 9:35.56
1) 3405 Matt Howell 12 2) 3402 Jake Faulkender 9
3) 3409 Justin Pacheco 11 4) 3407 Jacob McWilliams 11
1:03.356 (1:03.356) 2:15.128 (1:11.772) 3:17.978 (1:02.850)
4:38.319 (1:20.342) 5:44.310 (1:05.991) 7:04.600 (1:20.290)
8:08.683 (1:04.084) 9:35.560 (1:26.877)
Boys High Jump Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 7-00 1994 Shane Lavy, Glasco
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2357 Trey Bellows 12 GLASCO 6-08.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10
PPP PPP O XO XO O O XXX
2 1923 Kole Konrade 11 ASHLAND 6-06.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
PPP PPP XO XXO XXO O XXX
3 3580 Luke Schemm 11 WALLACE COUNTY 6-06.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXX
4 2729 Chad Gross 12 LINN 6-04.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
5 1981 Davis Dubbert 10 BELOIT-ST. JOHNS 6-02.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XO XO XXX
6 3634 Dalen See 10 WESKAN 6-02.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XO XXO XXX
7 3103 Chance Conley 11 PLEASANTON 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XO XO XXO XXX
8 1996 Anthony Edwards 11 VALLEY HEIGHTS 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO O XXX
9 2829 Brady Newman 11 MORAN-MARMATON 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XO XXX
10 2754 Samuel Davis 12 MADISON 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
11 2528 Colton Schmidt 10 INGALLS 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
11 3124 Jonah Ruckman 10 QUINTER 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
-- 3204 Jesus Garcia 11 SATANTA NH
5-08
XXX
-- 2830 Brice Valdez 12 MOSCOW NH
5-08
XXX
-- 2844 Joseph Raat 11 NATOMA NH
5-08
XXX
-- 3391 Josiah Witteman 12 SO. COFFEY CNTY NH
5-08
XXX
Boys Pole Vault Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 16-07 1986 Darrin Bryant, Burrton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1861 Clinton Cole 12 ALMENA-NO VLY 13-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04
PPP O O O O XXO XXX
2 2017 Lucas McMichael 11 BURDEN-CENTRAL 12-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O O O O XXX
2 2063 Wyatt Vandorn 12 CENTRALIA 12-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O O O O XXX
4 3574 Eric Gfeller 11 WALLACE COUNTY 12-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
PPP XXO O O O XXX
5 2300 Sheldon Parthemer 11 FRANKFORT 12-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
XO O O O XXX
6 2732 Austin Tien 11 LOGAN 12-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
PPP O O XO XXX
6 2213 Tristen Winkel 11 LAKESIDE 12-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
PPP O O XO XXX
8 2059 Stephan Leblanc 10 CENTRALIA 11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XXO O XO XXX
9 2410 Isaiah Metcalfe 12 HARTFORD 11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O XXO XXX
10 1930 Brady Ricke 10 ATTICA 11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O XXO XXO XXX
11 3365 Peyton Yandel 12 SOUTH BARBER 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
XO O XXX
12 2013 Jared Scott 10 BUCKLIN 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
XO XXX
13 2295 Rylen Bailey 10 FRANKFORT 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
XXO XXX
-- 2016 Grant Loewer 12 BURDEN-CENTRAL NH
10-06
XXX
-- 3105 Dakota Lowe 12 PLEASANTON NH
10-06
XXX
-- 3142 Coleman Kirby 12 ROLLA NH
10-06
XXX
Boys Long Jump Class 1A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 23-00 1992 Ed Broxterman, Baileyville-B&B
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 1998 Elijah Smith 12 VALLEY HEIGHTS 22-08.50 NWI
22-00.75(-0.0) 22-00(-0.0) 21-11.25(-0.0) FOUL 22-08.50(-0.0) 22-07.75(-0.0)
2 3447 Kian Coffey 10 STOCKTON 21-01.50 NWI
19-10(-0.0) 21-01.50(-0.0) 20-02.50(-0.0) 18-10(-0.0)
3 3450 Kylar Williams 9 STOCKTON 20-07.00 NWI
20-02.75(-0.0) 20-07(-0.0) 20-00(-0.0) 18-05.50(-0.0) 13-11.75(-0.0) 18-11.50(-0.0)
4 2154 Hunter Westerman 12 CUNNINGHAM 20-05.00 NWI
19-03.75(-0.0) 20-00.25(-0.0) 18-11.25(-0.0) 20-00(-0.0) 20-05(-0.0) 19-00.25(-0.0)
5 2062 Darrian Turner 12 CENTRALIA 20-04.00 NWI
19-10.75(-0.0) 20-01.75(-0.0) 20-04(-0.0) 19-00.75(-0.0) 20-02.50(-0.0) FOUL
6 3209 Trathen Stanfill 11 SATANTA 20-02.25 NWI
19-03(-0.0) 20-02.25(-0.0) FOUL 20-00.75(-0.0) 19-11(-0.0) 19-09.50(-0.0)
7 2357 Trey Bellows 12 GLASCO 19-11.00 NWI
18-05(-0.0) 19-02.75(-0.0) 19-11(-0.0) 18-09(-0.0) 19-09.25(-0.0) 19-00.75(-0.0)
8 2397 Devin Jueneman 11 HANOVER 19-09.50 NWI
FOUL 19-09.50(-0.0) 19-01.50(-0.0) FOUL 18-07.75(-0.0) 19-00.75(-0.0)
9 2621 Andrew Jay 12 LA CROSSE 19-08.75 NWI
19-08.75(-0.0) 19-06.25(-0.0) 18-10(-0.0) FOUL 19-06(-0.0) FOUL
10 2035 Kristopher Lane 12 BURRTON 19-07.00 NWI
18-05.25(-0.0) 19-06.25(-0.0) 19-07(-0.0)
11 3390 Hunter Pankey 11 SO. COFFEY CNTY 19-05.25 NWI
FOUL 19-05.25(-0.0) 19-01(-0.0)
12 2409 Isaac Metcalfe 12 HARTFORD 19-01.00 NWI
19-01(-0.0) FOUL 18-08.75(-0.0)
13 1922 Reece Kay 10 ASHLAND 19-01.00 NWI
FOUL 18-03(-0.0) 19-01(-0.0)
14 3365 Peyton Yandel 12 SOUTH BARBER 18-11.50 NWI
18-08.50(-0.0) 18-07.75(-0.0) 18-11.50(-0.0)
15 2407 Austin Majors 11 HARTFORD 18-09.75 NWI
17-11(-0.0) 18-09.75(-0.0) 17-11(-0.0)
16 2844 Joseph Raat 11 NATOMA 18-08.25 NWI
18-01.50(-0.0) 18-08.25(-0.0) 18-01(-0.0)
Boys Triple Jump Class 1A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 47-05.75 1992 Fred Gee, Axtell
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 1998 Elijah Smith 12 VALLEY HEIGHTS 48-09.75 NWI
46-02.50(-0.0) 47-04(-0.0) 48-09.75(-0.0) FOUL 47-10(-0.0) 47-04.25(-0.0)
2 3447 Kian Coffey 10 STOCKTON 44-08.00 NWI
44-08(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 43-10.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
3 2397 Devin Jueneman 11 HANOVER 43-05.75 NWI
41-11.50(-0.0) 41-10.50(-0.0) 40-06(-0.0) 43-05.75(-0.0) 43-01.50(-0.0) 42-10.50(-0.0)
4 2844 Joseph Raat 11 NATOMA 41-09.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 41-06.50(-0.0) FOUL 41-03.75(-0.0) 41-09(-0.0)
5 1999 Logan Woodyard 10 VALLEY HEIGHTS 41-08.50 NWI
39-04.75(-0.0) 41-08.50(-0.0) FOUL 40-08(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
6 2357 Trey Bellows 12 GLASCO 41-07.50 NWI
FOUL 40-08(-0.0) 41-06.25(-0.0) 40-02.75(-0.0) FOUL 41-07.50(-0.0)
7 3209 Trathen Stanfill 11 SATANTA 41-07.00 NWI
FOUL 41-07(-0.0) 41-06.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 40-11.75(-0.0)
8 2457 Cameron Bradshaw 12 HODGEMAN COUNTY 41-02.50 NWI
40-07(-0.0) 41-02.50(-0.0) 40-08.75(-0.0) 40-00.25(-0.0) 40-04.75(-0.0) 40-06.50(-0.0)
9 3041 Brandon Keller 11 OTIS-BISON 41-00.50 NWI
41-00.50(-0.0) 40-06.25(-0.0) 39-06(-0.0) 39-03.50(-0.0) FOUL 38-04(-0.0)
10 2212 Austin Stroede 10 LAKESIDE 40-04.75 NWI
40-04.75(-0.0) 39-07(-0.0) 38-08.75(-0.0)
11 2830 Brice Valdez 12 MOSCOW 39-11.00 NWI
39-10.75(-0.0) 39-08.50(-0.0) 39-11(-0.0)
12 3388 Chonnor Ludolph 9 SO. COFFEY CNTY 39-02.75 NWI
38-01.50(-0.0) 39-02.75(-0.0) 38-10(-0.0)
13 3144 AJ Kennedy 11 FLINTHILLS 38-10.25 NWI
38-06.50(-0.0) 38-10.25(-0.0) FOUL
14 1927 Daymon Howell 12 ATTICA 38-00.75 NWI
34-06.50(-0.0) FOUL 38-00.75(-0.0)
15 2407 Austin Majors 11 HARTFORD 37-09.50 NWI
FOUL 37-09.50(-0.0) FOUL
16 3380 Alex Nicholson 11 SOUTH HAVEN 35-04.00 NWI
35-00(-0.0) 35-04(-0.0) 35-03.50(-0.0)
Boys Shot Put Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 58-04.25 1998 Kyle Johnson, Burrton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2623 Sheldon Schmidt 12 LA CROSSE 54-02.00
49-08.75 51-04.50 50-07 FOUL FOUL 54-02
2 3386 Walker Harred 12 SO. COFFEY CNTY 50-04.25
FOUL 45-04.50 43-03.50 FOUL 48-04.50 50-04.25
3 2034 Nathan Harper 12 BURRTON 47-03.25
FOUL 45-10.50 FOUL 47-03.25 46-01.25
4 2395 Ethan Fritschi 12 HANOVER 46-05.75
44-02.50 44-00.25 46-05.75 44-04 FOUL 45-09.50
5 3624 Garrett Myers 11 WAVERLY 46-04.00
43-08 46-01.75 43-08 45-02.50 43-08 46-04
6 2057 Joey Ferron 12 CENTRALIA 45-07.50
44-06.25 45-07.50 41-08.50 44-01.25 44-01 45-04.75
7 2622 Cole Kershner 12 LA CROSSE 45-05.00
44-03.50 44-00 44-08.50 FOUL FOUL 45-05
8 2883 Trent Poe 10 NORWICH 45-03.50
42-11 41-11 45-03.50 40-06 FOUL 42-06.50
9 3364 Kolton Pavlu 11 SOUTH BARBER 44-07.00
40-01 43-02.50 44-07 42-02.50 40-08 41-02
10 3397 Cade Bracelin 12 ST. FRANCIS 43-06.50
42-02 41-10.50 43-06.50
11 2012 Colton Downey 12 BUCKLIN 43-04.00
40-09 43-04 42-10.25
12 2459 Brennan Harms 12 HODGEMAN COUNTY 43-03.00
43-03 42-08.50 42-10.50
13 2820 Mitch Saffle 12 MELVERN-MDC VLY 42-09.50
42-09.50 39-09.50 FOUL
14 2303 Lance Ross 10 FRANKFORT 41-05.00
41-05 40-00.50 40-04
15 2297 Derek Kraushaar 12 FRANKFORT 40-02.50
38-09 36-09 40-02.50
16 3046 Riley Nyp 10 PALCO 39-11.00
39-00 39-11 39-10.50
Boys Discus Throw Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 186-04 2004 Jeff Horinek, Atwood
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3386 Walker Harred 12 SO. COFFEY CNTY 154-04
144-00 FOUL 139-11 148-11 150-08 154-04
2 2727 Grant Cook 12 LINN 142-06
142-06 132-08 129-06 119-06 130-02 FOUL
3 2731 Regan Kats 11 LOGAN 138-06
131-05 138-06 FOUL 120-09 129-05 133-07
4 2617 Jack Garcia 12 LA CROSSE 136-07
133-01 136-07 130-01 FOUL 132-00 FOUL
5 2819 Cody Patterson 11 MELVERN-MDC VLY 133-10
133-10 FOUL 114-09 114-00 129-10 124-07
6 2408 Riley McAvoy 11 HARTFORD 131-05
120-05 119-05 131-05 128-09 121-04 FOUL
7 3364 Kolton Pavlu 11 SOUTH BARBER 130-09
115-05 124-01 130-09 120-00 120-04 122-01
8 2406 Landon Ledford 10 HARTFORD 130-02
130-02 FOUL 117-06 118-10 119-01 123-05
9 2012 Colton Downey 12 BUCKLIN 129-11
126-11 114-08 129-11 123-05 FOUL 122-04
10 3037 Preston Cheely 11 OTIS-BISON 127-11
122-02 FOUL 127-11
11 3403 Jude Faulkender 11 ST. FRANCIS 127-00
127-00 FOUL 123-02
12 3121 Blake Lee 12 PRATT-SKYLINE 126-10
116-00 FOUL 126-10
13 1982 Trey Dubbert 12 BELOIT-ST. JOHNS 123-01
123-01 118-04 112-06
14 2297 Derek Kraushaar 12 FRANKFORT 118-08
118-08 FOUL 110-11
15 3118 Nicholas Cochran 11 PRATT-SKYLINE 117-10
117-10 116-02 113-02
16 1981 Davis Dubbert 10 BELOIT-ST. JOHNS 103-10
FOUL 103-10 101-07
Boys Javelin Throw Class 1A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 202-00 2014 Aaron True, LeRoy-Southern Coffey Co.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3032 Brandt Wolters 12 OSBORNE 181-10
180-00 174-06 165-08 164-01 FOUL 181-10
2 2727 Grant Cook 12 LINN 181-04
153-05 172-09 ND 167-06 181-04 178-05
3 1982 Trey Dubbert 12 BELOIT-ST. JOHNS 171-01
ND 165-06 171-01 160-10 161-09 170-09
4 2357 Trey Bellows 12 GLASCO 165-10
153-01 165-10 152-11 120-09 FOUL 146-07
5 3397 Cade Bracelin 12 ST. FRANCIS 164-06
164-05 157-07 164-06 157-01 160-00 147-01
6 2617 Jack Garcia 12 LA CROSSE 164-01
164-01 152-10 155-03 FOUL 146-06 FOUL
7 2728 Micah Dieckmann 12 LINN 154-11
150-11 154-11 152-11 154-11 147-04 153-08
8 2882 Daniel Behrens 12 NORWICH 154-03
151-04 154-03 131-11 149-08 125-08 144-03
9 1928 Alec McDaniel 11 ATTICA 152-10
151-09 ND 149-09 149-01 152-10 151-09
10 3624 Garrett Myers 11 WAVERLY 151-02
149-09 151-02 ND
11 3386 Walker Harred 12 SO. COFFEY CNTY 151-00
151-00 148-06 150-08
12 3119 Daniel Hacker 12 PRATT-SKYLINE 147-04
141-03 147-04 117-05
13 2186 Wyatt Habiger 12 DIGHTON 145-04
134-07 ND 145-04
14 2816 Christian Cannon 11 MELVERN-MDC VLY 143-04
143-04 137-03 126-06
15 3030 Jacob Tiernan 11 OSBORNE 142-02
132-01 142-02 135-07
16 2133 Evan Godderz 11 COLONY-CREST 140-04
140-01 140-04 135-10
Women - Class 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Linn 55.33 2) Blue Rapids-Valley Hts 52
3) Cunningham 48 4) Beloit-St. John's 34.50
5) Grainfield-Wheatland 34.33 6) Hoxie 28
6) Quinter 28 6) Pratt-Skyline 28
9) South Barber 25 10) Rosalia-Flinthills 24
11) St. Paul 23 12) Axtell 22.33
13) Clifton-Clyde 18 14) Dighton 17
14) Minneola 17 14) Waverly 17
17) Centralia 16.50 18) Hanover 16
18) Rolla 16 20) Attica 14
21) Hutch-Central Christian 12 22) Weskan 11
23) Almena-Northern Vly 10.50 24) Goessel 10
24) Melvern-MDC Valley 10 24) Downs-Lakeside 10
27) Logan 9 27) Macksville 9
29) Doniphan West 8 29) White City 8
29) St. Francis 8 32) Langdon-Fairfield 7
33) Southern Coffey County 6 34) Rexford-Golden Plains 5
34) Winona-Triplains 5 34) Argonia 5
34) Mankato-Rock Hills 5 34) Rozel-Pawnee Heights 5
39) Dexter 4 40) Moscow 3
40) Ashland 3 42) Cheylin 2
42) Hodgeman County 2 42) Madison 2
45) Ingalls 1.50 46) Palco 1
46) Caldwell 1 46) La Crosse 1
46) Greeley County 1 46) Victoria 1
Men - Class 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hanover 74 2) Blue Rapids-Valley Hts 49
3) Deerfield 36 4) Osborne 35
5) Macksville 30 6) Stockton 27
7) Ashland 26 7) La Crosse 26
9) Centralia 25 9) Burrton 25
11) Linn 23 12) Satanta 22
12) Stafford 22 14) Hoxie 20
14) Glasco 20 16) Southern Coffey County 18
17) Natoma 17 18) Scandia-Pike Valley 16
19) Beloit-St. John's 15 20) Axtell 13
21) Brewster 12 21) Ingalls 12
23) Wallace County 11 24) St. Francis 10
24) Almena-Northern Vly 10 26) Melvern-MDC Valley 9
27) Logan 8.50 28) Bucklin 8
28) Frankfort 8 30) Burden-Central 7
30) Lebo 7 32) Pleasanton 6
33) Mankato-Rock Hills 5 33) Randolph-Blue Valley 5
33) Cunningham 5 36) Goessel 4
36) Waverly 4 36) Hartford 4
36) Caldwell 4 40) Weskan 3
40) Colony-Crest 3 42) Downs-Lakeside 2.50
43) Sylvan-Lucas Unified 2 43) South Barber 2
43) Attica 2 43) Norwich 2
47) Winona-Triplains 1 47) Doniphan West 1
47) Hodgeman County 1 47) Greeley County 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
========================================================================
KSHSAA: 12.10 1998 K Pauly Garden Plains,DWinter Sublette
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1388 Brooke Brownlee 10 MARANATHA 12.57Q 4.2 1
2 286 Brittney Wesley 9 DECATUR COMMUN 12.95Q 2.5 2
3 1241 Lexy Leitner 12 RAWLINS CO 12.87Q 4.2 1
4 999 Anna Stucky 12 MOUNDRIDGE 12.96Q 2.5 2
5 961 Tarah Wiens 12 MEADE 13.01q 2.5 2
6 1242 Rohey Singhateh 12 RAWLINS CO 13.07q 2.5 2
7 1624 Emily Nottingham 12 VALLEY FALLS 13.09q 4.2 1
8 960 Natalie Thompson 11 MEADE 13.11q 4.2 1
9 737 Morgan Powell 10 KIOWA COUNTY 13.32 2.5 2
10 1247 Madison Scott 10 REPUBLIC COUNTY 13.33 4.2 1
11 1207 Haydn Dawson 11 ST. MARYS-COLGAN 13.41 4.2 1
12 677 Krystan Miller 12 INMAN 13.51 2.5 2
13 398 Rachel Halupa 9 MISSION VALLEY 13.54 2.5 2
14 349 Megan Hendrickson 10 BEREAN ACADEMY 13.60 2.5 2
15 732 Allison Hosheit 10 KIOWA COUNTY 13.66 4.2 1
16 1608 Holly Whetstine 11 TROY 13.69 4.2 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 12.10 1998 K Pauly Garden Plains,DWinter Sublette
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1388 Brooke Brownlee 10 MARANATHA 12.42 4.0
2 961 Tarah Wiens 12 MEADE 12.49 4.0
3 999 Anna Stucky 12 MOUNDRIDGE 12.78 4.0
4 1241 Lexy Leitner 12 RAWLINS CO 12.82 4.0
5 1242 Rohey Singhateh 12 RAWLINS CO 12.91 4.0
6 1624 Emily Nottingham 12 VALLEY FALLS 13.01 4.0
7 960 Natalie Thompson 11 MEADE 13.07 4.0
8 286 Brittney Wesley 9 DECATUR COMMUN 13.12 4.0
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
========================================================================
KSHSAA: 25.25 1991 Brenda Beecher, Ellis
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1388 Brooke Brownlee 10 MARANATHA 26.20Q -0.7 1
2 961 Tarah Wiens 12 MEADE 26.37Q -0.9 2
3 374 Emma Drees 12 ELL SALINE 26.56Q -0.9 2
4 1386 Caroline Bingham 12 MARANATHA 26.87Q -0.7 1
5 1624 Emily Nottingham 12 VALLEY FALLS 27.20q -0.9 2
6 997 Cassidy Siemens 12 MOUNDRIDGE 27.49q -0.9 2
7 1216 Shania Werner 11 PLAINVILLE 27.51q -0.9 2
8 1247 Madison Scott 10 REPUBLIC COUNTY 27.57q -0.7 1
9 1097 Monica Schmidt 11 OLPE 27.61 -0.7 1
10 1629 Jasmine Hurla 9 WABAUNSEE 27.74 -0.7 1
11 1510 Kate Plunkett 9 SYRACUSE 27.81 -0.9 2
12 737 Morgan Powell 10 KIOWA COUNTY 27.85 -0.7 1
13 1292 Gabrielle Diederic 10 SALINA-SAC HEART 28.08 -0.7 1
14 874 Victoria Hughes 9 LYNDON 28.11 -0.9 2
15 740 Janessa Zenger 10 KIOWA COUNTY 28.31 -0.9 2
16 197 Justina Davis 11 CHASE COUNTY 28.46 -0.7 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 25.25 1991 Brenda Beecher, Ellis
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1388 Brooke Brownlee 10 MARANATHA 25.53 2.5
2 961 Tarah Wiens 12 MEADE 25.83 2.5
3 1386 Caroline Bingham 12 MARANATHA 25.95 2.5
4 374 Emma Drees 12 ELL SALINE 26.35 2.5
5 1624 Emily Nottingham 12 VALLEY FALLS 26.69 2.5
6 1247 Madison Scott 10 REPUBLIC COUNTY 27.28 2.5
7 1216 Shania Werner 11 PLAINVILLE 27.39 2.5
8 997 Cassidy Siemens 12 MOUNDRIDGE 27.42 2.5
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 56.58 2010 Lauren Pickens, Peabody-Burns
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 374 Emma Drees 12 ELL SALINE 59.16Q 2
2 1629 Jasmine Hurla 9 WABAUNSEE 1:01.42Q 1
3 1386 Caroline Bingham 12 MARANATHA 59.71Q 2
4 1097 Monica Schmidt 11 OLPE 1:01.54Q 1
5 999 Anna Stucky 12 MOUNDRIDGE 1:00.73q 2
6 250 Abby Gales 12 COLDWATER-SO CEN 1:01.60q 1
7 1436 Emily Salmans 9 SOUTH GRAY 1:02.40q 1
8 283 Demi Murray 12 DECATUR COMMUN 1:03.31q 1
9 1687 Kinsey Wiseman 9 WEST ELK 1:03.89 1
10 357 Bailey Baird 10 ELLINWOOD 1:03.96 2
11 1040 Elise Corbett 9 OAKLEY 1:04.09 1
12 197 Justina Davis 11 CHASE COUNTY 1:04.85 2
13 1474 Torre Fisher 9 ST. JOHN 1:05.29 2
14 1605 Cheyenne Nickelson 10 TREGO COMMUNITY 1:05.58 2
15 943 Meghan Jackson 12 MCLOUTH 1:05.80 1
16 1625 Kalynn Sample 10 VALLEY FALLS 1:08.03 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 56.58 2010 Lauren Pickens, Peabody-Burns
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 374 Emma Drees 12 ELL SALINE 59.22
2 1386 Caroline Bingham 12 MARANATHA 1:00.13
3 999 Anna Stucky 12 MOUNDRIDGE 1:01.38
4 1629 Jasmine Hurla 9 WABAUNSEE 1:01.53
5 1436 Emily Salmans 9 SOUTH GRAY 1:01.99
6 1097 Monica Schmidt 11 OLPE 1:02.30
7 250 Abby Gales 12 COLDWATER-SO CEN 1:03.83
8 283 Demi Murray 12 DECATUR COMMUN 1:05.88
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 2:11.50 1981 Lucille Carson, Peabody
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1393 Hope Manning 12 MARANATHA 2:19.88
1:08.517 (1:08.517) 2:19.873 (1:11.357)
2 135 Halle Johnson 9 BENNINGTON 2:21.78
1:08.294 (1:08.294) 2:21.772 (1:13.478)
3 724 Kate Gleason 12 KINSLEY 2:24.26
1:07.254 (1:07.254) 2:24.257 (1:17.003)
4 1389 Ashlyn Crews 10 MARANATHA 2:25.16
1:08.923 (1:08.923) 2:25.155 (1:16.232)
5 6 Megan French 12 ALLEN-N. HEIGHTS 2:25.94
1:10.108 (1:10.108) 2:25.931 (1:15.824)
6 957 Brooke Reimer 10 MEADE 2:26.38
1:08.117 (1:08.117) 2:26.373 (1:18.256)
7 1698 Hannah Martin 11 WICHITA COUNTY 2:27.09
1:10.242 (1:10.242) 2:27.089 (1:16.848)
8 366 Joanna Strecker 10 ELLINWOOD 2:27.72
1:09.132 (1:09.132) 2:27.713 (1:18.582)
9 356 Yessenia Gonzalez 12 ELKHART 2:30.07
1:09.937 (1:09.937) 2:30.064 (1:20.128)
10 355 Tiffany Wiebe 12 BEREAN ACADEMY 2:32.65
1:09.521 (1:09.521) 2:32.646 (1:23.125)
11 681 Kaitlynn Little 12 JACKSON HEIGHTS 2:33.01
1:12.177 (1:12.177) 2:33.004 (1:20.827)
12 690 Julie Schrick 10 JEFF CO NORTH 2:34.15
1:13.500 (1:13.500) 2:34.141 (1:20.641)
13 7 Claire Hamlin 11 ALLEN-N. HEIGHTS 2:34.78
1:13.734 (1:13.734) 2:34.779 (1:21.045)
14 1299 Grace Worcester 10 SALINA-SAC HEART 2:34.95
1:13.008 (1:13.008) 2:34.943 (1:21.936)
15 1611 Shalina Harper 10 UNIONTOWN 2:35.09
1:13.351 (1:13.351) 2:35.081 (1:21.731)
16 1246 Bryn Hobelmann 12 REPUBLIC COUNTY 2:36.89
1:11.690 (1:11.690) 2:36.886 (1:25.196)
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 5:00.95 1988 Janet Haskin, Onaga
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1391 Lauren Harrell 12 MARANATHA 5:09.59
1:11.341 (1:11.341) 2:32.083 (1:20.743) 3:54.429 (1:22.347)
5:09.584 (1:15.155)
2 135 Halle Johnson 9 BENNINGTON 5:17.62
1:13.491 (1:13.491) 2:36.723 (1:23.232) 4:00.911 (1:24.189)
5:17.614 (1:16.703)
3 1393 Hope Manning 12 MARANATHA 5:18.88
1:14.098 (1:14.098) 2:37.222 (1:23.125) 4:01.648 (1:24.426)
5:18.879 (1:17.231)
4 356 Yessenia Gonzalez 12 ELKHART 5:27.24
1:13.821 (1:13.821) 2:38.783 (1:24.962) 4:06.539 (1:27.756)
5:27.237 (1:20.699)
5 1395 Taylor Morrow 12 MARANATHA 5:28.35
1:18.240 (1:18.240) 2:44.344 (1:26.104) 4:07.392 (1:23.048)
5:28.345 (1:20.954)
6 1492 Jenna Black 12 STANTON COUNTY 5:30.55
1:17.586 (1:17.586) 2:43.254 (1:25.668) 4:08.303 (1:25.050)
5:30.544 (1:22.241)
7 1298 Kate Schieferecke 12 SALINA-SAC HEART 5:31.51
1:17.692 (1:17.692) 2:43.407 (1:25.716) 4:07.939 (1:24.532)
5:31.502 (1:23.563)
8 366 Joanna Strecker 10 ELLINWOOD 5:37.05
1:17.335 (1:17.335) 2:43.651 (1:26.316) 4:10.726 (1:27.076)
5:37.048 (1:26.322)
9 728 Nicole Ballard 10 KIOWA COUNTY 5:38.40
1:17.418 (1:17.418) 2:44.179 (1:26.762) 4:12.777 (1:28.598)
5:38.396 (1:25.620)
10 681 Kaitlynn Little 12 JACKSON HEIGHTS 5:44.25
1:18.972 (1:18.972) 2:46.388 (1:27.417) 4:16.605 (1:30.218)
5:44.241 (1:27.637)
11 1698 Hannah Martin 11 WICHITA COUNTY 5:46.98
1:18.920 (1:18.920) 2:44.779 (1:25.859) 4:12.170 (1:27.392)
5:46.975 (1:34.805)
12 1102 Brittany White-Dol 11 OLPE 5:51.04
1:19.378 (1:19.378) 2:46.922 (1:27.545) 4:18.495 (1:31.573)
5:51.038 (1:32.543)
13 1611 Shalina Harper 10 UNIONTOWN 5:54.18
1:18.824 (1:18.824) 2:48.592 (1:29.768) 4:25.824 (1:37.233)
5:54.176 (1:28.352)
14 1294 Alex Elmore 11 SALINA-SAC HEART 5:57.55
1:18.996 (1:18.996) 2:47.438 (1:28.442) 4:22.281 (1:34.843)
5:57.543 (1:35.263)
15 10 Kailey Lindburg 10 ALLEN-N. HEIGHTS 6:07.22
1:19.696 (1:19.696) 2:57.365 (1:37.669) 4:36.851 (1:39.487)
6:07.216 (1:30.366)
16 1099 Colleen Smith 10 OLPE 6:07.57
1:19.428 (1:19.428) 2:48.945 (1:29.517) 4:30.872 (1:41.928)
6:07.570 (1:36.698)
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 10:41.78 1988 Janet Haskin, Onaga
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1391 Lauren Harrell 12 MARANATHA 11:25.33
1:18.059 (1:18.059) 2:40.709 (1:22.650) 4:06.712 (1:26.004)
5:34.458 (1:27.747) 7:04.403 (1:29.945) 8:34.272 (1:29.870)
10:04.093 (1:29.821) 11:25.326 (1:21.233)
2 135 Halle Johnson 9 BENNINGTON 11:35.65
1:18.391 (1:18.391) 2:41.237 (1:22.846) 4:07.413 (1:26.177)
5:36.276 (1:28.863) 7:07.788 (1:31.513) 8:40.892 (1:33.105)
10:13.732 (1:32.840) 11:35.642 (1:21.911)
3 362 Abbie Reichuber 11 ELLINWOOD 11:54.30
1:21.036 (1:21.036) 2:49.516 (1:28.481) 4:20.512 (1:30.996)
5:53.429 (1:32.918) 7:26.110 (1:32.681) 8:59.585 (1:33.476)
10:32.606 (1:33.021) 11:54.298 (1:21.693)
4 1492 Jenna Black 12 STANTON COUNTY 11:59.36
1:19.877 (1:19.877) 2:48.757 (1:28.880) 4:20.225 (1:31.468)
5:53.137 (1:32.913) 7:25.826 (1:32.689) 8:59.737 (1:33.912)
10:32.960 (1:33.223) 11:59.351 (1:26.391)
5 1395 Taylor Morrow 12 MARANATHA 11:59.61
1:20.412 (1:20.412) 2:48.747 (1:28.335) 4:20.228 (1:31.481)
5:53.135 (1:32.908) 7:25.813 (1:32.678) 8:59.355 (1:33.543)
10:31.626 (1:32.271) 11:59.602 (1:27.976)
6 728 Nicole Ballard 10 KIOWA COUNTY 12:17.28
1:22.467 (1:22.467) 2:51.409 (1:28.943) 4:22.373 (1:30.964)
5:54.469 (1:32.096) 7:28.635 (1:34.167) 9:07.612 (1:38.978)
10:46.895 (1:39.283) 12:17.274 (1:30.380)
7 1490 Rebeca Avelar 10 STANTON COUNTY 12:24.22
1:21.904 (1:21.904) 2:52.983 (1:31.079) 4:24.190 (1:31.208)
5:59.430 (1:35.240) 7:37.175 (1:37.746) 9:15.401 (1:38.227)
10:52.425 (1:37.025) 12:24.213 (1:31.788)
8 688 Carissa McAfee 11 JEFF CO NORTH 12:24.57
1:21.773 (1:21.773) 2:50.657 (1:28.884) 4:23.738 (1:33.082)
6:00.075 (1:36.338) 7:37.544 (1:37.469) 9:15.800 (1:38.257)
10:52.038 (1:36.238) 12:24.563 (1:32.526)
9 1294 Alex Elmore 11 SALINA-SAC HEART 12:46.53
1:21.663 (1:21.663) 2:53.750 (1:32.087) 4:27.693 (1:33.943)
6:04.192 (1:36.500) 7:42.413 (1:38.222) 9:20.349 (1:37.937)
11:02.499 (1:42.150) 12:46.521 (1:44.022)
10 1102 Brittany White-Dol 11 OLPE 12:56.97
1:22.090 (1:22.090) 2:50.188 (1:28.099) 4:24.048 (1:33.860)
6:00.886 (1:36.839) 7:45.097 (1:44.211) 9:33.142 (1:48.045)
11:21.573 (1:48.432) 12:56.966 (1:35.394)
11 1628 Madeline Hess 10 WABAUNSEE 13:03.46
1:23.899 (1:23.899) 2:56.467 (1:32.569) 4:32.953 (1:36.487)
6:12.314 (1:39.362) 7:55.362 (1:43.048) 9:38.041 (1:42.680)
11:20.156 (1:42.115) 13:03.457 (1:43.301)
12 1099 Colleen Smith 10 OLPE 13:06.57
1:22.248 (1:22.248) 2:51.131 (1:28.883) 4:24.613 (1:33.483)
6:03.486 (1:38.873) 7:49.880 (1:46.395) 9:38.305 (1:48.425)
11:24.423 (1:46.119) 13:06.563 (1:42.141)
13 10 Kailey Lindburg 10 ALLEN-N. HEIGHTS 13:18.72
1:21.516 (1:21.516) 2:54.301 (1:32.785) 4:31.655 (1:37.354)
6:13.786 (1:42.132) 8:00.451 (1:46.666) 9:50.313 (1:49.863)
11:40.223 (1:49.910) 13:18.716 (1:38.493)
14 1295 Jordan Gilliland 9 SALINA-SAC HEART 13:32.18
1:22.916 (1:22.916) 2:57.623 (1:34.707) 4:39.402 (1:41.780)
6:23.612 (1:44.210) 8:11.009 (1:47.397) 10:00.602 (1:49.594)
11:51.184 (1:50.582) 13:32.175 (1:40.992)
15 281 Tristen Davis 10 DECATUR COMMUN 13:34.94
1:23.400 (1:23.400) 2:58.885 (1:35.486) 4:40.252 (1:41.367)
6:25.816 (1:45.564) 8:15.556 (1:49.741) 10:04.386 (1:48.830)
11:52.946 (1:48.560) 13:34.935 (1:41.990)
16 203 Madison Schenker 9 CHASE COUNTY 14:12.18
1:22.429 (1:22.429) 2:56.925 (1:34.497) 4:41.709 (1:44.784)
6:32.388 (1:50.679) 8:25.852 (1:53.465) 10:21.052 (1:55.200)
12:18.695 (1:57.644) 14:12.180 (1:53.485)
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
========================================================================
KSHSAA: 14.83 1991 Kris Sommers, Whitewater-Remington
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1685 Sarah Hines 12 WEST ELK 14.80Q -0.1 2
2 1656 Courtney Moore 11 WASHINGTON CNTY 16.71Q -0.2 1
3 958 Jayden Rudzik 12 MEADE 15.93Q -0.1 2
4 591 Madalyn Nelson 10 HILL CITY 16.72Q -0.2 1
5 944 Anna Moore 11 MCLOUTH 16.53q -0.1 2
6 1634 Karsen Schultz 9 WABAUNSEE 16.55q -0.1 2
7 959 Jaylin Stapleton 10 MEADE 16.76q -0.2 1
8 955 Alexis Edwards 9 MEADE 16.83q -0.2 1
9 996 Peri Lange 11 MOUNDRIDGE 16.99 -0.1 2
10 373 Callie Cameron 11 ELL SALINE 17.02 -0.2 1
11 1424 Morgan Clark 12 SOLOMON 17.18 -0.2 1
12 138 Jayme Sloan 11 BENNINGTON 17.24 -0.1 2
13 350 Elizabeth Landis 10 BEREAN ACADEMY 17.37 -0.1 2
14 363 Emma Ricker 9 ELLINWOOD 17.38 -0.1 2
15 1686 Mina Silvey 12 WEST ELK 17.75 -0.2 1
16 584 Amanda Conway 11 HILL CITY 17.82 -0.2 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 14.83 1991 Kris Sommers, Whitewater-Remington
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1685 Sarah Hines 12 WEST ELK 14.81 1.7
2 958 Jayden Rudzik 12 MEADE 15.71 1.7
3 944 Anna Moore 11 MCLOUTH 15.92 1.7
4 1634 Karsen Schultz 9 WABAUNSEE 16.21 1.7
5 959 Jaylin Stapleton 10 MEADE 16.50 1.7
6 1656 Courtney Moore 11 WASHINGTON CNTY 16.59 1.7
7 591 Madalyn Nelson 10 HILL CITY 16.61 1.7
8 955 Alexis Edwards 9 MEADE 17.00 1.7
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 45.35 1991 Tanya Drake, Walthena
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1685 Sarah Hines 12 WEST ELK 46.77Q 2
2 584 Amanda Conway 11 HILL CITY 47.68Q 1
3 996 Peri Lange 11 MOUNDRIDGE 48.21Q 2
4 959 Jaylin Stapleton 10 MEADE 48.47Q 1
5 1054 Kate Allen 9 HERITAGE CHRIST 48.55q 1
6 1296 Jacey Goetz 11 SALINA-SAC HEART 48.69q 1
7 219 Taylor Rolfs 11 CENTRAL PLAINS 49.15q 1
8 1634 Karsen Schultz 9 WABAUNSEE 49.46q 2
9 254 Kayla Olson 11 COLDWATER-SO CEN 49.90 2
10 1424 Morgan Clark 12 SOLOMON 50.02 2
11 1656 Courtney Moore 11 WASHINGTON CNTY 51.18 2
12 249 Taylor Bayne 9 COLDWATER-SO CEN 51.32 2
13 955 Alexis Edwards 9 MEADE 51.95 1
14 1013 Baylee Holecek 9 NESS CITY 52.46 1
15 11 Lakin Preisner 12 ALLEN-N. HEIGHTS 54.03 2
-- 201 Sammy Jo Peterson 10 CHASE COUNTY DNF 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 45.35 1991 Tanya Drake, Walthena
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 1685 Sarah Hines 12 WEST ELK 46.80
2 584 Amanda Conway 11 HILL CITY 47.41
3 996 Peri Lange 11 MOUNDRIDGE 47.53
4 959 Jaylin Stapleton 10 MEADE 47.67
5 1634 Karsen Schultz 9 WABAUNSEE 47.99
6 1054 Kate Allen 9 HERITAGE CHRIST 48.73
7 219 Taylor Rolfs 11 CENTRAL PLAINS 49.31
8 1296 Jacey Goetz 11 SALINA-SAC HEART 49.42
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 49.96 2002 Ness City
Horchem, Schuler, Fehrenbach, Koerner
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 MEADE 50.86Q 2
1) 960 Natalie Thompson 11 2) 958 Jayden Rudzik 12
3) 959 Jaylin Stapleton 10 4) 961 Tarah Wiens 12
2 MOUNDRIDGE 51.63Q 1
1) 997 Cassidy Siemens 12 2) 996 Peri Lange 11
3) 998 Bailey Strausz 12 4) 999 Anna Stucky 12
3 NESS CITY 52.33Q 1
1) 1013 Baylee Holecek 9 2) 1016 Regan Stiawalt 11
3) 1015 Jaycie Richardson 10 4) 1012 Makenna Fritts 11
4 RAWLINS COUNTY 52.41Q 2
1) 1240 Natalie Hawkins 9 2) 1241 Lexy Leitner 12
3) 1245 Morgan Withington 12 4) 1242 Rohey Singhateh 12
5 WAKEFIELD 52.49q 2
1) 1636 McKenzie Barrett 10 2) 1638 Siarra Taylor 12
3) 1637 Sara Casaus 11 4) 1639 Joanna Wright 10
6 KIOWA COUNTY 52.53q 2
1) 732 Allison Hosheit 10 2) 740 Janessa Zenger 10
3) 735 Alissa Morford 11 4) 737 Morgan Powell 10
7 ELLIS 52.70q 1
1) 370 Stephanie Greenway 12 2) 368 Abby Burton 9
3) 367 Kelsey Brack 9 4) 372 Ashley Mattheyer 10
8 LYNDON 52.72q 2
1) 873 Veronica Hughes 9 2) 872 Alexa Dorcas 12
3) 876 Lexi McGonigle 12 4) 874 Victoria Hughes 9
9 HILL CITY 53.05 2
1) 584 Amanda Conway 11 2) 589 Lexie Mcdowell 11
3) 587 Ellie Keener 9 4) 591 Madalyn Nelson 10
10 INMAN 53.38 1
1) 676 Krystal Miller 12 2) 674 Taryn Glenn 11
3) 675 MaKayla Michael 9 4) 677 Krystan Miller 12
11 VALLEY FALLS 53.53 1
1) 1621 Tamara Drinkard 12 2) 1624 Emily Nottingham 12
3) 1622 Rachel Frakes 9 4) 1625 Kalynn Sample 10
12 SPEARVILLE 53.59 1
1) 1450 Sophia Arkell 10 2) 1454 Erica Hornung-Heeke 11
3) 1452 Tausha Craft 11 4) 1451 Audrey Brownlee 9
13 WASHINGTON COUNTY 53.80 2
1) 1656 Courtney Moore 11 2) 1653 Holly Delay 9
3) 1655 Jenna Hennerberg 10 4) 1657 Annie Otott 10
14 ELLINWOOD 53.93 1
1) 363 Emma Ricker 9 2) 364 McKenna Rugan 12
3) 357 Bailey Baird 10 4) 360 Anna Fisher 9
15 SHAWNEE-MARANATHA ACADEMY 54.00 1
1) 1392 Brooklyn Kroening 11 2) 1390 Allison Dighton 9
3) 1394 Talia Morrow 10 4) 1388 Brooke Brownlee 10
-- ELBING-BEREAN ACADEMY DQ 2 Exchange Violation
1) 350 Elizabeth Landis 10 2) 346 Meghan Dunn 10
3) 353 Allyson Vogt 12 4) 349 Megan Hendrickson 10
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 49.96 2002 Ness City
Horchem, Schuler, Fehrenbach, Koerner
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 MEADE 51.34
1) 960 Natalie Thompson 11 2) 958 Jayden Rudzik 12
3) 959 Jaylin Stapleton 10 4) 961 Tarah Wiens 12
2 MOUNDRIDGE 51.68
1) 997 Cassidy Siemens 12 2) 996 Peri Lange 11
3) 998 Bailey Strausz 12 4) 999 Anna Stucky 12
3 RAWLINS COUNTY 51.85
1) 1240 Natalie Hawkins 9 2) 1241 Lexy Leitner 12
3) 1245 Morgan Withington 12 4) 1242 Rohey Singhateh 12
4 NESS CITY 52.12
1) 1013 Baylee Holecek 9 2) 1016 Regan Stiawalt 11
3) 1015 Jaycie Richardson 10 4) 1012 Makenna Fritts 11
5 KIOWA COUNTY 52.43
1) 732 Allison Hosheit 10 2) 740 Janessa Zenger 10
3) 735 Alissa Morford 11 4) 737 Morgan Powell 10
6 WAKEFIELD 53.07
1) 1636 McKenzie Barrett 10 2) 1638 Siarra Taylor 12
3) 1637 Sara Casaus 11 4) 1639 Joanna Wright 10
7 ELLIS 53.27
1) 370 Stephanie Greenway 12 2) 368 Abby Burton 9
3) 367 Kelsey Brack 9 4) 372 Ashley Mattheyer 10
8 LYNDON 53.63
1) 873 Veronica Hughes 9 2) 872 Alexa Dorcas 12
3) 876 Lexi McGonigle 12 4) 874 Victoria Hughes 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 4:03.89 1990 Victoria
Billinger, R. Kuhn, Pruitt, K. Kuhn
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SHAWNEE-MARANATHA ACADEMY 4:02.10Q 2
1) 1391 Lauren Harrell 12 2) 1388 Brooke Brownlee 10
3) 1393 Hope Manning 12 4) 1386 Caroline Bingham 12
2:01.424 (2:01.424) 3:01.788 (1:00.365) 4:02.098 (1:00.310)
2 MOUNDRIDGE 4:11.68Q 1
1) 999 Anna Stucky 12 2) 998 Bailey Strausz 12
3) 994 Ashley Holler 11 4) 996 Peri Lange 11
2:05.437 (2:05.437) 3:09.235 (1:03.799) 4:11.676 (1:02.441)
3 MEADE 4:13.85Q 1
1) 953 Tierney Cook 9 2) 960 Natalie Thompson 11
3) 959 Jaylin Stapleton 10 4) 957 Brooke Reimer 10
2:07.995 (2:07.995) 3:12.231 (1:04.237) 4:13.846 (1:01.616)
4 ELLINWOOD 4:15.23Q 2
1) 364 McKenna Rugan 12 2) 366 Joanna Strecker 10
3) 357 Bailey Baird 10 4) 358 Cailey Carmen 9
2:06.433 (2:06.433) 3:10.443 (1:04.010) 4:15.228 (1:04.786)
5 ELL-SALINE 4:14.86q 1
1) 376 Milah Linenberger 10 2) 375 Morgan Kindlesparger 11
3) 374 Emma Drees 12 4) 377 Morgan Parker 11
2:10.950 (2:10.950) 3:09.881 (58.931) 4:14.859 (1:04.978)
6 ELBING-BEREAN ACADEMY 4:15.75q 1
1) 353 Allyson Vogt 12 2) 350 Elizabeth Landis 10
3) 349 Megan Hendrickson 10 4) 355 Tiffany Wiebe 12
2:09.896 (2:09.896) 3:13.022 (1:03.127) 4:15.742 (1:02.721)
7 HILL CITY 4:16.34q 1
1) 587 Ellie Keener 9 2) 591 Madalyn Nelson 10
3) 588 Carrie Kennedy 9 4) 584 Amanda Conway 11
2:09.956 (2:09.956) 3:15.156 (1:05.201) 4:16.336 (1:01.180)
8 COLDWATER-SO CNTRL 4:17.29q 2
1) 250 Abby Gales 12 2) 255 Ashton Snyder 10
3) 249 Taylor Bayne 9 4) 251 Kassadee Harris 9
2:08.146 (2:08.146) 3:13.052 (1:04.906) 4:17.282 (1:04.230)
9 KINSLEY 4:21.36 1
1) 726 Gisel Holguin 10 2) 725 Shelby Hattrup 9
3) 723 Scout Frame 10 4) 724 Kate Gleason 12
2:11.431 (2:11.431) 3:18.556 (1:07.126) 4:21.358 (1:02.803)
10 JEFFERSON COUNTY NORTH 4:21.94 1
1) 685 Carley Elias 11 2) 692 Lyndsey Vittitow 12
3) 690 Julie Schrick 10 4) 691 Annabelle Vaught 9
2:12.012 (2:12.012) 3:16.907 (1:04.896) 4:21.932 (1:05.025)
11 WABAUNSEE 4:22.20 2
1) 1634 Karsen Schultz 9 2) 1632 Britt Michaelis 10
3) 1635 Erica Stuhlsatz 10 4) 1629 Jasmine Hurla 9
2:09.794 (2:09.794) 3:16.925 (1:07.131) 4:22.192 (1:05.267)
12 DECATUR COMMUNITY 4:22.94 2
1) 284 Winter Polivka 12 2) 280 Jakobi Blau 10
3) 285 Caitlin Shields 12 4) 283 Demi Murray 12
2:12.949 (2:12.949) 3:19.740 (1:06.791) 4:22.936 (1:03.197)
13 ELLIS 4:25.54 1
1) 367 Kelsey Brack 9 2) 368 Abby Burton 9
3) 370 Stephanie Greenway 12 4) 372 Ashley Mattheyer 10
2:12.754 (2:12.754) 3:20.164 (1:07.411) 4:25.537 (1:05.373)
14 INMAN 4:30.16 2
1) 677 Krystan Miller 12 2) 675 MaKayla Michael 9
3) 674 Taryn Glenn 11 4) 676 Krystal Miller 12
2:15.626 (2:15.626) 3:26.103 (1:10.477) 4:30.151 (1:04.048)
15 WAKEFIELD 4:32.56 2
1) 1638 Siarra Taylor 12 2) 1637 Sara Casaus 11
3) 1639 Joanna Wright 10 4) 1636 McKenzie Barrett 10
2:09.831 (2:09.831) 3:17.873 (1:08.042) 4:32.554 (1:14.682)
16 CHASE COUNTY 4:41.26 2
1) 197 Justina Davis 11 2) 198 Delaney Holloway 12
3) 196 Xoe Cauthers 10 4) 206 Bailee Swift 10
2:17.377 (2:17.377) 3:29.241 (1:11.864) 4:41.253 (1:12.012)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 4:03.89 1990 Victoria
Billinger, R. Kuhn, Pruitt, K. Kuhn
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 SHAWNEE-MARANATHA ACADEMY 4:02.33
1) 1391 Lauren Harrell 12 2) 1388 Brooke Brownlee 10
3) 1393 Hope Manning 12 4) 1386 Caroline Bingham 12
1:58.932 (1:58.932) 4:02.326 (2:03.394)
2 MOUNDRIDGE 4:12.20
1) 999 Anna Stucky 12 2) 998 Bailey Strausz 12
3) 994 Ashley Holler 11 4) 996 Peri Lange 11
2:04.521 (2:04.521) 3:10.160 (1:05.640) 4:12.194 (1:02.034)
3 MEADE 4:14.89
1) 953 Tierney Cook 9 2) 960 Natalie Thompson 11
3) 959 Jaylin Stapleton 10 4) 957 Brooke Reimer 10
2:08.408 (2:08.408) 3:12.358 (1:03.950) 4:14.889 (1:02.532)
4 ELLINWOOD 4:16.33
1) 364 McKenna Rugan 12 2) 357 Bailey Baird 10
3) 360 Anna Fisher 9 4) 358 Cailey Carmen 9
2:06.880 (2:06.880) 3:11.646 (1:04.766) 4:16.321 (1:04.676)
5 COLDWATER-SO CNTRL 4:17.92
1) 250 Abby Gales 12 2) 255 Ashton Snyder 10
3) 249 Taylor Bayne 9 4) 251 Kassadee Harris 9
2:08.018 (2:08.018) 3:13.347 (1:05.329) 4:17.918 (1:04.572)
6 ELL-SALINE 4:18.14
1) 376 Milah Linenberger 10 2) 375 Morgan Kindlesparger 11
3) 374 Emma Drees 12 4) 377 Morgan Parker 11
2:12.711 (2:12.711) 3:12.157 (59.446) 4:18.137 (1:05.980)
7 ELBING-BEREAN ACADEMY 4:18.95
1) 353 Allyson Vogt 12 2) 350 Elizabeth Landis 10
3) 349 Megan Hendrickson 10 4) 355 Tiffany Wiebe 12
2:08.492 (2:08.492) 3:14.457 (1:05.966) 4:18.949 (1:04.493)
8 HILL CITY 4:19.45
1) 587 Ellie Keener 9 2) 591 Madalyn Nelson 10
3) 588 Carrie Kennedy 9 4) 584 Amanda Conway 11
2:10.011 (2:10.011) 3:16.516 (1:06.506) 4:19.444 (1:02.928)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 9:46.20 2003 Osborne
Mick, Ubelaker, A. Noel, R. Noel
School Finals
================================================================
1 SHAWNEE-MARANATHA ACADEMY 9:39.02
1) 1386 Caroline Bingham 12 2) 1393 Hope Manning 12
3) 1389 Ashlyn Crews 10 4) 1391 Lauren Harrell 12
1:14.326 (1:14.326) 2:32.751 (1:18.426) 3:42.322 (1:09.571)
4:55.196 (1:12.875) 6:05.416 (1:10.220) 7:20.041 (1:14.626)
8:27.106 (1:07.066) 9:39.020 (1:11.914)
2 ELLINWOOD 10:19.89
1) 364 McKenna Rugan 12 2) 366 Joanna Strecker 10
3) 358 Cailey Carmen 9 4) 362 Abbie Reichuber 11
1:14.018 (1:14.018) 2:34.611 (1:20.593) 3:45.381 (1:10.771)
5:03.853 (1:18.472) 6:19.049 (1:15.197) 7:43.931 (1:24.883)
8:58.668 (1:14.737) 10:19.882 (1:21.214)
3 ELBING-BEREAN ACADEMY 10:21.81
1) 353 Allyson Vogt 12 2) 352 Allison Topham 10
3) 351 Carissa Slabach 11 4) 355 Tiffany Wiebe 12
1:14.310 (1:14.310) 2:38.041 (1:23.731) 3:52.709 (1:14.668)
5:14.795 (1:22.087) 6:29.167 (1:14.373) 7:52.366 (1:23.199)
9:03.832 (1:11.467) 10:21.803 (1:17.971)
4 SALINA-SACRED HEART 10:21.99
1) 1299 Grace Worcester 10 2) 1298 Kate Schieferecke 12
3) 1294 Alex Elmore 11 4) 1293 Maggie Doll 12
1:14.949 (1:14.949) 2:36.503 (1:21.555) 3:46.450 (1:09.947)
5:07.673 (1:21.223) 6:22.923 (1:15.251) 7:45.900 (1:22.977)
9:00.614 (1:14.715) 10:21.989 (1:21.376)
5 JEFFERSON COUNTY NORTH 10:27.25
1) 685 Carley Elias 11 2) 691 Annabelle Vaught 9
3) 690 Julie Schrick 10 4) 688 Carissa McAfee 11
1:15.725 (1:15.725) 2:37.154 (1:21.429) 3:54.050 (1:16.897)
5:14.913 (1:20.863) 6:29.778 (1:14.866) 7:54.143 (1:24.365)
9:06.850 (1:12.708) 10:27.241 (1:20.392)
6 ALLEN-NORTHERN HTS 10:33.57
1) 7 Claire Hamlin 11 2) 10 Kailey Lindburg 10
3) 11 Lakin Preisner 12 4) 6 Megan French 12
1:13.991 (1:13.991) 2:39.239 (1:25.249) 3:55.096 (1:15.857)
5:22.406 (1:27.311) 6:37.463 (1:15.057) 8:01.350 (1:23.888)
9:10.541 (1:09.191) 10:33.563 (1:23.023)
7 COLDWATER-SO CNTRL 10:37.63
1) 248 Reagan Bayne 11 2) 255 Ashton Snyder 10
3) 253 Jessica Kissel 10 4) 251 Kassadee Harris 9
1:14.264 (1:14.264) 2:39.789 (1:25.526) 3:52.220 (1:12.431)
5:18.568 (1:26.349) 6:29.008 (1:10.441) 8:02.602 (1:33.594)
9:14.091 (1:11.489) 10:37.627 (1:23.537)
8 OLPE 10:39.54
1) 1100 Brianna Vogts 9 2) 1095 Frankie Davis 10
3) 1099 Colleen Smith 10 4) 1102 Brittany White-Dold 11
1:15.325 (1:15.325) 2:40.251 (1:24.926) 3:53.659 (1:13.408)
5:19.835 (1:26.177) 6:30.459 (1:10.624) 7:59.143 (1:28.684)
9:10.044 (1:10.902) 10:39.534 (1:29.491)
9 BENNINGTON 10:48.38
1) 135 Halle Johnson 9 2) 137 Michaelyn Laflen 12
3) 136 Tacey Kaiser 9 4) 139 Meghan Stanley 9
1:11.826 (1:11.826) 2:30.164 (1:18.339) 3:46.031 (1:15.867)
5:21.495 (1:35.465) 6:32.974 (1:11.479) 7:55.969 (1:22.996)
9:12.169 (1:16.200) 10:48.374 (1:36.205)
10 STANTON COUNTY 10:59.06
1) 1490 Rebeca Avelar 10 2) 1494 Julia Schmidt 11
3) 1493 Carlee Gum 10 4) 1492 Jenna Black 12
1:16.059 (1:16.059) 2:42.112 (1:26.054) 3:57.232 (1:15.120)
5:30.217 (1:32.985) 6:50.795 (1:20.579) 8:16.530 (1:25.735)
9:35.325 (1:18.796) 10:59.051 (1:23.726)
11 PITTSBURG-ST. MARYS-COLGAN 11:00.67
1) 1211 Aliee Story 12 2) 1209 Halee Pace 11
3) 1212 Grace VanBecelaere 10 4) 1213 Marci VanBecelaere 9
1:16.760 (1:16.760) 2:43.053 (1:26.293) 3:54.915 (1:11.863)
5:27.036 (1:32.122) 6:47.843 (1:20.807) 8:23.509 (1:35.667)
9:36.721 (1:13.212) 11:00.668 (1:23.948)
12 TREGO COMMUNITY 11:03.43
1) 1604 Aleah Howard 9 2) 1603 Peyton Desormiers 12
3) 1606 Amiya Schmitt 9 4) 1601 Elyssa Carr 11
1:14.702 (1:14.702) 2:40.022 (1:25.320) 3:57.572 (1:17.551)
5:27.746 (1:30.174) 6:50.787 (1:23.042) 8:16.296 (1:25.509)
9:34.931 (1:18.636) 11:03.427 (1:28.496)
13 JACKSON HEIGHTS 11:05.68
1) 681 Kaitlynn Little 12 2) 683 Erika White 9
3) 682 Alexcia Proffitt 9 4) 680 Aidan Allen 12
1:13.111 (1:13.111) 2:35.910 (1:22.799) 3:55.443 (1:19.533)
5:29.546 (1:34.104) 6:50.268 (1:20.722) 8:15.609 (1:25.341)
9:32.946 (1:17.338) 11:05.673 (1:32.727)
14 ELL-SALINE 11:08.57
1) 377 Morgan Parker 11 2) 375 Morgan Kindlesparger 11
3) 376 Milah Linenberger 10 4) 379 Catelyn Richards 11
1:15.975 (1:15.975) 2:40.336 (1:24.362) 3:56.099 (1:15.763)
5:29.930 (1:33.832) 6:49.129 (1:19.199) 8:14.541 (1:25.413)
9:29.115 (1:14.574) 11:08.563 (1:39.449)
15 WABAUNSEE 11:26.35
1) 1631 Amanda Michaelis 12 2) 1628 Madeline Hess 10
3) 1633 Emily Schmitz 12 4) 1635 Erica Stuhlsatz 10
1:16.821 (1:16.821) 2:48.119 (1:31.298) 4:09.882 (1:21.763)
5:39.455 (1:29.573) 7:08.436 (1:28.982) 8:40.418 (1:31.983)
10:00.274 (1:19.856) 11:26.350 (1:26.076)
16 KIOWA COUNTY 11:41.76
1) 728 Nicole Ballard 10 2) 738 Kaitlin Ross 11
3) 729 Tye Brack 9 4) 730 Alisyn Davis 9
1:15.360 (1:15.360) 2:38.729 (1:23.370) 3:56.548 (1:17.819)
5:35.077 (1:38.530) 7:06.356 (1:31.279) 8:31.298 (1:24.942)
9:57.668 (1:26.371) 11:41.756 (1:44.088)
Girls High Jump Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 5-08.25 1996 Kris Rinehart, Langdon-Fairfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1297 Grace Ivey 10 SALINA-SAC HEART 5-04.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O O O XXO XXX
2 1511 Delaney Pollart 12 SYRACUSE 5-04.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
PPP O XO XO O XXO XXX
3 872 Alexa Dorcas 12 LYNDON 5-02.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
PPP O O O XXO XXX
4 1435 Madison Dirks 10 SOUTH GRAY 5-00.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XO XXX
5 954 Lauren Dewell 12 MEADE 5-00.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O O XXO XXX
6 218 Cassidy Crites 10 CENTRAL PLAINS 4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
6 589 Lexie Mcdowell 11 HILL CITY 4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
8 994 Ashley Holler 11 MOUNDRIDGE 4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XO XXX
9 1621 Tamara Drinkard 12 VALLEY FALLS 4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XO XXX
10 684 Abigale Williams 9 JACKSON HEIGHTS 4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
XXO O XXO XXX
11 372 Ashley Mattheyer 10 ELLIS 4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
12 993 Rylie Dyck 11 MOUNDRIDGE 4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO XXX
13 1510 Kate Plunkett 9 SYRACUSE 4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
XO XO XXX
14 200 Alyssa Kampff 11 CHASE COUNTY 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
O XXX
14 1653 Holly Delay 9 WASHINGTON CNTY 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
O XXX
-- 397 Sarah Bond 9 MISSION VALLEY NH
4-06
XXX
Girls Pole Vault Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 11-05 2013 Bethany Bailey, Shawnee-Maranatha Acad
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1247 Madison Scott 10 REPUBLIC COUNTY 10-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP PPP O XO O O XXX
2 705 Savannah Ko 12 KC CHRISTIAN 10-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP PPP XO O XO XO XXX
3 1387 Alana Bishop 11 MARANATHA 9-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
4 1659 Heidi Stegman 12 WASHINGTON CNTY 9-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XO O XO O XXX
5 1101 Krista Vogts 12 OLPE 9-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XO XO XO XO XXX
6 1605 Cheyenne Nickelson 10 TREGO COMMUNITY 9-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O XXO XXX
7 1654 Jenna Habegger 11 WASHINGTON CNTY 8-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
PPP O O XXX
8 877 Grace Spencer 10 LYNDON 8-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O XO O XXX
9 841 Jaci Nelson 11 LINCOLN 8-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XO XXX
9 1686 Mina Silvey 12 WEST ELK 8-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XO XXX
11 1094 Hayley Cole 9 OLPE 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
XO XXX
12 1696 Kinzie Bangerter 10 WICHITA COUNTY 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
XXO XXX
-- 1437 Jessie Unruh 9 SOUTH GRAY NH
7-06
XXX
-- 1438 Megan Unruh 12 SOUTH GRAY NH
7-06
XXX
-- 1509 Taelor Oller 12 SYRACUSE NH
7-06
XXX
-- 1491 Kerri Bearce 9 STANTON COUNTY NH
7-06
XXX
Girls Long Jump Class 2A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 18-07 1985 Gretchen Downey, Hutchinson-Trinity
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 1242 Rohey Singhateh 12 RAWLINS CO 18-01.50 NWI
17-10.50(-0.0) 17-10(-0.0) 18-01.50(-0.0) 16-09(-0.0) 17-05.50(-0.0) 17-07.75(-0.0)
2 374 Emma Drees 12 ELL SALINE 17-07.75 NWI
17-03.75(-0.0) 17-07.75(-0.0) 17-00(-0.0) 13-02(-0.0) 17-01.75(-0.0) 17-00.50(-0.0)
3 961 Tarah Wiens 12 MEADE 17-05.50 NWI
16-09(-0.0) 16-07.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 17-05.50(-0.0) 17-02(-0.0)
4 1685 Sarah Hines 12 WEST ELK 16-06.00 NWI
15-09(-0.0) 15-05.25(-0.0) 16-06(-0.0) 16-03.75(-0.0) 16-01.50(-0.0)
5 1054 Kate Allen 9 HERITAGE CHRIST 16-03.75 NWI
15-09.50(-0.0) 16-03.75(-0.0) 15-06(-0.0) 14-10(-0.0) 16-02(-0.0)
6 1016 Regan Stiawalt 11 NESS CITY 15-09.00 NWI
14-05(-0.0) 14-06.25(-0.0) 15-00(-0.0) 14-04(-0.0) 15-01.50(-0.0) 15-09(-0.0)
7 372 Ashley Mattheyer 10 ELLIS 15-06.00 NWI
15-02.50(-0.0) 15-03.25(-0.0) 14-06(-0.0) 15-01.50(-0.0) 15-06(-0.0) 14-08.75(-0.0)
8 1637 Sara Casaus 11 WAKEFIELD 15-00.25 NWI
14-06.25(-0.0) 15-00.25(-0.0) 14-04.25(-0.0) 14-05.50(-0.0) FOUL 14-09.50(-0.0)
9 1426 Alexa Ritter 12 SOLOMON 14-07.50 NWI
FOUL 14-07.50(-0.0) 14-04.25(-0.0) 13-01.50(-0.0) 14-03.50(-0.0) 14-05.50(-0.0)
10 1435 Madison Dirks 10 SOUTH GRAY 14-04.75 NWI
FOUL FOUL 14-04.75(-0.0)
11 1629 Jasmine Hurla 9 WABAUNSEE 14-03.75 NWI
14-03.75(-0.0) 13-10.50(-0.0) 13-06(-0.0)
12 1098 Courtney Sleezer 12 OLPE 14-03.00 NWI
13-10.50(-0.0) FOUL 14-03(-0.0)
13 955 Alexis Edwards 9 MEADE 14-02.50 NWI
13-06.25(-0.0) 14-02.50(-0.0) 13-03.75(-0.0)
14 736 Ashlin Oberle 9 KIOWA COUNTY 13-09.75 NWI
13-09.50(-0.0) 13-08.75(-0.0) 13-09.75(-0.0)
Girls Triple Jump Class 2A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 39-01.75 1990 Rene' Zimmerman, Sterling
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 1685 Sarah Hines 12 WEST ELK 36-11.25 NWI
FOUL 36-05(-0.0) 36-08(-0.0) 36-11.25(-0.0) 36-07.25(-0.0) PASS
2 219 Taylor Rolfs 11 CENTRAL PLAINS 35-09.00 NWI
FOUL 35-01.75(-0.0) 35-09(-0.0) 34-11.75(-0.0) FOUL 35-02.50(-0.0)
3 1100 Brianna Vogts 9 OLPE 35-05.00 NWI
FOUL 34-10.25(-0.0) 34-07.50(-0.0) 33-10.25(-0.0) 34-05.25(-0.0) 35-05(-0.0)
4 960 Natalie Thompson 11 MEADE 35-01.00 NWI
34-01.25(-0.0) 35-01(-0.0) 34-02(-0.0) 33-08.50(-0.0) 34-02.50(-0.0) FOUL
5 368 Abby Burton 9 ELLIS 34-09.25 NWI
33-02(-0.0) FOUL 34-09.25(-0.0) 33-09(-0.0) 33-06(-0.0) 34-08.50(-0.0)
6 1054 Kate Allen 9 HERITAGE CHRIST 34-07.25 NWI
32-09(-0.0) 33-04.75(-0.0) 34-02.25(-0.0) 34-04.25(-0.0) 34-07.25(-0.0) 34-03(-0.0)
7 1215 Mallory McQueen 12 PLAINVILLE 33-09.25 NWI
33-03.50(-0.0) 33-01.50(-0.0) 33-09.25(-0.0) 33-01(-0.0) 33-06(-0.0) 32-06.75(-0.0)
8 876 Lexi McGonigle 12 LYNDON 32-11.25 NWI
32-03.50(-0.0) 32-05.50(-0.0) 32-07.25(-0.0) 32-11.25(-0.0) 32-05(-0.0) 31-11(-0.0)
9 1292 Gabrielle Diederic 10 SALINA-SAC HEART 32-05.50 NWI
31-11(-0.0) 32-05.50(-0.0) 29-04.50(-0.0) 31-10(-0.0) 32-00(-0.0) 31-11(-0.0)
10 730 Alisyn Davis 9 KIOWA COUNTY 32-01.00 NWI
FOUL 31-09(-0.0) 32-01(-0.0)
11 723 Scout Frame 10 KINSLEY 32-00.00 NWI
30-11(-0.0) 30-11.75(-0.0) 32-00(-0.0)
12 255 Ashton Snyder 10 COLDWATER-SO CEN 31-11.00 NWI
31-01.25(-0.0) 31-11(-0.0) 31-02.50(-0.0)
13 854 Erin Hudson 12 LITTLE RIVER 31-09.25 NWI
31-03.75(-0.0) 31-09.25(-0.0) 31-08(-0.0)
14 689 Carlee Noll 9 JEFF CO NORTH 30-05.00 NWI
30-05(-0.0) FOUL 29-02.50(-0.0)
15 397 Sarah Bond 9 MISSION VALLEY 30-04.00 NWI
FOUL 30-04(-0.0) 29-10.75(-0.0)
16 1607 Lexi Norris 10 TROY 30-02.00 NWI
30-02(-0.0) FOUL 30-00.75(-0.0)
Girls Shot Put Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 43-06 1988 Angela Edwards, Howard-West Elk
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1651 Erin Alexander 12 WASHINGTON CNTY 39-09.50
38-07.50 36-10 39-09.50 37-07 39-02 38-07.50
2 1214 Kim Junkermeier 12 PLAINVILLE 37-08.00
33-11 35-07.50 36-06.50 37-00 36-03 37-08
3 206 Bailee Swift 10 CHASE COUNTY 35-11.00
35-11 35-07 34-03 32-09 33-09.25 33-10.50
4 1655 Jenna Hennerberg 10 WASHINGTON CNTY 35-10.50
34-04 29-06.50 35-10.50 34-04.25 35-07.50 34-04.50
5 590 Alyssa Miller 10 HILL CITY 35-09.25
34-05 34-01.50 35-08 33-10 35-09.25 33-06.50
6 585 Takyra Hilton 10 HILL CITY 35-00.00
33-01 33-09.25 35-00 33-10.50 33-02.50
7 1422 Michelle Palmer 11 SMITH CENTER 33-11.00
32-03 33-11 32-00 32-04.50 33-08.50 30-06
8 1103 Cheyenne Brunkow 11 ONAGA 33-09.00
33-03.50 33-09 33-06 33-07 32-06.50 32-07
9 1473 Teresa Christie 12 ST. JOHN 33-07.25
32-00 33-07.25 31-06.50 FOUL FOUL 32-05.50
10 1455 Rachel Slattery 12 SPEARVILLE 33-01.50
31-00 32-11 33-01.50
11 252 Micaela Jellison 11 COLDWATER-SO CEN 32-10.50
31-08.50 32-10.50 31-03.50
12 1797 Makayla Jones 11 YATES CENTER 32-05.00
32-05 31-11 FOUL
13 956 Madison Reichmann 12 MEADE 32-04.00
28-10 31-08.50 32-04
14 1652 Courtney Bekemeyer 11 WASHINGTON CNTY 31-04.00
30-11.50 31-04 30-06.75
15 9 Natalie Leffler 11 ALLEN-N. HEIGHTS 29-06.50
26-06 29-06.50 29-03
Girls Discus Throw Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 144-02 2009 Whitney Taylor, Ellis
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 590 Alyssa Miller 10 HILL CITY 139-05
131-06 137-06 139-05 132-03 FOUL 132-00
2 369 Kaylyn Foster 9 ELLIS 117-02
101-05 FOUL 117-02 105-11 FOUL FOUL
3 199 Megan Jirak 12 CHASE COUNTY 113-05
113-05 100-09 96-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 1651 Erin Alexander 12 WASHINGTON CNTY 111-02
106-01 107-01 111-02 109-08 104-03 99-06
5 1797 Makayla Jones 11 YATES CENTER 109-02
FOUL 97-05 102-00 94-06 98-04 109-02
6 252 Micaela Jellison 11 COLDWATER-SO CEN 107-04
107-04 95-01 94-01 104-09 96-03 93-01
7 1660 Brooke Tuma 11 WASHINGTON CNTY 106-06
FOUL 106-06 FOUL 105-06 104-06 FOUL
8 1244 Lauren Terry 10 RAWLINS CO 104-02
95-00 104-02 88-09 83-09 102-03 102-08
9 739 Tierra West 10 KIOWA COUNTY 103-09
103-09 86-11 FOUL 91-06 94-03 99-04
10 283 Demi Murray 12 DECATUR COMMUN 101-06
FOUL FOUL 101-06
11 687 Grace Kramer 10 JEFF CO NORTH 101-03
FOUL 87-11 101-03
12 731 McKenzie Heft 11 KIOWA COUNTY 100-08
100-08 98-10 FOUL
13 348 Renata Goossen 10 BEREAN ACADEMY 97-00
84-06 97-00 95-06
14 9 Natalie Leffler 11 ALLEN-N. HEIGHTS 90-01
89-04 90-01 FOUL
15 734 Alexandra McVey 9 KIOWA COUNTY 86-01
86-01 FOUL 80-11
16 399 April Seematter 12 MISSION VALLEY 76-06
FOUL 76-06 FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 151-01 2014 Allison Zerbe, Eskridge-Mission Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 283 Demi Murray 12 DECATUR COMMUN 132-06
132-06 ND 121-05 121-10 ND ND
2 206 Bailee Swift 10 CHASE COUNTY 129-09
107-03 94-07 117-11 129-09 ND ND
3 1492 Jenna Black 12 STANTON COUNTY 126-05
126-05 121-05 123-08 121-00 121-08 119-03
4 731 McKenzie Heft 11 KIOWA COUNTY 126-05
110-10 126-05 119-11 115-08 ND 114-09
5 1012 Makenna Fritts 11 NESS CITY 119-04
102-03 112-09 114-11 ND 119-04 116-07
6 350 Elizabeth Landis 10 BEREAN ACADEMY 117-06
102-04 117-06 117-01 106-00 113-05 113-07
7 1423 Jordain Ballue 12 SOLOMON 115-11
115-11 111-04 113-02 110-01 104-05 110-06
8 1421 Drew Mann 12 SMITH CENTER 114-04
111-11 114-04 103-01 98-07 106-08 102-05
9 361 Madelyn Hayes 10 ELLINWOOD 112-07
100-07 100-02 112-07 109-08 ND 104-10
10 994 Ashley Holler 11 MOUNDRIDGE 112-00
110-08 112-00 109-00
11 561 Falon Kickhaefer 11 HERINGTON 110-10
ND 110-10 90-06
12 1697 Vallie Kenfield 12 WICHITA COUNTY 110-06
95-06 104-05 110-06
13 359 Cassandra Dimitt 10 ELLINWOOD 110-05
107-00 102-04 110-05
14 1425 Lauren Cross 11 SOLOMON 105-11
105-11 105-09 97-06
15 400 Morgan Wayman 12 MISSION VALLEY 104-04
ND 104-04 92-05
16 150 Breanna Strohm 12 BURLINGAME 94-11
94-11 ND 79-08
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
========================================================================
KSHSAA: 10.80 1991 Levi Gillen, Leoti-Wichita County
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3375 Taten Skinner 12 SOUTH GRAY 11.27Q 2.7 2
2 2255 LuizAntonio Arceo 12 ELL SALINE 11.28Q 5.0 1
3 2156 Bryson Wesley 11 DECATUR COMMUN 11.35Q 2.7 2
4 2242 Israel Barco 12 ELKHART 11.37Q 5.0 1
5 3318 Micah Webb 10 MARANATHA 11.47q 5.0 1
6 2441 Justin Biehler 11 HERINGTON 11.50q 5.0 1
7 3098 Hayden Friend 10 PLAINVILLE 11.56q 2.7 2
8 3226 Derek Ailor 11 SEDAN 11.57q 5.0 1
9 3635 Armando Gomez 11 WEST ELK 11.61 2.7 2
10 2256 Dakota Came 11 ELL SALINE 11.62 2.7 2
11 2730 Zach Galyon 12 LITTLE RIVER 11.65 5.0 1
12 3036 Ethan Carter 11 OSWEGO 11.70 2.7 2
13 2603 Tyler Espinosa 12 KINSLEY 11.85 2.7 2
14 3565 Joseph Hund 12 WABAUNSEE 11.97 5.0 1
15 2548 Peter Rupnicki 11 JACKSON HEIGHTS 12.08 2.7 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 10.80 1991 Levi Gillen, Leoti-Wichita County
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 3375 Taten Skinner 12 SOUTH GRAY 11.02 4.3
2 2156 Bryson Wesley 11 DECATUR COMMUN 11.16 4.3
3 2242 Israel Barco 12 ELKHART 11.26 4.3
4 3318 Micah Webb 10 MARANATHA 11.37 4.3
5 2255 LuizAntonio Arceo 12 ELL SALINE 11.41 4.3
6 3098 Hayden Friend 10 PLAINVILLE 11.42 4.3
7 2441 Justin Biehler 11 HERINGTON 11.46 4.3
8 3226 Derek Ailor 11 SEDAN 11.60 4.3
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
========================================================================
KSHSAA: 21.46 1999 Mike Applehans, Hill City
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3375 Taten Skinner 12 SOUTH GRAY 23.16Q -0.8 2
2 3649 Jacob Schumacher 11 WICHITA COUNTY 23.35Q -1.5 1
3 3099 Samuel Kaup 10 PLAINVILLE 23.36Q -1.5 1
4 3098 Hayden Friend 10 PLAINVILLE 23.56Q -0.8 2
5 3635 Armando Gomez 11 WEST ELK 23.52q -1.5 1
6 3610 Cole Thompson 11 WASHINGTON CNTY 23.63q -1.5 1
7 3045 Kaleb Hunt 11 OXFORD 23.65q -0.8 2 23.641
8 3565 Joseph Hund 12 WABAUNSEE 23.65q -1.5 1 23.646
9 3776 Levi Cooper 10 YATES CENTER 23.67 -1.5 1
10 2730 Zach Galyon 12 LITTLE RIVER 23.69 -0.8 2
11 3191 Collin Smith 12 SALINA-SAC HEART 23.79 -0.8 2
12 2814 DelRey Welsh 11 MEADE 24.05 -1.5 1
13 3452 Wyatt Brown 12 SUBLETTE 24.14 -0.8 2
14 3551 Cole Schafer 12 UNIONTOWN 24.28 -0.8 2
15 2548 Peter Rupnicki 11 JACKSON HEIGHTS 24.57 -0.8 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 21.46 1999 Mike Applehans, Hill City
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 3375 Taten Skinner 12 SOUTH GRAY 22.82 2.8
2 3098 Hayden Friend 10 PLAINVILLE 23.26 2.8
3 3649 Jacob Schumacher 11 WICHITA COUNTY 23.28 2.8
4 3099 Samuel Kaup 10 PLAINVILLE 23.31 2.8
5 3610 Cole Thompson 11 WASHINGTON CNTY 23.49 2.8
6 3635 Armando Gomez 11 WEST ELK 23.69 2.8 23.683
7 3045 Kaleb Hunt 11 OXFORD 23.69 2.8 23.685
8 3565 Joseph Hund 12 WABAUNSEE 24.13 2.8
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 47.94 2009 Sonny Lee, Howard-West Elk
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3036 Ethan Carter 11 OSWEGO 50.76Q 1
2 3307 Jack Allen 12 MARANATHA 50.88Q 2
3 3188 Chris Sandquist 12 SALINA-SAC HEART 51.07Q 1
4 2837 DeShawn Pfeiff 12 MOUNDRIDGE 51.19Q 2
5 3099 Samuel Kaup 10 PLAINVILLE 51.35q 1
6 3649 Jacob Schumacher 11 WICHITA COUNTY 51.44q 1
7 2730 Zach Galyon 12 LITTLE RIVER 51.88q 2
8 3610 Cole Thompson 11 WASHINGTON CNTY 52.44q 2
9 3131 Deon Dyke 9 REPUBLIC COUNTY 52.53 2
10 2937 Bo Krueger 12 OLPE 52.64 2
11 2551 Cole Bryant 11 JEFF CO NORTH 52.76 1
12 2127 Bayler Kelly 11 COLDWATER-SO CEN 53.62 1
13 3370 Quinten Mast 11 SOUTH GRAY 54.28 1
14 2125 Colton Herd 12 COLDWATER-SO CEN 54.57 1
-- 2131 Cole Lohrding 11 COLDWATER-SO CEN DNF 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 47.94 2009 Sonny Lee, Howard-West Elk
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 2837 DeShawn Pfeiff 12 MOUNDRIDGE 51.13
51.130 (51.130)
2 3036 Ethan Carter 11 OSWEGO 51.37
51.369 (51.369)
3 3188 Chris Sandquist 12 SALINA-SAC HEART 51.63
51.624 (51.624)
4 3307 Jack Allen 12 MARANATHA 51.93
51.922 (51.922)
5 3099 Samuel Kaup 10 PLAINVILLE 51.98
51.980 (51.980)
6 3649 Jacob Schumacher 11 WICHITA COUNTY 52.73
52.724 (52.724)
7 3610 Cole Thompson 11 WASHINGTON CNTY 52.73
52.727 (52.727)
8 2730 Zach Galyon 12 LITTLE RIVER 52.79
52.782 (52.782)
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 1:55.07 1989 Jon Handy, Kismet-Southwestern Hts.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2944 Kyler True 10 OLPE 1:57.33
58.194 (58.194) 1:57.328 (59.134)
2 3602 Dylan Hodgson 12 WASHINGTON CNTY 1:59.67
59.898 (59.898) 1:59.664 (59.766)
3 3188 Chris Sandquist 12 SALINA-SAC HEART 1:59.73
59.354 (59.354) 1:59.727 (1:00.374)
4 3357 Landon Wingerson 12 SMITH CENTER 2:00.90
1:00.197 (1:00.197) 2:00.895 (1:00.699)
5 2242 Israel Barco 12 ELKHART 2:01.69
58.566 (58.566) 2:01.685 (1:03.119)
6 3089 Grant Cason 12 ST. MARYS-COLGAN 2:01.80
59.520 (59.520) 2:01.792 (1:02.272)
7 3307 Jack Allen 12 MARANATHA 2:01.99
1:00.364 (1:00.364) 2:01.983 (1:01.619)
8 2544 Seth Holliday 12 JACKSON HEIGHTS 2:02.50
1:00.635 (1:00.635) 2:02.495 (1:01.860)
9 2124 Taylon Harris 11 COLDWATER-SO CEN 2:02.99
1:00.696 (1:00.696) 2:02.982 (1:02.287)
10 3374 Lucas Skinner 10 SOUTH GRAY 2:04.66
1:01.680 (1:01.680) 2:04.652 (1:02.972)
11 2884 Cole Zimmerman 11 OAKLEY 2:04.92
59.223 (59.223) 2:04.918 (1:05.695)
12 3566 Brock Barrett 11 WAKEFIELD 2:05.13
1:00.104 (1:00.104) 2:05.127 (1:05.023)
13 2608 Frank Cuevas 10 KIOWA COUNTY 2:05.14
1:00.946 (1:00.946) 2:05.132 (1:04.187)
14 3646 Jorge Gallegos 10 WICHITA COUNTY 2:06.36
1:00.780 (1:00.780) 2:06.355 (1:05.575)
15 3775 Michael Bruner 10 YATES CENTER 2:08.33
1:01.582 (1:01.582) 2:08.325 (1:06.743)
16 3091 Ian Duncan 12 ST. MARYS-COLGAN 2:13.11
1:01.547 (1:01.547) 2:13.104 (1:11.558)
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 4:23.30 2014 Dylan Hodgson, Washington County
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2944 Kyler True 10 OLPE 4:22.66
1:10.169 (1:10.169) 2:19.901 (1:09.733) 3:24.122 (1:04.221)
4:22.651 (58.530)
2 3602 Dylan Hodgson 12 WASHINGTON CNTY 4:22.79
1:09.826 (1:09.826) 2:19.550 (1:09.725) 3:23.831 (1:04.281)
4:22.790 (58.960)
3 3188 Chris Sandquist 12 SALINA-SAC HEART 4:27.22
1:09.002 (1:09.002) 2:19.746 (1:10.745) 3:25.155 (1:05.409)
4:27.215 (1:02.060)
4 2608 Frank Cuevas 10 KIOWA COUNTY 4:27.57
1:09.274 (1:09.274) 2:19.727 (1:10.453) 3:26.010 (1:06.284)
4:27.561 (1:01.552)
5 2242 Israel Barco 12 ELKHART 4:38.89
1:08.907 (1:08.907) 2:19.442 (1:10.536) 3:28.122 (1:08.681)
4:38.890 (1:10.768)
6 3438 Caleb Carrasco 10 STANTON COUNTY 4:39.85
1:09.386 (1:09.386) 2:20.083 (1:10.697) 3:29.331 (1:09.248)
4:39.850 (1:10.519)
7 3135 Cameron Wilber 11 REPUBLIC COUNTY 4:40.69
1:09.608 (1:09.608) 2:22.330 (1:12.722) 3:34.656 (1:12.327)
4:40.685 (1:06.029)
8 3374 Lucas Skinner 10 SOUTH GRAY 4:41.64
1:09.680 (1:09.680) 2:20.637 (1:10.957) 3:32.543 (1:11.907)
4:41.636 (1:09.094)
9 2938 Zachary Nuessen 11 OLPE 4:42.34
1:10.955 (1:10.955) 2:22.843 (1:11.888) 3:34.502 (1:11.659)
4:42.331 (1:07.830)
10 3316 C J Shiner 11 MARANATHA 4:53.29
1:09.100 (1:09.100) 2:22.705 (1:13.605) 3:38.305 (1:15.601)
4:53.282 (1:14.977)
11 2552 Brayden Summers 9 JEFF CO NORTH 4:58.18
1:11.242 (1:11.242) 2:26.702 (1:15.461) 3:44.874 (1:18.172)
4:58.171 (1:13.298)
12 2534 Caleb Renner 11 INMAN 4:58.56
1:11.174 (1:11.174) 2:23.318 (1:12.145) 2:26.502 (3.184)
4:58.555 (2:32.053)
13 2852 Lucas Roths 11 NESS CITY 5:01.53
1:10.750 (1:10.750) 2:27.086 (1:16.337) 3:46.866 (1:19.780)
5:01.529 (1:14.664)
14 3637 Dallas Parker 10 WEST ELK 5:02.24
1:08.380 (1:08.380) 2:23.322 (1:14.942) 3:42.440 (1:19.119)
5:02.239 (1:19.799)
15 2797 Tristan Funk 10 MCLOUTH 5:02.40
1:11.029 (1:11.029) 2:26.918 (1:15.890) 3:46.647 (1:19.730)
5:02.398 (1:15.751)
16 3349 David Hileman 10 SMITH CENTER 5:11.46
1:11.409 (1:11.409) 2:26.122 (1:14.713) 3:48.088 (1:21.966)
5:11.451 (1:23.363)
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 9:20.76 2014 Dylan Hodgson, Washington County
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3602 Dylan Hodgson 12 WASHINGTON CNTY 9:41.61
1:13.076 (1:13.076) 2:27.336 (1:14.260) 3:42.483 (1:15.148)
5:00.707 (1:18.225) 6:18.922 (1:18.215) 7:39.299 (1:20.377)
8:43.981 (1:04.682) 9:41.605 (57.625)
2 2944 Kyler True 10 OLPE 9:45.04
1:12.140 (1:12.140) 2:26.792 (1:14.652) 3:41.976 (1:15.184)
5:00.433 (1:18.458) 6:18.695 (1:18.262) 7:39.030 (1:20.335)
8:44.488 (1:05.459) 9:45.039 (1:00.551)
3 2608 Frank Cuevas 10 KIOWA COUNTY 9:53.85
1:12.505 (1:12.505) 2:27.059 (1:14.555) 3:42.256 (1:15.197)
5:00.685 (1:18.429) 6:19.227 (1:18.542) 7:39.406 (1:20.180)
8:48.920 (1:09.514) 9:53.845 (1:04.925)
4 2242 Israel Barco 12 ELKHART 10:01.42
1:10.867 (1:10.867) 2:26.010 (1:15.144) 3:41.093 (1:15.083)
5:00.303 (1:19.211) 6:18.408 (1:18.106) 7:38.925 (1:20.517)
8:51.627 (1:12.702) 10:01.413 (1:09.787)
5 3374 Lucas Skinner 10 SOUTH GRAY 10:02.97
1:12.773 (1:12.773) 2:27.624 (1:14.851) 3:42.817 (1:15.193)
5:00.887 (1:18.071) 7:39.209 (2:38.322) 8:52.068 (1:12.860)
10:02.970 (1:10.902)
6 3438 Caleb Carrasco 10 STANTON COUNTY 10:05.91
1:11.664 (1:11.664) 2:26.661 (1:14.998) 3:42.213 (1:15.552)
5:01.066 (1:18.854) 6:19.444 (1:18.378) 7:39.751 (1:20.308)
8:57.028 (1:17.277) 10:05.906 (1:08.879)
7 2938 Zachary Nuessen 11 OLPE 10:05.91
1:12.809 (1:12.809) 2:28.363 (1:15.554) 3:43.805 (1:15.443)
5:01.729 (1:17.924) 6:19.012 (1:17.283) 6:19.637 (0.626)
7:40.062 (1:20.425) 10:05.909 (2:25.848)
8 3093 Sullivan Lauderdal 11 ST. MARYS-COLGAN 10:14.30
1:13.114 (1:13.114) 2:27.014 (1:13.901) 3:42.523 (1:15.509)
5:01.009 (1:18.486) 6:19.259 (1:18.251) 6:19.609 (0.351)
7:40.502 (1:20.893) 10:14.300 (2:33.798)
9 3778 Brett Holloway 11 YATES CENTER 10:18.03
1:09.668 (1:09.668) 2:25.648 (1:15.981) 3:41.328 (1:15.681)
4:59.546 (1:18.218) 6:18.889 (1:19.343) 7:39.591 (1:20.703)
8:59.022 (1:19.431) 10:18.023 (1:19.001)
10 3309 Christopher Bergin 12 MARANATHA 10:22.45
1:10.512 (1:10.512) 2:25.317 (1:14.805) 3:40.817 (1:15.501)
4:58.445 (1:17.629) 6:19.013 (1:20.568) 7:40.087 (1:21.074)
9:03.690 (1:23.604) 10:22.450 (1:18.760)
11 2852 Lucas Roths 11 NESS CITY 10:42.38
1:13.439 (1:13.439) 2:32.496 (1:19.058) 3:52.426 (1:19.931)
5:14.368 (1:21.942) 6:39.224 (1:24.857) 8:03.253 (1:24.030)
9:27.946 (1:24.693) 10:42.374 (1:14.429)
12 3135 Cameron Wilber 11 REPUBLIC COUNTY 10:47.78
1:11.257 (1:11.257) 2:26.354 (1:15.098) 3:41.914 (1:15.560)
5:01.399 (1:19.485) 6:23.553 (1:22.155) 7:52.248 (1:28.695)
9:22.888 (1:30.641) 10:47.774 (1:24.886)
13 3310 Austin Boatright 10 MARANATHA 10:55.81
1:12.939 (1:12.939) 2:31.050 (1:18.111) 3:52.054 (1:21.005)
5:16.005 (1:23.951) 6:43.473 (1:27.469) 8:11.224 (1:27.751)
9:36.254 (1:25.031) 10:55.806 (1:19.552)
14 3189 Rayne Schmidtberge 10 SALINA-SAC HEART 11:03.43
1:13.814 (1:13.814) 2:33.485 (1:19.671) 3:51.872 (1:18.387)
5:15.969 (1:24.097) 6:43.490 (1:27.522) 8:13.435 (1:29.945)
9:41.968 (1:28.533) 11:03.423 (1:21.455)
15 3312 Trey Lingle 12 MARANATHA 11:07.16
1:13.051 (1:13.051) 2:31.772 (1:18.721) 3:53.469 (1:21.698)
5:19.543 (1:26.074) 6:47.674 (1:28.132) 8:16.835 (1:29.162)
9:41.376 (1:24.541) 11:07.155 (1:25.780)
16 3185 Callum Grevas 12 SALINA-SAC HEART 11:10.71
1:13.865 (1:13.865) 2:33.842 (1:19.977) 3:55.091 (1:21.249)
5:21.557 (1:26.467) 6:49.639 (1:28.082) 8:19.564 (1:29.926)
9:48.569 (1:29.006) 11:10.709 (1:22.140)
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
========================================================================
KSHSAA: 14.23 2008 Lawson Montgomery, Bennington
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2235 David Ladwig 11 BEREAN ACADEMY 15.48Q -0.8 2
2 3777 Kal Hamm 12 YATES CENTER 15.55Q -1.1 1
3 3184 Zach Gaskill 10 SALINA-SAC HEART 15.86Q -0.8 2
4 3096 Kyle Steinmiller 11 ST. MARYS-COLGAN 16.01Q -1.1 1
5 3351 Nick Lehmkuhl 12 SMITH CENTER 16.27q -0.8 2
6 1993 Bryan Weary 11 BENNINGTON 16.28q -1.1 1
7 2610 Landon Davis 11 KIOWA COUNTY 16.32q -0.8 2
8 2122 Koy Alexander 12 COLDWATER-SO CEN 16.38q -0.8 2
9 3392 Nathan Stein 11 SPEARVILLE 16.48 -1.1 1
10 2155 Keagen Blau 11 DECATUR COMMUN 16.82 -1.1 1
11 2946 Garrett Ames 11 ONAGA 16.87 -1.1 1
12 2939 Sam Pimpl 9 OLPE 17.32 -0.8 2
13 2795 Jack Arnett 10 MCLOUTH 17.45 -1.1 1
14 3538 Nolan Williams 11 UDALL 17.63 -0.8 2
15 3600 Jonathan Harding 11 WASHINGTON CNTY 17.78 -1.1 1
16 3359 Kord Hilbert 11 SOLOMON 18.06 -0.8 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 14.23 2008 Lawson Montgomery, Bennington
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 2235 David Ladwig 11 BEREAN ACADEMY 14.92 2.2
2 3777 Kal Hamm 12 YATES CENTER 15.38 2.2
3 3351 Nick Lehmkuhl 12 SMITH CENTER 15.53 2.2
4 3096 Kyle Steinmiller 11 ST. MARYS-COLGAN 15.59 2.2
5 3184 Zach Gaskill 10 SALINA-SAC HEART 15.80 2.2
6 2122 Koy Alexander 12 COLDWATER-SO CEN 15.91 2.2
7 2610 Landon Davis 11 KIOWA COUNTY 15.96 2.2
8 1993 Bryan Weary 11 BENNINGTON 16.21 2.2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 38.59 1994 Joel McReynolds, Stockton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2235 David Ladwig 11 BEREAN ACADEMY 40.70Q 2
2 3777 Kal Hamm 12 YATES CENTER 41.57Q 1
3 3352 Kaden Meitler 10 SMITH CENTER 41.70Q 1
4 3351 Nick Lehmkuhl 12 SMITH CENTER 41.88Q 2
5 1993 Bryan Weary 11 BENNINGTON 41.96q 1
6 2603 Tyler Espinosa 12 KINSLEY 41.98q 1
7 3126 Macrae Migchelbrin 12 RAWLINS CO 42.26q 1
8 2122 Koy Alexander 12 COLDWATER-SO CEN 42.32q 2
9 3392 Nathan Stein 11 SPEARVILLE 42.53 2
10 3570 Dylan Murphy 11 WAKEFIELD 42.75 1
11 2810 Kale McCulloch 10 MEADE 42.78 2
12 2019 Robert Hutchins 11 BURLINGAME 42.79 2
13 2946 Garrett Ames 11 ONAGA 42.91 1
14 2745 Flint Spencer 12 LYNDON 43.87 2
15 2935 Justin Dieker 9 OLPE 44.37 1
-- 2795 Jack Arnett 10 MCLOUTH FS 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 38.59 1994 Joel McReynolds, Stockton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 2235 David Ladwig 11 BEREAN ACADEMY 40.07
2 3351 Nick Lehmkuhl 12 SMITH CENTER 41.31
3 2603 Tyler Espinosa 12 KINSLEY 41.79
4 3777 Kal Hamm 12 YATES CENTER 41.95
5 3126 Macrae Migchelbrin 12 RAWLINS CO 42.03
6 3352 Kaden Meitler 10 SMITH CENTER 42.21
7 1993 Bryan Weary 11 BENNINGTON 42.26
8 2122 Koy Alexander 12 COLDWATER-SO CEN 42.29
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 43.10 1998 St. John-Hudson
Bowden, Jensen, Wieszbrod, Gunter
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 PLAINVILLE 44.87Q 2
1) 3099 Samuel Kaup 10 2) 3102 Anthony Ventura 9
3) 3100 Travis Leikam 12 4) 3098 Hayden Friend 10
2 PITTSBURG-ST. MARYS-COLGAN 44.99Q 1
1) 3089 Grant Cason 12 2) 3097 Max Wilson 9
3) 3096 Kyle Steinmiller 11 4) 3088 Nate Brown 12
3 WASHINGTON COUNTY 45.05Q 1
1) 3610 Cole Thompson 11 2) 3596 Jae Eaton 10
3) 3609 Jefferson Simmons 12 4) 3608 Konnor Penning 11
4 SALINA-SACRED HEART 45.11Q 2
1) 3190 Tristan Slagle 10 2) 3184 Zach Gaskill 10
3) 3183 Jacob Faerber 9 4) 3191 Collin Smith 12
5 BENNINGTON 45.22q 2
1) 1991 Taylor Ragnoni 11 2) 1993 Bryan Weary 11
3) 1990 Jacob Matney 12 4) 1989 Kyle Kieborz 12
6 NESS CITY 45.31q 1
1) 2847 Pedro Flores 12 2) 2850 Tanner McMillen 12
3) 2851 Dylan Muniz 9 4) 2849 Jacob Hoss 12
7 UNIONTOWN 45.33q 1
1) 3551 Cole Schafer 12 2) 3548 Tommy Joles 11
3) 3553 Josh Wisely 11 4) 3550 John Reed 11
8 COLDWATER-SO CNTRL 45.47q 1
1) 2125 Colton Herd 12 2) 2122 Koy Alexander 12
3) 2128 Alec Konrade 11 4) 2127 Bayler Kelly 11
9 MOUNDRIDGE 45.67 1
1) 2837 DeShawn Pfeiff 12 2) 2832 Colton Frazer 12
3) 2831 Damian Calderon 9 4) 2834 Joel Holloway 11
10 ELBING-BEREAN ACADEMY 45.89 2
1) 2236 Ben Roth 11 2) 2240 Luke Wine 10
3) 2239 Cale Wiebe 10 4) 2241 Hunter Womack 12
11 SUBLETTE 45.98 2
1) 3456 Johan Peters 11 2) 3453 Elijha Davis 11
3) 3455 Brandon Menzie 11 4) 3452 Wyatt Brown 12
12 BURLINGAME 46.09 2
1) 2020 Brett Swogger 12 2) 2022 Jacob Thompson 12
3) 2021 Clay Thomas 11 4) 2019 Robert Hutchins 11
13 JACKSON HEIGHTS 46.66 2
1) 2548 Peter Rupnicki 11 2) 2547 Jason Parker 9
3) 2549 Korby Strube 12 4) 2545 Westin Jacobsen 11
14 SHAWNEE-MARANATHA ACADEMY 46.68 1
1) 3314 Mitchell Peacher 9 2) 3315 Michael Poleleyev 11
3) 3313 Gideon Metz 10 4) 3318 Micah Webb 10
15 MEADE 46.90 1
1) 2814 DelRey Welsh 11 2) 2810 Kale McCulloch 10
3) 2809 Ryan Koons 11 4) 2808 Colton Golliher 11
16 SYRACUSE 47.04 2
1) 3459 Daniel Oquendo 11 2) 3460 Jason Ramos 11
3) 3462 Chris Riojas 11 4) 3458 Diego Leyva 11
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 43.10 1998 St. John-Hudson
Bowden, Jensen, Wieszbrod, Gunter
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 PLAINVILLE 44.85
1) 3099 Samuel Kaup 10 2) 3102 Anthony Ventura 9
3) 3100 Travis Leikam 12 4) 3098 Hayden Friend 10
2 WASHINGTON COUNTY 44.90
1) 3610 Cole Thompson 11 2) 3596 Jae Eaton 10
3) 3609 Jefferson Simmons 12 4) 3608 Konnor Penning 11
3 NESS CITY 45.48
1) 2847 Pedro Flores 12 2) 2850 Tanner McMillen 12
3) 2851 Dylan Muniz 9 4) 2849 Jacob Hoss 12
4 SALINA-SACRED HEART 45.63
1) 3190 Tristan Slagle 10 2) 3184 Zach Gaskill 10
3) 3183 Jacob Faerber 9 4) 3191 Collin Smith 12
5 BENNINGTON 45.64
1) 1991 Taylor Ragnoni 11 2) 1993 Bryan Weary 11
3) 1990 Jacob Matney 12 4) 1989 Kyle Kieborz 12
6 COLDWATER-SO CNTRL 45.79
1) 2125 Colton Herd 12 2) 2122 Koy Alexander 12
3) 2128 Alec Konrade 11 4) 2127 Bayler Kelly 11
7 UNIONTOWN 46.50
1) 3551 Cole Schafer 12 2) 3548 Tommy Joles 11
3) 3553 Josh Wisely 11 4) 3550 John Reed 11
-- PITTSBURG-ST. MARYS-COLGAN DNF
1) 3089 Grant Cason 12 2) 3097 Max Wilson 9
3) 3096 Kyle Steinmiller 11 4) 3088 Nate Brown 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 3:22.30 1986 Johnson-Stanton Co
Dorrell, Hurd, Whaley, Yingling
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 BENNINGTON 3:30.90Q 1
1) 1993 Bryan Weary 11 2) 1987 Josh Fief 12
3) 1988 Brad Jones 11 4) 1989 Kyle Kieborz 12
1:46.084 (1:46.084) 2:39.866 (53.783) 3:30.898 (51.032)
2 SALINA-SACRED HEART 3:30.94Q 2
1) 3184 Zach Gaskill 10 2) 3188 Chris Sandquist 12
3) 3183 Jacob Faerber 9 4) 3191 Collin Smith 12
1:44.079 (1:44.079) 2:36.154 (52.076) 3:30.934 (54.780)
3 SMITH CENTER 3:31.13Q 1
1) 3353 L.T. Meitler 12 2) 3356 Jesse Staples 9
3) 3352 Kaden Meitler 10 4) 3357 Landon Wingerson 12
1:45.956 (1:45.956) 2:39.078 (53.123) 3:31.127 (52.050)
4 STANTON COUNTY 3:32.38Q 2
1) 3443 Omar Mendoza 12 2) 3440 Gunner Gum 12
3) 3441 Jeff Gum 9 4) 3438 Caleb Carrasco 10
1:47.526 (1:47.526) 2:40.351 (52.826) 3:32.375 (52.025)
5 SHAWNEE-MARANATHA ACADEMY 3:31.60q 1
1) 3308 Tabor Belcher 11 2) 3311 Xavier Henderson 11
3) 3317 Alstan Walker 10 4) 3307 Jack Allen 12
1:47.919 (1:47.919) 2:41.095 (53.176) 3:31.600 (50.506)
6 WICHITA COUNTY 3:32.06q 1
1) 3642 Juan Alvarado 10 2) 3646 Jorge Gallegos 10
3) 3647 Kyler Long 11 4) 3649 Jacob Schumacher 11
1:47.371 (1:47.371) 2:40.093 (52.722) 3:32.053 (51.960)
7 PITTSBURG-ST. MARYS-COLGAN 3:33.59q 2
1) 3087 Joseph Battitori 11 2) 3097 Max Wilson 9
3) 3096 Kyle Steinmiller 11 4) 3089 Grant Cason 12
1:47.380 (1:47.380) 2:42.096 (54.716) 3:33.581 (51.486)
8 MOUNDRIDGE 3:34.39q 1
1) 2834 Joel Holloway 11 2) 2835 Alejandro Jimenez 12
3) 2836 Parker Lange 10 4) 2837 DeShawn Pfeiff 12
1:48.227 (1:48.227) 2:42.348 (54.122) 3:34.389 (52.041)
9 JACKSON HEIGHTS 3:35.64 2
1) 2543 Mason Hamilton 10 2) 2549 Korby Strube 12
3) 2545 Westin Jacobsen 11 4) 2544 Seth Holliday 12
1:49.955 (1:49.955) 2:44.004 (54.049) 3:35.640 (51.637)
10 WASHINGTON COUNTY 3:35.86 2
1) 3610 Cole Thompson 11 2) 3605 Hunter Kier 10
3) 3609 Jefferson Simmons 12 4) 3602 Dylan Hodgson 12
1:48.676 (1:48.676) 2:42.731 (54.055) 3:35.855 (53.124)
11 COLDWATER-SO CNTRL 3:36.22 2
1) 2127 Bayler Kelly 11 2) 2128 Alec Konrade 11
3) 2131 Cole Lohrding 11 4) 2124 Taylon Harris 11
1:48.491 (1:48.491) 2:42.315 (53.824) 3:36.213 (53.899)
12 ELBING-BEREAN ACADEMY 3:36.70 2
1) 2230 Joseph Bisterfeld 10 2) 2238 Braeden Wiebe 11
3) 2235 David Ladwig 11 4) 2231 Paul Busenitz 12
1:50.576 (1:50.576) 2:41.614 (51.039) 3:36.694 (55.081)
13 SOUTH GRAY 3:36.94 1
1) 3370 Quinten Mast 11 2) 3374 Lucas Skinner 10
3) 3369 Craig Griebel 9 4) 3375 Taten Skinner 12
1:48.074 (1:48.074) 2:43.371 (55.298) 3:36.934 (53.564)
14 OLPE 3:37.61 1
1) 2941 Brady Scheidegger 11 2) 2936 Dugan Herrick 12
3) 2942 Jake Smith 11 4) 2937 Bo Krueger 12
1:49.863 (1:49.863) 2:44.408 (54.545) 3:37.602 (53.195)
15 ST. JOHN 3:37.71 2
1) 3414 Jorge Calleros 10 2) 3415 Clay Cooper 12
3) 3419 Quincy Smith 9 4) 3421 Dean Wade 12
1:50.789 (1:50.789) 2:45.920 (55.131) 3:37.706 (51.787)
16 BURLINGAME 3:42.39 1
1) 2019 Robert Hutchins 11 2) 2020 Brett Swogger 12
3) 2022 Jacob Thompson 12 4) 2021 Clay Thomas 11
1:52.261 (1:52.261) 2:46.676 (54.416) 3:42.382 (55.707)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 3:22.30 1986 Johnson-Stanton Co
Dorrell, Hurd, Whaley, Yingling
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 SALINA-SACRED HEART 3:30.12
1) 3184 Zach Gaskill 10 2) 3188 Chris Sandquist 12
3) 3183 Jacob Faerber 9 4) 3191 Collin Smith 12
1:44.398 (1:44.398) 2:37.063 (52.666) 3:30.115 (53.053)
2 BENNINGTON 3:30.78
1) 1993 Bryan Weary 11 2) 1987 Josh Fief 12
3) 1988 Brad Jones 11 4) 1989 Kyle Kieborz 12
1:46.592 (1:46.592) 2:40.225 (53.633) 3:30.777 (50.552)
3 SHAWNEE-MARANATHA ACADEMY 3:30.90
1) 3308 Tabor Belcher 11 2) 3311 Xavier Henderson 11
3) 3317 Alstan Walker 10 4) 3307 Jack Allen 12
1:48.217 (1:48.217) 2:40.587 (52.370) 3:30.900 (50.314)
4 SMITH CENTER 3:31.18
1) 3353 L.T. Meitler 12 2) 3356 Jesse Staples 9
3) 3352 Kaden Meitler 10 4) 3357 Landon Wingerson 12
1:45.576 (1:45.576) 2:39.137 (53.562) 3:31.176 (52.039)
5 PITTSBURG-ST. MARYS-COLGAN 3:31.37
1) 3087 Joseph Battitori 11 2) 3097 Max Wilson 9
3) 3096 Kyle Steinmiller 11 4) 3089 Grant Cason 12
1:47.189 (1:47.189) 2:40.750 (53.562) 3:31.367 (50.617)
6 WICHITA COUNTY 3:35.35
1) 3642 Juan Alvarado 10 2) 3646 Jorge Gallegos 10
3) 3647 Kyler Long 11 4) 3649 Jacob Schumacher 11
1:47.712 (1:47.712) 2:41.307 (53.595) 3:35.342 (54.036)
7 STANTON COUNTY 3:35.44
1) 3443 Omar Mendoza 12 2) 3440 Gunner Gum 12
3) 3441 Jeff Gum 9 4) 3438 Caleb Carrasco 10
1:48.529 (1:48.529) 2:41.989 (53.461) 3:35.431 (53.442)
8 MOUNDRIDGE 3:37.59
1) 2837 DeShawn Pfeiff 12 2) 2835 Alejandro Jimenez 12
3) 2836 Parker Lange 10 4) 2831 Damian Calderon 9
1:46.643 (1:46.643) 2:41.638 (54.996) 3:37.587 (55.949)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 8:03.16 2007 Elbing-Berean Academy
Unruh, Busenitz, Wiebe, Holmes
School Finals
================================================================
1 OLPE 8:17.79
1) 2938 Zachary Nuessen 11 2) 2942 Jake Smith 11
3) 2937 Bo Krueger 12 4) 2944 Kyler True 10
59.080 (59.080) 2:04.785 (1:05.706) 3:03.572 (58.788)
4:13.897 (1:10.325) 5:13.377 (59.481) 6:20.252 (1:06.876)
7:15.500 (55.248) 8:17.782 (1:02.283)
2 SMITH CENTER 8:21.25
1) 3353 L.T. Meitler 12 2) 3349 David Hileman 10
3) 3352 Kaden Meitler 10 4) 3357 Landon Wingerson 12
58.415 (58.415) 2:05.242 (1:06.827) 3:05.807 (1:00.566)
4:14.197 (1:08.391) 5:13.018 (58.821) 6:20.826 (1:07.808)
7:17.586 (56.760) 8:21.242 (1:03.657)
3 WICHITA COUNTY 8:23.82
1) 3650 Layton Tankersley 11 2) 3649 Jacob Schumacher 11
3) 3647 Kyler Long 11 4) 3646 Jorge Gallegos 10
59.784 (59.784) 2:04.046 (1:04.262) 3:04.767 (1:00.722)
4:09.216 (1:04.450) 5:07.816 (58.600) 6:14.767 (1:06.951)
7:12.965 (58.198) 8:23.816 (1:10.851)
4 SHAWNEE-MARANATHA ACADEMY 8:26.39
1) 3307 Jack Allen 12 2) 3309 Christopher Bergin 12
3) 3311 Xavier Henderson 11 4) 3317 Alstan Walker 10
59.616 (59.616) 2:01.480 (1:01.864) 3:01.955 (1:00.475)
4:09.383 (1:07.429) 5:09.506 (1:00.124) 6:21.369 (1:11.864)
7:20.098 (58.729) 8:26.390 (1:06.293)
5 BENNINGTON 8:33.17
1) 1987 Josh Fief 12 2) 1995 Justin Zamecnik 12
3) 1986 Jaden Dawson 9 4) 1992 Ryan Stanley 9
58.132 (58.132) 2:04.887 (1:06.755) 2:05.342 (0.455)
3:03.356 (58.015) 4:11.428 (1:08.072) 5:12.387 (1:00.960)
6:22.161 (1:09.774) 8:33.165 (2:11.005)
6 KC CHRISTIAN 8:38.42
1) 2568 Bryce Johnston 11 2) 2570 Kyle Sykes 9
3) 2569 Luke Rovenstine 10 4) 2571 Theo Young 12
1:00.387 (1:00.387) 2:08.534 (1:08.148) 3:11.440 (1:02.906)
4:23.893 (1:12.454) 5:24.093 (1:00.201) 6:34.078 (1:09.985)
7:31.972 (57.894) 8:38.417 (1:06.446)
7 REPUBLIC COUNTY 8:39.88
1) 3134 Lane Shoemaker 11 2) 3128 Justin Allen 10
3) 3129 Tucker Allen 11 4) 3135 Cameron Wilber 11
59.405 (59.405) 2:07.754 (1:08.349) 3:10.425 (1:02.671)
4:22.264 (1:11.839) 5:26.055 (1:03.792) 6:37.324 (1:11.269)
7:36.309 (58.985) 8:39.873 (1:03.564)
8 PITTSBURG-ST. MARYS-COLGAN 8:42.15
1) 3087 Joseph Battitori 11 2) 3089 Grant Cason 12
3) 3090 Billy Dickey 10 4) 3092 Corey Hollis 11
1:02.331 (1:02.331) 2:10.435 (1:08.105) 3:08.978 (58.543)
4:15.600 (1:06.622) 5:18.710 (1:03.110) 6:33.457 (1:14.748)
7:32.979 (59.522) 8:42.148 (1:09.169)
9 INMAN 8:48.07
1) 2534 Caleb Renner 11 2) 2531 Keaton Case 10
3) 2529 Lucas Barlow 10 4) 2532 Tyler Gordon 10
1:01.977 (1:01.977) 2:11.088 (1:09.111) 3:12.930 (1:01.842)
4:25.054 (1:12.125) 5:26.232 (1:01.178) 6:38.877 (1:12.646)
7:40.145 (1:01.268) 8:48.070 (1:07.926)
10 YATES CENTER 8:49.42
1) 3775 Michael Bruner 10 2) 3780 Hayden Splechter 11
3) 3779 Jordan Smith 9 4) 3778 Brett Holloway 11
59.625 (59.625) 2:07.159 (1:07.535) 3:10.742 (1:03.584)
4:23.069 (1:12.327) 5:25.954 (1:02.886) 6:37.532 (1:11.578)
7:35.696 (58.164) 8:49.414 (1:13.718)
11 JACKSON HEIGHTS 8:50.96
1) 2545 Westin Jacobsen 11 2) 2542 Braden Dohl 9
3) 2541 Dalton Chartier 9 4) 2544 Seth Holliday 12
1:00.480 (1:00.480) 2:07.881 (1:07.402) 3:11.109 (1:03.228)
4:25.331 (1:14.222) 5:25.193 (59.863) 6:40.040 (1:14.847)
7:39.776 (59.737) 8:50.958 (1:11.182)
12 ST. JOHN 8:51.63
1) 3419 Quincy Smith 9 2) 3413 Gera Calleros 12
3) 3415 Clay Cooper 12 4) 3418 Triston Long 10
1:00.998 (1:00.998) 2:09.540 (1:08.543) 3:10.827 (1:01.288)
4:23.927 (1:13.100) 5:26.494 (1:02.567) 6:37.073 (1:10.580)
7:39.547 (1:02.474) 8:51.628 (1:12.082)
13 COLDWATER-SO CNTRL 9:00.36
1) 2132 Gerald Morehead 10 2) 2130 Cade Lohrding 10
3) 2131 Cole Lohrding 11 4) 2124 Taylon Harris 11
1:00.318 (1:00.318) 2:13.844 (1:13.527) 3:15.891 (1:02.048)
4:39.391 (1:23.500) 5:40.287 (1:00.897) 6:52.270 (1:11.983)
7:51.331 (59.062) 9:00.355 (1:09.024)
14 ELLINWOOD 9:05.86
1) 2244 Destin Baker 9 2) 2250 Avery Pike 11
3) 2249 Jacob Kasselman 10 4) 2246 Morgan Feemster 12
1:01.461 (1:01.461) 2:11.321 (1:09.860) 3:14.644 (1:03.324)
4:27.242 (1:12.599) 5:35.821 (1:08.579) 6:52.009 (1:16.188)
7:53.304 (1:01.296) 9:05.854 (1:12.551)
15 KINSLEY 9:07.45
1) 2603 Tyler Espinosa 12 2) 2607 Nevada Parker 11
3) 2602 Bruce Davies 9 4) 2604 Ross Frame 12
1:01.029 (1:01.029) 2:12.788 (1:11.759) 3:16.081 (1:03.294)
4:36.069 (1:19.989) 5:39.977 (1:03.908) 6:55.310 (1:15.334)
7:56.693 (1:01.383) 9:07.447 (1:10.754)
-- WAKEFIELD DQ Exchange Zone
1) 3566 Brock Barrett 11 2) 3573 John Yenni 12
3) 3568 Preston McCollum 11 4) 3571 Stone Partin 12
58.775 (58.775) 2:04.103 (1:05.328) 3:03.640 (59.538)
4:07.729 (1:04.089) 5:06.197 (58.469) 6:13.166 (1:06.969)
7:20.607 (1:07.441) 8:34.316 (1:13.710)
Boys High Jump Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 7-00.25 1999 Travis Baker, Hoxie
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3101 Kolt Newell 12 PLAINVILLE 6-08.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10
PPP O O O O XXO O XXX
2 3348 Mason Buckmaster 12 SMITH CENTER 6-04.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
PPP PPP O XO O XXX
3 3603 Jerrod Hoover 10 WASHINGTON CNTY 6-04.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XO XXO XXO XXX
4 3777 Kal Hamm 12 YATES CENTER 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
PPP PPP O XXX
4 2854 Chandler Stiawalt 10 NESS CITY 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXX
6 3612 Martin Walter 11 WASHINGTON CNTY 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO O XXX
7 3126 Macrae Migchelbrin 12 RAWLINS CO 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XO O XXO XXX
8 2241 Hunter Womack 12 BEREAN ACADEMY 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO O XXX
9 2247 Tate Fisher 10 ELLINWOOD 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
10 2056 Trey Moddelmog 12 CANTON-GALVA 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XXO XXX
11 3091 Ian Duncan 12 ST. MARYS-COLGAN 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
11 2550 Joel Abel 10 JEFF CO NORTH 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
13 3358 Cain Fowles 11 SOLOMON 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
13 3416 Chase Fisher 9 ST. JOHN 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
-- 3463 Dusty Simon 12 SYRACUSE NH
5-08
XXX
-- 3393 Hunter Stephenson 12 SPEARVILLE NH
5-08
XXX
Boys Pole Vault Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 15-00 1981 Tom Hays, McLouth
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3353 L.T. Meitler 12 SMITH CENTER 14-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-01
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO PPP XXX
2 3308 Tabor Belcher 11 MARANATHA 13-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
PPP O O O XO O XXO XXX
3 3127 Rhett Mizer 12 RAWLINS CO 13-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
3 3352 Kaden Meitler 10 SMITH CENTER 13-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
5 3442 Taylor Jones 11 STANTON COUNTY 12-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
PPP XO O XO XO XXX
6 3604 Justin Hoover 12 WASHINGTON CNTY 12-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
PPP PPP XO XO XXO XXX
7 3595 Colin Cudney 12 WASHINGTON CNTY 12-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
PPP XXO XO XO XXX
8 3643 Brett Binns 11 WICHITA COUNTY 12-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
PPP O O XXO XXX
8 2936 Dugan Herrick 12 OLPE 12-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
PPP O O XXO XXX
10 3367 Brock Davis 9 SOUTH GRAY 11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XO O O XXX
11 3599 Levi Gauby 10 WASHINGTON CNTY 11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
PPP O XO XXX
12 2612 Dylan Jacks 11 KIOWA COUNTY 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XXX
12 2232 Vance Busenitz 11 BEREAN ACADEMY 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XXX
14 2945 Kason Ziegler 10 OLPE 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
XO O XXX
14 3366 Derrek Berg 10 SOUTH GRAY 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
XO O XXX
16 2745 Flint Spencer 12 LYNDON 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
PPP XO XXX
Boys Long Jump Class 2A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 23-07.50 1998 Shane Weiszbrod, St. John-Hudson
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 2255 LuizAntonio Arceo 12 ELL SALINE 20-05.00 NWI
19-05.25(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 20-05(NWI)
2 2610 Landon Davis 11 KIOWA COUNTY 20-05.00 NWI
19-10.25(NWI) 19-11.25(NWI) FOUL 19-02.25(NWI) 19-03(NWI) 20-05(NWI)
3 2834 Joel Holloway 11 MOUNDRIDGE 19-11.25 NWI
19-06.75(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI) 19-11.25(NWI) 18-08.25(NWI)
4 3375 Taten Skinner 12 SOUTH GRAY 19-08.00 NWI
18-11.25(NWI) FOUL 19-08(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) 18-06.50(NWI) FOUL
5 3452 Wyatt Brown 12 SUBLETTE 19-07.00 NWI
18-08(NWI) 19-01.25(NWI) 18-08(NWI) FOUL 19-07(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI)
6 2254 Jared Pfeifer 12 ELLIS 19-06.50 NWI
FOUL 18-06.25(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 19-00(NWI)
7 2854 Chandler Stiawalt 10 NESS CITY 19-04.50 NWI
19-02.75(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) 19-03(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) 19-02.25(NWI)
8 3597 Kyle Edgar 11 WASHINGTON CNTY 19-04.50 NWI
18-01(NWI) 17-11.75(NWI) 19-00.25(NWI) FOUL 19-04.50(NWI) 19-02.25(NWI)
9 3064 Cody Partridge 11 PEABODY-BURNS 19-04.25 NWI
FOUL 19-04.25(NWI) 18-11.25(NWI) FOUL 19-03(NWI) FOUL
10 3097 Max Wilson 9 ST. MARYS-COLGAN 18-09.00 NWI
FOUL 18-09(NWI) FOUL
11 2847 Pedro Flores 12 NESS CITY 18-08.75 NWI
16-06.50(NWI) 18-05(NWI) 18-08.75(NWI)
12 2796 Remington Courter 11 MCLOUTH 18-07.75 NWI
17-08(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI) 18-07.75(NWI)
13 2441 Justin Biehler 11 HERINGTON 18-04.50 NWI
FOUL 18-04.50(NWI) 17-09.75(NWI)
14 3370 Quinten Mast 11 SOUTH GRAY 17-10.75 NWI
17-06(NWI) 17-10.75(NWI) 17-08(NWI)
15 3358 Cain Fowles 11 SOLOMON 17-09.75 NWI
17-09.75(NWI) 17-04.25(NWI) 16-08.25(NWI)
16 2274 Trenton Marcotte 9 MISSION VALLEY 17-02.00 NWI
17-02(NWI) 16-10.75(NWI) 16-09.75(NWI)
Boys Triple Jump Class 2A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 48-11.50 1988 Ryan Dyck, Moundridge
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3348 Mason Buckmaster 12 SMITH CENTER 43-11.75 NWI
42-03(-0.0) FOUL 42-11(-0.0) FOUL 43-11.75(-0.0) 42-11.50(-0.0)
2 2833 Cade Graber 12 MOUNDRIDGE 43-00.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 41-09(-0.0) 43-00.50(-0.0) 42-04.25(-0.0) 42-03.50(-0.0)
3 2255 LuizAntonio Arceo 12 ELL SALINE 42-04.00 NWI
FOUL 41-06(-0.0) 41-08.50(-0.0) 42-04(-0.0) 41-06.25(-0.0) 41-04(-0.0)
4 3101 Kolt Newell 12 PLAINVILLE 42-01.00 NWI
41-10.50(-0.0) 42-01(-0.0) PASS 41-00.50(-0.0) 39-02.25(-0.0) 40-05(-0.0)
5 3361 Andrew Meagher 11 SOLOMON 41-11.50 NWI
41-11.50(-0.0) FOUL 41-04.75(-0.0) 38-06.50(-0.0) 40-07.25(-0.0) FOUL
6 3392 Nathan Stein 11 SPEARVILLE 41-10.25 NWI
40-04(-0.0) 41-10.25(-0.0) FOUL 41-02(-0.0) 41-00(-0.0) 40-08.50(-0.0)
7 2854 Chandler Stiawalt 10 NESS CITY 41-08.75 NWI
40-04.75(-0.0) 41-04.50(-0.0) 41-08.75(-0.0) 40-07.25(-0.0) FOUL 41-03.75(-0.0)
8 2834 Joel Holloway 11 MOUNDRIDGE 41-07.50 NWI
FOUL 41-07.50(-0.0) FOUL 39-11.25(-0.0) 40-07(-0.0) FOUL
9 2610 Landon Davis 11 KIOWA COUNTY 41-07.00 NWI
FOUL 41-07(-0.0) 41-02.25(-0.0) 38-10(-0.0) 40-07.75(-0.0) 40-04(-0.0)
10 2546 Wyatt Olberding 10 JACKSON HEIGHTS 41-05.50 NWI
FOUL 41-05.50(-0.0) 39-11(-0.0)
11 2940 Joe Redeker 12 OLPE 41-00.75 NWI
41-00.75(-0.0) 40-06.50(-0.0) 40-03.25(-0.0)
12 3452 Wyatt Brown 12 SUBLETTE 40-10.00 NWI
40-08(-0.0) 40-04(-0.0) 40-10(-0.0)
13 3778 Brett Holloway 11 YATES CENTER 40-04.75 NWI
40-01.25(-0.0) 40-04.75(-0.0) 37-09.75(-0.0)
14 3370 Quinten Mast 11 SOUTH GRAY 39-02.25 NWI
38-07(-0.0) 39-00(-0.0) 39-02.25(-0.0)
15 2798 Dimitri Tullis 10 MCLOUTH 39-00.75 NWI
39-00.75(-0.0) 38-11.75(-0.0) 38-06.75(-0.0)
16 3358 Cain Fowles 11 SOLOMON 38-05.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 38-05.50(-0.0)
Boys Shot Put Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 58-06.50 2002 Trenton Staab, Plainville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3372 Jake Peters 12 SOUTH GRAY 53-05.50
51-05.50 FOUL 51-04.50 50-02.50 53-05.50
2 3601 Brett Herrs 12 WASHINGTON CNTY 52-10.00
49-11 FOUL 51-10.50 FOUL 50-05.50 52-10
3 2257 Evan Morrical 12 ELL SALINE 50-06.00
44-09.25 44-09.50 48-05.50 49-01 50-06 48-04
4 2611 Aaron Heft 11 KIOWA COUNTY 47-07.00
47-02 45-11.50 46-09.50 45-01 46-09.50 47-07
5 2846 Levi Armon 10 NESS CITY 47-04.50
47-04.50 46-03 43-03.50 43-09 FOUL
6 2075 Scott Hazelton 12 CHASE COUNTY 47-00.50
42-10 45-01 47-00.50 41-02.50 46-11.50 44-03.50
7 2243 Wesley Higgins 12 ELKHART 47-00.00
43-08.50 45-00 47-00 46-00 46-00 44-09
8 2606 Brad Newsom 12 KINSLEY 46-04.25
38-05.75 46-02.50 46-04.25 45-06.25 45-06.25 45-01
9 2237 Jerrodd Vogt 11 BEREAN ACADEMY 45-10.50
45-10.50 FOUL FOUL 44-09 FOUL
10 3360 Blake Homman 12 SOLOMON 45-10.00
45-03.50 45-10 45-09.25
11 3596 Jae Eaton 10 WASHINGTON CNTY 45-08.50
42-06.50 43-00 45-08.50
12 3132 William McNemar 11 REPUBLIC COUNTY 44-08.50
41-00.50 42-05.50 44-08.50
13 3362 Zachary Neilson 11 SOLOMON 44-01.00
44-01 FOUL FOUL
14 3192 Logan Smith 12 SALINA-SAC HEART 42-06.00
42-06 41-03.50 41-02
15 2076 Calvin Montgomery 11 CHASE COUNTY 40-07.50
38-09.50 38-11 40-07.50
16 3636 Isaiah Loudermilk 11 WEST ELK 38-01.25
38-01.25 38-00 FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 181-10 2003 Jeff Horinek, Atwood
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3372 Jake Peters 12 SOUTH GRAY 162-05
161-02 FOUL 162-05 161-04 155-11 148-00
2 2253 Eli Lohrmeyer 12 ELLIS 146-09
117-00 144-08 143-10 139-07 146-09 138-04
3 3371 Gilbert Peters 9 SOUTH GRAY 145-05
115-01 139-09 115-01 135-03 145-05 142-04
4 2257 Evan Morrical 12 ELL SALINE 143-06
FOUL 143-06 133-02 140-08 141-00 127-07
5 3601 Brett Herrs 12 WASHINGTON CNTY 138-00
FOUL 135-05 138-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 3354 David Meyer 12 SMITH CENTER 137-01
101-06 135-10 127-06 127-07 FOUL 137-01
7 3605 Hunter Kier 10 WASHINGTON CNTY 136-03
126-02 136-03 129-10 133-03 131-00 130-02
8 2102 Trustin Kreft 11 CENTRAL PLAINS 136-03
127-00 136-03 127-09 121-09 FOUL 130-06
9 3606 Logan Kier 12 WASHINGTON CNTY 132-08
123-01 132-08 FOUL 130-04 117-04 FOUL
10 2832 Colton Frazer 12 MOUNDRIDGE 130-07
130-07 123-01 120-00
11 3564 Dallas Clift 12 VALLEY FALLS 126-02
126-02 FOUL 121-05
12 3463 Dusty Simon 12 SYRACUSE 125-08
121-11 125-08 124-05
13 3444 Jesus Molina 10 STANTON COUNTY 121-08
FOUL FOUL 121-08
14 3552 Zach Schwalm 11 UNIONTOWN 118-11
113-09 118-11 FOUL
15 3636 Isaiah Loudermilk 11 WEST ELK 102-02
FOUL 102-02 97-03
16 2076 Calvin Montgomery 11 CHASE COUNTY 83-02
FOUL 83-02 FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw Class 2A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 193-05 2006 Garett Edgar, Washington
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3193 Jerod Toogood 11 SALINA-SAC HEART 191-03
178-05 185-08 191-03 ND 177-09 178-04
2 2252 Sean Lee 12 ELLIS 174-03
174-03 ND 163-08 ND 163-07 161-05
3 3362 Zachary Neilson 11 SOLOMON 168-05
ND 163-02 168-05 157-02 155-10 160-11
4 2234 Benjamin Hirsch 12 BEREAN ACADEMY 162-08
149-07 138-11 160-02 156-11 162-08 143-07
5 3187 Gareth Pettijohn 9 SALINA-SAC HEART 162-03
153-02 162-03 160-01 117-02 148-09 140-02
6 2947 Michael Bliss 12 ONAGA 158-09
158-09 ND 153-01 149-10 152-05 154-03
7 2251 Brandon Groff 12 ELLIS 157-06
139-00 151-05 157-06 139-08 140-02 145-00
8 2941 Brady Scheidegger 11 OLPE 157-03
153-06 157-03 149-05 150-02 144-05 152-00
9 2812 Emmett Reimer 11 MEADE 155-08
ND 155-08 140-09 145-11 145-03 154-04
10 2613 Brett McVey 11 KIOWA COUNTY 154-02
140-05 154-02 152-01
11 3095 Garrett Normand 11 ST. MARYS-COLGAN 150-00
148-11 150-00 145-02
12 3088 Nate Brown 12 ST. MARYS-COLGAN 148-05
142-03 148-05 147-05
13 3572 James Williams 11 WAKEFIELD 140-07
137-06 124-07 140-07
14 2609 Henry Cuevas 10 KIOWA COUNTY 132-07
132-07 131-01 130-01
15 2811 Logan Meyers 10 MEADE 132-07
122-05 124-07 132-07
16 3598 Neal Ehler 11 WASHINGTON CNTY 120-08
120-08 ND 116-05
Women - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Shawnee-Maranatha Academy 109 2) Meade 70
3) Moundridge 36 4) West Elk 35
5) Washington County 32 6) Hill City 30.50
7) Ell-Saline 26 7) Rawlins County 26
9) Bennington 24 10) Ellinwood 21
11) Chase County 20 12) Salina-Sacred Heart 18
13) Stanton County 16 13) Ellis 16
15) Olpe 14 15) Wabaunsee 14
17) Republic County 13 18) Claflin-Central Plains 12.50
19) Plainville 12 19) Decatur Community 12
19) Ness City 12 19) Kiowa County 12
23) Coldwater-So Cntrl 11 23) Elbing-Berean Academy 11
25) Olathe-Heritage Christian 10 26) South Gray 9
26) Lyndon 9 28) KC Christian 8
28) Syracuse 8 30) Valley Falls 7
30) Allen-Northern Hts 7 32) McLouth 6
32) Kinsley 6 34) Elkhart 5
34) Jefferson County North 5 36) Yates Center 4
36) Wakefield 4 38) Smith Center 3
38) Trego Community 3 40) Wichita County 2
40) Solomon 2 42) Onaga 1
Men - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Smith Center 71.50 2) Washington County 69
3) South Gray 56 4) Salina-Sacred Heart 51
5) Plainville 45 6) Olpe 41.50
7) Ell-Saline 31 7) Shawnee-Maranatha Academy 31
9) Moundridge 26 9) Kiowa County 26
9) Elbing-Berean Academy 26 12) Elkhart 21
12) Ellis 21 14) Bennington 19
15) Wichita County 18.50 15) Ness City 18.50
17) Yates Center 17.50 18) Pittsburg-St. Marys-Colga 14
19) Stanton County 12 20) Rawlins County 11.50
21) Solomon 10 22) Oswego 8
22) Decatur Community 8 24) Coldwater-So Cntrl 7
24) Kinsley 7 26) Republic County 4
26) Sublette 4 28) West Elk 3
28) Onaga 3 28) Chase County 3
28) Spearville 3 28) KC Christian 3
33) Oxford 2 33) Uniontown 2
33) Herington 2 36) Wabaunsee 1
36) SEDAN 1 36) Claflin-Central Plains 1
36) Jackson Heights 1 36) Little River 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
========================================================================
KSHSAA: 12.17 1990 Tonya Jopp, Cheney
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 609 Natalie Sanders 12 HOISINGTON 12.55Q 4.8 2
2 1714 Jewell Bolden 10 COLLEGIATE 12.74Q 2.5 1
3 1415 Rachel Heiman 11 SILVER LAKE 12.58Q 4.8 2
4 972 Lindsay Shupe 11 MINNEAPOLIS 12.77Q 2.5 1
5 429 Jessica Henson 12 GALENA 12.61q 4.8 2
6 1320 Bethanie Francis 12 SEDGWICK 12.64q 4.8 2
7 1323 Shae Ware 10 SEDGWICK 12.82q 4.8 2
8 1499 Jessica Roberts 12 STERLING 12.83q 2.5 1
9 1267 Rachel Day 11 ROSSVILLE 13.10 4.8 2
10 1281 Nicole Brey 10 SABETHA 13.11 4.8 2
11 1193 Sadie Rodriguez 12 PHILLIPSBURG 13.14 2.5 1
12 454 Madison Schmelzer 11 GARDEN PLAIN 13.22 2.5 1
13 213 Kelsey Phillips 11 CHERRYVALE 13.54 2.5 1
14 335 Grace McKinney 10 PLEASANT RIDGE 13.72 2.5 1
15 1691 Adeline Reese 9 REMINGTON 13.87 4.8 2
16 825 Hannah Augur 9 LEON-BLUESTEM 14.10 2.5 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 12.17 1990 Tonya Jopp, Cheney
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 609 Natalie Sanders 12 HOISINGTON 12.44 2.8
2 1714 Jewell Bolden 10 COLLEGIATE 12.50 2.8
3 1499 Jessica Roberts 12 STERLING 12.62 2.8
4 1323 Shae Ware 10 SEDGWICK 12.65 2.8
5 1415 Rachel Heiman 11 SILVER LAKE 12.71 2.8
6 429 Jessica Henson 12 GALENA 12.74 2.8
7 1320 Bethanie Francis 12 SEDGWICK 12.88 2.8
-- 972 Lindsay Shupe 11 MINNEAPOLIS FS 2.8
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
========================================================================
KSHSAA: 24.90 1997 Stacy Keller, Halstead
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 972 Lindsay Shupe 11 MINNEAPOLIS 26.17Q -2.2 1
2 1714 Jewell Bolden 10 COLLEGIATE 26.53Q -1.5 2 26.522
3 1415 Rachel Heiman 11 SILVER LAKE 26.20Q -2.2 1
4 429 Jessica Henson 12 GALENA 26.70Q -1.5 2
5 1320 Bethanie Francis 12 SEDGWICK 26.47q -2.2 1
6 1499 Jessica Roberts 12 STERLING 26.53q -2.2 1 26.525
7 456 Emerson Tice 10 GARDEN PLAIN 26.73q -1.5 2
8 1267 Rachel Day 11 ROSSVILLE 27.15q -1.5 2
9 574 Taylor Valdez 11 HESSTON 27.33 -2.2 1
10 1281 Nicole Brey 10 SABETHA 27.44 -1.5 2
11 1033 Caitlyn Cox 10 NORTON COMMUNITY 27.52 -1.5 2
12 1035 Kara Frack 9 NORTON COMMUNITY 27.65 -1.5 2
13 335 Grace McKinney 10 PLEASANT RIDGE 27.71 -2.2 1
14 1691 Adeline Reese 9 REMINGTON 28.51 -1.5 2
15 1005 Rebecca Gulley 9 NEODESHA 28.79 -2.2 1
16 826 Shayla Benton 11 LEON-BLUESTEM 29.63 -2.2 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 24.90 1997 Stacy Keller, Halstead
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 972 Lindsay Shupe 11 MINNEAPOLIS 25.89 3.0
2 1499 Jessica Roberts 12 STERLING 25.93 3.0
3 1320 Bethanie Francis 12 SEDGWICK 26.13 3.0
4 1415 Rachel Heiman 11 SILVER LAKE 26.14 3.0
5 429 Jessica Henson 12 GALENA 26.23 3.0
6 1714 Jewell Bolden 10 COLLEGIATE 26.27 3.0
7 456 Emerson Tice 10 GARDEN PLAIN 26.54 3.0
8 1267 Rachel Day 11 ROSSVILLE 27.16 3.0
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 56.37 1991 Linda Shea, Minneapolis
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1413 Alexandra Ferguson 10 SILVER LAKE 56.63Q 2
2 609 Natalie Sanders 12 HOISINGTON 58.35Q 1
3 972 Lindsay Shupe 11 MINNEAPOLIS 59.72Q 1
4 1273 Alaina Gfeller 10 RUSSELL 59.98Q 2
5 1323 Shae Ware 10 SEDGWICK 1:00.13q 1
6 215 Kari Blattner 12 CIMARRON 1:00.79q 2
7 935 Marshelle Mermis 11 MARION 1:01.74q 2
8 74 Grace Siebert 10 ATCH-MAUR HILL 1:01.94q 1
9 1322 Quinn Noone 11 SEDGWICK 1:03.39 2
10 566 Alaina Dunlavy 9 HESSTON 1:03.55 1
11 72 Avery Lewman 11 ATCH-MAUR HILL 1:03.80 1
12 1477 Logan Hurla 9 ST. MARYS 1:04.37 2
13 433 Gracie Qualls 9 GALENA 1:04.42 2
14 825 Hannah Augur 9 LEON-BLUESTEM 1:04.94 2
15 409 Kate McDonald 10 EUREKA 1:05.15 1
16 396 Natorian Steveson 11 ERIE 1:05.94 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 56.37 1991 Linda Shea, Minneapolis
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 1413 Alexandra Ferguson 10 SILVER LAKE 56.40
2 609 Natalie Sanders 12 HOISINGTON 58.43
3 1273 Alaina Gfeller 10 RUSSELL 59.83
4 1323 Shae Ware 10 SEDGWICK 1:00.48
5 215 Kari Blattner 12 CIMARRON 1:01.62
6 74 Grace Siebert 10 ATCH-MAUR HILL 1:02.10
7 935 Marshelle Mermis 11 MARION 1:02.19
8 972 Lindsay Shupe 11 MINNEAPOLIS 1:02.73
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 2:10.97 1999 Amy Mortimer, Riley County
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1413 Alexandra Ferguson 10 SILVER LAKE 2:19.56
1:08.687 (1:08.687) 2:19.553 (1:10.867)
2 1442 Allison Stutterhei 11 SE OF SALINE 2:20.77
1:09.646 (1:09.646) 2:20.767 (1:11.121)
3 1475 Anne-Sophie Dalmas 12 ST. MARYS 2:21.15
1:08.568 (1:08.568) 2:21.146 (1:12.578)
4 64 Madison Bissell 11 ATCH COUNTY 2:21.39
1:08.679 (1:08.679) 2:21.386 (1:12.708)
5 156 Camrie Wagner 9 BURLINGTON 2:24.94
1:10.969 (1:10.969) 2:24.933 (1:13.964)
6 1484 Mattie Swisher 12 ST. MARYS 2:26.10
1:10.198 (1:10.198) 2:26.097 (1:15.900)
7 1742 Christina Schrage 12 WICH-INDEPENDENT 2:26.50
1:10.067 (1:10.067) 2:26.496 (1:16.430)
8 545 Caitlin Schlickau 10 HAVEN 2:27.02
1:09.182 (1:09.182) 2:27.011 (1:17.829)
9 599 Emily Sechrist 12 HILLSBORO 2:27.19
1:11.478 (1:11.478) 2:27.184 (1:15.707)
10 547 Mikaela Wells 12 HAVEN 2:27.61
1:10.518 (1:10.518) 2:27.606 (1:17.089)
11 1316 Makaela Stevens 9 SCOTT COMMUNITY 2:28.77
1:09.369 (1:09.369) 2:28.762 (1:19.394)
12 419 Charell Mayeske 11 FREDONIA 2:28.98
1:11.279 (1:11.279) 2:28.972 (1:17.693)
13 1319 Baylie Francis 12 SEDGWICK 2:30.89
1:10.963 (1:10.963) 2:30.890 (1:19.928)
14 1036 Sierra Griffith 12 NORTON COMMUNITY 2:31.27
1:09.704 (1:09.704) 2:31.267 (1:21.564)
15 324 Hailey Braddy 12 DOUGLASS 2:32.62
1:10.149 (1:10.149) 2:32.619 (1:22.471)
16 152 Kerestin Beaty 9 BURLINGTON 2:41.75
1:11.306 (1:11.306) 2:41.745 (1:30.440)
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 4:56.35 2002 Erin Mortimer, Riley-Riley County
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1475 Anne-Sophie Dalmas 12 ST. MARYS 5:06.26
1:13.514 (1:13.514) 2:33.186 (1:19.672) 3:53.622 (1:20.436)
5:06.251 (1:12.630)
2 59 Kaylee Bogina 12 ARMA-NORTHEAST 5:09.68
1:13.265 (1:13.265) 2:32.934 (1:19.670) 3:53.432 (1:20.498)
5:09.674 (1:16.243)
3 1166 Aundrea Koger 12 OSAGE CITY 5:14.48
1:18.123 (1:18.123) 2:40.249 (1:22.127) 3:58.996 (1:18.748)
5:14.476 (1:15.480)
4 599 Emily Sechrist 12 HILLSBORO 5:19.74
1:15.263 (1:15.263) 2:37.631 (1:22.368) 3:59.606 (1:21.975)
5:19.734 (1:20.128)
5 326 Suzannah Wright 12 DOUGLASS 5:24.21
1:17.529 (1:17.529) 2:40.558 (1:23.030) 4:02.698 (1:22.140)
5:24.210 (1:21.513)
6 581 Jordan Puvogel 12 HIAWATHA 5:25.31
1:16.014 (1:16.014) 2:40.792 (1:24.779) 4:06.888 (1:26.096)
5:25.305 (1:18.418)
7 1442 Allison Stutterhei 11 SE OF SALINE 5:25.76
1:16.141 (1:16.141) 2:39.313 (1:23.172) 4:03.072 (1:23.760)
5:25.757 (1:22.686)
8 1036 Sierra Griffith 12 NORTON COMMUNITY 5:28.20
1:16.283 (1:16.283) 2:38.625 (1:22.343) 4:03.566 (1:24.942)
5:28.200 (1:24.634)
9 113 Devyn Smith 11 BELLE PLAINE 5:32.19
1:16.941 (1:16.941) 2:41.192 (1:24.251) 4:08.463 (1:27.271)
5:32.185 (1:23.722)
10 661 Celia Biel 10 HUTCH-TRINITY 5:33.01
1:15.877 (1:15.877) 2:40.358 (1:24.482) 4:07.238 (1:26.881)
5:33.005 (1:25.767)
11 1319 Baylie Francis 12 SEDGWICK 5:38.15
1:16.587 (1:16.587) 2:40.864 (1:24.278) 4:07.961 (1:27.097)
5:38.141 (1:30.180)
12 608 Rylie Koester 11 HOISINGTON 5:42.59
1:17.360 (1:17.360) 2:43.126 (1:25.766) 4:15.265 (1:32.139)
5:42.584 (1:27.319)
13 1692 Sienna Schmidt 9 REMINGTON 5:43.37
1:17.454 (1:17.454) 2:42.386 (1:24.933) 4:14.970 (1:32.584)
5:43.369 (1:28.399)
14 718 Bailey Bangert 9 KINGMAN 5:47.13
1:17.035 (1:17.035) 2:42.081 (1:25.047) 4:13.749 (1:31.669)
5:47.129 (1:33.380)
15 1417 Jade Mountain 9 SILVER LAKE 5:49.33
1:18.000 (1:18.000) 2:43.173 (1:25.173) 4:14.611 (1:31.439)
5:49.325 (1:34.714)
16 406 Ashleigh Casper 9 EUREKA 6:07.76
1:17.777 (1:17.777) 2:43.969 (1:26.192) 4:23.674 (1:39.705)
6:07.755 (1:44.082)
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 10:34.07 1999 Amy Mortimer, Riley County
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 59 Kaylee Bogina 12 ARMA-NORTHEAST 10:58.40
1:16.262 (1:16.262) 2:38.892 (1:22.630) 4:03.124 (1:24.232)
5:27.074 (1:23.950) 6:51.458 (1:24.385) 8:16.607 (1:25.149)
9:40.668 (1:24.061) 10:58.394 (1:17.727)
2 1475 Anne-Sophie Dalmas 12 ST. MARYS 10:59.06
1:16.526 (1:16.526) 2:39.198 (1:22.672) 4:03.346 (1:24.149)
5:27.274 (1:23.928) 6:51.734 (1:24.460) 8:16.806 (1:25.073)
9:40.894 (1:24.088) 10:59.058 (1:18.165)
3 599 Emily Sechrist 12 HILLSBORO 11:30.05
1:16.961 (1:16.961) 2:40.777 (1:23.816) 4:06.917 (1:26.141)
5:35.112 (1:28.195) 7:04.818 (1:29.707) 8:34.128 (1:29.310)
10:05.026 (1:30.899) 11:30.041 (1:25.015)
4 581 Jordan Puvogel 12 HIAWATHA 11:38.20
1:17.770 (1:17.770) 2:41.483 (1:23.713) 4:07.713 (1:26.230)
5:37.951 (1:30.239) 7:10.725 (1:32.775) 8:44.025 (1:33.301)
10:17.962 (1:33.938) 11:38.194 (1:20.232)
5 1166 Aundrea Koger 12 OSAGE CITY 11:40.23
1:25.566 (1:25.566) 2:52.134 (1:26.568) 4:20.956 (1:28.823)
5:50.366 (1:29.410) 7:20.247 (1:29.882) 8:51.259 (1:31.012)
10:21.220 (1:29.961) 11:40.224 (1:19.004)
6 326 Suzannah Wright 12 DOUGLASS 11:45.99
1:23.980 (1:23.980) 2:51.354 (1:27.375) 4:21.419 (1:30.065)
5:50.660 (1:29.242) 7:19.975 (1:29.315) 8:51.054 (1:31.079)
10:21.442 (1:30.389) 11:45.983 (1:24.542)
7 568 Mikala Heddin 12 HESSTON 11:56.69
1:20.795 (1:20.795) 2:51.147 (1:30.353) 4:21.131 (1:29.984)
5:50.987 (1:29.856) 7:21.621 (1:30.635) 8:55.078 (1:33.458)
10:28.511 (1:33.434) 11:56.689 (1:28.178)
8 113 Devyn Smith 11 BELLE PLAINE 12:15.92
1:21.874 (1:21.874) 2:50.282 (1:28.409) 4:21.365 (1:31.083)
5:52.333 (1:30.969) 7:26.781 (1:34.448) 9:04.631 (1:37.851)
10:40.741 (1:36.110) 12:15.912 (1:35.172)
9 1419 Kaitlyn Shoemaker 12 SILVER LAKE 12:21.77
1:21.355 (1:21.355) 2:50.929 (1:29.575) 4:22.076 (1:31.148)
5:57.082 (1:35.007) 7:35.057 (1:37.975) 9:14.573 (1:39.517)
10:53.539 (1:38.966) 12:21.770 (1:28.232)
10 1692 Sienna Schmidt 9 REMINGTON 12:29.25
1:22.049 (1:22.049) 2:50.320 (1:28.272) 4:21.705 (1:31.385)
5:56.099 (1:34.394) 7:34.776 (1:38.677) 9:14.258 (1:39.483)
10:53.747 (1:39.489) 12:29.242 (1:35.496)
11 217 Joisan Smith 12 CIMARRON 12:31.98
1:23.137 (1:23.137) 2:53.177 (1:30.041) 4:25.782 (1:32.605)
6:03.686 (1:37.905) 7:41.056 (1:37.370) 9:19.088 (1:38.033)
10:59.440 (1:40.352) 12:31.973 (1:32.534)
12 117 Savanna Cox 12 BELOIT 12:40.37
1:23.854 (1:23.854) 2:58.524 (1:34.671) 4:35.605 (1:37.081)
6:13.442 (1:37.837) 7:51.391 (1:37.949) 9:31.668 (1:40.278)
11:11.013 (1:39.345) 12:40.361 (1:29.349)
13 1252 Abigail Collins 12 RILEY COUNTY 12:43.53
1:25.426 (1:25.426) 2:58.668 (1:33.243) 4:36.063 (1:37.396)
6:13.809 (1:37.747) 7:52.197 (1:38.388) 9:32.032 (1:39.836)
11:12.307 (1:40.275) 12:43.526 (1:31.219)
14 1312 Trella Davis 9 SCOTT COMMUNITY 12:50.08
1:21.805 (1:21.805) 2:51.246 (1:29.441) 4:26.229 (1:34.983)
6:08.486 (1:42.258) 7:52.168 (1:43.682) 9:34.552 (1:42.385)
11:19.005 (1:44.453) 12:50.072 (1:31.068)
15 748 Rachel White 12 LAKIN 12:51.65
1:21.833 (1:21.833) 2:51.136 (1:29.303) 4:22.367 (1:31.232)
5:59.026 (1:36.660) 7:41.778 (1:42.752) 9:27.144 (1:45.367)
11:12.058 (1:44.914) 12:51.642 (1:39.584)
16 153 Chelsea Brown 10 BURLINGTON 13:59.95
1:22.249 (1:22.249) 2:53.754 (1:31.506) 4:35.890 (1:42.137)
6:22.298 (1:46.408) 8:15.097 (1:52.800) 10:09.464 (1:54.367)
12:07.114 (1:57.650) 13:59.947 (1:52.834)
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
========================================================================
KSHSAA: 14.27 2007 Katie Guevel, Burlington
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1714 Jewell Bolden 10 COLLEGIATE 15.45Q -1.4 2
2 115 Kaley Broeckelman 12 BELOIT 15.59Q -0.6 1
3 662 Rhiannon Vieyra 11 HUTCH-TRINITY 15.80Q -0.6 1
4 1441 Kylee Poague 11 SE OF SALINE 15.96Q -1.4 2
5 1495 Andria Dowell 12 STERLING 16.04q -0.6 1
6 449 Noelle Dooley 12 GARDEN PLAIN 16.19q -0.6 1
7 937 Claire Cudney 11 MARYSVILLE 16.39q -1.4 2
8 990 Grace Broyles 11 JAYHAWK LINN 16.85q -0.6 1
9 208 Miranda Ortiz 10 CHENEY 16.90 -1.4 2
10 1009 Cierra Taylor 11 NEODESHA 17.05 -1.4 2
11 71 Kassie Johnson 12 ATCH-MAUR HILL 17.21 -1.4 2
12 1679 Brianna Erhart 12 WELLSVILLE 17.33 -0.6 1
13 992 Shelby Northcutt 11 JAYHAWK LINN 17.34 -0.6 1
14 1324 Rachael Baumgartne 11 NEMAHA CENTRAL 17.40 -1.4 2
15 1326 Maggie Hammes 10 NEMAHA CENTRAL 17.49 -0.6 1
16 170 Aubrie Owen 10 CANEY VALLEY 18.41 -1.4 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 14.27 2007 Katie Guevel, Burlington
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1714 Jewell Bolden 10 COLLEGIATE 14.75 1.9
2 115 Kaley Broeckelman 12 BELOIT 15.09 1.9
3 1495 Andria Dowell 12 STERLING 15.19 1.9
4 662 Rhiannon Vieyra 11 HUTCH-TRINITY 15.27 1.9
5 1441 Kylee Poague 11 SE OF SALINE 15.42 1.9
6 937 Claire Cudney 11 MARYSVILLE 16.20 1.9
7 449 Noelle Dooley 12 GARDEN PLAIN 16.42 1.9
8 990 Grace Broyles 11 JAYHAWK LINN 16.62 1.9
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 43.76 2007 Katie Guevel, Burlington
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 115 Kaley Broeckelman 12 BELOIT 46.08Q 2
2 1420 Taylor White 11 SILVER LAKE 46.88Q 1
3 1441 Kylee Poague 11 SE OF SALINE 46.99Q 1
4 606 Abbi Demel 12 HOISINGTON 47.10Q 2
5 662 Rhiannon Vieyra 11 HUTCH-TRINITY 47.67q 1
6 571 Jessanna Nebel 12 HESSTON 47.87q 2
7 123 Brittany Widrig 12 BELOIT 48.22q 2
8 1743 Karlie Wood 12 WICH-INDEPENDENT 48.89q 1
9 208 Miranda Ortiz 10 CHENEY 49.00 2
10 1324 Rachael Baumgartne 11 NEMAHA CENTRAL 49.22 1
11 1327 Jenna Macke 11 NEMAHA CENTRAL 49.37 1
12 1679 Brianna Erhart 12 WELLSVILLE 49.93 2
13 418 Bailey Burgess 11 FREDONIA 50.11 2
14 428 Raven Federico 11 GALENA 54.00 1
15 170 Aubrie Owen 10 CANEY VALLEY 54.31 2
16 407 Madison Dehlinger 9 EUREKA 55.30 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 43.76 2007 Katie Guevel, Burlington
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 115 Kaley Broeckelman 12 BELOIT 45.59
2 606 Abbi Demel 12 HOISINGTON 46.21
3 1441 Kylee Poague 11 SE OF SALINE 46.53
4 1420 Taylor White 11 SILVER LAKE 46.84
5 571 Jessanna Nebel 12 HESSTON 46.96
6 123 Brittany Widrig 12 BELOIT 47.89
7 662 Rhiannon Vieyra 11 HUTCH-TRINITY 48.59
8 1743 Karlie Wood 12 WICH-INDEPENDENT 50.13
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 49.15 2006 Wichita-Independent
Pierpoint, Gant, Dixon, Nichols
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SILVER LAKE 50.47Q 1
1) 1412 Mariah Cook 11 2) 1420 Taylor White 11
3) 1411 Riley Calderwood 10 4) 1415 Rachel Heiman 11
2 GARDEN PLAIN 50.85Q 2
1) 449 Noelle Dooley 12 2) 456 Emerson Tice 10
3) 453 Samantha Hendryx 12 4) 454 Madison Schmelzer 11
3 SEDGWICK 50.75Q 1
1) 1322 Quinn Noone 11 2) 1323 Shae Ware 10
3) 1318 Mallory Croxton 9 4) 1320 Bethanie Francis 12
4 MINNEAPOLIS 50.99Q 2
1) 967 Cailyn Blake 10 2) 965 Molly Achterberg 11
3) 966 Kynedi Allison 12 4) 972 Lindsay Shupe 11
5 STERLING 51.38q 2
1) 1499 Jessica Roberts 12 2) 1498 Aniston Ramsey 9
3) 1497 Mariela Perez 10 4) 1495 Andria Dowell 12
6 RUSSELL 51.82q 1
1) 1278 Jaclyn Schulte 9 2) 1276 Sam Ptacek 10
3) 1273 Alaina Gfeller 10 4) 1279 Samantha Wedel 11
7 PHILLIPSBURG 51.96q 2
1) 1193 Sadie Rodriguez 12 2) 1189 Tatum Bartels 10
3) 1195 Cassie Wells 12 4) 1194 Katelyn Swanson 11
8 GALENA 52.32q 2
1) 432 Taylor Price 10 2) 433 Gracie Qualls 9
3) 428 Raven Federico 11 4) 429 Jessica Henson 12
9 ROSSVILLE 52.86 1
1) 1270 Vanessa Vornweg 11 2) 1269 Ashley Rietcheck 10
3) 1268 Andrea Rietcheck 12 4) 1267 Rachel Day 11
10 WELLSVILLE 53.03 2
1) 1682 Megan Manes 11 2) 1681 Sadie LaMay 11
3) 1680 Grace Graniewski 10 4) 1678 Sydney Dwyer 9
11 NEODESHA 53.05 1
1) 1009 Cierra Taylor 11 2) 1005 Rebecca Gulley 9
3) 1008 Katie Spurlock 10 4) 1006 Carrie Knickerbocker 10
12 SABETHA 53.69 1
1) 1281 Nicole Brey 10 2) 1286 Courtney Plattner 11
3) 1282 Megan Garrett 12 4) 1287 Jenna Winkler 10
13 EUREKA 54.62 2
1) 404 Chandler Birkholz 10 2) 405 Alexee Brinkmeyer 9
3) 408 Camryn Hoover 9 4) 409 Kate McDonald 10
14 LEON-BLUESTEM 55.36 1
1) 829 Trinity Masters 9 2) 826 Shayla Benton 11
3) 828 Montana Korte 11 4) 825 Hannah Augur 9
-- HESSTON DNF 2
1) 571 Jessanna Nebel 12 2) 574 Taylor Valdez 11
3) 566 Alaina Dunlavy 9 4) 562 Michaela Adams 12
-- HAVEN DQ 1 Exchange Violation
1) 546 Kassidy Weaver 11 2) 542 Mary Emile-Wagler 11
3) 545 Caitlin Schlickau 10 4) 544 Susan Mattingly 11
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 49.15 2006 Wichita-Independent
Pierpoint, Gant, Dixon, Nichols
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 SILVER LAKE 50.28
1) 1412 Mariah Cook 11 2) 1420 Taylor White 11
3) 1411 Riley Calderwood 10 4) 1415 Rachel Heiman 11
2 SEDGWICK 50.71
1) 1322 Quinn Noone 11 2) 1323 Shae Ware 10
3) 1318 Mallory Croxton 9 4) 1320 Bethanie Francis 12
3 GARDEN PLAIN 51.07
1) 449 Noelle Dooley 12 2) 456 Emerson Tice 10
3) 453 Samantha Hendryx 12 4) 454 Madison Schmelzer 11
4 STERLING 51.23
1) 1499 Jessica Roberts 12 2) 1498 Aniston Ramsey 9
3) 1497 Mariela Perez 10 4) 1495 Andria Dowell 12
5 RUSSELL 51.51
1) 1278 Jaclyn Schulte 9 2) 1276 Sam Ptacek 10
3) 1273 Alaina Gfeller 10 4) 1279 Samantha Wedel 11
6 PHILLIPSBURG 51.81
1) 1193 Sadie Rodriguez 12 2) 1189 Tatum Bartels 10
3) 1195 Cassie Wells 12 4) 1194 Katelyn Swanson 11
7 MINNEAPOLIS 52.38
1) 972 Lindsay Shupe 11 2) 969 Kylie McKinney 12
3) 965 Molly Achterberg 11 4) 966 Kynedi Allison 12
8 GALENA 53.06
1) 432 Taylor Price 10 2) 433 Gracie Qualls 9
3) 428 Raven Federico 11 4) 429 Jessica Henson 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 4:00.63 2007 Beloit
File, Shamburg, Porter, Eck
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SILVER LAKE 4:07.26Q 2
1) 1417 Jade Mountain 9 2) 1420 Taylor White 11
3) 1415 Rachel Heiman 11 4) 1413 Alexandra Ferguson 10
2:07.824 (2:07.824) 3:10.028 (1:02.204) 4:07.259 (57.232)
2 SEDGWICK 4:09.05Q 1
1) 1322 Quinn Noone 11 2) 1320 Bethanie Francis 12
3) 1319 Baylie Francis 12 4) 1323 Shae Ware 10
2:06.103 (2:06.103) 3:09.808 (1:03.705) 4:09.050 (59.243)
3 GARDEN PLAIN 4:09.24Q 2
1) 456 Emerson Tice 10 2) 448 Lauren Costello 11
3) 449 Noelle Dooley 12 4) 454 Madison Schmelzer 11
2:06.528 (2:06.528) 3:08.071 (1:01.544) 4:09.239 (1:01.168)
4 RUSSELL 4:09.29Q 1
1) 1279 Samantha Wedel 11 2) 1276 Sam Ptacek 10
3) 1278 Jaclyn Schulte 9 4) 1273 Alaina Gfeller 10
2:05.107 (2:05.107) 3:08.922 (1:03.815) 4:09.290 (1:00.369)
5 HESSTON 4:10.96q 1
1) 563 Kylie Brenneman 11 2) 574 Taylor Valdez 11
3) 566 Alaina Dunlavy 9 4) 571 Jessanna Nebel 12
2:06.957 (2:06.957) 3:10.574 (1:03.618) 4:10.955 (1:00.381)
6 ST. MARYS 4:11.83q 2
1) 1483 Madelyn Stewart 10 2) 1481 Maria Moylan 12
3) 1477 Logan Hurla 9 4) 1484 Mattie Swisher 12
2:09.050 (2:09.050) 3:11.601 (1:02.551) 4:11.828 (1:00.228)
7 BELOIT 4:12.01q 1
1) 116 Alana Budke 11 2) 123 Brittany Widrig 12
3) 124 Karissa Winkel 10 4) 115 Kaley Broeckelman 12
2:07.288 (2:07.288) 3:11.636 (1:04.349) 4:12.002 (1:00.366)
8 ATCHISON COUNTY COMMUNITY 4:12.05q 2
1) 64 Madison Bissell 11 2) 69 Kayla Vessar 9
3) 66 Lillie Holtgrave 12 4) 67 Rebekah Scholz 11
2:04.624 (2:04.624) 3:10.073 (1:05.450) 4:12.041 (1:01.968)
9 NORTON COMMUNITY 4:12.78 2
1) 1033 Caitlyn Cox 10 2) 1031 Casey Ambrosier 11
3) 1036 Sierra Griffith 12 4) 1035 Kara Frack 9
2:07.942 (2:07.942) 3:09.621 (1:01.680) 4:12.773 (1:03.153)
10 HAVEN 4:12.88 2
1) 545 Caitlin Schlickau 10 2) 542 Mary Emile-Wagler 11
3) 547 Mikaela Wells 12 4) 544 Susan Mattingly 11
2:05.955 (2:05.955) 3:08.497 (1:02.543) 4:12.875 (1:04.379)
11 HOISINGTON 4:13.70 1
1) 606 Abbi Demel 12 2) 607 Emily Hammond 11
3) 608 Rylie Koester 11 4) 609 Natalie Sanders 12
2:08.938 (2:08.938) 3:14.058 (1:05.121) 4:13.693 (59.636)
12 ATCH-MAUR HILL MT ACAD 4:16.91 1
1) 74 Grace Siebert 10 2) 73 Heather Ronnebaum 9
3) 70 Catherine Campbell 12 4) 72 Avery Lewman 11
2:08.921 (2:08.921) 3:13.226 (1:04.306) 4:16.909 (1:03.683)
13 FREDONIA 4:29.57 1
1) 418 Bailey Burgess 11 2) 420 Katie Robinson 9
3) 416 Karley Baker 12 4) 419 Charell Mayeske 11
2:12.050 (2:12.050) 3:23.802 (1:11.752) 4:29.564 (1:05.762)
14 NEODESHA 4:32.10 2
1) 1009 Cierra Taylor 11 2) 1005 Rebecca Gulley 9
3) 1007 Hannah Newland 10 4) 1006 Carrie Knickerbocker 10
2:18.823 (2:18.823) 3:27.529 (1:08.707) 4:32.095 (1:04.566)
15 WHITEWATER-REMINGTON 4:39.33 2
1) 1691 Adeline Reese 9 2) 1695 Audria Thompson 10
3) 1690 Halie Pickens 9 4) 1689 Mikayla Johnson 9
2:17.417 (2:17.417) 3:30.412 (1:12.996) 4:39.325 (1:08.914)
16 EUREKA 4:39.44 1
1) 409 Kate McDonald 10 2) 408 Camryn Hoover 9
3) 407 Madison Dehlinger 9 4) 406 Ashleigh Casper 9
2:14.508 (2:14.508) 3:29.068 (1:14.560) 4:39.440 (1:10.373)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 4:00.63 2007 Beloit
File, Shamburg, Porter, Eck
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 RUSSELL 4:06.37
1) 1279 Samantha Wedel 11 2) 1276 Sam Ptacek 10
3) 1278 Jaclyn Schulte 9 4) 1273 Alaina Gfeller 10
2:04.565 (2:04.565) 3:07.104 (1:02.539) 4:06.370 (59.266)
2 SEDGWICK 4:08.38
1) 1322 Quinn Noone 11 2) 1320 Bethanie Francis 12
3) 1319 Baylie Francis 12 4) 1323 Shae Ware 10
2:06.148 (2:06.148) 3:09.573 (1:03.426) 4:08.379 (58.806)
3 GARDEN PLAIN 4:09.41
1) 456 Emerson Tice 10 2) 448 Lauren Costello 11
3) 449 Noelle Dooley 12 4) 454 Madison Schmelzer 11
2:06.992 (2:06.992) 3:09.175 (1:02.183) 4:09.410 (1:00.236)
4 HESSTON 4:09.43
1) 563 Kylie Brenneman 11 2) 574 Taylor Valdez 11
3) 566 Alaina Dunlavy 9 4) 571 Jessanna Nebel 12
2:05.806 (2:05.806) 3:08.704 (1:02.898) 4:09.423 (1:00.719)
5 SILVER LAKE 4:10.16
1) 1417 Jade Mountain 9 2) 1420 Taylor White 11
3) 1415 Rachel Heiman 11 4) 1413 Alexandra Ferguson 10
2:10.912 (2:10.912) 3:13.953 (1:03.042) 4:10.154 (56.201)
6 BELOIT 4:14.23
1) 116 Alana Budke 11 2) 123 Brittany Widrig 12
3) 124 Karissa Winkel 10 4) 115 Kaley Broeckelman 12
2:08.571 (2:08.571) 3:12.508 (1:03.938) 4:14.228 (1:01.720)
7 ST. MARYS 4:15.43
1) 1483 Madelyn Stewart 10 2) 1481 Maria Moylan 12
3) 1477 Logan Hurla 9 4) 1484 Mattie Swisher 12
2:10.272 (2:10.272) 3:14.326 (1:04.055) 4:15.425 (1:01.099)
8 ATCHISON COUNTY COMMUNITY 4:18.09
1) 64 Madison Bissell 11 2) 69 Kayla Vessar 9
3) 66 Lillie Holtgrave 12 4) 67 Rebekah Scholz 11
2:06.837 (2:06.837) 3:14.690 (1:07.853) 4:18.088 (1:03.399)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 9:32.61 2010 Rossville
Mi. Wilson, Ma. Wilson, Steele, Jensen
School Finals
================================================================
1 ST. MARYS 9:57.81
1) 1481 Maria Moylan 12 2) 1477 Logan Hurla 9
3) 1484 Mattie Swisher 12 4) 1475 Anne-Sophie Dalmasso 12
1:10.127 (1:10.127) 2:34.631 (1:24.504) 3:47.172 (1:12.542)
5:10.801 (1:23.629) 6:21.008 (1:10.207) 7:37.658 (1:16.651)
8:43.542 (1:05.885) 9:57.806 (1:14.264)
2 HIAWATHA 10:06.85
1) 579 Molly Kettler 10 2) 577 Kailey Davis 11
3) 576 Courtney Brockhoff 10 4) 581 Jordan Puvogel 12
1:11.822 (1:11.822) 2:29.641 (1:17.819) 3:40.350 (1:10.710)
5:06.729 (1:26.379) 6:18.937 (1:12.209) 7:44.898 (1:25.961)
8:50.925 (1:06.027) 10:06.849 (1:15.924)
3 ATCH-MAUR HILL MT ACAD 10:08.66
1) 74 Grace Siebert 10 2) 73 Heather Ronnebaum 9
3) 70 Catherine Campbell 12 4) 72 Avery Lewman 11
1:09.836 (1:09.836) 2:28.828 (1:18.992) 3:40.800 (1:11.972)
5:04.134 (1:23.335) 6:21.738 (1:17.605) 7:45.282 (1:23.544)
8:51.734 (1:06.453) 10:08.656 (1:16.922)
4 SILVER LAKE 10:17.26
1) 1414 Anastasia Graves 10 2) 1419 Kaitlyn Shoemaker 12
3) 1417 Jade Mountain 9 4) 1413 Alexandra Ferguson 10
1:13.796 (1:13.796) 2:47.025 (1:33.229) 3:55.432 (1:08.408)
5:17.753 (1:22.321) 6:28.020 (1:10.267) 7:52.117 (1:24.098)
8:56.442 (1:04.326) 10:17.256 (1:20.814)
5 HAVEN 10:21.29
1) 545 Caitlin Schlickau 10 2) 541 Betty Ausherman 12
3) 543 Breanna Jones 12 4) 547 Mikaela Wells 12
1:07.599 (1:07.599) 2:31.111 (1:23.512) 3:41.888 (1:10.778)
5:12.279 (1:30.392) 6:27.417 (1:15.138) 7:50.040 (1:22.623)
8:58.659 (1:08.619) 10:21.284 (1:22.626)
6 SCOTT COMMUNITY 10:21.32
1) 1316 Makaela Stevens 9 2) 1313 Camryn Patton 10
3) 1314 Olivia Prieto 9 4) 1317 Paige Winderlin 10
1:09.498 (1:09.498) 2:31.097 (1:21.600) 3:42.086 (1:10.989)
5:07.417 (1:25.331) 6:21.393 (1:13.976) 7:46.537 (1:25.145)
9:00.871 (1:14.334) 10:21.313 (1:20.442)
7 KINGMAN 10:25.24
1) 718 Bailey Bangert 9 2) 717 Emma Albright 12
3) 719 Sydney Bangert 9 4) 721 Olivia Neises 10
1:09.794 (1:09.794) 2:31.885 (1:22.092) 3:45.231 (1:13.346)
5:08.333 (1:23.102) 6:22.240 (1:13.908) 7:48.632 (1:26.392)
8:59.039 (1:10.408) 10:25.232 (1:26.193)
8 FREDONIA 10:32.80
1) 420 Katie Robinson 9 2) 418 Bailey Burgess 11
3) 416 Karley Baker 12 4) 419 Charell Mayeske 11
1:14.628 (1:14.628) 2:37.807 (1:23.179) 3:48.405 (1:10.598)
5:14.110 (1:25.706) 6:29.680 (1:15.570) 7:58.651 (1:28.972)
9:13.699 (1:15.048) 10:32.793 (1:19.095)
9 MINNEAPOLIS 10:34.88
1) 965 Molly Achterberg 11 2) 968 Lauren Gragg 9
3) 971 Carlie Shupe 10 4) 966 Kynedi Allison 12
1:11.275 (1:11.275) 2:32.871 (1:21.596) 3:50.770 (1:17.900)
5:16.895 (1:26.125) 6:30.027 (1:13.132) 7:59.761 (1:29.734)
9:13.377 (1:13.617) 10:34.871 (1:21.494)
10 MARYSVILLE 10:40.27
1) 941 Aubrie Peschel 11 2) 940 Ally Kort 11
3) 939 Lauren Hawkinson 12 4) 938 Alex Denner 9
1:11.572 (1:11.572) 2:37.208 (1:25.636) 3:48.721 (1:11.514)
5:13.394 (1:24.673) 6:28.593 (1:15.200) 7:54.567 (1:25.975)
9:09.468 (1:14.902) 10:40.263 (1:30.795)
11 BURLINGTON 10:45.92
1) 152 Kerestin Beaty 9 2) 151 Taylen Baumgardner 9
3) 155 Ally Ledom 9 4) 156 Camrie Wagner 9
1:13.113 (1:13.113) 2:38.930 (1:25.818) 3:51.171 (1:12.241)
5:22.277 (1:31.107) 6:41.296 (1:19.019) 8:13.016 (1:31.720)
9:24.524 (1:11.509) 10:45.917 (1:21.393)
12 HILLSBORO 10:48.10
1) 597 Brittany Schale 10 2) 594 Karyn Leihy 12
3) 593 Kennedy Klein 11 4) 598 Abby Sechrist 9
1:12.901 (1:12.901) 2:39.986 (1:27.086) 3:50.788 (1:10.803)
5:24.174 (1:33.386) 6:40.087 (1:15.913) 8:10.388 (1:30.302)
9:27.802 (1:17.415) 10:48.094 (1:20.292)
13 CONWAY SPRINGS 11:02.81
1) 270 Janae Pauly 10 2) 266 Sabrina Bellar 9
3) 265 Emma Barkley 10 4) 271 Lacey Pauly 9
1:13.714 (1:13.714) 2:46.273 (1:32.559) 4:00.746 (1:14.474)
5:29.725 (1:28.979) 6:48.896 (1:19.171) 8:15.775 (1:26.880)
9:34.715 (1:18.941) 11:02.803 (1:28.088)
14 HESSTON 11:26.89
1) 567 Katelyn Hageman 11 2) 575 Abigayle Weber 9
3) 565 Abigail Decker 11 4) 569 Kailey Ince 9
1:14.337 (1:14.337) 2:38.951 (1:24.614) 3:57.897 (1:18.946)
5:29.710 (1:31.814) 6:52.919 (1:23.210) 8:27.944 (1:35.026)
9:44.383 (1:16.439) 11:26.888 (1:42.506)
15 CANEY VALLEY 11:39.34
1) 168 Kyndal McIntosh 10 2) 169 Taylor McIntosh 10
3) 165 Abigail Billingsley 12 4) 167 Kolbi McIntosh 10
1:15.213 (1:15.213) 2:44.176 (1:28.963) 4:02.223 (1:18.048)
5:42.743 (1:40.521) 7:04.405 (1:21.662) 8:44.606 (1:40.202)
10:02.557 (1:17.951) 11:39.336 (1:36.780)
16 HUMBOLDT 11:48.15
1) 635 Kaitlin Carpenter 9 2) 638 Annalise Whitcomb 10
3) 634 Cara Bartlett 10 4) 640 Haylie Yost 11
1:15.609 (1:15.609) 2:43.628 (1:28.020) 3:58.975 (1:15.347)
5:41.889 (1:42.915) 7:05.709 (1:23.820) 8:47.779 (1:42.070)
10:10.059 (1:22.281) 11:48.143 (1:38.084)
Girls High Jump Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 5-10 2012 Shannon Parr, Rossville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1282 Megan Garrett 12 SABETHA 5-04.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 323 Naomi Bader 12 DOUGLASS 5-02.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO O XXX
3 747 Robin Ritsema 11 LAKIN 5-02.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XO XXX
4 380 Kolby Davis 9 ELLSWORTH 5-02.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XO XO XXX
5 114 Remi Behrends 11 BELOIT 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
6 1419 Kaitlyn Shoemaker 12 SILVER LAKE 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX
7 746 Kaylee Line 10 LAKIN 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XO XXX
8 741 Madison Angell 11 KISMET-SW HEIGHT 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XO XO XXX
9 580 Cariann Kunkel 9 HIAWATHA 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XO XXO XXX
10 1498 Aniston Ramsey 9 STERLING 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
11 57 Lakin Whealy 11 CHAPARRAL 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
12 989 Brianna Bogan 12 JAYHAWK LINN 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXX
13 1038 Baylee Miller 10 NORTON COMMUNITY 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XXO XO XXX
14 211 Katie Yancey 11 CHEROKEE-SE 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XXO XXX
15 1679 Brianna Erhart 12 WELLSVILLE 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
15 639 Britnee Works 9 HUMBOLDT 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
Girls Pole Vault Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 12-07 2001 Christi Lehman, Hesston
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 592 Marah Franz 11 HILLSBORO 10-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
2 609 Natalie Sanders 12 HOISINGTON 10-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
3 216 Morgan Ediger 12 CIMARRON 10-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 1324 Rachael Baumgartne 11 NEMAHA CENTRAL 10-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O O O XXX
5 323 Naomi Bader 12 DOUGLASS 10-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
5 1034 Kenzie Esslinger 12 NORTON COMMUNITY 10-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
7 269 MaKayla Hollis 11 CONWAY SPRINGS 10-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP O O O XXO XXX
8 122 Mackenzie VanPelt 10 BELOIT 9-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
PPP XO O O XXX
9 452 Libby Heimerman 11 GARDEN PLAIN 9-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O XXO XXX
10 1251 Kinsey Laird 10 RICH-CENTRAL HTS 9-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O XXX
11 1694 Tristin Thiessen 12 REMINGTON 9-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XO XXX
12 1003 Holly Black 11 NEODESHA 8-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXX
12 1330 Jaci Swart 12 NEMAHA CENTRAL 8-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXX
14 1482 Jaden Perry 9 ST. MARYS 8-00.00
8-00 8-06
O XXX
15 431 Abbie Oglesby 11 GALENA 8-00.00
8-00 8-06
XXO XXX
-- 570 Kylie Klassen 9 HESSTON NH
8-00
XXX
Girls Long Jump Class 3A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 19-03 1991 Rene' Zimmerman, Sterling
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 1714 Jewell Bolden 10 COLLEGIATE 18-04.50 NWI
18-04.50(-0.0) 18-01.25(-0.0) FOUL 17-04(-0.0) 18-01(-0.0) FOUL
2 544 Susan Mattingly 11 HAVEN 17-03.75 NWI
16-11.75(-0.0) 17-03.75(-0.0) 16-08.25(-0.0) 13-11.75(-0.0) 16-02.50(-0.0)
3 112 Jessica Heidel 10 BELLE PLAINE 17-02.25 NWI
16-07.50(-0.0) 17-02.25(-0.0) 16-08.50(-0.0) 15-08.75(-0.0) FOUL 16-04.50(-0.0)
4 1273 Alaina Gfeller 10 RUSSELL 17-01.25 NWI
16-10.75(-0.0) 17-01.25(-0.0) 15-10.25(-0.0) 15-02.25(-0.0) 15-08.75(-0.0) FOUL
5 934 Marissa Jacobson 10 MARION 16-05.50 NWI
16-05.50(-0.0) FOUL 15-09.25(-0.0) 14-08.50(-0.0) 16-00.75(-0.0) 16-01.25(-0.0)
6 564 Olivia Brubacher 10 HESSTON 16-04.00 NWI
15-09.25(-0.0) 15-07.75(-0.0) 16-04(-0.0) 15-09.75(-0.0) FOUL 16-01(-0.0)
7 1009 Cierra Taylor 11 NEODESHA 16-02.00 NWI
16-02(-0.0) 15-02.25(-0.0) 15-00.75(-0.0) 14-04.25(-0.0) 15-00.75(-0.0)
8 1194 Katelyn Swanson 11 PHILLIPSBURG 16-01.00 NWI
15-07(-0.0) 16-01(-0.0) 15-03.25(-0.0) 14-05.50(-0.0) 15-02.50(-0.0) 14-10(-0.0)
9 124 Karissa Winkel 10 BELOIT 16-00.75 NWI
16-00.75(-0.0) 15-04.50(-0.0) 15-11(-0.0) 13-08.50(-0.0) 15-03.75(-0.0)
10 1331 Samantha Wessel 12 NEMAHA CENTRAL 15-09.75 NWI
15-09.75(-0.0) FOUL 14-03.25(-0.0)
11 429 Jessica Henson 12 GALENA 15-04.25 NWI
15-04.25(-0.0) 14-00.50(-0.0) 15-00.75(-0.0)
12 1480 Mallory Mitchell 12 ST. MARYS 15-03.75 NWI
14-00.50(-0.0) 15-03.75(-0.0) 13-07.50(-0.0)
13 990 Grace Broyles 11 JAYHAWK LINN 15-02.25 NWI
15-00(-0.0) 14-07(-0.0) 15-02.25(-0.0)
14 989 Brianna Bogan 12 JAYHAWK LINN 15-01.25 NWI
11-03.75(-0.0) 15-01.25(-0.0) 14-06.75(-0.0)
15 1286 Courtney Plattner 11 SABETHA 15-01.00 NWI
15-01(-0.0) 14-05.25(-0.0) FOUL
16 1678 Sydney Dwyer 9 WELLSVILLE 14-05.75 NWI
14-01.75(-0.0) 14-05.75(-0.0) 13-04.75(-0.0)
Girls Triple Jump Class 3A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 39-01.75 1991 Rene' Zimmerman, Sterling
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 1420 Taylor White 11 SILVER LAKE 37-10.50 NWI
37-03.50(-0.0) 35-06.75(-0.0) 37-10.50(-0.0) PASS PASS PASS
2 114 Remi Behrends 11 BELOIT 36-05.75 NWI
35-00.75(-0.0) 34-02.50(-0.0) 33-02.50(-0.0) 36-05.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
3 934 Marissa Jacobson 10 MARION 36-05.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 36-05.50(-0.0) 34-05.25(-0.0) 35-03.25(-0.0) FOUL
4 1328 Allison Rottinghau 9 NEMAHA CENTRAL 36-00.50 NWI
35-10.50(-0.0) 35-03.75(-0.0) 34-11(-0.0) 36-00.50(-0.0) 34-10(-0.0) 35-02(-0.0)
5 544 Susan Mattingly 11 HAVEN 35-07.25 NWI
34-11.50(-0.0) 34-09.50(-0.0) 35-00.50(-0.0) 35-00.75(-0.0) 35-07.25(-0.0) 35-06.50(-0.0)
6 120 Alison Palen 12 BELOIT 34-10.75 NWI
34-01.50(-0.0) 33-10.25(-0.0) 34-10.75(-0.0) 34-03.75(-0.0) FOUL 34-07.75(-0.0)
7 112 Jessica Heidel 10 BELLE PLAINE 34-05.75 NWI
34-05(-0.0) 34-04.25(-0.0) 34-05.75(-0.0) 34-02.75(-0.0) FOUL 33-10.75(-0.0)
8 1331 Samantha Wessel 12 NEMAHA CENTRAL 34-01.50 NWI
34-01.50(-0.0) 33-08.25(-0.0) 34-01(-0.0) 34-01.25(-0.0) 32-08.50(-0.0) 33-07(-0.0)
9 453 Samantha Hendryx 12 GARDEN PLAIN 33-11.00 NWI
FOUL 33-11(-0.0) 33-10.25(-0.0) 33-06(-0.0) 33-03(-0.0) 33-07(-0.0)
10 68 Katie Sullivan 12 ATCH COUNTY 33-03.25 NWI
32-02.50(-0.0) 33-01.50(-0.0) 33-03.25(-0.0)
11 1006 Carrie Knickerbock 10 NEODESHA 33-02.25 NWI
32-04(-0.0) 32-08.75(-0.0) 33-02.25(-0.0)
12 455 Mackenzie Thimesch 11 GARDEN PLAIN 33-02.00 NWI
FOUL 32-08.25(-0.0) 33-02(-0.0)
13 936 Chloe Cudney 12 MARYSVILLE 32-03.50 NWI
32-03.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
14 989 Brianna Bogan 12 JAYHAWK LINN 32-01.75 NWI
31-11.50(-0.0) 31-01.25(-0.0) 32-01.75(-0.0)
15 325 Sarah Hajdukovich 12 DOUGLASS 31-07.25 NWI
30-07.25(-0.0) 29-04.50(-0.0) 31-07.25(-0.0)
16 990 Grace Broyles 11 JAYHAWK LINN 31-07.00 NWI
31-05.25(-0.0) 31-07(-0.0) 30-11.75(-0.0)
Girls Shot Put Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 45-06.75 2007 Jacquelyne Leffler, Allen-No. Heights
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 207 Gabrielle Lavingto 11 CHENEY 45-10.25
45-10.25 44-10 42-06 42-10 42-01 40-07.50
2 530 Jena Black 12 HALSTEAD 41-07.00
40-01.50 39-06 41-03 41-00 41-07 40-04
3 1329 Shaylyn Stallbaume 12 NEMAHA CENTRAL 38-06.50
33-10.50 35-10.75 37-10.50 38-06.50 36-10.50 33-08.50
4 578 Emily Gartner 11 HIAWATHA 38-03.00
35-01 34-07.50 35-08.50 36-09.50 34-11 38-03
5 1325 Kaley Dalinghaus 10 NEMAHA CENTRAL 37-07.50
36-05.50 36-09 37-07.50 33-11.50 34-01 35-10.25
6 56 Hattie Spicer 12 CHAPARRAL 36-07.25
35-01.50 34-02 34-06.50 35-08 34-04.50 36-07.25
7 267 Alicia Carter 11 CONWAY SPRINGS 36-02.00
35-10.50 31-08 34-04.50 35-02.50 35-09 36-02
8 272 Madison Tischhause 11 COUNCIL GROVE 34-05.50
30-00 33-00.50 34-02 32-05 34-05.25 34-05.50
9 1274 Valarie Morgenster 10 RUSSELL 34-02.00
31-09.50 33-07 34-02 32-10.50 33-04 33-04
10 119 Sydney Johnson 9 BELOIT 33-07.00
31-10.50 33-07 33-02.50
11 991 Hannah Jackson 11 JAYHAWK LINN 33-04.75
31-00 33-04.50 33-04.75
12 1440 Alaura Hemphill 12 SE OF SALINE 33-03.50
29-09.75 31-04.50 33-03.50
13 1165 Georgia Hutton 9 OSAGE CITY 32-10.00
32-10 29-00.50 30-04.50
14 166 Lisha Lamb 12 CANEY VALLEY 32-09.00
30-10.50 31-06 32-09
15 212 Laura Yancey 12 CHEROKEE-SE 32-02.00
32-02 32-01.50 31-09.50
16 154 Raini Glades 12 BURLINGTON 31-06.50
31-06.50 FOUL 28-05.50
Girls Discus Throw Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 157-07 2008 Jacquelyn Leffler, Allen-N. Heights
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 578 Emily Gartner 11 HIAWATHA 138-10
119-07 138-10 126-03 138-03 FOUL 124-07
2 530 Jena Black 12 HALSTEAD 130-08
127-02 124-07 120-04 128-11 123-07 130-08
3 268 Sara Echelberry 12 CONWAY SPRINGS 123-10
109-10 123-10 FOUL FOUL 112-06 FOUL
4 449 Noelle Dooley 12 GARDEN PLAIN 122-09
120-02 120-05 122-09 FOUL 113-08 116-00
5 933 Kristen Herzet 11 MARION 119-03
105-04 109-06 110-03 116-05 119-03 106-02
6 119 Sydney Johnson 9 BELOIT 116-05
FOUL 106-01 107-11 106-03 116-05 FOUL
7 1280 Rhianna Becker 12 SABETHA 114-06
FOUL 110-07 112-01 114-06 97-01 FOUL
8 209 Allie Twietmeyer 11 CHENEY 113-08
FOUL 113-00 FOUL 111-08 106-03 113-08
9 381 Shannon Keith 12 ELLSWORTH 112-06
108-11 110-02 112-06 108-01 110-10 FOUL
10 1325 Kaley Dalinghaus 10 NEMAHA CENTRAL 106-07
101-06 106-07 105-03
11 325 Sarah Hajdukovich 12 DOUGLASS 100-02
100-02 FOUL 97-02
12 154 Raini Glades 12 BURLINGTON 99-03
95-05 99-03 FOUL
13 1284 Mariah Huenke 11 SABETHA 97-05
FOUL 97-05 87-06
14 1191 Brittni Groothoff 12 PHILLIPSBURG 95-04
FOUL FOUL 95-04
15 166 Lisha Lamb 12 CANEY VALLEY 94-02
83-03 80-03 94-02
16 422 Payton Wade 10 FREDONIA 87-10
87-10 67-10 FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 148-01 2012 Elizabeth Herrs, St. George-Rock Creek
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1329 Shaylyn Stallbaume 12 NEMAHA CENTRAL 143-09
122-04 134-03 111-04 115-10 133-00 143-09
2 212 Laura Yancey 12 CHEROKEE-SE 138-08
138-08 121-00 125-00 130-08 125-05 125-08
3 209 Allie Twietmeyer 11 CHENEY 128-02
119-07 128-02 99-04 127-06 115-10 106-08
4 1283 Heidi Heiniger 12 SABETHA 124-11
124-11 122-04 112-01 121-03 120-11 121-04
5 1285 Emily Meyer 10 SABETHA 122-04
122-04 100-01 117-03 105-07 113-07 118-01
6 1325 Kaley Dalinghaus 10 NEMAHA CENTRAL 120-00
118-05 109-03 111-01 117-00 116-03 120-00
7 573 Caylee Richardson 12 HESSTON 118-04
114-01 109-00 110-05 118-04 113-11 118-01
8 1443 Kylee Thaxton 10 SE OF SALINE 113-11
102-11 113-11 106-06 93-10 110-10 ND
9 210 Moriah Wood 12 CHENEY 113-03
105-09 111-10 102-10 113-03 109-07 105-00
10 1253 Shelby Edwards 10 RIVERTON 106-05
105-03 106-05 ND
11 1190 Mindy Gower 12 PHILLIPSBURG 105-10
92-09 105-06 105-10
12 123 Brittany Widrig 12 BELOIT 105-04
ND 100-00 105-04
13 166 Lisha Lamb 12 CANEY VALLEY 101-00
101-00 100-04 98-09
14 1741 Elizabeth Jarvis 12 WICH-INDEPENDENT 101-00
96-06 98-02 101-00
15 937 Claire Cudney 11 MARYSVILLE 91-11
83-04 86-06 91-11
16 1008 Katie Spurlock 10 NEODESHA 91-02
90-09 91-02 84-05
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
========================================================================
KSHSAA: 10.63 2003 Jordy Nelson, Riley-Riley County
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3231 Jacob Koelzer 10 NEMAHA CENTRAL 10.94Q 2.2 1
2 3074 Stuart Lennemann 12 PHILLIPSBURG 11.01Q 4.2 2
3 2874 Tevin Brown 11 NORTON COMMUNITY 11.00Q 2.2 1
4 2287 De'Allen Nelson 11 EUREKA 11.34Q 4.2 2 11.340
5 2747 Eddie Landeros 12 LYONS 11.14q 2.2 1
6 3675 Nathaniel Burgoyne 11 COLLEGIATE 11.34q 2.2 1 11.334
7 2259 Kaden Davis 10 ELLSWORTH 11.40q 4.2 2
8 2412 Timothy Hendrixson 12 HAVEN 11.42q 4.2 2
9 3633 Zach Strawn 11 WELLSVILLE 11.52 2.2 1
10 3345 Luke Wichman 11 SILVER LAKE 11.61 4.2 2
11 2317 Ethan Osborn 11 GALENA 11.85 2.2 1
12 2308 Ryan Orth 10 FREDONIA 11.86 4.2 2
13 2210 Ethan Savoy 12 DOUGLASS 11.87 2.2 1
14 3019 Kevin Thompson 12 OSAGE CITY 12.80 2.2 1
-- 2392 Adam Sigwing 10 HALSTEAD FS 4.2 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 10.63 2003 Jordy Nelson, Riley-Riley County
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 3074 Stuart Lennemann 12 PHILLIPSBURG 10.72 4.2
2 3231 Jacob Koelzer 10 NEMAHA CENTRAL 10.73 4.2
3 2874 Tevin Brown 11 NORTON COMMUNITY 10.81 4.2
4 2747 Eddie Landeros 12 LYONS 10.89 4.2
5 3675 Nathaniel Burgoyne 11 COLLEGIATE 11.13 4.2
6 2259 Kaden Davis 10 ELLSWORTH 11.20 4.2
7 2412 Timothy Hendrixson 12 HAVEN 11.23 4.2
8 2287 De'Allen Nelson 11 EUREKA 11.30 4.2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
========================================================================
KSHSAA: 21.64 2003 Jordy Nelson, Riley County
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3074 Stuart Lennemann 12 PHILLIPSBURG 22.32Q -1.6 2
2 3231 Jacob Koelzer 10 NEMAHA CENTRAL 22.95Q -1.3 1
3 3424 Louis Johnson 11 ST. MARYS 23.02Q -1.6 2
4 3675 Nathaniel Burgoyne 11 COLLEGIATE 23.05Q -1.3 1
5 2874 Tevin Brown 11 NORTON COMMUNITY 23.10q -1.6 2
6 2287 De'Allen Nelson 11 EUREKA 23.32q -1.3 1
7 2259 Kaden Davis 10 ELLSWORTH 23.36q -1.3 1
8 3633 Zach Strawn 11 WELLSVILLE 23.50q -1.6 2
9 2082 Tyler Trego 12 CHENEY 23.51 -1.6 2
10 3019 Kevin Thompson 12 OSAGE CITY 23.55 -1.3 1
11 3384 Benjamin Murray 10 SE OF SALINE 23.64 -1.6 2
12 2635 Jeff Gilleland 10 LAKIN 23.83 -1.6 2
13 2497 Bryce Isaac 11 HUMBOLDT 24.18 -1.3 1
14 2085 Adam Martinie 11 CHEROKEE-SE 24.33 -1.3 1
15 2096 Hunter Lowe 12 CHERRYVALE 24.42 -1.6 2
16 2335 Nathan Pauly 10 GARDEN PLAIN 26.67 -1.3 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 21.64 2003 Jordy Nelson, Riley County
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 3074 Stuart Lennemann 12 PHILLIPSBURG 22.16 1.9
2 3231 Jacob Koelzer 10 NEMAHA CENTRAL 22.57 1.9
3 2874 Tevin Brown 11 NORTON COMMUNITY 22.77 1.9
4 3675 Nathaniel Burgoyne 11 COLLEGIATE 22.82 1.9
5 2287 De'Allen Nelson 11 EUREKA 23.01 1.9
6 3424 Louis Johnson 11 ST. MARYS 23.10 1.9
7 2259 Kaden Davis 10 ELLSWORTH 23.15 1.9
8 3633 Zach Strawn 11 WELLSVILLE 23.80 1.9
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 48.32 2009 Kurt Pauly, Garden Plain
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3424 Louis Johnson 11 ST. MARYS 50.43Q 2
2 1901 Roger Clark 12 CHAPARRAL 51.02Q 1
3 3633 Zach Strawn 11 WELLSVILLE 50.87Q 2
4 3683 Jacob Newlin 11 COLLEGIATE 51.49Q 1
5 1973 Ronald Jackson 12 BELOIT 51.73q 2
6 2455 Brendan Steele 12 HIAWATHA 51.93q 1
7 2150 Paul Lamberson 11 COUNCIL GROVE 52.23q 1
8 3684 Jacob Pfeiffer 11 COLLEGIATE 52.34q 2
9 2880 Jace Ruder 9 NORTON COMMUNITY 52.35 2
10 2026 Jayden Payne 9 BURLINGTON 52.59 2
11 2493 Ethan Bartlett 12 HUMBOLDT 53.05 1
12 2209 Cadin Gustafson 10 DOUGLASS 53.06 1
13 2790 Seth Snelling 12 MARION 53.19 2
14 3631 Aaron See 11 WELLSVILLE 53.86 1
15 3141 Jonathan Spiva 12 RIVERTON 53.95 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 48.32 2009 Kurt Pauly, Garden Plain
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 3424 Louis Johnson 11 ST. MARYS 50.82
2 3633 Zach Strawn 11 WELLSVILLE 50.84
3 3683 Jacob Newlin 11 COLLEGIATE 51.61
4 1973 Ronald Jackson 12 BELOIT 51.76
5 2150 Paul Lamberson 11 COUNCIL GROVE 52.62
6 2455 Brendan Steele 12 HIAWATHA 53.11
7 1901 Roger Clark 12 CHAPARRAL 53.70
-- 3684 Jacob Pfeiffer 11 COLLEGIATE FS
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 1:54.20 2000 Justin Rempel, Hesston
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3222 Brett Meyer 12 SCOTT COMMUNITY 1:56.14
57.093 (57.093) 1:56.133 (59.040)
2 3155 Noah Gfeller 11 RUSSELL 1:59.99
55.516 (55.516) 1:59.990 (1:04.475)
3 2876 Tyus Henson 10 NORTON COMMUNITY 2:01.66
58.777 (58.777) 2:01.654 (1:02.877)
4 3139 Trystan Allen 11 RIVERTON 2:01.73
58.214 (58.214) 2:01.727 (1:03.514)
5 3160 Corbin Cox 12 SABETHA 2:02.69
59.510 (59.510) 2:02.689 (1:03.179)
6 2442 Austin Bollinger 11 HESSTON 2:02.70
56.982 (56.982) 2:02.700 (1:05.718)
7 1978 Colson Reames 11 BELOIT 2:02.81
59.161 (59.161) 2:02.804 (1:03.643)
8 2615 Christopher Paul 11 KISMET-SW HEIGHT 2:03.12
58.744 (58.744) 2:03.111 (1:04.367)
9 2220 Gabe Younger 11 PLEASANT RIDGE 2:03.16
58.476 (58.476) 2:03.152 (1:04.676)
10 3232 Colin Lierz 12 NEMAHA CENTRAL 2:04.04
59.377 (59.377) 2:04.032 (1:04.655)
11 3682 Mark Meyer 12 COLLEGIATE 2:04.82
59.814 (59.814) 2:04.819 (1:05.005)
12 2450 Jonathan Weber 11 HESSTON 2:08.57
59.372 (59.372) 2:08.570 (1:09.198)
13 3613 Cole Hinton 11 RIVERSIDE 2:10.30
1:00.518 (1:00.518) 2:10.296 (1:09.779)
14 2088 Jonathan Smith 10 CHEROKEE-SE 2:14.61
1:00.363 (1:00.363) 2:14.605 (1:14.242)
15 2272 Caden Heiskell 9 ERIE 2:20.83
1:00.262 (1:00.262) 2:20.826 (1:20.564)
-- 2499 Andrew Keazer 12 HUMBOLDT DNF
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 4:16.10 2000 Justin Rempel, Hesston
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2794 Josef Smith 12 MARYSVILLE 4:35.03
1:05.653 (1:05.653) 2:18.823 (1:13.170) 3:32.011 (1:13.189)
4:35.025 (1:03.014)
2 3682 Mark Meyer 12 COLLEGIATE 4:37.00
1:07.854 (1:07.854) 2:21.308 (1:13.454) 3:30.655 (1:09.348)
4:36.998 (1:06.344)
3 3714 Alfred Stenborg 12 WICH-INDEPENDENT 4:38.50
1:07.331 (1:07.331) 2:19.774 (1:12.443) 3:31.622 (1:11.849)
4:38.498 (1:06.876)
4 3676 Lakelin Conrad 9 COLLEGIATE 4:39.53
1:07.519 (1:07.519) 2:21.036 (1:13.518) 3:34.301 (1:13.266)
4:39.528 (1:05.227)
5 1901 Roger Clark 12 CHAPARRAL 4:40.47
1:06.169 (1:06.169) 2:20.061 (1:13.892) 3:32.196 (1:12.136)
4:40.470 (1:08.274)
6 3232 Colin Lierz 12 NEMAHA CENTRAL 4:40.59
1:06.833 (1:06.833) 2:21.296 (1:14.464) 3:36.087 (1:14.792)
4:40.585 (1:04.498)
7 2456 Grant Knoll 12 HILLSBORO 4:40.66
1:05.002 (1:05.002) 2:19.921 (1:14.919) 3:33.022 (1:13.101)
4:40.658 (1:07.637)
8 2500 Joe Kline 10 HUMBOLDT 4:40.76
1:03.335 (1:03.335) 2:17.767 (1:14.432) 3:33.561 (1:15.795)
4:40.756 (1:07.196)
9 3639 John Bruner 12 REMINGTON 4:41.38
1:07.711 (1:07.711) 2:21.747 (1:14.036) 3:35.043 (1:13.297)
4:41.379 (1:06.336)
10 3139 Trystan Allen 11 RIVERTON 4:45.50
1:02.835 (1:02.835) 2:16.643 (1:13.808) 3:32.540 (1:15.898)
4:45.497 (1:12.957)
11 2284 Danny Barraza-Cord 11 EUREKA 4:47.90
1:08.925 (1:08.925) 2:22.560 (1:13.635) 3:37.767 (1:15.207)
4:47.898 (1:10.132)
12 2218 Luke Oatney 9 PLEASANT RIDGE 4:48.21
1:08.170 (1:08.170) 2:22.202 (1:14.033) 3:37.318 (1:15.117)
4:48.204 (1:10.886)
13 3613 Cole Hinton 11 RIVERSIDE 4:48.52
1:07.191 (1:07.191) 2:21.788 (1:14.598) 3:37.097 (1:15.309)
4:48.516 (1:11.419)
14 3161 Keegan Cox 10 SABETHA 4:56.92
1:07.639 (1:07.639) 2:22.278 (1:14.639) 3:38.430 (1:16.153)
4:56.918 (1:18.488)
15 3385 Ryan Patrick 12 SE OF SALINE 5:04.22
1:06.468 (1:06.468) 2:22.516 (1:16.048) 3:42.469 (1:19.954)
5:04.211 (1:21.742)
16 1974 Ryan Jackson 10 BELOIT 5:07.36
1:08.013 (1:08.013) 2:23.107 (1:15.094) 3:43.469 (1:20.362)
5:07.359 (1:23.890)
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 9:08.68 2007 Lane Boyer, Fredonia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3676 Lakelin Conrad 9 COLLEGIATE 9:58.88
1:11.536 (1:11.536) 2:26.840 (1:15.305) 3:44.321 (1:17.481)
5:00.940 (1:16.619) 6:20.339 (1:19.400) 7:38.053 (1:17.714)
8:54.599 (1:16.547) 9:58.871 (1:04.273)
2 1966 Tyler Balsters 12 BELLE PLAINE 10:03.62
1:12.105 (1:12.105) 2:27.515 (1:15.410) 3:43.856 (1:16.342)
5:01.272 (1:17.417) 6:19.082 (1:17.811) 7:35.186 (1:16.104)
8:50.253 (1:15.068) 10:03.611 (1:13.358)
3 2077 Reno Ferris 12 CHENEY 10:08.68
1:11.996 (1:11.996) 2:28.174 (1:16.179) 3:44.578 (1:16.404)
5:01.730 (1:17.152) 6:19.822 (1:18.093) 7:38.885 (1:19.063)
8:57.607 (1:18.722) 10:08.675 (1:11.068)
4 2794 Josef Smith 12 MARYSVILLE 10:08.99
1:10.425 (1:10.425) 2:25.738 (1:15.314) 3:42.775 (1:17.038)
5:00.633 (1:17.858) 6:18.812 (1:18.179) 7:39.255 (1:20.444)
9:00.936 (1:21.682) 10:08.982 (1:08.046)
5 2387 Steven Cline 10 HALSTEAD 10:10.20
1:11.349 (1:11.349) 2:27.165 (1:15.816) 3:43.706 (1:16.542)
5:01.254 (1:17.549) 6:19.292 (1:18.038) 7:38.874 (1:19.583)
8:56.983 (1:18.109) 10:10.196 (1:13.214)
6 1917 Michael Toms 12 ARMA-NORTHEAST 10:11.78
1:10.289 (1:10.289) 2:22.567 (1:12.279) 3:36.053 (1:13.486)
4:54.410 (1:18.357) 6:14.878 (1:20.469) 7:36.263 (1:21.385)
8:57.430 (1:21.168) 10:11.771 (1:14.341)
7 3639 John Bruner 12 REMINGTON 10:13.50
1:10.768 (1:10.768) 2:27.707 (1:16.939) 3:44.789 (1:17.083)
5:03.593 (1:18.805) 6:22.758 (1:19.165) 7:41.548 (1:18.791)
9:02.079 (1:20.531) 10:13.491 (1:11.412)
8 2456 Grant Knoll 12 HILLSBORO 10:15.34
1:11.758 (1:11.758) 2:27.229 (1:15.472) 3:43.209 (1:15.980)
5:01.761 (1:18.553) 6:20.601 (1:18.840) 7:41.059 (1:20.459)
9:01.080 (1:20.021) 10:15.331 (1:14.251)
9 2097 Cole Nazzise 12 CHERRYVALE 10:32.19
1:09.728 (1:09.728) 2:19.547 (1:09.819) 3:36.161 (1:16.614)
4:56.404 (1:20.243) 6:19.572 (1:23.169) 7:41.428 (1:21.856)
9:08.385 (1:26.957) 10:32.187 (1:23.803)
10 2500 Joe Kline 10 HUMBOLDT 10:45.71
1:10.165 (1:10.165) 2:25.377 (1:15.212) 3:43.573 (1:18.196)
5:03.131 (1:19.559) 6:27.550 (1:24.419) 7:53.702 (1:26.153)
9:25.447 (1:31.745) 10:45.703 (1:20.257)
11 3161 Keegan Cox 10 SABETHA 10:51.07
1:10.845 (1:10.845) 2:27.929 (1:17.085) 3:45.297 (1:17.368)
5:08.255 (1:22.959) 6:34.129 (1:25.874) 8:01.303 (1:27.175)
9:29.749 (1:28.446) 10:51.067 (1:21.319)
12 1974 Ryan Jackson 10 BELOIT 10:53.53
1:11.268 (1:11.268) 2:28.733 (1:17.465) 3:49.334 (1:20.602)
5:14.849 (1:25.515) 6:42.666 (1:27.817) 8:10.429 (1:27.764)
9:36.237 (1:25.809) 10:53.521 (1:17.284)
13 3426 Brady Mulligan 11 ST. MARYS 11:08.11
1:11.422 (1:11.422) 2:28.421 (1:16.999) 3:49.000 (1:20.580)
5:14.569 (1:25.569) 6:42.326 (1:27.758) 8:10.049 (1:27.724)
9:41.356 (1:31.308) 11:08.106 (1:26.750)
14 3234 Mikeal Sperfslage 12 NEMAHA CENTRAL 11:14.27
1:12.524 (1:12.524) 2:29.731 (1:17.208) 3:46.470 (1:16.740)
5:10.012 (1:23.542) 6:38.165 (1:28.153) 8:10.324 (1:32.159)
9:42.152 (1:31.829) 11:14.263 (1:32.111)
15 2146 Travis Gyuran 10 COUNCIL GROVE 11:14.88
1:11.598 (1:11.598) 2:32.392 (1:20.795) 3:55.930 (1:23.538)
5:22.178 (1:26.248) 6:51.482 (1:29.305) 8:21.994 (1:30.512)
9:51.889 (1:29.896) 11:14.880 (1:22.991)
16 3014 Rider Nettleton 9 OSAGE CITY 11:43.64
1:11.774 (1:11.774) 2:29.253 (1:17.479) 3:50.397 (1:21.145)
5:18.833 (1:28.436) 6:52.054 (1:33.222) 8:32.485 (1:40.431)
10:12.503 (1:40.019) 11:43.634 (1:31.131)
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
========================================================================
KSHSAA: 14.40 1983 T Harris, Erie (1982), L Schwalm(1983)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2413 Jacob Newcomer 12 HAVEN 15.49Q -2.5 2
2 3228 Zachary Bradley 12 NEMAHA CENTRAL 15.65Q -0.6 1
3 3152 Kyle Parr 11 ROSSVILLE 15.96Q -2.5 2
4 2100 Nicholas Ast 10 CIMARRON 15.99Q -0.6 1
5 3221 Drake McRae 11 SCOTT COMMUNITY 16.17q -2.5 2
6 1969 Hunter Budke 10 BELOIT 16.31q -0.6 1
7 1967 Jace Adams 11 BELOIT 16.39q -2.5 2
8 2636 Brandon Heinitz 12 LAKIN 16.41q -0.6 1
9 3617 Andrae McGaughy 12 RIVERSIDE 16.50 -0.6 1
10 2332 Jared Becker 9 GARDEN PLAIN 16.58 -2.5 2
11 3075 Samuel Sage 12 PHILLIPSBURG 16.81 -0.6 1 16.806
12 3616 Mason McCall 12 RIVERSIDE 16.81 -2.5 2 16.809
13 2712 Stephen Muckenthal 12 LEON-BLUESTEM 16.86 -2.5 2
14 1916 Ramiro Rosete 10 ARMA-NORTHEAST 18.15 -2.5 2
15 2054 Tyler Watts 9 CANEY VALLEY 18.51 -0.6 1
16 2048 Tristan Hall 10 CANEY VALLEY 19.70 -0.6 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 14.40 1983 T Harris, Erie (1982), L Schwalm(1983)
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 2413 Jacob Newcomer 12 HAVEN 14.90 2.9
2 3228 Zachary Bradley 12 NEMAHA CENTRAL 15.14 2.9
3 2100 Nicholas Ast 10 CIMARRON 15.32 2.9
4 3152 Kyle Parr 11 ROSSVILLE 15.51 2.9
5 2636 Brandon Heinitz 12 LAKIN 15.80 2.9
6 3221 Drake McRae 11 SCOTT COMMUNITY 15.94 2.9
7 1969 Hunter Budke 10 BELOIT 16.03 2.9
8 1967 Jace Adams 11 BELOIT 16.22 2.9
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 37.99 1996 Drew Thalmann, Cheney
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3617 Andrae McGaughy 12 RIVERSIDE 40.87Q 2
2 2100 Nicholas Ast 10 CIMARRON 41.06Q 1
3 2413 Jacob Newcomer 12 HAVEN 41.68Q 2
4 3152 Kyle Parr 11 ROSSVILLE 41.75Q 1
5 1967 Jace Adams 11 BELOIT 41.93q 2
6 2791 Bradley Stone 12 MARION 42.35q 1
7 3228 Zachary Bradley 12 NEMAHA CENTRAL 42.53q 1
8 2452 Gavin Lierz 10 HIAWATHA 42.64q 1
9 2087 Ryan Rakestraw 12 CHEROKEE-SE 42.67 2
10 2080 Trace Quick 12 CHENEY 43.10 2
11 2746 Tyler Edwards 10 LYONS 43.23 2
12 1903 Ethan Francis 11 CHAPARRAL 43.32 1
13 2501 Justin Meins 12 HUMBOLDT 44.12 2
14 2494 Kyle Doolittle 11 HUMBOLDT 45.65 1
15 1915 Gage Moore 11 ARMA-NORTHEAST 45.80 2
-- 3221 Drake McRae 11 SCOTT COMMUNITY FS 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 37.99 1996 Drew Thalmann, Cheney
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 3617 Andrae McGaughy 12 RIVERSIDE 40.25
2 3152 Kyle Parr 11 ROSSVILLE 40.83
3 2100 Nicholas Ast 10 CIMARRON 40.84
4 2413 Jacob Newcomer 12 HAVEN 41.58
5 1967 Jace Adams 11 BELOIT 42.02
6 2791 Bradley Stone 12 MARION 42.70
7 2452 Gavin Lierz 10 HIAWATHA 42.71
8 3228 Zachary Bradley 12 NEMAHA CENTRAL 42.96
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 42.54 2013 Phillipsburg
Lenneman, Newlan, Derr, Wickham
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 ST. MARYS 43.92Q 1
1) 3427 Taegan Schoenfeld 9 2) 3429 Greg Tooley 12
3) 3425 Christopher Kasprzak 9 4) 3424 Louis Johnson 11
2 NORTON COMMUNITY 44.02Q 2
1) 2881 Kobie Unterseher 12 2) 2879 Tevin Petrie 9
3) 2877 Gavin Lively 11 4) 2874 Tevin Brown 11
3 BELOIT 44.27Q 2
1) 1972 Daniel Herndon 12 2) 1978 Colson Reames 11
3) 1971 Gage DeGarmo 12 4) 1973 Ronald Jackson 12
4 ELLSWORTH 44.56Q 1
1) 2260 Luke Oberle 10 2) 2258 Takota Anderson 12
3) 2261 Ian Trapp 10 4) 2259 Kaden Davis 10
5 WICHITA-COLLEGIATE 44.52q 2
1) 3679 Juston Flowers 10 2) 3674 Levi Aldag 11
3) 3684 Jacob Pfeiffer 11 4) 3675 Nathaniel Burgoyne 11
6 PHILLIPSBURG 44.59q 1
1) 3074 Stuart Lennemann 12 2) 3075 Samuel Sage 12
3) 3076 Caden Vahle 12 4) 3072 Lucas Jacobs 12
7 LAKIN 44.69q 2
1) 2637 Luis McPherson 10 2) 2635 Jeff Gilleland 10
3) 2636 Brandon Heinitz 12 4) 2638 James Pettz 11
8 EASTON-PLEASANT RIDGE 44.77q 1
1) 2214 Brandon Broddle-Gorski 11 2) 2217 Corbin Meyers 12
3) 2215 Nick Holmes 11 4) 2219 Matt Smith 12
9 SENECA-NEMAHA CENTRAL 44.82 1
1) 3230 Luke Haverkamp 9 2) 3228 Zachary Bradley 12
3) 3235 Alec Suther 9 4) 3231 Jacob Koelzer 10
10 WELLSVILLE 44.84 1
1) 3628 Trevor Heckman 12 2) 3633 Zach Strawn 11
3) 3629 Alex Hosford 10 4) 3627 Joshua Bertoncino 12
11 DOUGLASS 44.96 1
1) 2208 Ben Fulghum 11 2) 2210 Ethan Savoy 12
3) 2207 Chase Banos 11 4) 2209 Cadin Gustafson 10
12 HAVEN 45.18 2
1) 2416 Thane Unruh 9 2) 2412 Timothy Hendrixson 12
3) 2414 Connor Peirce 11 4) 2413 Jacob Newcomer 12
13 GALENA 45.52 1
1) 2315 Gavin Nowlin 11 2) 2316 Kaden Nowlin 12
3) 2312 Salvatore Dicamillo 11 4) 2317 Ethan Osborn 11
14 CHENEY 47.47 2
1) 2083 Tanner Watson 12 2) 2079 Tyler Patterson 12
3) 2082 Tyler Trego 12 4) 2078 Jonathan Hubener 11
15 HUMBOLDT 47.53 2
1) 2502 Logan Roseberry 11 2) 2494 Kyle Doolittle 11
3) 2501 Justin Meins 12 4) 2493 Ethan Bartlett 12
-- CHERRYVALE DNF 2
1) 2096 Hunter Lowe 12 2) 2094 Brendan Harden 11
3) 2091 Rico Cherico 10 4) 2093 Cole Griffin 10
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 42.54 2013 Phillipsburg
Lenneman, Newlan, Derr, Wickham
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 NORTON COMMUNITY 43.72
1) 2881 Kobie Unterseher 12 2) 2879 Tevin Petrie 9
3) 2877 Gavin Lively 11 4) 2874 Tevin Brown 11
2 ST. MARYS 44.15
1) 3427 Taegan Schoenfeld 9 2) 3429 Greg Tooley 12
3) 3425 Christopher Kasprzak 9 4) 3424 Louis Johnson 11
3 ELLSWORTH 44.38
1) 2260 Luke Oberle 10 2) 2258 Takota Anderson 12
3) 2261 Ian Trapp 10 4) 2259 Kaden Davis 10
4 PHILLIPSBURG 44.43
1) 3074 Stuart Lennemann 12 2) 3075 Samuel Sage 12
3) 3076 Caden Vahle 12 4) 3072 Lucas Jacobs 12
5 BELOIT 44.72
1) 1972 Daniel Herndon 12 2) 1978 Colson Reames 11
3) 1971 Gage DeGarmo 12 4) 1973 Ronald Jackson 12
6 LAKIN 45.50
1) 2637 Luis McPherson 10 2) 2635 Jeff Gilleland 10
3) 2636 Brandon Heinitz 12 4) 2638 James Pettz 11
7 WICHITA-COLLEGIATE 1:05.23
1) 3679 Juston Flowers 10 2) 3674 Levi Aldag 11
3) 3684 Jacob Pfeiffer 11 4) 3675 Nathaniel Burgoyne 11
-- EASTON-PLEASANT RIDGE DQ Out of Zone
1) 2214 Brandon Broddle-Gorski 11 2) 2217 Corbin Meyers 12
3) 2215 Nick Holmes 11 4) 2219 Matt Smith 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 3:23.31 1996 Cheney
Tillemans, Hamonds, Gregory, Thalmann
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SCOTT COMMUNITY 3:27.90Q 2
1) 3221 Drake McRae 11 2) 3218 Wyatt Kropp 11
3) 3223 Trey O'Neil 12 4) 3222 Brett Meyer 12
1:45.152 (1:45.152) 2:38.103 (52.951) 3:27.900 (49.798)
2 WICHITA-COLLEGIATE 3:30.68Q 1
1) 3675 Nathaniel Burgoyne 11 2) 3678 Jake Flamini 10
3) 3684 Jacob Pfeiffer 11 4) 3683 Jacob Newlin 11
1:45.959 (1:45.959) 2:38.864 (52.906) 3:30.671 (51.807)
3 BELOIT 3:29.10Q 2
1) 1971 Gage DeGarmo 12 2) 1978 Colson Reames 11
3) 1977 Anthony Nunez 11 4) 1973 Ronald Jackson 12
1:44.528 (1:44.528) 2:37.275 (52.748) 3:29.091 (51.816)
4 HESSTON 3:32.60Q 1
1) 2447 Cole Rostetter 12 2) 2450 Jonathan Weber 11
3) 2445 Zachary Esau 10 4) 2442 Austin Bollinger 11
1:46.612 (1:46.612) 2:40.118 (53.506) 3:32.596 (52.478)
5 ST. MARYS 3:29.38q 2
1) 3427 Taegan Schoenfeld 9 2) 3428 Regan Steele 11
3) 3423 Kory Gomez 11 4) 3424 Louis Johnson 11
1:45.673 (1:45.673) 2:38.617 (52.945) 3:29.372 (50.755)
6 NORTON COMMUNITY 3:31.72q 2
1) 2877 Gavin Lively 11 2) 2875 Jordan Dole 11
3) 2876 Tyus Henson 10 4) 2880 Jace Ruder 9
1:46.547 (1:46.547) 2:39.691 (53.144) 3:31.715 (52.025)
7 HUMBOLDT 3:32.08q 2
1) 2497 Bryce Isaac 11 2) 2501 Justin Meins 12
3) 2495 Anthony Doran 11 4) 2493 Ethan Bartlett 12
1:47.603 (1:47.603) 2:40.245 (52.642) 3:32.072 (51.827)
8 CHENEY 3:34.16q 1
1) 2080 Trace Quick 12 2) 2082 Tyler Trego 12
3) 2077 Reno Ferris 12 4) 2078 Jonathan Hubener 11
1:47.370 (1:47.370) 2:42.385 (55.015) 3:34.151 (51.767)
9 COUNCIL GROVE 3:34.23 2
1) 2151 Braden Reddick 10 2) 2148 Treyser King 9
3) 2147 Kyle Hayes 11 4) 2150 Paul Lamberson 11
1:47.755 (1:47.755) 2:41.592 (53.837) 3:34.224 (52.633)
10 WATHENA-RIVERSIDE 3:34.54 2 3:34.531
1) 3613 Cole Hinton 11 2) 3614 Tristan Hinton 11
3) 3618 Tre'Nez Wilkinson 10 4) 3617 Andrae McGaughy 12
1:50.770 (1:50.770) 2:43.200 (52.430) 3:34.531 (51.332)
11 ANTHONY-HARPER CHAPARRAL 3:34.54 1 3:34.533
1) 1906 Weston Schroeder 12 2) 1904 Jacob Jenkins 10
3) 1905 Parker Patterson 10 4) 1901 Roger Clark 12
1:50.001 (1:50.001) 2:43.133 (53.133) 3:34.533 (51.400)
12 SABETHA 3:36.33 1
1) 3160 Corbin Cox 12 2) 3166 Brett Plattner 12
3) 3162 Alex Edelman 12 4) 3169 Trae Snyder 10
1:48.536 (1:48.536) 2:42.514 (53.979) 3:36.323 (53.809)
13 EUREKA 3:40.14 1
1) 2284 Danny Barraza-Cordova 11 2) 2285 Christian Keith 12
3) 2286 Christian Leis 9 4) 2287 De'Allen Nelson 11
1:49.463 (1:49.463) 2:49.570 (1:00.108) 3:40.135 (50.566)
14 BURLINGTON 3:40.31 1
1) 2028 Grant Shell 12 2) 2029 Reid Williams 10
3) 2024 James Beyer 12 4) 2026 Jayden Payne 9
1:50.234 (1:50.234) 2:46.338 (56.105) 3:40.309 (53.971)
15 OSAGE CITY 3:42.16 1
1) 3020 Tyson Wilkins 9 2) 3021 Andre Zubiate 12
3) 3013 Trey Nelson 11 4) 3019 Kevin Thompson 12
1:48.948 (1:48.948) 2:45.049 (56.101) 3:42.155 (57.107)
16 CHERRYVALE 3:43.39 2
1) 2096 Hunter Lowe 12 2) 2094 Brendan Harden 11
3) 2092 Bo Edens 10 4) 2091 Rico Cherico 10
1:50.518 (1:50.518) 2:44.729 (54.212) 3:43.389 (58.660)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 3:23.31 1996 Cheney
Tillemans, Hamonds, Gregory, Thalmann
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 SCOTT COMMUNITY 3:28.18
1) 3218 Wyatt Kropp 11 2) 3221 Drake McRae 11
3) 3223 Trey O'Neil 12 4) 3222 Brett Meyer 12
1:45.999 (1:45.999) 2:38.509 (52.511) 3:28.172 (49.664)
2 WICHITA-COLLEGIATE 3:28.39
1) 3675 Nathaniel Burgoyne 11 2) 3678 Jake Flamini 10
3) 3684 Jacob Pfeiffer 11 4) 3683 Jacob Newlin 11
1:45.553 (1:45.553) 2:37.783 (52.231) 3:28.387 (50.605)
3 BELOIT 3:29.87
1) 1971 Gage DeGarmo 12 2) 1978 Colson Reames 11
3) 1977 Anthony Nunez 11 4) 1973 Ronald Jackson 12
1:46.020 (1:46.020) 2:39.226 (53.207) 3:29.866 (50.640)
4 HESSTON 3:31.08
1) 2447 Cole Rostetter 12 2) 2450 Jonathan Weber 11
3) 2445 Zachary Esau 10 4) 2442 Austin Bollinger 11
1:45.383 (1:45.383) 2:39.294 (53.911) 3:31.078 (51.785)
5 HUMBOLDT 3:31.09
1) 2497 Bryce Isaac 11 2) 2501 Justin Meins 12
3) 2495 Anthony Doran 11 4) 2493 Ethan Bartlett 12
1:46.292 (1:46.292) 2:39.968 (53.677) 3:31.082 (51.114)
6 ST. MARYS 3:31.99
1) 3427 Taegan Schoenfeld 9 2) 3428 Regan Steele 11
3) 3423 Kory Gomez 11 4) 3424 Louis Johnson 11
1:46.863 (1:46.863) 2:40.464 (53.601) 3:31.990 (51.527)
7 NORTON COMMUNITY 3:33.85
1) 2877 Gavin Lively 11 2) 2875 Jordan Dole 11
3) 2876 Tyus Henson 10 4) 2880 Jace Ruder 9
1:47.341 (1:47.341) 2:41.739 (54.398) 3:33.849 (52.111)
8 CHENEY 3:35.85
1) 2080 Trace Quick 12 2) 2082 Tyler Trego 12
3) 2077 Reno Ferris 12 4) 2078 Jonathan Hubener 11
1:47.780 (1:47.780) 2:43.284 (55.504) 3:35.850 (52.567)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 8:02.86 2002 Richmond-Central Hts
Hernandez, Weber, Teter, Kueser
School Finals
================================================================
1 SCOTT COMMUNITY 8:25.48
1) 3216 Jess Drohman 10 2) 3219 Irvin Lozano 11
3) 3224 Adrian Ruelas 9 4) 3222 Brett Meyer 12
1:00.096 (1:00.096) 2:06.102 (1:06.007) 3:06.580 (1:00.478)
4:12.413 (1:05.834) 5:12.333 (59.920) 6:27.439 (1:15.107)
7:23.544 (56.105) 8:25.474 (1:01.931)
2 BELOIT 8:26.78
1) 1977 Anthony Nunez 11 2) 1975 William Mason 10
3) 1974 Ryan Jackson 10 4) 1978 Colson Reames 11
1:01.890 (1:01.890) 2:06.211 (1:04.322) 3:07.033 (1:00.822)
4:13.457 (1:06.425) 5:12.833 (59.377) 6:21.558 (1:08.725)
7:20.008 (58.451) 8:26.773 (1:06.766)
3 HUMBOLDT 8:27.86
1) 2499 Andrew Keazer 12 2) 2493 Ethan Bartlett 12
3) 2495 Anthony Doran 11 4) 2500 Joe Kline 10
58.540 (58.540) 2:06.689 (1:08.149) 3:05.718 (59.030)
4:14.133 (1:08.416) 5:12.448 (58.315) 6:22.690 (1:10.243)
7:21.894 (59.204) 8:27.855 (1:05.961)
4 HESSTON 8:29.13
1) 2450 Jonathan Weber 11 2) 2446 Alex Lemus 12
3) 2445 Zachary Esau 10 4) 2442 Austin Bollinger 11
1:00.478 (1:00.478) 2:06.005 (1:05.528) 3:06.288 (1:00.283)
4:18.741 (1:12.453) 5:16.045 (57.305) 6:23.966 (1:07.922)
7:21.632 (57.666) 8:29.127 (1:07.496)
5 ANTHONY-HARPER CHAPARRAL 8:34.13
1) 1906 Weston Schroeder 12 2) 1907 Ramon Valderas 11
3) 1902 Theron Eslinger 11 4) 1901 Roger Clark 12
1:02.146 (1:02.146) 2:10.517 (1:08.372) 3:10.658 (1:00.142)
4:20.249 (1:09.591) 5:19.228 (58.980) 6:31.065 (1:11.838)
7:28.972 (57.908) 8:34.127 (1:05.155)
6 HIAWATHA 8:34.95
1) 2451 Brandt Houk 11 2) 2453 Jesse Quinn 11
3) 2454 Ryker Smith 12 4) 2455 Brendan Steele 12
1:00.274 (1:00.274) 2:09.255 (1:08.982) 3:07.693 (58.438)
4:15.826 (1:08.134) 5:15.443 (59.617) 6:28.167 (1:12.725)
7:25.751 (57.585) 8:34.948 (1:09.197)
7 SABETHA 8:35.93
1) 3164 Mitchell Lierz 12 2) 3166 Brett Plattner 12
3) 3167 Kellen Russell 12 4) 3160 Corbin Cox 12
1:00.468 (1:00.468) 2:08.393 (1:07.925) 3:06.915 (58.522)
4:16.499 (1:09.585) 5:17.250 (1:00.752) 6:30.599 (1:13.349)
7:28.712 (58.114) 8:35.929 (1:07.217)
8 WICHITA-COLLEGIATE 8:41.61
1) 3676 Lakelin Conrad 9 2) 3678 Jake Flamini 10
3) 3680 Grant Henry 9 4) 3682 Mark Meyer 12
1:02.162 (1:02.162) 2:11.997 (1:09.836) 3:11.172 (59.176)
4:17.397 (1:06.225) 5:20.787 (1:03.390) 6:31.916 (1:11.129)
7:33.070 (1:01.155) 8:41.606 (1:08.536)
9 SILVER LAKE 8:43.37
1) 3341 Devon Jones 11 2) 3344 Matthew Wagner 12
3) 3340 Hagen Honas 11 4) 3339 Jacob Gerber 11
1:00.851 (1:00.851) 2:10.030 (1:09.179) 3:09.768 (59.738)
4:19.834 (1:10.067) 5:19.722 (59.889) 6:33.660 (1:13.938)
7:33.880 (1:00.221) 8:43.365 (1:09.485)
10 HALSTEAD 8:45.04
1) 2391 Patrick Porch 10 2) 2387 Steven Cline 10
3) 2390 Neil Owens 9 4) 2393 Samuel Standifer 11
1:01.140 (1:01.140) 2:08.884 (1:07.744) 3:09.478 (1:00.595)
4:17.973 (1:08.495) 5:20.420 (1:02.448) 6:31.878 (1:11.458)
7:34.898 (1:03.021) 8:45.040 (1:10.142)
11 OSAGE CITY 8:49.93
1) 3020 Tyson Wilkins 9 2) 3016 Blake Stromgren 12
3) 3021 Andre Zubiate 12 4) 3008 Matthew Burkert 10
1:02.881 (1:02.881) 2:13.887 (1:11.007) 3:16.879 (1:02.993)
4:25.955 (1:09.077) 5:27.991 (1:02.036) 6:40.251 (1:12.260)
7:41.717 (1:01.467) 8:49.925 (1:08.208)
12 ARMA-NORTHEAST 8:52.47
1) 1917 Michael Toms 12 2) 1911 Gabriel Balk 11
3) 1913 Cameron Crigler 12 4) 1918 Darius Wilson 12
59.145 (59.145) 2:11.277 (1:12.132) 3:11.743 (1:00.467)
4:25.836 (1:14.093) 5:29.551 (1:03.715) 6:42.725 (1:13.174)
7:42.042 (59.318) 8:52.469 (1:10.427)
13 MINNEAPOLIS 8:59.56
1) 2827 Cannan Smith 10 2) 2824 Gage Mortimer 12
3) 2823 Clement Boutier 12 4) 2828 Brandon Wolfe 11
1:01.572 (1:01.572) 2:13.206 (1:11.635) 3:13.749 (1:00.544)
4:30.749 (1:17.000) 5:33.963 (1:03.214) 6:46.949 (1:12.987)
7:46.158 (59.209) 8:59.553 (1:13.395)
14 RUSSELL 9:03.51
1) 3153 Skylar Bender 10 2) 3156 Travis Ochs 10
3) 3157 Kyle Rourke 11 4) 3154 Tanner Brown 10
1:03.482 (1:03.482) 2:13.557 (1:10.075) 3:18.749 (1:05.192)
4:31.448 (1:12.700) 5:34.379 (1:02.931) 6:49.101 (1:14.723)
7:50.995 (1:01.894) 9:03.506 (1:12.512)
15 CHEROKEE-SOUTHEAST 9:13.94
1) 2084 Tim Clausen 12 2) 2085 Adam Martinie 11
3) 2089 Jacob Wyckoff 10 4) 2088 Jonathan Smith 10
1:02.671 (1:02.671) 2:15.129 (1:12.458) 3:20.522 (1:05.394)
4:36.111 (1:15.589) 5:42.060 (1:05.949) 6:54.734 (1:12.675)
7:54.475 (59.741) 9:13.931 (1:19.457)
16 CANEY VALLEY 9:15.70
1) 2052 Isaac Sherwood 12 2) 2047 William Cowan 10
3) 2050 Ty Messner 9 4) 2053 Jacob Smith 11
1:03.137 (1:03.137) 2:14.685 (1:11.549) 3:19.438 (1:04.753)
4:34.425 (1:14.988) 5:40.346 (1:05.922) 6:53.459 (1:13.113)
7:58.929 (1:05.470) 9:15.699 (1:16.771)
Boys High Jump Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 6-10.50 2006 Ian Fox, Riley County
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3683 Jacob Newlin 11 COLLEGIATE 6-03.00 Won Jump Off @6-3
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XO O XXX
2 3429 Greg Tooley 12 ST. MARYS 6-02.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XO O XXX
3 2145 Timothy Shaffer 11 CONWAY SPRINGS 6-02.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXO XXX
4 2878 Koby McEwen 10 NORTON COMMUNITY 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXX
5 2087 Ryan Rakestraw 12 CHEROKEE-SE 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXO XXX
6 3152 Kyle Parr 11 ROSSVILLE 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXO XXX
6 2444 Scott Duerksen 11 HESSTON 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXO XXX
8 2501 Justin Meins 12 HUMBOLDT 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XXO XXX
9 3140 Ryan Schultz 12 RIVERTON 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
10 2147 Kyle Hayes 11 COUNCIL GROVE 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
10 1976 Logan Mong 11 BELOIT 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
12 3229 Abe Elder 12 NEMAHA CENTRAL 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
12 3446 Solomon Dold 12 STERLING 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
-- 3339 Jacob Gerber 11 SILVER LAKE NH
5-08 5-10
XPP XX
-- 2101 Anthony Cooper 12 CIMARRON NH
5-08
XXX
-- 2496 Colin Gillespie 9 HUMBOLDT NH
5-08
XXX
Boys Pole Vault Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 16-00 2004 Vinnie Wuertz, Richmond-Central Hts
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2465 Brandon Ball 12 HOISINGTON 15-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XXX
2 2467 Jonathan Ball 10 HOISINGTON 14-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
3 2081 Calvin Schell 11 CHENEY 14-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XO XXX
4 3227 Caleb Bradley 11 NEMAHA CENTRAL 13-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
PPP O XO O O O XXX
5 2790 Seth Snelling 12 MARION 13-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
PPP XO XXO XO XO XXX
6 2466 Christopher Ball 9 HOISINGTON 12-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
PPP O O O XXX
7 3136 Gavin Holler 12 RICH-CENTRAL HTS 12-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
PPP O XO O XXX
8 3684 Jacob Pfeiffer 11 COLLEGIATE 12-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
PPP O XO XO XXX
9 3616 Mason McCall 12 RIVERSIDE 12-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O O XXX
10 2310 Logan Sherman 11 FREDONIA 12-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
XO XO O XXX
11 2614 Scott Holmes 11 KISMET-SW HEIGHT 12-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O XO XXX
12 1912 Michael Balk 12 ARMA-NORTHEAST 12-00.00
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O XO XO XXX
13 3630 Caleb Pearson 11 WELLSVILLE 11-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00
O XXO XXX
13 2713 Jay Scott 10 LEON-BLUESTEM 11-06.00
11-00 11-06 12-00
O XXO XXX
15 2333 Nicholas Dooley 9 GARDEN PLAIN 11-00.00
11-00 11-06
O XXX
16 2052 Isaac Sherwood 12 CANEY VALLEY 11-00.00
11-00 11-06
XO XXX
Boys Long Jump Class 3A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 23-11.50 1978 Clay Van Hoose, Langdon-Fairfield
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3231 Jacob Koelzer 10 NEMAHA CENTRAL 21-04.00 NWI
21-04(-0.0) FOUL 18-09(-0.0) 20-10.50(-0.0) 19-03(-0.0)
2 3627 Joshua Bertoncino 12 WELLSVILLE 21-01.75 NWI
21-01.75(-0.0) 20-01.75(-0.0) 20-05(-0.0) 20-08.25(-0.0) 20-08.50(-0.0) 21-01.50(-0.0)
3 2258 Takota Anderson 12 ELLSWORTH 21-01.50 NWI
20-07.25(-0.0) 20-08.25(-0.0) 20-02.25(-0.0) 20-08(-0.0) 21-01.50(-0.0) 20-01(-0.0)
4 3712 Matt Fox 11 WICH-INDEPENDENT 20-11.75 NWI
20-11.75(-0.0) 20-00.75(-0.0) 20-10.75(-0.0) FOUL 20-00(-0.0) FOUL
5 2638 James Pettz 11 LAKIN 20-10.50 NWI
20-03.25(-0.0) 19-11.75(-0.0) 20-10.50(-0.0) 20-02.50(-0.0) 20-07.50(-0.0) 19-04.50(-0.0)
6 2881 Kobie Unterseher 12 NORTON COMMUNITY 20-07.50 NWI
19-11.50(-0.0) 20-07.50(-0.0) 20-06.50(-0.0) 19-06.75(-0.0) 19-00.50(-0.0) 19-07.50(-0.0)
7 2455 Brendan Steele 12 HIAWATHA 20-07.00 NWI
20-03.25(-0.0) 20-01.75(-0.0) 19-05.75(-0.0) 20-02.50(-0.0) 19-07.25(-0.0) 20-07(-0.0)
8 2712 Stephen Muckenthal 12 LEON-BLUESTEM 20-04.00 NWI
20-04(-0.0) 19-05(-0.0) 19-06(-0.0) FOUL 18-05.75(-0.0) 19-09.25(-0.0)
9 2826 Gavin Rothenberger 11 MINNEAPOLIS 20-03.75 NWI
20-00(-0.0) 20-03.75(-0.0) 19-11.25(-0.0) 19-09.75(-0.0) 19-07.50(-0.0) 20-00.50(-0.0)
10 2209 Cadin Gustafson 10 DOUGLASS 20-03.00 NWI
18-07.75(-0.0) 20-03(-0.0) 20-01(-0.0)
11 2497 Bryce Isaac 11 HUMBOLDT 20-00.00 NWI
19-03(-0.0) 19-05.75(-0.0) 20-00(-0.0)
12 2449 Justin Smith 12 HESSTON 19-09.75 NWI
19-06.25(-0.0) 16-06.75(-0.0) 19-09.75(-0.0)
13 2415 Kai Peirce 10 HAVEN 19-08.75 NWI
FOUL 19-08.75(-0.0) 19-07.75(-0.0)
14 2055 Levi Wyrick 12 CANEY VALLEY 19-01.50 NWI
19-01.50(-0.0) 13-09.50(-0.0) 18-06(-0.0)
15 3382 Easton Montgomery 11 SE OF SALINE 18-10.50 NWI
18-10.50(-0.0) 18-10(-0.0) 18-09.50(-0.0)
16 3162 Alex Edelman 12 SABETHA 18-05.25 NWI
18-00.25(-0.0) 18-05.25(-0.0) FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Class 3A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 47-06.75 1996 Jon McGraw, Riley County
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 2449 Justin Smith 12 HESSTON 44-04.25 NWI
41-07.25(-0.0) 43-08.75(-0.0) 42-04(-0.0) 43-11(-0.0) FOUL 44-04.25(-0.0)
2 1968 Brady Budke 12 BELOIT 43-08.00 NWI
43-08(-0.0) 43-00.50(-0.0) 43-04.25(-0.0) 43-01.50(-0.0) 42-10(-0.0) 42-11.75(-0.0)
3 3012 J.T. Lincoln 12 OSAGE CITY 43-04.50 NWI
43-01.25(-0.0) 43-01.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 42-03.50(-0.0) 43-04.50(-0.0)
4 3152 Kyle Parr 11 ROSSVILLE 42-09.00 NWI
42-09(-0.0) FOUL 40-03(-0.0) 42-06.75(-0.0) FOUL 41-09.50(-0.0)
5 3229 Abe Elder 12 NEMAHA CENTRAL 42-06.00 NWI
42-06(-0.0) 41-08(-0.0) 40-02.25(-0.0) 42-02.75(-0.0) 41-11.50(-0.0) 41-05(-0.0)
6 2317 Ethan Osborn 11 GALENA 42-04.50 NWI
40-11.50(-0.0) 40-10(-0.0) 41-05(-0.0) 41-00.50(-0.0) FOUL 42-04.50(-0.0)
7 2881 Kobie Unterseher 12 NORTON COMMUNITY 42-01.75 NWI
40-08(-0.0) 41-06.50(-0.0) 41-05.75(-0.0) 41-08.75(-0.0) 40-06.25(-0.0) 42-01.75(-0.0)
8 2497 Bryce Isaac 11 HUMBOLDT 41-04.75 NWI
40-08.75(-0.0) FOUL 40-06(-0.0) FOUL 40-08.50(-0.0) 41-04.75(-0.0)
9 3035 Dillion Grother 11 OSKALOOSA 40-11.00 NWI
40-06(-0.0) 40-11(-0.0) 39-03.75(-0.0) 39-02.50(-0.0) 40-03(-0.0) 38-08.25(-0.0)
10 2712 Stephen Muckenthal 12 LEON-BLUESTEM 40-08.75 NWI
40-02.25(-0.0) 40-08.75(-0.0) 39-11.75(-0.0) PASS PASS PASS
11 2145 Timothy Shaffer 11 CONWAY SPRINGS 40-07.00 NWI
40-07(-0.0) 40-05.25(-0.0) 40-01.75(-0.0)
12 2826 Gavin Rothenberger 11 MINNEAPOLIS 40-05.00 NWI
FOUL 40-05(-0.0) 40-05(-0.0)
13 3159 Jordan Swanson 12 RUSSELL 39-05.00 NWI
37-10(-0.0) 39-02.75(-0.0) 39-05(-0.0)
14 2098 Ian Pearson 11 CHERRYVALE 38-06.75 NWI
37-05.75(-0.0) 38-06.75(-0.0) 38-06.75(-0.0)
15 2413 Jacob Newcomer 12 HAVEN 38-06.00 NWI
FOUL 37-07(-0.0) 38-06(-0.0)
16 1899 Adam Clark 11 CHAPARRAL 38-01.00 NWI
38-01(-0.0) 38-00.50(-0.0) FOUL
Boys Shot Put Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 60-04.75 1997 Monty Beisel, Douglass
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2055 Levi Wyrick 12 CANEY VALLEY 57-01.00
55-04.25 55-07.25 55-03.25 57-01 52-08 53-00
2 1973 Ronald Jackson 12 BELOIT 52-10.75
52-10.75 FOUL 52-07.25 FOUL 49-07 50-10.50
3 3713 Anthony Little 12 WICH-INDEPENDENT 51-11.00
49-03.25 51-00 FOUL 48-11.50 51-11 49-06.50
4 3677 Kyler Ehm 12 COLLEGIATE 50-07.00
48-04.50 50-06 48-11.50 49-06.25 50-07 49-08.50
5 2475 Kenneth Dishon 12 HORTON 50-07.00
46-03.50 50-00 48-01 50-07 FOUL 49-08.50
6 3641 Garet Johnson 10 REMINGTON 49-11.00
46-03.50 49-06 49-11 47-07 49-07.25 48-03.50
7 2318 Kyle Wilkins 12 GALENA 49-06.50
FOUL 46-08 48-09.50 49-06.50 FOUL
8 1965 Tanner Balsters 12 BELLE PLAINE 49-06.00
49-06 FOUL FOUL 47-05 48-03 47-09
9 3383 Aidan Murray 12 SE OF SALINE 48-09.00
48-09 46-05.50 46-06.75 FOUL 48-01.50 48-04.50
10 2143 Logan Creek 12 CONWAY SPRINGS 48-07.00
48-07 48-04.50 FOUL
11 2095 Dalton Harden 12 CHERRYVALE 47-00.00
46-03.50 47-00 45-06.50
12 2788 Kyle Palic 12 MARION 45-09.00
45-08.50 45-09 45-06.50
13 3072 Lucas Jacobs 12 PHILLIPSBURG 45-06.00
44-10 45-06 44-02
14 3010 Travis Gustafson 11 OSAGE CITY 45-05.00
44-09.50 FOUL 45-05
15 3632 Bryce Smith 11 WELLSVILLE 45-02.50
41-03 45-02.50 43-03.50
16 3163 Jacob Leuthold 12 SABETHA 42-06.00
37-10 37-04.50 42-06
Boys Discus Throw Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 199-07 2005 Eric Thomas, Hays-TMP-Marian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2055 Levi Wyrick 12 CANEY VALLEY 186-03
178-11 173-06 171-01 186-03 169-10 FOUL
2 2475 Kenneth Dishon 12 HORTON 156-11
FOUL 149-08 FOUL 141-07 156-11 154-01
3 3677 Kyler Ehm 12 COLLEGIATE 155-01
123-09 121-10 152-09 143-03 155-01 149-08
4 2143 Logan Creek 12 CONWAY SPRINGS 154-10
FOUL 148-11 148-03 149-10 140-03 154-10
5 2788 Kyle Palic 12 MARION 149-05
123-09 140-03 144-11 148-01 141-07 149-05
6 2793 Adam Lindhorst 10 MARYSVILLE 145-06
131-03 FOUL 145-06 126-09 FOUL FOUL
7 3632 Bryce Smith 11 WELLSVILLE 145-03
121-00 FOUL 145-03 FOUL 102-10 129-04
8 2388 David Loucks 12 HALSTEAD 141-01
128-10 139-01 130-01 141-01 FOUL 139-01
9 3137 Chance Schooler 12 RICH-CENTRAL HTS 137-07
131-10 137-07 128-02 FOUL FOUL 125-11
10 2789 Tyler Palic 9 MARION 135-11
135-11 134-04 FOUL
11 3346 Logan Wolfley 11 SILVER LAKE 132-04
132-04 122-01 122-06
12 3217 Cooper Griffith 11 SCOTT COMMUNITY 131-00
131-00 118-10 123-06
13 2334 Grant Lehner 12 GARDEN PLAIN 129-11
119-01 129-11 FOUL
14 3640 Hagen Henderson 9 REMINGTON 126-03
99-04 FOUL 126-03
15 3641 Garet Johnson 10 REMINGTON 122-04
115-11 122-04 121-01
16 2095 Dalton Harden 12 CHERRYVALE 109-02
FOUL 109-02 FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw Class 3A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 193-04 2004 John Goldsmith, Cheney
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2273 Brett Thompson 12 ERIE 201-07
199-10 188-01 186-02 194-10 199-04 201-07
2 2079 Tyler Patterson 12 CHENEY 175-04
168-11 167-05 168-06 171-03 168-02 175-04
3 1972 Daniel Herndon 12 BELOIT 170-10
170-10 162-02 162-09 167-03 167-11 ND
4 2309 Isaac Ostrosky 11 FREDONIA 169-01
ND 169-01 146-00 155-11 151-09 ND
5 3346 Logan Wolfley 11 SILVER LAKE 169-00
169-00 162-03 160-02 164-03 163-07 166-10
6 2307 Josh Hite 11 FREDONIA 167-11
163-06 160-00 165-08 164-08 167-11 161-08
7 3138 Brice Brummett 12 RILEY COUNTY 167-10
153-00 167-10 159-05 157-09 161-10 165-00
8 3165 Taylor Meyer 12 SABETHA 166-03
154-06 166-03 163-06 143-10 147-09 148-07
9 2261 Ian Trapp 10 ELLSWORTH 162-08
162-08 ND 160-04 ND ND 160-01
10 1903 Ethan Francis 11 CHAPARRAL 161-03
161-03 151-09 151-11
11 2101 Anthony Cooper 12 CIMARRON 161-03
137-10 147-08 161-03
12 2792 Dayne Brown 10 MARYSVILLE 158-03
158-03 ND 156-05
13 3168 Treavor Schmelzle 12 SABETHA 158-02
123-11 ND 158-02
14 2271 Brant Beachner 11 ERIE 143-08
143-08 135-02 137-11
15 2144 Mason Misak 11 CONWAY SPRINGS 141-03
141-03 123-01 111-00
16 3018 Carter Swindale 9 OSAGE CITY 133-11
114-03 133-11 125-06
Women - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Silver Lake 66 2) Beloit 43
3) St. Marys 39 4) Seneca-Nemaha Central 34.50
5) Hoisington 34 5) Sedgwick 34
7) Hiawatha 31 7) Wichita-Collegiate 31
9) Russell 25 9) Sterling 25
11) Garden Plain 21 11) Sabetha 21
11) Southeast of Saline 21 11) Hillsboro 21
15) Douglass 18.50 16) Arma-Northeast 18
17) Cheney 17 17) Haven 17
19) Halstead 16 19) Hesston 16
19) Marion 16 22) Minneapolis 13
23) Conway Springs 10 23) Osage City 10
25) Cimarron 9.50 26) Belle Plaine 9
26) Atch-Maur Hill Mt Acad 9 28) Lakin 8
28) Cherokee-Southeast 8 28) Galena 8
31) Hutchinson-Trinity 7 32) Atchison County Community 6
33) Ellsworth 5 34) Norton Community 4.50
35) Burlington 4 35) Phillipsburg 4
37) Wichita-Independent 3 37) Anthony-Harper Chaparral 3
37) Marysville 3 37) Scott Community 3
41) Neodesha 2 41) Kingman 2
43) Rossville 1 43) Council Grove 1
43) Fredonia 1 43) Mound City-Jayhawk Linn 1
43) Kismet-Southwestern Hts 1
Men - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wichita-Collegiate 71 2) Beloit 54
3) Seneca-Nemaha Central 47 4) Norton Community 40
5) Scott Community 33 6) St. Marys 32
7) Hesston 25.50 8) Phillipsburg 25
9) Cheney 21 9) Hoisington 21
11) Rossville 20.50 12) Caney Valley 20
13) Wellsville 19 14) Marysville 18
15) Haven 17 15) Ellsworth 17
15) Wichita-Independent 17 18) Humboldt 13
19) Cimarron 12 19) Horton 12
21) Conway Springs 11 21) Lakin 11
21) Marion 11 24) Wathena-Riverside 10
24) Anthony-Harper Chaparral 10 24) Hiawatha 10
24) Erie 10 28) Belle Plaine 9
29) Fredonia 8 29) Russell 8
31) Sabetha 7 32) Osage City 6
33) Riverton 5 33) Halstead 5
33) Lyons 5 33) Eureka 5
33) Whitewater-Remington 5 33) Galena 5
39) Silver Lake 4 39) Council Grove 4
39) Cherokee-Southeast 4 42) Hillsboro 3
42) Arma-Northeast 3 44) Riley County 2
44) Richmond-Central Hts 2 46) Leon-Bluestem 1
46) Kismet-Southwestern Hts 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
========================================================================
KSHSAA: 12.12 2010 Danyelle Cole, KC-Piper
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 663 Kalei Matthews 12 INDEPENDENCE 12.30Q 5.9 2
2 842 Amana Behanna 9 LINDSB-SMOKY VLY 12.75Q 2.0 1
3 183 Andre'a Newton 11 COFF-FLD KINDLEY 12.53Q 5.9 2
4 1674 Jaycee Schettler 10 WELLINGTON 12.77Q 2.0 1
5 148 Alexandra Keller 12 BUHLER 12.58q 5.9 2
6 623 Kimberlin Snepp 12 HOLTON 12.71q 5.9 2
7 1347 Lauren Smith 10 BISHOP MIEGE 12.74q 5.9 2
8 88 Carlyn Cole 11 BALDWIN 12.82q 5.9 2
9 303 Victoria Marshall 12 DESOTO 12.85 2.0 1
10 552 Kali Pitcock 12 HAYS 12.89 2.0 1
11 195 Ninti Little 9 CHAPMAN 12.92 2.0 1
12 1547 Darian Hillebert 10 TOPEKA-HAYDEN 12.96 5.9 2
13 1171 Rylie Edwards 11 PAOLA 12.97 2.0 1
14 99 Marriah Clayton 12 BASEHOR-LINWOOD 13.08 5.9 2
15 33 MaKayla Kueser 11 ANDERSON COUNTY 13.20 2.0 1 13.191
16 1792 Taylor Reeves 12 WINFIELD 13.20 2.0 1 13.198
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 12.12 2010 Danyelle Cole, KC-Piper
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 663 Kalei Matthews 12 INDEPENDENCE 12.20 4.5
2 183 Andre'a Newton 11 COFF-FLD KINDLEY 12.37 4.5
3 623 Kimberlin Snepp 12 HOLTON 12.44 4.5
4 148 Alexandra Keller 12 BUHLER 12.49 4.5
5 1674 Jaycee Schettler 10 WELLINGTON 12.58 4.5
6 842 Amana Behanna 9 LINDSB-SMOKY VLY 12.70 4.5
7 88 Carlyn Cole 11 BALDWIN 12.74 4.5
8 1347 Lauren Smith 10 BISHOP MIEGE 12.80 4.5
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
========================================================================
KSHSAA: 24.80 1991 Dawn Steele, Basehor-Linwood
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 663 Kalei Matthews 12 INDEPENDENCE 25.28Q 0.3 1
2 183 Andre'a Newton 11 COFF-FLD KINDLEY 25.48Q 0.8 2
3 623 Kimberlin Snepp 12 HOLTON 25.93Q 0.3 1
4 340 Sidney Howland 10 EL DORADO 25.99Q 0.8 2
5 195 Ninti Little 9 CHAPMAN 26.11q 0.3 1
6 1674 Jaycee Schettler 10 WELLINGTON 26.31q 0.3 1
7 187 Kyndal Frederick 10 CHANUTE 26.40q 0.8 2
8 715 Demitra Carter 10 KC-SUMNER ACAD 26.47q 0.8 2
9 148 Alexandra Keller 12 BUHLER 26.63 0.3 1
10 303 Victoria Marshall 12 DESOTO 26.69 0.3 1
11 1547 Darian Hillebert 10 TOPEKA-HAYDEN 26.74 0.8 2
12 709 Alex Moran 10 KC-PIPER 26.80 0.8 2
13 866 Bailey Belcher 9 LOUISBURG 26.87 0.8 2
14 243 Brielle McKee 11 COLBY 27.03 0.3 1
15 1347 Lauren Smith 10 BISHOP MIEGE 27.15 0.8 2
16 1609 Jessica Arnold 12 ULYSSES 27.47 0.3 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 24.80 1991 Dawn Steele, Basehor-Linwood
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 663 Kalei Matthews 12 INDEPENDENCE 25.40 2.2
2 340 Sidney Howland 10 EL DORADO 25.62 2.2
3 623 Kimberlin Snepp 12 HOLTON 25.97 2.2
4 715 Demitra Carter 10 KC-SUMNER ACAD 26.10 2.2
5 195 Ninti Little 9 CHAPMAN 26.21 2.2
6 1674 Jaycee Schettler 10 WELLINGTON 26.27 2.2
7 187 Kyndal Frederick 10 CHANUTE 26.48 2.2
-- 183 Andre'a Newton 11 COFF-FLD KINDLEY DNF 2.2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 56.56 1999 Ashley Melichar, Pratt
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1789 Courtney Griffiths 12 WINFIELD 57.81Q 1
2 340 Sidney Howland 10 EL DORADO 58.34Q 2
3 664 Shalei Matthews 12 INDEPENDENCE 58.67Q 1
4 303 Victoria Marshall 12 DESOTO 59.27Q 2
5 706 Azah Cummins 12 KC-BISHOP WARD 59.40q 2
6 243 Brielle McKee 11 COLBY 59.67q 1
7 94 Abby Ogle 9 BALDWIN 1:00.50q 1
8 613 Courtney Nemechek 12 HOLCOMB 1:01.33q 2
9 1671 Taylor McGlothlin 9 WELLINGTON 1:01.53 1
10 244 Sydney Stephens 11 COLBY 1:01.62 2
11 1599 Ashley Warehime 10 TOWANDA-CIRCLE 1:01.91 1
12 1181 Katelynn Scherman 9 PAOLA 1:02.25 2
13 427 Hannah Stover 10 FRONTENAC 1:02.61 1
14 1264 Brogan Collins 11 ROSE HILL 1:02.63 2
15 61 Jaihlyn Bratton 10 ATCHISON 1:02.76 1
16 667 Avery Risner 10 INDEPENDENCE 1:04.64 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 56.56 1999 Ashley Melichar, Pratt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 340 Sidney Howland 10 EL DORADO 57.98
2 1789 Courtney Griffiths 12 WINFIELD 58.56
3 664 Shalei Matthews 12 INDEPENDENCE 59.48
4 303 Victoria Marshall 12 DESOTO 1:00.07
5 243 Brielle McKee 11 COLBY 1:00.52
6 706 Azah Cummins 12 KC-BISHOP WARD 1:00.96
7 94 Abby Ogle 9 BALDWIN 1:01.71
8 613 Courtney Nemechek 12 HOLCOMB 1:02.38
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 2:14.32 2007 Laura Nightengale, El Dorado
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1789 Courtney Griffiths 12 WINFIELD 2:16.76
1:07.693 (1:07.693) 2:16.751 (1:09.059)
2 472 Cailie Logue 10 GIRARD 2:20.81
1:08.334 (1:08.334) 2:20.803 (1:12.470)
3 1647 Allison Seufert 12 WAMEGO 2:22.04
1:08.043 (1:08.043) 2:22.032 (1:13.990)
4 1221 Halle Helfrich 10 PRATT 2:24.07
1:10.225 (1:10.225) 2:24.068 (1:13.844)
5 402 McKayla Maples 10 EUDORA 2:24.39
1:09.054 (1:09.054) 2:24.388 (1:15.334)
6 558 Melissa Pfeifer 11 TMP-MARIAN 2:25.18
1:09.225 (1:09.225) 2:25.179 (1:15.955)
7 1595 Anna Keller 10 TOWANDA-CIRCLE 2:27.46
1:10.858 (1:10.858) 2:27.459 (1:16.601)
8 1000 Erika Landes 9 MULVANE 2:27.56
1:11.255 (1:11.255) 2:27.558 (1:16.304)
9 1188 Lexia Jamison 10 PERRY-LECOMPTON 2:28.05
1:08.918 (1:08.918) 2:28.044 (1:19.127)
10 555 Summer Smith 12 HAYS 2:29.98
1:10.458 (1:10.458) 2:29.975 (1:19.517)
11 1459 Kaylynn Smith 12 SPRING HILL 2:30.20
1:11.254 (1:11.254) 2:30.196 (1:18.943)
12 1185 Rebecca Wright 12 PAOLA 2:30.87
1:11.206 (1:11.206) 2:30.861 (1:19.655)
13 844 Sophia Peterson 11 LINDSB-SMOKY VLY 2:31.54
1:11.707 (1:11.707) 2:31.531 (1:19.824)
14 40 Averi Wilson 9 ANDERSON COUNTY 2:32.32
1:11.002 (1:11.002) 2:32.315 (1:21.314)
15 1170 Breanna Douglas 9 PAOLA 2:34.49
1:11.275 (1:11.275) 2:34.488 (1:23.214)
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 5:00.34 1992 Cari Warden, Anthony-Harper-Chaparral
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 472 Cailie Logue 10 GIRARD 5:06.38
1:11.878 (1:11.878) 2:32.686 (1:20.808) 3:51.676 (1:18.991)
5:06.373 (1:14.698)
2 414 Cassidy Westhoff 11 FORT SCOTT 5:08.27
1:12.061 (1:12.061) 2:32.961 (1:20.901) 3:52.065 (1:19.104)
5:08.267 (1:16.203)
3 63 Sarah Jaloma 11 ATCHISON 5:19.85
1:15.571 (1:15.571) 2:39.791 (1:24.221) 4:02.150 (1:22.359)
5:19.845 (1:17.695)
4 1592 Allison Derry 10 TOWANDA-CIRCLE 5:20.89
1:15.857 (1:15.857) 2:40.106 (1:24.250) 4:02.132 (1:22.026)
5:20.881 (1:18.749)
5 89 Addie Dick 11 BALDWIN 5:21.05
1:15.192 (1:15.192) 2:38.162 (1:22.970) 4:01.921 (1:23.760)
5:21.042 (1:19.122)
6 1786 Alexis Mijares 11 WICH-TRINITY 5:21.31
1:16.433 (1:16.433) 2:40.828 (1:24.395) 4:02.140 (1:21.313)
5:21.302 (1:19.162)
7 240 Andrea Browne 11 COLBY 5:22.52
1:14.369 (1:14.369) 2:38.131 (1:23.762) 4:02.813 (1:24.683)
5:22.511 (1:19.698)
8 40 Averi Wilson 9 ANDERSON COUNTY 5:23.84
1:15.917 (1:15.917) 2:40.674 (1:24.757) 4:03.688 (1:23.014)
5:23.831 (1:20.144)
9 1310 Hannah Honeyman 9 SANTA FE TRAIL 5:26.03
1:15.413 (1:15.413) 2:40.389 (1:24.977) 4:03.886 (1:23.497)
5:26.025 (1:22.139)
10 1647 Allison Seufert 12 WAMEGO 5:27.17
1:13.025 (1:13.025) 2:36.917 (1:23.892) 4:02.363 (1:25.446)
5:27.161 (1:24.799)
11 1221 Halle Helfrich 10 PRATT 5:28.38
1:14.991 (1:14.991) 2:40.606 (1:25.615) 4:07.061 (1:26.456)
5:28.380 (1:21.319)
12 1172 Natalie Eppler 12 PAOLA 5:30.15
1:15.487 (1:15.487) 2:37.980 (1:22.493) 4:02.628 (1:24.649)
5:30.141 (1:27.514)
13 767 Delainee Gordon 11 LARNED 5:40.75
1:15.068 (1:15.068) 2:40.969 (1:25.901) 4:09.319 (1:28.351)
5:40.750 (1:31.431)
14 1546 Maria Doyle 12 TOPEKA-HAYDEN 5:42.47
1:15.714 (1:15.714) 2:41.232 (1:25.519) 4:08.574 (1:27.342)
5:42.465 (1:33.891)
15 109 Quinnlyn Walcott 12 BASEHOR-LINWOOD 5:48.58
1:15.961 (1:15.961) 2:43.889 (1:27.929) 4:17.789 (1:33.900)
5:48.572 (1:30.784)
16 241 Alexandra Finley 9 COLBY 5:48.68
1:16.583 (1:16.583) 2:45.598 (1:29.015) 4:20.514 (1:34.917)
5:48.679 (1:28.165)
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 10:47.02 2005 Mallory Champa, Clearwater
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 472 Cailie Logue 10 GIRARD 10:55.89
1:10.862 (1:10.862) 2:32.790 (1:21.928) 3:55.741 (1:22.952)
5:20.675 (1:24.934) 6:47.380 (1:26.706) 8:15.545 (1:28.165)
9:39.436 (1:23.891) 10:55.888 (1:16.453)
2 414 Cassidy Westhoff 11 FORT SCOTT 11:11.27
1:10.995 (1:10.995) 2:33.038 (1:22.043) 3:55.984 (1:22.947)
5:20.970 (1:24.986) 6:47.762 (1:26.792) 8:16.028 (1:28.267)
9:41.898 (1:25.870) 11:11.264 (1:29.366)
3 1172 Natalie Eppler 12 PAOLA 11:34.34
1:14.871 (1:14.871) 2:38.450 (1:23.580) 4:04.796 (1:26.346)
5:33.350 (1:28.555) 7:04.985 (1:31.635) 8:37.020 (1:32.035)
10:08.210 (1:31.190) 11:34.331 (1:26.122)
4 240 Andrea Browne 11 COLBY 11:40.32
1:12.983 (1:12.983) 2:36.620 (1:23.638) 4:04.764 (1:28.144)
5:34.784 (1:30.021) 7:08.206 (1:33.422) 8:41.569 (1:33.364)
10:14.752 (1:33.183) 11:40.316 (1:25.564)
5 109 Quinnlyn Walcott 12 BASEHOR-LINWOOD 11:45.98
1:15.152 (1:15.152) 2:42.323 (1:27.172) 4:12.517 (1:30.194)
5:43.652 (1:31.136) 7:16.931 (1:33.279) 8:52.049 (1:35.119)
10:24.618 (1:32.569) 11:45.973 (1:21.355)
6 1786 Alexis Mijares 11 WICH-TRINITY 11:46.16
1:17.267 (1:17.267) 2:42.055 (1:24.789) 4:11.966 (1:29.911)
5:41.556 (1:29.591) 7:11.536 (1:29.980) 8:43.972 (1:32.437)
10:20.032 (1:36.060) 11:46.156 (1:26.124)
7 1310 Hannah Honeyman 9 SANTA FE TRAIL 11:47.57
1:15.484 (1:15.484) 2:42.629 (1:27.146) 4:13.130 (1:30.501)
5:44.420 (1:31.290) 7:16.727 (1:32.307) 8:51.967 (1:35.240)
10:24.918 (1:32.952) 11:47.566 (1:22.648)
8 301 Gabrielle Collins 9 DESOTO 11:49.01
1:13.809 (1:13.809) 2:41.134 (1:27.325) 4:11.624 (1:30.491)
5:41.984 (1:30.361) 7:16.244 (1:34.260) 8:52.313 (1:36.070)
10:25.637 (1:33.324) 11:49.002 (1:23.366)
9 19 Clara Lane 12 ANDALE 11:50.67
1:17.423 (1:17.423) 2:42.201 (1:24.779) 4:11.381 (1:29.180)
5:42.167 (1:30.787) 7:15.843 (1:33.677) 8:51.549 (1:35.706)
10:24.400 (1:32.851) 11:50.669 (1:26.270)
10 1221 Halle Helfrich 10 PRATT 11:54.35
1:14.068 (1:14.068) 2:40.828 (1:26.761) 4:11.388 (1:30.561)
5:41.320 (1:29.932) 7:14.646 (1:33.327) 8:52.014 (1:37.368)
10:26.920 (1:34.907) 11:54.346 (1:27.426)
11 63 Sarah Jaloma 11 ATCHISON 12:06.71
1:15.363 (1:15.363) 2:42.231 (1:26.868) 4:12.860 (1:30.630)
5:44.782 (1:31.922) 7:19.306 (1:34.524) 8:57.844 (1:38.538)
10:35.195 (1:37.351) 12:06.710 (1:31.515)
12 1593 Spencer Jacobson 10 TOWANDA-CIRCLE 12:24.67
1:15.091 (1:15.091) 2:42.724 (1:27.634) 4:14.325 (1:31.601)
5:50.995 (1:36.670) 7:31.727 (1:40.732) 9:13.016 (1:41.290)
10:51.491 (1:38.476) 12:24.661 (1:33.171)
13 194 Amber Hahn 11 CHAPMAN 12:32.07
1:18.440 (1:18.440) 2:48.565 (1:30.126) 4:23.944 (1:35.379)
6:01.862 (1:37.919) 7:41.342 (1:39.481) 9:22.102 (1:40.760)
11:02.419 (1:40.317) 12:32.066 (1:29.648)
14 229 Mariah Larson 11 CLAY CENTER COMM 12:37.07
1:18.433 (1:18.433) 2:48.563 (1:30.131) 4:23.954 (1:35.392)
6:01.887 (1:37.933) 7:41.390 (1:39.504) 9:22.150 (1:40.760)
11:02.487 (1:40.338) 12:37.061 (1:34.574)
15 186 Madison Dispensa 12 CHANUTE 13:03.09
1:14.747 (1:14.747) 2:41.476 (1:26.730) 4:13.320 (1:31.845)
5:53.883 (1:40.564) 7:40.602 (1:46.719) 9:28.857 (1:48.256)
11:20.325 (1:51.468) 13:03.086 (1:42.761)
16 557 Alicia Lechman 11 TMP-MARIAN 13:39.38
1:17.823 (1:17.823) 2:52.463 (1:34.641) 4:36.245 (1:43.782)
6:21.982 (1:45.738) 8:11.896 (1:49.914) 10:05.289 (1:53.393)
11:55.166 (1:49.878) 13:39.371 (1:44.205)
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
========================================================================
KSHSAA: 14.30 1983 Shawnee Call, Ellsworth
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 22 Leah Reichenberger 12 ANDALE 15.17Q 0.9 2
2 715 Demitra Carter 10 KC-SUMNER ACAD 15.57Q 0.4 1
3 257 Shania Anguish 11 CONCORDIA 15.60Q 0.4 1
4 1609 Jessica Arnold 12 ULYSSES 15.87Q 0.9 2
5 20 Abbie Maxwell 12 ANDALE 15.86q 0.4 1
6 621 Holly Karn 10 HOLTON 15.93q 0.9 2
7 1597 Malora Lake 11 TOWANDA-CIRCLE 15.99q 0.4 1
8 679 Emery Driskel 12 IOLA 16.10q 0.4 1 16.092
9 552 Kali Pitcock 12 HAYS 16.10 0.9 2 16.094
10 223 MacKenzie Edmundso 12 CLAY CENTER COMM 16.47 0.9 2
11 713 Haley White 12 KC-PIPER 16.74 0.4 1
12 1179 Aziza Patillo 9 PAOLA 16.91 0.9 2
13 98 Cassandra Beattie 12 BASEHOR-LINWOOD 17.21 0.9 2
14 1531 Summer Cerny 12 TONGANOXIE 17.43 0.9 2
15 190 Rena Stair 12 CHANUTE 17.59 0.4 1
16 1182 Caspian Tressin 10 PAOLA 19.92 0.4 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 14.30 1983 Shawnee Call, Ellsworth
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 22 Leah Reichenberger 12 ANDALE 15.21 3.5
2 1609 Jessica Arnold 12 ULYSSES 15.56 3.5
3 257 Shania Anguish 11 CONCORDIA 15.65 3.5
4 715 Demitra Carter 10 KC-SUMNER ACAD 15.76 3.5
5 621 Holly Karn 10 HOLTON 15.92 3.5 15.911
6 1597 Malora Lake 11 TOWANDA-CIRCLE 15.92 3.5 15.915
7 20 Abbie Maxwell 12 ANDALE 16.03 3.5
8 679 Emery Driskel 12 IOLA 16.05 3.5
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 42.50 1983 Shawnee Call, Ellsworth
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 22 Leah Reichenberger 12 ANDALE 45.61Q 2
2 257 Shania Anguish 11 CONCORDIA 45.81Q 1
3 1609 Jessica Arnold 12 ULYSSES 46.08Q 2
4 260 Maggie Lambert 11 CONCORDIA 47.30Q 1
5 20 Abbie Maxwell 12 ANDALE 47.32q 2
6 24 Abby Smarsh 9 ANDALE 47.36q 1
7 193 Milea Anderson 12 CHAPMAN 47.55q 2
8 403 Abbigail Shockley 9 EUDORA 47.64q 1
9 1458 Tessa Davids 12 SPRING HILL 47.76 1
10 713 Haley White 12 KC-PIPER 48.05 2
11 62 Emily Jaloma 9 ATCHISON 48.65 2
12 627 Macy Putnam 11 ROYAL VALLEY 48.99 1
13 30 Audrie Goode 9 ANDERSON COUNTY 49.53 1
14 1179 Aziza Patillo 9 PAOLA 49.71 2
15 190 Rena Stair 12 CHANUTE 49.76 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 42.50 1983 Shawnee Call, Ellsworth
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 22 Leah Reichenberger 12 ANDALE 45.79
2 257 Shania Anguish 11 CONCORDIA 46.96
3 260 Maggie Lambert 11 CONCORDIA 47.70
4 20 Abbie Maxwell 12 ANDALE 47.75
5 1609 Jessica Arnold 12 ULYSSES 47.76
6 24 Abby Smarsh 9 ANDALE 48.39
7 193 Milea Anderson 12 CHAPMAN 48.64
8 403 Abbigail Shockley 9 EUDORA 49.29
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 48.69 2010 KC-Piper
Mansaw, Goff, Morrow, Cole
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 INDEPENDENCE 48.93Q 2
1) 665 Nichole Moses 10 2) 664 Shalei Matthews 12
3) 670 Shania Vannoster 12 4) 663 Kalei Matthews 12
2 ANDALE 49.98Q 1
1) 18 Jewel Eck 10 2) 23 Lauren Rowland 12
3) 20 Abbie Maxwell 12 4) 22 Leah Reichenberger 12
3 HOLTON 50.18Q 2 50.171
1) 624 Ashlyn Weilert 10 2) 620 Ashley Cook 12
3) 621 Holly Karn 10 4) 623 Kimberlin Snepp 12
4 CONCORDIA 50.18Q 1 50.173
1) 262 Rebecca Robbins 12 2) 258 Cydney Bergmann 9
3) 257 Shania Anguish 11 4) 260 Maggie Lambert 11
5 BALDWIN 50.19q 1
1) 96 Kyna Smith 11 2) 87 Kylee Bremer 11
3) 93 Madeline Neufeld 11 4) 88 Carlyn Cole 11
6 CFYVILLE-FIELD KINDLEY 50.24q 2
1) 184 Jasmine Simpson 12 2) 182 Tamia Mims 9
3) 185 Karrington Turner 9 4) 183 Andre'a Newton 11
7 BASEHOR-LINWOOD 50.76q 1 50.757
1) 102 Madison Howard 12 2) 104 Sierra Smith 12
3) 106 Katey Trower 12 4) 99 Marriah Clayton 12
8 MCPHERSON 50.76q 2 50.760
1) 946 Elle Barrett 9 2) 947 Kamryn Collins 10
3) 945 Rilynn Anderson 10 4) 949 Laynie Moore 11
9 KC-PIPER 50.82 1
1) 711 Talia Simmons 10 2) 710 Alecia Murray 12
3) 708 Ma'Rai McCallop 9 4) 709 Alex Moran 10
10 EL DORADO 50.88 2
1) 338 Amber Henley 10 2) 340 Sidney Howland 10
3) 341 Ally Martinez 10 4) 343 Destiny Smith 11
11 PRATT 51.06 1
1) 1223 Nicole Reichenberger 10 2) 1224 Stephanie Reichenberger 10
3) 1220 Brooklynn Bourgeois 9 4) 1219 Paige Bailey 12
12 HOLCOMB 51.23 2
1) 612 Taylor Deniston 12 2) 616 Kynzi Soukup 9
3) 617 Courtney Wren 9 4) 611 Breyanna Avila 11
13 PAOLA 51.76 1
1) 1171 Rylie Edwards 11 2) 1183 Samantha Van Hoecke 9
3) 1184 Skyler Williams 9 4) 1175 Carra Mader 12
14 ANDERSON COUNTY 51.83 1
1) 34 Jessica McCullar 12 2) 35 Danielle Mills 9
3) 30 Audrie Goode 9 4) 33 MaKayla Kueser 11
15 CLAY CENTER COMMUNITY 52.28 2
1) 232 Jennessa Wickersham 9 2) 220 Sydney Callaway 9
3) 228 Lauren Lane 10 4) 224 Hannah Fowles 10
-- SHAWNEE MISSION-MIEGE DQ 2 Exchange Violation
1) 1347 Lauren Smith 10 2) 1344 Michaela Farrell 9
3) 1346 Sydney Loyd 10 4) 1348 Laura Wombwell 9
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 48.69 2010 KC-Piper
Mansaw, Goff, Morrow, Cole
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 INDEPENDENCE 49.38
1) 665 Nichole Moses 10 2) 664 Shalei Matthews 12
3) 670 Shania Vannoster 12 4) 663 Kalei Matthews 12
2 CFYVILLE-FIELD KINDLEY 50.24
1) 184 Jasmine Simpson 12 2) 182 Tamia Mims 9
3) 185 Karrington Turner 9 4) 183 Andre'a Newton 11
3 BALDWIN 50.57
1) 96 Kyna Smith 11 2) 87 Kylee Bremer 11
3) 93 Madeline Neufeld 11 4) 88 Carlyn Cole 11
4 HOLTON 50.58
1) 624 Ashlyn Weilert 10 2) 620 Ashley Cook 12
3) 621 Holly Karn 10 4) 623 Kimberlin Snepp 12
5 MCPHERSON 50.64
1) 946 Elle Barrett 9 2) 947 Kamryn Collins 10
3) 945 Rilynn Anderson 10 4) 949 Laynie Moore 11
6 CONCORDIA 51.02
1) 262 Rebecca Robbins 12 2) 258 Cydney Bergmann 9
3) 257 Shania Anguish 11 4) 260 Maggie Lambert 11
7 ANDALE 51.23
1) 18 Jewel Eck 10 2) 23 Lauren Rowland 12
3) 20 Abbie Maxwell 12 4) 22 Leah Reichenberger 12
8 BASEHOR-LINWOOD 52.19
1) 102 Madison Howard 12 2) 104 Sierra Smith 12
3) 106 Katey Trower 12 4) 99 Marriah Clayton 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 3:58.70 2013 Baldwin
Watson, Lober, Barnes, McCabe
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 BALDWIN 4:02.29Q 2
1) 96 Kyna Smith 11 2) 93 Madeline Neufeld 11
3) 95 Fayth Peterson 11 4) 88 Carlyn Cole 11
2:02.213 (2:02.213) 3:02.779 (1:00.566) 4:02.287 (59.509)
2 INDEPENDENCE 4:04.67Q 1
1) 667 Avery Risner 10 2) 663 Kalei Matthews 12
3) 670 Shania Vannoster 12 4) 664 Shalei Matthews 12
2:02.313 (2:02.313) 3:05.408 (1:03.096) 4:04.663 (59.255)
3 ANDALE 4:06.31Q 1
1) 18 Jewel Eck 10 2) 20 Abbie Maxwell 12
3) 24 Abby Smarsh 9 4) 22 Leah Reichenberger 12
2:05.931 (2:05.931) 3:07.295 (1:01.364) 4:06.301 (59.006)
4 WELLINGTON 4:09.41Q 2
1) 1673 Leah Nelson 12 2) 1676 Joanna Tredway 10
3) 1674 Jaycee Schettler 10 4) 1671 Taylor McGlothlin 9
2:08.116 (2:08.116) 3:08.126 (1:00.010) 4:09.405 (1:01.280)
5 COLBY 4:06.95q 1
1) 244 Sydney Stephens 11 2) 242 Erin Krannawitter 9
3) 246 Rachel Van Eaton 9 4) 243 Brielle McKee 11
2:05.160 (2:05.160) 3:08.024 (1:02.864) 4:06.944 (58.921)
6 HOLCOMB 4:08.50q 1
1) 615 Kim Sinoy 10 2) 618 Shae Wyckoff 11
3) 612 Taylor Deniston 12 4) 613 Courtney Nemechek 12
2:07.922 (2:07.922) 3:08.173 (1:00.252) 4:08.493 (1:00.320)
7 CONCORDIA 4:09.07q 1
1) 258 Cydney Bergmann 9 2) 261 Victoria Reed 12
3) 264 Jessica Willilams 9 4) 260 Maggie Lambert 11
2:05.582 (2:05.582) 3:07.675 (1:02.093) 4:09.065 (1:01.391)
8 PAOLA 4:09.42q 2
1) 1181 Katelynn Scherman 9 2) 1185 Rebecca Wright 12
3) 1175 Carra Mader 12 4) 1170 Breanna Douglas 9
2:05.797 (2:05.797) 3:08.505 (1:02.708) 4:09.411 (1:00.907)
9 WINFIELD 4:10.86 1
1) 1789 Courtney Griffiths 12 2) 1791 MaKenna Price 11
3) 1790 Brianna Hulse 9 4) 1792 Taylor Reeves 12
2:03.495 (2:03.495) 3:08.191 (1:04.696) 4:10.858 (1:02.667)
10 WAMEGO 4:12.62 2
1) 1647 Allison Seufert 12 2) 1646 Tessa Seeberger 10
3) 1648 Madeline Vontz 12 4) 1649 Brooke Ward 11
2:07.722 (2:07.722) 3:10.930 (1:03.208) 4:12.618 (1:01.689)
11 TONGANOXIE 4:12.70 2
1) 1535 Sierra Staatz 9 2) 1533 Kourtni Freemyer 12
3) 1529 Mia Bond 9 4) 1537 Tressa Walker 12
2:08.727 (2:08.727) 3:10.804 (1:02.077) 4:12.699 (1:01.895)
12 TOWANDA-CIRCLE 4:15.23 1
1) 1594 Saige Jeffries 10 2) 1592 Allison Derry 10
3) 1595 Anna Keller 10 4) 1599 Ashley Warehime 10
2:09.808 (2:09.808) 3:12.273 (1:02.465) 4:15.221 (1:02.949)
13 BASEHOR-LINWOOD 4:16.65 1
1) 110 Madison Wheeler 11 2) 101 Rachel Hiss 10
3) 99 Marriah Clayton 12 4) 104 Sierra Smith 12
2:09.403 (2:09.403) 3:11.548 (1:02.145) 4:16.646 (1:05.098)
14 KC-PIPER 4:19.15 2
1) 709 Alex Moran 10 2) 708 Ma'Rai McCallop 9
3) 712 Myiah Washington 11 4) 713 Haley White 12
2:10.286 (2:10.286) 3:13.133 (1:02.848) 4:19.148 (1:06.016)
15 LOUISBURG 4:21.77 2
1) 867 Katilyn Gaza 10 2) 871 Ashley Ruder 12
3) 869 Makenzie Kallevig 11 4) 870 Megan Lemke 11
2:11.665 (2:11.665) 3:16.649 (1:04.985) 4:21.762 (1:05.113)
16 ANDERSON COUNTY 4:22.94 2
1) 40 Averi Wilson 9 2) 36 Conner Parks 11
3) 35 Danielle Mills 9 4) 38 Gwen Sibley 11
2:11.456 (2:11.456) 3:18.380 (1:06.924) 4:22.938 (1:04.558)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 3:58.70 2013 Baldwin
Watson, Lober, Barnes, McCabe
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 INDEPENDENCE 4:02.70
1) 667 Avery Risner 10 2) 664 Shalei Matthews 12
3) 670 Shania Vannoster 12 4) 663 Kalei Matthews 12
2:03.659 (2:03.659) 3:04.534 (1:00.876) 4:02.692 (58.158)
2 BALDWIN 4:03.94
1) 96 Kyna Smith 11 2) 93 Madeline Neufeld 11
3) 95 Fayth Peterson 11 4) 88 Carlyn Cole 11
2:02.562 (2:02.562) 3:02.688 (1:00.126) 4:03.932 (1:01.245)
3 COLBY 4:10.99
1) 244 Sydney Stephens 11 2) 242 Erin Krannawitter 9
3) 246 Rachel Van Eaton 9 4) 243 Brielle McKee 11
2:06.673 (2:06.673) 3:10.292 (1:03.619) 4:10.983 (1:00.692)
4 HOLCOMB 4:12.40
1) 615 Kim Sinoy 10 2) 618 Shae Wyckoff 11
3) 612 Taylor Deniston 12 4) 613 Courtney Nemechek 12
2:10.902 (2:10.902) 3:11.356 (1:00.454) 4:12.395 (1:01.040)
5 CONCORDIA 4:13.38
1) 258 Cydney Bergmann 9 2) 261 Victoria Reed 12
3) 264 Jessica Willilams 9 4) 260 Maggie Lambert 11
2:09.222 (2:09.222) 3:11.865 (1:02.643) 4:13.376 (1:01.511)
6 WELLINGTON 4:13.62
1) 1673 Leah Nelson 12 2) 1676 Joanna Tredway 10
3) 1674 Jaycee Schettler 10 4) 1671 Taylor McGlothlin 9
2:09.160 (2:09.160) 3:11.351 (1:02.191) 4:13.616 (1:02.265)
7 ANDALE 4:14.24
1) 18 Jewel Eck 10 2) 20 Abbie Maxwell 12
3) 24 Abby Smarsh 9 4) 22 Leah Reichenberger 12
2:09.862 (2:09.862) 3:12.223 (1:02.362) 4:14.231 (1:02.008)
8 PAOLA 4:14.57
1) 1181 Katelynn Scherman 9 2) 1185 Rebecca Wright 12
3) 1175 Carra Mader 12 4) 1170 Breanna Douglas 9
2:09.489 (2:09.489) 3:11.669 (1:02.180) 4:14.563 (1:02.894)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 9:29.61 2005 Clay Center
Pierson, Martin, Newmeyer, Unruh
School Finals
================================================================
1 BALDWIN 10:03.03
1) 89 Addie Dick 11 2) 94 Abby Ogle 9
3) 95 Fayth Peterson 11 4) 93 Madeline Neufeld 11
1:10.628 (1:10.628) 2:30.465 (1:19.837) 3:41.633 (1:11.169)
4:58.558 (1:16.925) 6:09.879 (1:11.321) 7:32.733 (1:22.854)
8:45.190 (1:12.458) 10:03.026 (1:17.836)
2 PAOLA 10:10.14
1) 1185 Rebecca Wright 12 2) 1172 Natalie Eppler 12
3) 1178 Maddie Olson 10 4) 1170 Breanna Douglas 9
1:10.442 (1:10.442) 2:29.898 (1:19.456) 3:41.590 (1:11.692)
5:03.583 (1:21.994) 6:16.069 (1:12.487) 7:41.221 (1:25.152)
8:50.457 (1:09.237) 10:10.133 (1:19.676)
3 HAYS 10:10.58
1) 555 Summer Smith 12 2) 553 Marie Reveles 10
3) 551 Courtney Green 11 4) 550 Haley George 11
1:10.653 (1:10.653) 2:31.024 (1:20.372) 3:43.028 (1:12.005)
5:01.791 (1:18.764) 6:16.866 (1:15.075) 7:42.134 (1:25.269)
8:52.134 (1:10.001) 10:10.578 (1:18.444)
4 TONGANOXIE 10:11.80
1) 1530 Emma Campbell 9 2) 1532 Emily Chambers 10
3) 1529 Mia Bond 9 4) 1537 Tressa Walker 12
1:11.172 (1:11.172) 2:31.607 (1:20.435) 3:43.355 (1:11.748)
5:06.133 (1:22.779) 6:20.260 (1:14.127) 7:41.141 (1:20.881)
8:50.847 (1:09.707) 10:11.791 (1:20.945)
5 LINDSBORG-SMOKY VALLEY 10:17.47
1) 844 Sophia Peterson 11 2) 843 Kate Deterding 10
3) 846 Shelbey Talbott 9 4) 845 Allison Rose 11
1:11.676 (1:11.676) 2:33.803 (1:22.127) 3:42.260 (1:08.457)
5:05.713 (1:23.454) 6:17.380 (1:11.668) 7:48.460 (1:31.080)
8:59.516 (1:11.057) 10:17.465 (1:17.950)
6 DESOTO 10:21.13
1) 301 Gabrielle Collins 9 2) 305 Jaycie Thaemert 11
3) 302 Brianna Jenson 10 4) 299 Kate Barger 12
1:10.867 (1:10.867) 2:28.336 (1:17.469) 3:41.101 (1:12.766)
5:04.742 (1:23.641) 6:16.355 (1:11.613) 7:42.862 (1:26.507)
8:58.211 (1:15.349) 10:21.126 (1:22.916)
7 TOWANDA-CIRCLE 10:23.82
1) 1593 Spencer Jacobson 10 2) 1592 Allison Derry 10
3) 1596 Kerby Kelly 11 4) 1595 Anna Keller 10
1:12.471 (1:12.471) 2:36.482 (1:24.011) 3:44.870 (1:08.389)
5:07.549 (1:22.679) 6:22.990 (1:15.442) 7:50.630 (1:27.640)
9:00.051 (1:09.422) 10:23.812 (1:23.761)
8 CLAY CENTER COMMUNITY 10:26.21
1) 221 Andrea Chestnut 10 2) 227 Savannah Kipfer 11
3) 230 Haley Pederson 11 4) 222 Audrey Desrosiers 12
1:10.951 (1:10.951) 2:31.459 (1:20.508) 3:43.263 (1:11.805)
5:09.351 (1:26.088) 6:23.699 (1:14.348) 7:49.461 (1:25.763)
9:02.448 (1:12.987) 10:26.201 (1:23.753)
9 BASEHOR-LINWOOD 10:26.34
1) 109 Quinnlyn Walcott 12 2) 103 Rylea Oliver 9
3) 100 Kathleen Fulkerson 9 4) 110 Madison Wheeler 11
1:12.274 (1:12.274) 2:32.110 (1:19.836) 3:45.452 (1:13.343)
5:10.956 (1:25.504) 6:25.179 (1:14.224) 7:50.537 (1:25.358)
9:00.471 (1:09.934) 10:26.335 (1:25.865)
10 GOODLAND 10:30.92
1) 501 Cheyenne Ortner 12 2) 498 Faith Biermann 11
3) 500 Brooke Keim 9 4) 502 Lacie Siruta 11
1:12.416 (1:12.416) 2:38.500 (1:26.084) 3:50.415 (1:11.916)
5:16.509 (1:26.094) 6:30.259 (1:13.751) 7:56.890 (1:26.632)
9:05.703 (1:08.813) 10:30.920 (1:25.217)
11 WAMEGO 10:32.30
1) 1647 Allison Seufert 12 2) 1646 Tessa Seeberger 10
3) 1644 Alexis Pettay 12 4) 1649 Brooke Ward 11
1:05.946 (1:05.946) 2:27.861 (1:21.916) 3:40.749 (1:12.888)
5:14.823 (1:34.075) 6:29.359 (1:14.537) 7:56.836 (1:27.478)
9:05.513 (1:08.677) 10:32.299 (1:26.787)
12 EL DORADO 10:33.99
1) 344 Katherine Swan 12 2) 342 Kylea McArdle 10
3) 339 Jolie Howland 10 4) 337 Alexis Bias 10
1:13.515 (1:13.515) 2:39.746 (1:26.231) 3:54.078 (1:14.333)
5:20.850 (1:26.772) 6:33.230 (1:12.380) 7:57.294 (1:24.065)
9:06.579 (1:09.285) 10:33.987 (1:27.409)
13 HUGOTON 10:46.31
1) 631 Sarah Johnson 11 2) 630 Dallie Hoskinson 9
3) 629 Kathryn Heger 10 4) 633 Kathryn Weaver 12
1:13.807 (1:13.807) 2:41.218 (1:27.412) 3:55.555 (1:14.337)
5:19.474 (1:23.919) 6:32.924 (1:13.451) 8:03.385 (1:30.461)
9:14.451 (1:11.067) 10:46.302 (1:31.851)
14 FRONTENAC 10:55.93
1) 423 Taylor Jameson 12 2) 426 Tabor Spurling 12
3) 425 Maggie Murray 10 4) 427 Hannah Stover 10
1:11.515 (1:11.515) 2:37.466 (1:25.951) 3:50.128 (1:12.663)
5:26.918 (1:36.790) 6:45.091 (1:18.173) 8:09.932 (1:24.842)
9:27.254 (1:17.322) 10:55.930 (1:28.677)
15 FORT SCOTT 10:59.79
1) 413 Asia Farrington 9 2) 410 Kelsey Carpenter 10
3) 415 Grace Willis 11 4) 411 Kristal Castillo 9
1:15.078 (1:15.078) 2:46.270 (1:31.193) 4:06.125 (1:19.856)
5:29.422 (1:23.297) 6:44.813 (1:15.392) 8:09.071 (1:24.259)
9:28.939 (1:19.868) 10:59.781 (1:30.842)
16 ANDERSON COUNTY 11:08.29
1) 38 Gwen Sibley 11 2) 41 Bailee Wilson 12
3) 37 Eliza Sibley 12 4) 40 Averi Wilson 9
1:14.124 (1:14.124) 2:40.620 (1:26.496) 3:55.224 (1:14.604)
5:21.184 (1:25.961) 6:41.356 (1:20.173) 8:27.706 (1:46.350)
9:42.821 (1:15.115) 11:08.286 (1:25.466)
Girls High Jump Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 5-10 1997 Morgan High, Girard (1997, 1998)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 670 Shania Vannoster 12 INDEPENDENCE 5-04.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O O O XXX
2 188 Madi Rollins 11 CHANUTE 5-04.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
PPP O O XO O XXX
3 28 Morgan Walther 10 ANDALE 5-04.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O XO XO XXX
4 950 Megan Pedersen 11 MCPHERSON 5-02.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXX
4 23 Lauren Rowland 12 ANDALE 5-02.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
PPP O O O XXX
4 1174 Moorea Long 9 PAOLA 5-02.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXX
7 33 MaKayla Kueser 11 ANDERSON COUNTY 5-02.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XO XXX
8 264 Jessica Willilams 9 CONCORDIA 5-02.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO XO XXX
8 1460 Lara Spaulding 12 SPRING HILL 5-02.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO XO XXX
10 1785 Megan Elliott 9 WICH-TRINITY 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX
10 716 Samia Roark 10 KC-SUMNER ACAD 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX
10 401 Kristi Daigh 11 EUDORA 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX
13 402 McKayla Maples 10 EUDORA 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO XO XXX
14 226 Haley Jones 11 CLAY CENTER COMM 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
15 245 Hannah Strange 12 COLBY 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
16 225 Chloe Gaug 10 CLAY CENTER COMM 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
Girls Pole Vault Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 12-01 2010 Jaimie House, El Dorado
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 300 Jannell Clampitt 11 DESOTO 11-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-01.50
PPP XO XO O O O O XXO XXX
2 264 Jessica Willilams 9 CONCORDIA 11-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
PPP PPP PPP XO O O O XXX
3 18 Jewel Eck 10 ANDALE 10-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XPP XX
4 1471 Rachel Forrester 12 ROCK CREEK 10-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
5 503 Margaux Thompson 10 GOODLAND 10-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
6 25 Kelsey Smarsh 11 ANDALE 10-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP O O O XXO XXX
7 224 Hannah Fowles 10 CLAY CENTER COMM 10-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP O O XO XXO XXX
8 745 Danielle Thoele 12 PRAIRIE VIEW 9-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
9 3 Rachael Lillich 11 ABILENE 9-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O XXO O XXO XXX
10 191 Shelby Stair 12 CHANUTE 9-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XO XXX
11 614 Emalee Ratliff 12 HOLCOMB 9-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XXO XO XO XXX
12 1183 Samantha Van Hoeck 9 PAOLA 8-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXX
12 868 Isabelle Holtzen 12 LOUISBURG 8-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXX
14 86 Sydney Bergan 9 BALDWIN 8-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
O XO XXX
15 710 Alecia Murray 12 KC-PIPER 8-00.00
8-00 8-06
O XXX
-- 102 Madison Howard 12 BASEHOR-LINWOOD NH
8-00
XXX
Girls Long Jump Class 4A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 18-07.25 1984 Cisper, Aquinas & Wilson, Otttawa-1977
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 148 Alexandra Keller 12 BUHLER 17-11.25 NWI
17-03.25(-0.0) 17-01.50(-0.0) 17-11.25(-0.0) 15-01(-0.0) 16-07(-0.0)
2 952 Amy Suenram 11 MCPHERSON 17-00.00 NWI
17-00(-0.0) 16-03.25(-0.0) 16-10.75(-0.0) 15-11(-0.0) 16-01(-0.0) 15-05(-0.0)
3 1472 Hayden Schlochterm 12 ROCK CREEK 16-10.50 NWI
FOUL 16-10.50(-0.0) 16-10.50(-0.0) 16-06(-0.0) 16-01(-0.0) 16-10.50(-0.0)
4 1171 Rylie Edwards 11 PAOLA 16-09.25 NWI
FOUL 16-00.25(-0.0) 16-09.25(-0.0) 16-00.75(-0.0) 16-07.50(-0.0) 16-07.50(-0.0)
5 104 Sierra Smith 12 BASEHOR-LINWOOD 16-09.00 NWI
15-05.75(-0.0) 15-11.50(-0.0) 16-00.75(-0.0) 16-04.50(-0.0) 16-09(-0.0) 16-02(-0.0)
6 1470 Holly Forrester 10 ROCK CREEK 16-05.00 NWI
16-05(-0.0) 16-04.75(-0.0) 15-05(-0.0) 15-03.50(-0.0) 15-01(-0.0) 15-05.25(-0.0)
7 343 Destiny Smith 11 EL DORADO 16-01.50 NWI
15-06.50(-0.0) 15-09(-0.0) 16-01.50(-0.0) 14-11.50(-0.0) 15-08.75(-0.0) 15-06.25(-0.0)
8 670 Shania Vannoster 12 INDEPENDENCE 16-01.25 NWI
15-04.75(-0.0) 14-09(-0.0) 16-01.25(-0.0) 14-04.50(-0.0) 14-06.50(-0.0) FOUL
9 710 Alecia Murray 12 KC-PIPER 15-11.75 NWI
FOUL 15-11.50(-0.0) 15-05.75(-0.0) 15-10.25(-0.0) 15-11.75(-0.0) FOUL
10 403 Abbigail Shockley 9 EUDORA 15-11.00 NWI
15-10.25(-0.0) 15-11(-0.0) 15-09.50(-0.0)
11 1219 Paige Bailey 12 PRATT 15-10.00 NWI
FOUL 15-10(-0.0) FOUL
12 183 Andre'a Newton 11 COFF-FLD KINDLEY 15-09.75 NWI
15-06(-0.0) 15-09.75(-0.0) FOUL
13 630 Dallie Hoskinson 9 HUGOTON 15-09.25 NWI
15-09.25(-0.0) 14-10.75(-0.0) 15-05(-0.0)
14 1538 Jacqueline Whitled 12 TONGANOXIE 15-09.25 NWI
15-09.25(-0.0) 15-02(-0.0) 14-05.75(-0.0)
15 1167 Alisha Dillard 11 OSAWATOMIE 15-09.00 NWI
15-09(-0.0) FOUL 14-01.50(-0.0)
16 195 Ninti Little 9 CHAPMAN 15-05.50 NWI
15-03.25(-0.0) 15-04.50(-0.0) 15-05.50(-0.0)
Girls Triple Jump Class 4A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 39-01 1999 Heidi Yost, Perry-Lecompton (also 1998)
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 664 Shalei Matthews 12 INDEPENDENCE 37-04.00 NWI
FOUL 36-01.50(-0.0) 36-11.75(-0.0) 36-07(-0.0) 36-09(-0.0) 37-04(-0.0)
2 148 Alexandra Keller 12 BUHLER 36-00.75 NWI
36-00.75(-0.0) 35-05.50(-0.0) 35-08(-0.0) 35-01.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
3 1187 Abbigayle Folks 10 PERRY-LECOMPTON 35-05.00 NWI
34-06.75(-0.0) 33-07.25(-0.0) FOUL 33-03.25(-0.0) 35-05(-0.0) 33-01(-0.0)
4 104 Sierra Smith 12 BASEHOR-LINWOOD 35-04.00 NWI
34-05(-0.0) FOUL 34-11.50(-0.0) 34-10.25(-0.0) 35-01(-0.0) 35-04(-0.0)
5 243 Brielle McKee 11 COLBY 35-03.50 NWI
32-06(-0.0) 33-11(-0.0) 35-03.50(-0.0) FOUL 33-03(-0.0) 35-03.50(-0.0)
6 946 Elle Barrett 9 MCPHERSON 35-00.00 NWI
FOUL 32-11(-0.0) 35-00(-0.0) 32-06.50(-0.0) 34-07(-0.0) FOUL
7 1534 Jessica Minear 12 TONGANOXIE 34-05.75 NWI
34-05.75(-0.0) FOUL 33-04.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 1470 Holly Forrester 10 ROCK CREEK 34-05.00 NWI
34-03.75(-0.0) 34-04.50(-0.0) 34-05(-0.0) 32-07(-0.0) 32-06(-0.0) 33-02(-0.0)
9 556 Lexi Summers 12 HAYS 34-04.00 NWI
33-11(-0.0) 34-02(-0.0) FOUL 34-04(-0.0) 33-11(-0.0) FOUL
10 91 Hollie Hutton 11 BALDWIN 33-01.50 NWI
31-11.75(-0.0) 33-01.50(-0.0) 32-07.50(-0.0)
11 1171 Rylie Edwards 11 PAOLA 33-01.25 NWI
FOUL 33-01.25(-0.0) 32-09.50(-0.0)
12 39 Jasmine White 10 ANDERSON COUNTY 32-10.50 NWI
32-07.25(-0.0) 32-05.75(-0.0) 32-10.50(-0.0)
13 228 Lauren Lane 10 CLAY CENTER COMM 32-09.50 NWI
FOUL 32-09.50(-0.0) 32-07(-0.0)
14 231 Megan Robbins 11 CLAY CENTER COMM 32-09.00 NWI
FOUL 32-09(-0.0) 32-06.50(-0.0)
15 1648 Madeline Vontz 12 WAMEGO 32-04.75 NWI
FOUL 32-04.75(-0.0) 31-01.50(-0.0)
16 34 Jessica McCullar 12 ANDERSON COUNTY 32-03.50 NWI
31-06.50(-0.0) 32-03.50(-0.0) 31-03(-0.0)
Girls Shot Put Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 51-10.75 2010 Kearsten Peoples, Ottawa
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 97 Alexia Stein 12 BALDWIN 47-01.50
42-02.50 47-01.50 FOUL FOUL 41-11.50 42-01
2 1177 Madison O'Brien 12 PAOLA 42-05.00
42-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL 41-07 FOUL
3 948 Bri Cooks 12 MCPHERSON 40-11.00
39-03 38-08 40-11 37-07.50 39-06.25 38-03.50
4 256 Molly Adams 12 CONCORDIA 39-04.50
38-08.50 38-09.25 39-01.50 FOUL 39-04.50 38-04
5 1176 Molly Malone 11 PAOLA 38-05.25
33-05.50 33-03 36-02 33-06 37-11 38-05.25
6 90 Jordan Hoffman 12 BALDWIN 37-09.00
FOUL 37-05.50 FOUL 37-09 FOUL 33-09
7 743 Aubrie Sorrell 9 LABETTE COUNTY 36-11.00
FOUL 35-08.25 36-11 33-00 33-03 34-11
8 1186 Taylor Ball 10 PERRY-LECOMPTON 36-11.00
32-08.50 36-11 35-05.50 35-06 34-06.25 32-09.25
9 1222 Samaria Kohman 12 PRATT 35-10.00
32-06.50 35-10 34-03.50 35-09.50 FOUL 35-02.50
10 17 Jill Bergkamp 10 ANDALE 35-04.50
30-09.50 34-00 35-04.50
11 106 Katey Trower 12 BASEHOR-LINWOOD 35-02.00
35-02 32-03 34-08.50
12 26 Shelby VenJohn 12 ANDALE 33-10.50
30-00.50 30-10.50 33-10.50
13 189 Jordan Schoenberge 11 CHANUTE 32-07.25
32-07.25 32-00.50 31-06
14 1545 Caitlyn Cochran 11 TOPEKA-HAYDEN 32-03.00
30-00 29-06 32-03
15 263 Alexandra Wilcox 10 CONCORDIA 31-09.00
30-02.25 31-09 28-03.25
16 1591 Emily Dennison 11 TOWANDA-CIRCLE 29-07.00
29-07 29-06 29-04
Girls Discus Throw Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 166-07 2010 Kearsten Peoples, Ottawa
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 97 Alexia Stein 12 BALDWIN 142-08
131-06 136-05 129-07 135-10 123-11 142-08
2 92 Kelsey Kehl 11 BALDWIN 128-05
FOUL 109-05 128-05 120-02 118-09 FOUL
3 90 Jordan Hoffman 12 BALDWIN 116-03
116-03 110-11 115-03 111-10 114-03 109-02
4 1177 Madison O'Brien 12 PAOLA 115-08
115-08 100-09 113-06 FOUL 102-07 111-02
5 744 Clancie Sorrell 11 LABETTE COUNTY 113-11
99-02 FOUL 113-11 110-06 104-07 109-05
6 1222 Samaria Kohman 12 PRATT 113-08
104-01 113-08 FOUL FOUL 110-02 FOUL
7 424 Allyn Murray 12 FRONTENAC 112-10
101-04 112-10 106-09 101-05 FOUL 112-01
8 1263 Peyton Brower 11 ROSE HILL 110-03
110-03 108-07 104-09 107-08 FOUL 95-07
9 21 Victoria Orth 11 ANDALE 110-02
110-01 FOUL 110-02 105-07 107-09 FOUL
10 4 Molly Myers 10 ABILENE 104-06
88-09 104-06 100-04
11 189 Jordan Schoenberge 11 CHANUTE 102-09
102-09 97-02 99-08
12 26 Shelby VenJohn 12 ANDALE 102-01
FOUL 102-01 95-03
13 2 Erin Jones 10 ABILENE 101-10
94-00 101-10 96-09
14 1218 Kayla Baer 11 PRATT 96-02
88-02 FOUL 96-02
-- 1457 Chelbie Chaney 10 SPRING HILL FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1591 Emily Dennison 11 TOWANDA-CIRCLE FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 165-05 2008 Roxi Grizzel, Tonganoxie
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 90 Jordan Hoffman 12 BALDWIN 133-09
120-03 132-06 ND 126-05 126-03 133-09
2 21 Victoria Orth 11 ANDALE 133-07
122-08 119-00 130-07 112-06 129-03 133-07
3 92 Kelsey Kehl 11 BALDWIN 130-03
129-10 117-04 128-07 119-01 129-01 130-03
4 220 Sydney Callaway 9 CLAY CENTER COMM 122-01
108-00 114-04 122-01 120-03 118-06 120-04
5 424 Allyn Murray 12 FRONTENAC 121-00
110-11 92-04 118-07 119-02 ND 121-00
6 1591 Emily Dennison 11 TOWANDA-CIRCLE 119-09
103-07 112-00 119-09 ND ND 112-06
7 471 Brooke Casley 11 GIRARD 119-08
119-05 115-07 113-06 113-11 119-08 ND
8 1650 Brooke Woodward 12 WAMEGO 119-02
104-07 119-02 105-09 103-10 113-10 114-10
9 693 Makayla Greene 11 JEFFERSON WEST 115-11
104-06 103-08 115-11 ND 101-03 ND
10 1 Jessica Hayes 10 ABILENE 112-10
102-09 98-00 112-10
11 554 Mattison Schlaefli 12 HAYS 112-07
107-09 109-00 112-07
12 1610 Kristen Calderwood 12 ULYSSES 110-00
107-09 110-00 109-10
13 1180 Elizabeth Pomatto 9 PAOLA 108-00
107-11 108-00 102-03
14 473 Tara Miller 12 GIRARD 104-00
104-00 103-11 102-03
15 628 Taylor Fiss 12 HUGOTON 103-06
ND 103-06 94-01
16 1309 Grace Herren 10 SANTA FE TRAIL 98-06
95-07 92-07 98-06
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
========================================================================
KSHSAA: 10.66 2011 Morgan Burns, Wichita-Trinity
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2805 Chris Stoppel 12 MCPHERSON 10.86Q 4.5 2
2 1932 Chaydon Carter 12 AUGUSTA 10.88Q 3.6 1
3 3149 Richard Sandefur 12 ROSE HILL 10.95Q 4.5 2
4 3254 Denvoir Griffin 11 BISHOP MIEGE 11.01Q 3.6 1
5 2520 Zachary Shaffer 10 INDEPENDENCE 10.99q 4.5 2
6 3747 Tyler Burns 12 WICH-TRINITY 11.11q 4.5 2
7 2071 Ethin VanAnne 12 CHANUTE 11.16q 3.6 1
8 2015 Noah Webster 11 BUHLER 11.18q 4.5 2
9 2073 Colton Rudolph 12 CHAPMAN 11.21 4.5 2
10 1964 James Wilson-Shira 11 BASEHOR-LINWOOD 11.22 3.6 1
11 2423 Eduardo Gonzales 10 TMP-MARIAN 11.25 3.6 1 11.241
12 3062 Isaac McPherson 10 PARSONS 11.25 3.6 1 11.244
13 2735 Sean Dennis 12 LOUISBURG 11.46 3.6 1 11.452
14 2578 DaViance Covington 9 KC-PIPER 11.46 4.5 2 11.458
15 3544 Ian Rudzik 11 ULYSSES 11.47 3.6 1
16 2573 Mleh Landford 12 KC-BISHOP WARD 11.54 4.5 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 10.66 2011 Morgan Burns, Wichita-Trinity
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 3254 Denvoir Griffin 11 BISHOP MIEGE 10.88 2.5
2 2805 Chris Stoppel 12 MCPHERSON 10.95 2.5
3 2520 Zachary Shaffer 10 INDEPENDENCE 10.98 2.5
4 1932 Chaydon Carter 12 AUGUSTA 11.00 2.5
5 3149 Richard Sandefur 12 ROSE HILL 11.03 2.5
6 3747 Tyler Burns 12 WICH-TRINITY 11.11 2.5
7 2071 Ethin VanAnne 12 CHANUTE 11.15 2.5
8 2015 Noah Webster 11 BUHLER 11.21 2.5
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
========================================================================
KSHSAA: 21.87 2014 Colin Coleman, Perry Lecompton
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2573 Mleh Landford 12 KC-BISHOP WARD 21.90Q 2.1 1
2 2520 Zachary Shaffer 10 INDEPENDENCE 22.35Q 1.8 2
3 3023 Jacoby Greenwood 11 OSAWATOMIE 22.48Q 1.8 2
4 2073 Colton Rudolph 12 CHAPMAN 22.51Q 2.1 1 22.506
5 2805 Chris Stoppel 12 MCPHERSON 22.51q 1.8 2 22.502
6 3116 Chance Reh 12 PRATT 22.55q 2.1 1
7 3149 Richard Sandefur 12 ROSE HILL 22.60q 1.8 2
8 3254 Denvoir Griffin 11 BISHOP MIEGE 22.65q 2.1 1
9 2735 Sean Dennis 12 LOUISBURG 22.82 2.1 1
10 2115 Caleb Bolan 12 CLEARWATER 22.87 1.8 2
11 3747 Tyler Burns 12 WICH-TRINITY 22.89 2.1 1
12 1880 Dustin Vestering 12 ANDALE 23.02 2.1 1
13 1932 Chaydon Carter 12 AUGUSTA 23.12 1.8 2
14 2581 Travon Jones 12 KC-PIPER 23.23 1.8 2
15 2629 Isaiah McPherson 10 LABETTE COUNTY 23.53 1.8 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 21.87 2014 Colin Coleman, Perry Lecompton
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 3023 Jacoby Greenwood 11 OSAWATOMIE 22.38 2.2
2 3254 Denvoir Griffin 11 BISHOP MIEGE 22.40 2.2
3 2073 Colton Rudolph 12 CHAPMAN 22.54 2.2
4 3149 Richard Sandefur 12 ROSE HILL 22.56 2.2
5 2520 Zachary Shaffer 10 INDEPENDENCE 22.66 2.2
6 3116 Chance Reh 12 PRATT 22.80 2.2
7 2573 Mleh Landford 12 KC-BISHOP WARD 22.82 2.2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 47.89 2010 D.J. Lindsay, Tonganoxie
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2135 Jace Coppoc 12 CONCORDIA 49.93Q 2
2 1925 Jerel Rawls 12 ATCHISON 50.11Q 1
3 2348 Laike Damman 11 GIRARD 50.14Q 2
4 1851 Brendan Barnes 12 ABILENE 50.15Q 1
5 1871 Hunter Knoblauch 12 ANDALE 50.16q 2
6 3071 Cody Williams 12 PERRY-LECOMPTON 50.43q 2
7 3067 Cole Kellum 10 PERRY-LECOMPTON 50.86q 2
8 3767 Adam Keller 10 WINFIELD 51.60q 1
9 2140 Zach Kyle 12 CONCORDIA 51.65 2 51.645
10 2311 Louis Brunetti 12 FRONTENAC 51.65 1 51.647
11 2120 Shevin Martin 9 COLBY 51.88 1
12 2068 Colton Erikson 12 CHANUTE 52.22 1
13 3049 Tyler Fletcher 10 PAOLA 52.41 2
14 3626 Brenton Troutman 12 WELLINGTON 52.45 1
15 3069 Seth Surface 12 PERRY-LECOMPTON 52.51 1
16 2483 Mitchell Hamlin 9 HUGOTON 52.53 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 47.89 2010 D.J. Lindsay, Tonganoxie
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 2135 Jace Coppoc 12 CONCORDIA 50.32
2 2348 Laike Damman 11 GIRARD 50.83
3 1871 Hunter Knoblauch 12 ANDALE 50.95
4 1925 Jerel Rawls 12 ATCHISON 51.06
5 1851 Brendan Barnes 12 ABILENE 51.34
6 3071 Cody Williams 12 PERRY-LECOMPTON 51.80
7 3067 Cole Kellum 10 PERRY-LECOMPTON 52.39
8 3767 Adam Keller 10 WINFIELD 53.39
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 1:53.56 1989 Jared Storm, Scott City-Scott Community
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2181 Travis Hodge 11 DESOTO 1:55.39
54.926 (54.926) 1:55.385 (1:00.460)
2 1947 Dakota Helm 11 BALDWIN 1:57.29
56.147 (56.147) 1:57.287 (1:01.140)
3 1857 Andrew Schwarting 11 ABILENE 1:59.80
56.900 (56.900) 1:59.799 (1:02.900)
4 2348 Laike Damman 11 GIRARD 2:00.41
59.390 (59.390) 2:00.402 (1:01.012)
5 2001 Riley Ballou-Lynst 11 BONNER SPRINGS 2:00.59
58.915 (58.915) 2:00.588 (1:01.673)
6 3502 Ty Dickerson 12 TOPEKA-HAYDEN 2:01.15
58.195 (58.195) 2:01.143 (1:02.949)
7 2119 Travis Finley 10 COLBY 2:01.19
57.412 (57.412) 2:01.187 (1:03.775)
8 3753 John Unruh 10 WICH-TRINITY 2:01.97
58.237 (58.237) 2:01.966 (1:03.730)
9 1952 Joseph Pierce 12 BALDWIN 2:01.99
57.430 (57.430) 2:01.981 (1:04.552)
10 2481 Issac Castro 11 HUGOTON 2:03.05
57.668 (57.668) 2:03.048 (1:05.381)
11 2228 Brandon Triboletti 11 EL DORADO 2:04.18
58.516 (58.516) 2:04.177 (1:05.661)
12 1872 Gabriel Kuhn 10 ANDALE 2:06.98
59.241 (59.241) 2:06.973 (1:07.732)
13 2468 Logan Flores 12 HOLCOMB 2:09.79
56.541 (56.541) 2:09.781 (1:13.241)
14 3059 Matthew Wilson 10 PAOLA 2:12.79
1:01.475 (1:01.475) 2:12.784 (1:11.309)
15 2353 Junior Lindbloom 11 GIRARD 2:15.36
1:01.146 (1:01.146) 2:15.353 (1:14.208)
16 2633 Case Pemberton 11 PRAIRIE VIEW 2:20.99
1:01.731 (1:01.731) 2:20.988 (1:19.257)
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 4:17.86 1988 Jared Storm, Scott City-Scott Community
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3769 Riley Osen 11 WINFIELD 4:19.77
1:03.662 (1:03.662) 2:12.832 (1:09.170) 3:17.441 (1:04.610)
4:19.761 (1:02.320)
2 3502 Ty Dickerson 12 TOPEKA-HAYDEN 4:22.30
1:03.934 (1:03.934) 2:12.992 (1:09.059) 3:20.302 (1:07.310)
4:22.296 (1:01.994)
3 2181 Travis Hodge 11 DESOTO 4:26.20
1:03.628 (1:03.628) 2:12.598 (1:08.971) 3:21.363 (1:08.766)
4:26.191 (1:04.828)
4 3257 John Quinly 11 BISHOP MIEGE 4:29.10
1:03.804 (1:03.804) 2:13.096 (1:09.293) 3:22.148 (1:09.053)
4:29.094 (1:06.946)
5 2726 Calvin Shannon 9 LINDSB-SMOKY VLY 4:30.04
1:04.008 (1:04.008) 2:14.170 (1:10.163) 3:26.735 (1:12.565)
4:30.032 (1:03.297)
6 3394 Dylan Brenneman 10 SPRING HILL 4:33.72
1:05.552 (1:05.552) 2:16.119 (1:10.567) 3:25.550 (1:09.432)
4:33.720 (1:08.170)
7 2481 Issac Castro 11 HUGOTON 4:34.52
1:04.179 (1:04.179) 2:14.539 (1:10.361) 3:26.676 (1:12.137)
4:34.515 (1:07.840)
8 2872 Ben Berridge 12 NICKERSON 4:35.61
1:04.392 (1:04.392) 2:14.849 (1:10.457) 3:27.016 (1:12.168)
4:35.604 (1:08.588)
9 1951 George Letner 11 BALDWIN 4:38.05
1:05.220 (1:05.220) 2:15.832 (1:10.613) 3:28.411 (1:12.579)
4:38.048 (1:09.638)
10 3535 Logan Horning 9 TOWANDA-CIRCLE 4:38.51
1:04.772 (1:04.772) 2:17.176 (1:12.404) 3:31.817 (1:14.641)
4:38.507 (1:06.691)
11 3503 Jacob Klemz 11 TOPEKA-HAYDEN 4:40.59
1:05.257 (1:05.257) 2:16.559 (1:11.302) 3:29.534 (1:12.975)
4:40.589 (1:11.056)
12 3540 Alex Barbosa 10 ULYSSES 4:50.79
1:04.413 (1:04.413) 2:16.004 (1:11.592) 3:33.703 (1:17.699)
4:50.781 (1:17.079)
13 3025 Lennart Uberheim 11 OSAWATOMIE 4:57.03
1:07.770 (1:07.770) 2:24.851 (1:17.082) 3:44.903 (1:20.052)
4:57.028 (1:12.126)
14 2069 Matthew Keenan 12 CHANUTE 4:58.10
1:08.227 (1:08.227) 2:25.866 (1:17.639) 3:47.222 (1:21.357)
4:58.091 (1:10.870)
15 2351 Ryan Hughes 9 GIRARD 5:02.37
1:06.519 (1:06.519) 2:23.647 (1:17.129) 3:45.714 (1:22.067)
5:02.366 (1:16.652)
16 2352 Dalton Lindbloom 10 GIRARD 5:02.38
1:07.393 (1:07.393) 2:24.486 (1:17.093) 3:45.729 (1:21.243)
5:02.372 (1:16.644)
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 9:26.71 2014 Riley Osen, Winfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3769 Riley Osen 11 WINFIELD 9:43.98
1:12.023 (1:12.023) 2:25.790 (1:13.768) 3:41.868 (1:16.079)
4:56.232 (1:14.364) 6:05.977 (1:09.745) 7:18.071 (1:12.095)
8:30.671 (1:12.600) 9:43.979 (1:13.309)
2 1951 George Letner 11 BALDWIN 9:51.37
1:12.473 (1:12.473) 2:26.118 (1:13.646) 3:42.145 (1:16.027)
4:57.174 (1:15.029) 6:11.510 (1:14.336) 7:28.630 (1:17.121)
8:43.567 (1:14.938) 9:51.361 (1:07.794)
3 3503 Jacob Klemz 11 TOPEKA-HAYDEN 9:53.93
1:12.221 (1:12.221) 2:25.778 (1:13.558) 3:41.906 (1:16.128)
4:56.516 (1:14.611) 6:11.727 (1:15.211) 7:28.372 (1:16.645)
8:44.127 (1:15.755) 9:53.925 (1:09.799)
4 2481 Issac Castro 11 HUGOTON 9:54.74
1:12.267 (1:12.267) 2:26.047 (1:13.780) 3:42.298 (1:16.252)
4:56.998 (1:14.700) 6:12.095 (1:15.098) 7:29.496 (1:17.401)
8:46.027 (1:16.532) 9:54.739 (1:08.712)
5 3394 Dylan Brenneman 10 SPRING HILL 9:58.56
1:12.794 (1:12.794) 2:25.984 (1:13.191) 3:42.030 (1:16.047)
4:56.728 (1:14.698) 6:11.266 (1:14.538) 7:29.189 (1:17.923)
8:46.631 (1:17.443) 9:58.560 (1:11.930)
6 2726 Calvin Shannon 9 LINDSB-SMOKY VLY 10:00.65
1:12.451 (1:12.451) 2:26.714 (1:14.264) 3:42.529 (1:15.815)
4:57.447 (1:14.919) 6:13.653 (1:16.206) 7:31.049 (1:17.397)
8:50.463 (1:19.414) 10:00.648 (1:10.186)
7 3504 Robbie Schmidt 10 TOPEKA-HAYDEN 10:01.24
1:12.823 (1:12.823) 2:26.323 (1:13.501) 3:42.539 (1:16.216)
4:57.713 (1:15.175) 6:13.073 (1:15.361) 7:29.777 (1:16.705)
8:47.452 (1:17.676) 10:01.231 (1:13.779)
8 3115 Joseph Loomis 12 PRATT 10:07.00
1:12.550 (1:12.550) 2:26.356 (1:13.806) 3:42.672 (1:16.316)
4:58.077 (1:15.405) 6:15.684 (1:17.608) 7:34.099 (1:18.415)
8:52.728 (1:18.629) 10:06.995 (1:14.268)
9 2184 Luis Murillo 11 DESOTO 10:12.52
1:11.786 (1:11.786) 2:25.581 (1:13.795) 3:42.329 (1:16.749)
4:57.227 (1:14.899) 6:14.726 (1:17.499) 7:36.280 (1:21.555)
8:57.410 (1:21.130) 10:12.517 (1:15.108)
10 2588 Chris Schneider 12 KC-PIPER 10:13.76
1:12.873 (1:12.873) 2:26.432 (1:13.560) 3:42.910 (1:16.478)
4:58.974 (1:16.065) 6:16.180 (1:17.207) 7:36.803 (1:20.623)
8:58.128 (1:21.325) 10:13.752 (1:15.625)
11 2424 Andrew Hess 11 TMP-MARIAN 10:18.04
1:12.632 (1:12.632) 2:26.451 (1:13.819) 3:42.420 (1:15.970)
4:57.872 (1:15.452) 6:16.105 (1:18.233) 7:37.247 (1:21.143)
9:00.348 (1:23.101) 10:18.037 (1:17.689)
12 3746 Grant Alexander 12 WICH-TRINITY 10:21.04
1:13.430 (1:13.430) 2:27.363 (1:13.933) 3:43.421 (1:16.059)
5:00.657 (1:17.237) 6:19.972 (1:19.315) 7:41.850 (1:21.878)
9:03.558 (1:21.709) 10:21.037 (1:17.480)
13 2290 Devin Brooks 10 FORT SCOTT 10:31.04
1:12.529 (1:12.529) 2:27.811 (1:15.282) 3:44.159 (1:16.348)
5:02.375 (1:18.217) 6:24.022 (1:21.648) 7:47.499 (1:23.477)
9:10.336 (1:22.838) 10:31.036 (1:20.701)
14 2356 Jon Zimmerman 11 GIRARD 10:31.79
1:13.195 (1:13.195) 2:26.964 (1:13.769) 3:43.084 (1:16.120)
5:00.136 (1:17.053) 6:20.658 (1:20.523) 7:44.893 (1:24.235)
9:10.695 (1:25.803) 10:31.786 (1:21.091)
15 2354 Aaron Pyle 12 GIRARD 10:49.10
1:13.744 (1:13.744) 2:30.463 (1:16.720) 3:49.463 (1:19.000)
5:11.377 (1:21.915) 6:36.119 (1:24.742) 8:01.799 (1:25.681)
9:27.677 (1:25.879) 10:49.093 (1:21.417)
16 3048 Mitchell Carpenter 11 PAOLA 10:58.59
1:14.085 (1:14.085) 2:30.019 (1:15.934) 3:49.022 (1:19.004)
5:11.320 (1:22.299) 6:38.295 (1:26.975) 8:11.074 (1:32.779)
9:40.703 (1:29.629) 10:58.585 (1:17.882)
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
========================================================================
KSHSAA: 14.10 1984 D Poague, Salina SH,B Howie, Chapman
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3023 Jacoby Greenwood 11 OSAWATOMIE 14.53Q +0.0 1
2 3625 Colin Reichenberge 12 WELLINGTON 14.73Q 0.4 2
3 1852 Trey Bender 11 ABILENE 15.20Q +0.0 1
4 2735 Sean Dennis 12 LOUISBURG 15.41Q 0.4 2
5 2584 Devin McIntosh 12 KC-PIPER 15.63q 0.4 2
6 3536 Brendon Horyna 11 TOWANDA-CIRCLE 15.64q 0.4 2
7 2807 Spenser Wine 11 MCPHERSON 15.65q +0.0 1
8 2065 Kamaron Wilson 10 COFF-FLD KINDLEY 15.76q +0.0 1
9 1962 Hunter Taylor 11 BASEHOR-LINWOOD 15.89 0.4 2
10 2579 Dominic Dreger 10 KC-PIPER 15.99 +0.0 1
11 2421 Maddux Winter 11 HAYS 16.08 +0.0 1
12 2799 Klayton Goering 11 MCPHERSON 16.10 0.4 2
13 3594 Christopher Willet 12 WAMEGO 16.20 +0.0 1
14 2350 Trey Eaton 11 GIRARD 16.22 0.4 2
15 3537 Justin Wright 12 TOWANDA-CIRCLE 16.25 +0.0 1
16 1949 Jacob Katzer 11 BALDWIN 19.11 0.4 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 14.10 1984 D Poague, Salina SH,B Howie, Chapman
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 3023 Jacoby Greenwood 11 OSAWATOMIE 14.62 0.6
2 3625 Colin Reichenberge 12 WELLINGTON 14.75 0.6
3 1852 Trey Bender 11 ABILENE 15.21 0.6
4 2735 Sean Dennis 12 LOUISBURG 15.41 0.6
5 3536 Brendon Horyna 11 TOWANDA-CIRCLE 15.64 0.6
6 2065 Kamaron Wilson 10 COFF-FLD KINDLEY 15.78 0.6
7 2807 Spenser Wine 11 MCPHERSON 15.83 0.6
8 2584 Devin McIntosh 12 KC-PIPER 15.86 0.6
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 38.00 1979 Darryl Thornton, Lyons
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3625 Colin Reichenberge 12 WELLINGTON 40.10Q 2
2 2485 Bradley Hemann 12 HUGOTON 40.61Q 1
3 1866 Hank Eck 12 ANDALE 40.62Q 1
4 3536 Brendon Horyna 11 TOWANDA-CIRCLE 40.76Q 2
5 3594 Christopher Willet 12 WAMEGO 41.61q 2
6 3586 Joseph Holley 11 WAMEGO 41.95q 1
7 3051 Chase Holub 12 PAOLA 42.17q 1
8 3023 Jacoby Greenwood 11 OSAWATOMIE 42.20q 2
9 1962 Hunter Taylor 11 BASEHOR-LINWOOD 42.26 1
10 3396 Roiel Swift 11 SPRING HILL 42.36 2
11 2479 Eugene Masquat 12 ROYAL VALLEY 42.44 1
12 2064 Kevin McDaniel 10 COFF-FLD KINDLEY 43.32 2
13 1950 Joel Katzer 11 BALDWIN 43.56 2
14 3117 Bryce Stegman 10 PRATT 43.77 1
15 2630 Michael Parker 11 LABETTE COUNTY 43.90 1
16 2584 Devin McIntosh 12 KC-PIPER 44.85 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 38.00 1979 Darryl Thornton, Lyons
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 3023 Jacoby Greenwood 11 OSAWATOMIE 38.85
2 3625 Colin Reichenberge 12 WELLINGTON 39.29
3 2485 Bradley Hemann 12 HUGOTON 40.51
4 3536 Brendon Horyna 11 TOWANDA-CIRCLE 40.66
5 3594 Christopher Willet 12 WAMEGO 41.39
6 1866 Hank Eck 12 ANDALE 41.51
7 3586 Joseph Holley 11 WAMEGO 41.73
8 3051 Chase Holub 12 PAOLA 42.37
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 42.30 1998 Mulvane
Crawford, Janci, Hanson, Butts
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 ANDALE 43.01Q 2
1) 1866 Hank Eck 12 2) 1877 Taylor Richter 10
3) 1880 Dustin Vestering 12 4) 1871 Hunter Knoblauch 12
2 SHAWNEE MISSION-MIEGE 43.44Q 1
1) 3254 Denvoir Griffin 11 2) 3255 Jaden Johnson 10
3) 3253 TJ Goodwin 11 4) 3256 Danny Murphy 11
3 WICHITA-TRINITY 43.47Q 2
1) 3748 Joshua Dahilig 11 2) 3751 Jacob Johnson 12
3) 3749 Tarrance Floyd 11 4) 3747 Tyler Burns 12
4 MCPHERSON 43.81Q 1
1) 2804 Dylan Shook 11 2) 2806 Oscar Westerblom 11
3) 2802 Taylor Kynaston 11 4) 2805 Chris Stoppel 12
5 BONNER SPRINGS 43.88q 2
1) 2007 Marcell Holmes 11 2) 2003 Christopher Broome 10
3) 2006 Alonzo Hokes 9 4) 2005 Jonah Freese 12
6 PAOLA 44.05q 1
1) 3052 Draven McDowell 10 2) 3055 Austin Roebuck 12
3) 3053 Andrew Phillips 10 4) 3047 Nick Burdge 12
7 WINFIELD 44.12q 2
1) 3772 Rigan Stoll 10 2) 3766 Clint Berkeley 12
3) 3768 Alex Murphy 12 4) 3767 Adam Keller 10
8 ULYSSES 44.21q 1
1) 3542 Jacob Irvin 11 2) 3543 Tregg Rodriguez 12
3) 3539 Juan Anguiano 12 4) 3544 Ian Rudzik 11
9 LOUISBURG 44.36 1
1) 2743 Mason Wilde 12 2) 2736 Kyle Green 11
3) 2740 Ben Minster 9 4) 2735 Sean Dennis 12
10 HUGOTON 44.48 2
1) 2492 Jack Stalcup 10 2) 2483 Mitchell Hamlin 9
3) 2485 Bradley Hemann 12 4) 2484 Wade Heger 11
11 LABETTE COUNTY 44.61 1
1) 2626 Lane Britton 12 2) 2628 George Langston 12
3) 2627 Jalen Holder 12 4) 2629 Isaiah McPherson 10
12 CLAY CENTER COMMUNITY 44.91 1
1) 2106 Riley Griggs 10 2) 2112 Matthew Ruppert 11
3) 2104 Adam Ebert 10 4) 2107 Ricky Huse 12
13 KC-BISHOP WARD 44.94 1
1) 2572 Augusta Grace 12 2) 2576 Brayden Soza 9
3) 2574 Mark Lopez 12 4) 2573 Mleh Landford 12
14 INDEPENDENCE 45.24 2
1) 2516 Demetrius Adkins 10 2) 2519 Patrick Neyland 12
3) 2517 Preston McNamara 10 4) 2520 Zachary Shaffer 10
15 KC-PIPER 45.33 2
1) 2584 Devin McIntosh 12 2) 2582 JJ Letcher 10
3) 2586 Sterling Owens 11 4) 2581 Travon Jones 12
-- HOLTON DNF 2
1) 2473 Justin Pool 11 2) 2469 Indie Allen 12
3) 2471 Luis Butto 12 4) 2472 Miles McClintock 10
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 42.30 1998 Mulvane
Crawford, Janci, Hanson, Butts
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 SHAWNEE MISSION-MIEGE 43.61
1) 3254 Denvoir Griffin 11 2) 3255 Jaden Johnson 10
3) 3253 TJ Goodwin 11 4) 3256 Danny Murphy 11
2 ANDALE 43.64
1) 1866 Hank Eck 12 2) 1877 Taylor Richter 10
3) 1880 Dustin Vestering 12 4) 1871 Hunter Knoblauch 12
3 MCPHERSON 43.89
1) 2804 Dylan Shook 11 2) 2806 Oscar Westerblom 11
3) 2802 Taylor Kynaston 11 4) 2805 Chris Stoppel 12
4 ULYSSES 44.58
1) 3542 Jacob Irvin 11 2) 3543 Tregg Rodriguez 12
3) 3539 Juan Anguiano 12 4) 3544 Ian Rudzik 11
5 WINFIELD 44.90
1) 3772 Rigan Stoll 10 2) 3766 Clint Berkeley 12
3) 3768 Alex Murphy 12 4) 3767 Adam Keller 10
-- PAOLA DNF
1) 3052 Draven McDowell 10 2) 3055 Austin Roebuck 12
3) 3053 Andrew Phillips 10 4) 3047 Nick Burdge 12
-- BONNER SPRINGS DNF
1) 2007 Marcell Holmes 11 2) 2003 Christopher Broome 10
3) 2006 Alonzo Hokes 9 4) 2005 Jonah Freese 12
-- WICHITA-TRINITY DQ Threw Baton
1) 3748 Joshua Dahilig 11 2) 3751 Jacob Johnson 12
3) 3749 Tarrance Floyd 11 4) 3747 Tyler Burns 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 3:21.21 2012 Buhler
Massey, Lohrentz, Pope, Massey
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 CONCORDIA 3:25.34Q 2
1) 2140 Zach Kyle 12 2) 2141 Isaac Sprague 12
3) 2136 Shea Crum 12 4) 2135 Jace Coppoc 12
1:42.457 (1:42.457) 2:36.077 (53.620) 3:25.335 (49.259)
2 PERRY-LECOMPTON 3:27.23Q 1
1) 3067 Cole Kellum 10 2) 3071 Cody Williams 12
3) 3066 Isaiah Dark 11 4) 3069 Seth Surface 12
1:43.328 (1:43.328) 2:35.831 (52.503) 3:27.226 (51.395)
3 PRATT 3:25.91Q 2
1) 3113 Hunter Kaufman 10 2) 3111 Roman Ibarra 11
3) 3114 Samson Kohman 10 4) 3116 Chance Reh 12
1:43.969 (1:43.969) 2:35.785 (51.817) 3:25.904 (50.119)
4 ABILENE 3:27.57Q 1
1) 1851 Brendan Barnes 12 2) 1855 Eli Lahr 12
3) 1859 Ryan Wilson 10 4) 1857 Andrew Schwarting 11
1:46.100 (1:46.100) 2:37.821 (51.721) 3:27.568 (49.747)
5 ANDALE 3:26.49q 2
1) 1866 Hank Eck 12 2) 1880 Dustin Vestering 12
3) 1872 Gabriel Kuhn 10 4) 1871 Hunter Knoblauch 12
1:44.487 (1:44.487) 2:36.347 (51.860) 3:26.481 (50.135)
6 BALDWIN 3:27.95q 2
1) 1952 Joseph Pierce 12 2) 1946 Joel Halford 12
3) 1948 Darius Johnson 12 4) 1947 Dakota Helm 11
1:45.712 (1:45.712) 2:37.464 (51.752) 3:27.947 (50.484)
7 LABETTE COUNTY 3:28.71q 1
1) 2630 Michael Parker 11 2) 2628 George Langston 12
3) 2627 Jalen Holder 12 4) 2629 Isaiah McPherson 10
1:45.361 (1:45.361) 2:37.748 (52.387) 3:28.708 (50.961)
8 HUGOTON 3:31.20q 1
1) 2489 Pedro Ordonez 10 2) 2484 Wade Heger 11
3) 2485 Bradley Hemann 12 4) 2483 Mitchell Hamlin 9
1:45.925 (1:45.925) 2:39.198 (53.274) 3:31.197 (51.999)
9 ROSE HILL 3:31.58 1
1) 3150 Logan Santo 12 2) 3147 Skyler Henry 11
3) 3145 Joshua Carney 9 4) 3151 Joe Sliger 12
1:46.950 (1:46.950) 2:38.800 (51.851) 3:31.577 (52.778)
10 BONNER SPRINGS 3:31.59 2
1) 2009 Scott Nevill 12 2) 2001 Riley Ballou-Lynstad 11
3) 2006 Alonzo Hokes 9 4) 2005 Jonah Freese 12
1:46.578 (1:46.578) 2:40.499 (53.922) 3:31.583 (51.084)
11 WAMEGO 3:31.97 2
1) 3586 Joseph Holley 11 2) 3588 Anthony Klecan 12
3) 3594 Christopher Willette 12 4) 3585 Dominic Dillingham 12
1:47.270 (1:47.270) 2:41.052 (53.783) 3:31.962 (50.910)
12 COLBY 3:32.29 1
1) 2117 Chandler Comfort 11 2) 2120 Shevin Martin 9
3) 2121 Matthew Pieper 11 4) 2119 Travis Finley 10
1:47.144 (1:47.144) 2:39.578 (52.434) 3:32.288 (52.710)
13 PAOLA 3:32.54 1
1) 3049 Tyler Fletcher 10 2) 3051 Chase Holub 12
3) 3058 Brandon Wilkes 9 4) 3053 Andrew Phillips 10
1:47.869 (1:47.869) 2:41.366 (53.497) 3:32.536 (51.171)
14 SHAWNEE MISSION-MIEGE 3:34.63 2
1) 3252 Chris Ford 12 2) 3258 Josh Wheeler 10
3) 3249 Cameron Clark 9 4) 3248 Liam Bryson 12
1:47.500 (1:47.500) 2:41.659 (54.159) 3:34.621 (52.963)
15 LOUISBURG 3:36.90 2
1) 2743 Mason Wilde 12 2) 2734 Dawson Christy 12
3) 2740 Ben Minster 9 4) 2736 Kyle Green 11
1:48.872 (1:48.872) 2:44.514 (55.642) 3:36.894 (52.380)
16 GIRARD 3:39.77 1
1) 2353 Junior Lindbloom 11 2) 2351 Ryan Hughes 9
3) 2352 Dalton Lindbloom 10 4) 2355 Eric Wilson 10
1:50.756 (1:50.756) 2:45.991 (55.235) 3:39.769 (53.779)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 3:21.21 2012 Buhler
Massey, Lohrentz, Pope, Massey
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 CONCORDIA 3:25.98
1) 2140 Zach Kyle 12 2) 2141 Isaac Sprague 12
3) 2136 Shea Crum 12 4) 2135 Jace Coppoc 12
1:42.473 (1:42.473) 2:36.524 (54.051) 3:25.973 (49.450)
2 BALDWIN 3:26.84
1) 1952 Joseph Pierce 12 2) 1946 Joel Halford 12
3) 1948 Darius Johnson 12 4) 1947 Dakota Helm 11
1:45.595 (1:45.595) 2:36.224 (50.630) 3:26.836 (50.613)
3 PERRY-LECOMPTON 3:28.02
1) 3067 Cole Kellum 10 2) 3071 Cody Williams 12
3) 3066 Isaiah Dark 11 4) 3069 Seth Surface 12
1:42.706 (1:42.706) 2:35.593 (52.887) 3:28.013 (52.421)
4 PRATT 3:29.67
1) 3113 Hunter Kaufman 10 2) 3111 Roman Ibarra 11
3) 3114 Samson Kohman 10 4) 3116 Chance Reh 12
1:44.996 (1:44.996) 2:38.066 (53.070) 3:29.665 (51.600)
5 ABILENE 3:31.42
1) 1851 Brendan Barnes 12 2) 1855 Eli Lahr 12
3) 1859 Ryan Wilson 10 4) 1857 Andrew Schwarting 11
1:47.052 (1:47.052) 2:39.651 (52.600) 3:31.419 (51.768)
6 HUGOTON 3:32.42
1) 2489 Pedro Ordonez 10 2) 2484 Wade Heger 11
3) 2485 Bradley Hemann 12 4) 2483 Mitchell Hamlin 9
1:47.059 (1:47.059) 2:40.058 (53.000) 3:32.412 (52.354)
7 LABETTE COUNTY 3:35.53
1) 2630 Michael Parker 11 2) 2628 George Langston 12
3) 2627 Jalen Holder 12 4) 2629 Isaiah McPherson 10
1:49.302 (1:49.302) 2:41.848 (52.547) 3:35.527 (53.680)
8 ANDALE 3:38.83
1) 1866 Hank Eck 12 2) 1880 Dustin Vestering 12
3) 1872 Gabriel Kuhn 10 4) 1871 Hunter Knoblauch 12
1:49.302 (1:49.302) 2:46.487 (57.186) 3:38.826 (52.340)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 7:58.83 2009 Mulvane
Roberts, Hansen, James, Sheridan
School Finals
================================================================
1 BALDWIN 8:16.68
1) 1952 Joseph Pierce 12 2) 1951 George Letner 11
3) 1955 Parker Wilson 9 4) 1947 Dakota Helm 11
59.187 (59.187) 2:03.456 (1:04.269) 2:59.477 (56.022)
4:06.343 (1:06.866) 5:08.320 (1:01.978) 6:16.944 (1:08.624)
7:12.574 (55.631) 8:16.680 (1:04.106)
2 PRATT 8:19.58
1) 3115 Joseph Loomis 12 2) 3109 Josh Ash 12
3) 3112 Tony Ibarra 10 4) 3111 Roman Ibarra 11
58.905 (58.905) 2:04.094 (1:05.190) 3:00.586 (56.492)
4:09.077 (1:08.492) 5:09.389 (1:00.312) 6:15.693 (1:06.304)
7:11.669 (55.977) 8:19.577 (1:07.908)
3 DESOTO 8:22.92
1) 2181 Travis Hodge 11 2) 2184 Luis Murillo 11
3) 2180 Nicholas Crady 12 4) 2182 Kason Jackson 9
55.528 (55.528) 1:56.819 (1:01.292) 2:54.070 (57.251)
3:55.488 (1:01.419) 4:58.839 (1:03.351) 6:12.535 (1:13.697)
7:13.298 (1:00.764) 8:22.913 (1:09.615)
4 ABILENE 8:32.21
1) 1851 Brendan Barnes 12 2) 1855 Eli Lahr 12
3) 1858 Dustin Wilson 10 4) 1857 Andrew Schwarting 11
1:01.058 (1:01.058) 2:05.818 (1:04.761) 3:03.544 (57.727)
4:17.455 (1:13.912) 5:17.731 (1:00.277) 6:29.910 (1:12.179)
7:26.866 (56.957) 8:32.206 (1:05.341)
5 EL DORADO 8:33.57
1) 2228 Brandon Triboletti 11 2) 2223 Jacob Harding 11
3) 2227 Cole McCarthy 11 4) 2221 Cale Carson 9
59.577 (59.577) 2:02.709 (1:03.132) 3:00.120 (57.411)
4:08.377 (1:08.258) 5:09.839 (1:01.463) 6:22.623 (1:12.785)
7:24.454 (1:01.831) 8:33.561 (1:09.108)
6 EUDORA 8:33.70
1) 2280 Jonathan Miller 12 2) 2277 Kimble Haskett 11
3) 2279 Jayce McQueen 11 4) 2276 Jack Gerstmann 11
1:00.871 (1:00.871) 2:03.158 (1:02.287) 3:00.281 (57.124)
4:10.718 (1:10.437) 5:12.844 (1:02.127) 6:22.588 (1:09.744)
7:24.836 (1:02.248) 8:33.695 (1:08.860)
7 ULYSSES 8:35.03
1) 3540 Alex Barbosa 10 2) 3546 Zachary Zerr 10
3) 3545 Donald (Ray) Taylor 11 4) 3542 Jacob Irvin 11
58.670 (58.670) 2:06.474 (1:07.804) 3:04.243 (57.770)
4:14.408 (1:10.165) 5:15.209 (1:00.802) 6:26.701 (1:11.492)
7:27.661 (1:00.961) 8:35.022 (1:07.362)
8 BASEHOR-LINWOOD 8:35.86
1) 1956 Garrett Cook 11 2) 1963 Lukas Tucker 11
3) 1961 Kurtis Tatkenhorst 10 4) 1958 Keegan Gore 11
1:00.974 (1:00.974) 2:07.322 (1:06.348) 3:07.341 (1:00.020)
4:18.101 (1:10.760) 5:16.240 (58.139) 6:27.668 (1:11.429)
7:23.562 (55.895) 8:35.854 (1:12.292)
9 HUGOTON 8:36.74
1) 2490 Reed Rome 11 2) 2480 Edgar Avalos 11
3) 2488 Miguel Martinez 10 4) 2481 Issac Castro 11
1:00.884 (1:00.884) 2:10.415 (1:09.531) 3:10.898 (1:00.484)
4:21.269 (1:10.371) 5:20.036 (58.768) 6:33.018 (1:12.982)
7:30.919 (57.902) 8:36.737 (1:05.818)
10 ANDALE 8:36.90
1) 1865 Joshua Dye 12 2) 1872 Gabriel Kuhn 10
3) 1874 John McKean 12 4) 1882 Kurt Winter 11
1:01.217 (1:01.217) 2:15.772 (1:14.555) 3:11.508 (55.737)
4:21.504 (1:09.996) 4:21.504 (0.000) 5:22.497 (1:00.993)
6:30.307 (1:07.811) 8:36.898 (2:06.592)
11 CLAY CENTER COMMUNITY 8:43.20
1) 2113 Caleb Siebold 11 2) 2110 Thomas Rickley 12
3) 2103 Michael Brinkman 10 4) 2111 Kaleb Rookstool 10
1:00.408 (1:00.408) 2:06.947 (1:06.539) 3:04.873 (57.926)
4:19.226 (1:14.353) 5:22.686 (1:03.461) 6:30.881 (1:08.195)
7:31.505 (1:00.625) 8:43.197 (1:11.693)
12 PAOLA 8:45.98
1) 3059 Matthew Wilson 10 2) 3050 Trevor Gallagher 9
3) 3060 Kyle Wokutch 11 4) 3049 Tyler Fletcher 10
1:00.982 (1:00.982) 2:08.333 (1:07.352) 3:09.951 (1:01.619)
4:20.608 (1:10.658) 5:22.980 (1:02.372) 6:35.279 (1:12.299)
7:34.207 (58.929) 8:45.974 (1:11.767)
13 WAMEGO 8:47.04
1) 3592 Matthew Scherer 12 2) 3583 Ethan Artzer 12
3) 3582 Gavin Alexander 10 4) 3588 Anthony Klecan 12
1:01.310 (1:01.310) 2:10.497 (1:09.187) 3:11.689 (1:01.193)
4:22.500 (1:10.811) 5:24.849 (1:02.350) 6:39.301 (1:14.453)
7:40.148 (1:00.847) 8:47.031 (1:06.884)
14 GIRARD 8:54.24
1) 2353 Junior Lindbloom 11 2) 2355 Eric Wilson 10
3) 2356 Jon Zimmerman 11 4) 2351 Ryan Hughes 9
1:00.001 (1:00.001) 2:05.934 (1:05.934) 3:04.584 (58.650)
4:17.805 (1:13.222) 5:19.894 (1:02.090) 6:35.101 (1:15.207)
7:35.852 (1:00.752) 8:54.231 (1:18.379)
15 LOUISBURG 9:01.05
1) 2734 Dawson Christy 12 2) 2742 Wyatt Reece 9
3) 2737 Benjamin Hupp 10 4) 2741 Michael Minster 11
1:00.103 (1:00.103) 2:07.866 (1:07.764) 3:12.100 (1:04.234)
4:29.607 (1:17.508) 5:31.135 (1:01.529) 6:44.734 (1:13.599)
7:49.465 (1:04.731) 9:01.046 (1:11.581)
16 IOLA 9:28.17
1) 2539 Chase Regehr 10 2) 2537 Travis Hermstein 12
3) 2538 Ethan Holloway 9 4) 2536 Kohl Endicott 12
1:01.179 (1:01.179) 2:12.573 (1:11.395) 3:20.328 (1:07.756)
4:40.310 (1:19.982) 5:49.496 (1:09.187) 7:07.646 (1:18.150)
8:07.291 (59.646) 9:28.167 (1:20.876)
Boys High Jump Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 7-01.75 1974 Dean Herzog, Lansing
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3063 Isiah Taylor 12 PARSONS 6-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10 7-00
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO XXO XXX
2 2349 Drew Davied 11 GIRARD 6-08.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
3 1873 Lane Macari 12 ANDALE 6-08.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO O XXX
3 1960 Eric Scott 10 BASEHOR-LINWOOD 6-08.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10
PPP O O O O XXO O XXX
5 2222 Landon Cuskelly 12 EL DORADO 6-06.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
PPP PPP O O XXO XXO XXX
6 1933 Logan Weakley 11 AUGUSTA 6-04.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
PPP PPP O O O XXX
7 3543 Tregg Rodriguez 12 ULYSSES 6-04.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
PPP O O XXO O XXX
8 3395 Jonathan Hanson 12 SPRING HILL 6-04.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XO O XO XXX
9 2572 Augusta Grace 12 KC-BISHOP WARD 6-04.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
XO O O O XXO XXX
10 2070 Derek Sharp 12 CHANUTE 6-02.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
PPP O XO O XXX
10 2478 Patrick Broxterman 12 ROYAL VALLEY 6-02.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
PPP O XO O XXX
12 2486 Tony Kinser 10 HUGOTON 6-02.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
PPP XXO O O XXX
13 2587 Bryant Rogers 10 KC-PIPER 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXX
14 3024 Morgan Soucie 12 OSAWATOMIE 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
PPP O XXO XXX
15 2803 Andric McGill 10 MCPHERSON 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
XXO O XXX
16 3534 Cody Eastridge 11 TOWANDA-CIRCLE 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
Boys Pole Vault Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 17-00.50 1978 Jeff Buckingham, Gardner
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1864 Hayden Bugner 12 ANDALE 15-00.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 15-06.50 16-00 16-02
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO PPP XXP PPP X
2 3250 Ethan deLeon 12 BISHOP MIEGE 14-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
3 2420 Hayden Kreutzer 12 HAYS 14-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXX
4 2224 Garrett Howland 12 EL DORADO 13-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
5 3537 Justin Wright 12 TOWANDA-CIRCLE 13-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
PPP O O XXO O XXX
6 1862 Ben Albert 12 ANDALE 13-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
7 2278 Braeden Manley 10 EUDORA 13-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
XO O O XO XO XXX
8 2422 Samuel Dreiling 12 TMP-MARIAN 13-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
9 2142 Matthew Whitley 12 CONCORDIA 13-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
O O O XO XXO XXX
10 1950 Joel Katzer 11 BALDWIN 12-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O XXO O XXX
11 2631 Colin Gulotta 11 PRAIRIE VIEW 12-00.00
11-06 12-00 12-06
O XXO XXX
12 2283 Broderick Topil 12 EUDORA 11-06.00
11-06 12-00
O XXX
12 2072 James Bettles 11 CHAPMAN 11-06.00
11-06 12-00
O XXX
14 2067 Caleb Durbin 11 CHANUTE 11-06.00
11-06 12-00
XO XXX
-- 2733 Parker Cates 11 LOUISBURG NH
11-06
XXX
-- 2066 Luke Donaldson 11 CHANUTE NH
11-06
XXX
Boys Long Jump Class 4A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 24-06.75 1975 Kevin Sloan, Topeka-Hayden
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3747 Tyler Burns 12 WICH-TRINITY 21-08.50 NWI
21-04.50(-0.0) 20-04.25(-0.0) 21-04.25(-0.0) 20-05(-0.0) 21-08.50(-0.0) 21-03(-0.0)
2 1871 Hunter Knoblauch 12 ANDALE 21-08.50 NWI
20-05.75(-0.0) 21-08.50(-0.0) 20-07(-0.0) 21-03.25(-0.0) 20-04.25(-0.0) 21-00.50(-0.0)
3 2572 Augusta Grace 12 KC-BISHOP WARD 21-08.00 NWI
20-01.50(-0.0) 21-01(-0.0) FOUL 21-00(-0.0) 21-05.50(-0.0) 21-08(-0.0)
4 2224 Garrett Howland 12 EL DORADO 21-04.50 NWI
21-04.50(-0.0) 19-05.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 20-02.25(-0.0)
5 3487 Devan Smith 12 TONGANOXIE 21-01.50 NWI
20-09(-0.0) FOUL 21-01.50(-0.0) 20-09.75(-0.0) 20-10.25(-0.0) 20-09.75(-0.0)
6 2121 Matthew Pieper 11 COLBY 20-11.75 NWI
19-11.75(-0.0) 19-11.75(-0.0) 20-11.75(-0.0) 19-05(-0.0) FOUL 20-03.50(-0.0)
7 2000 Michael Amayo 11 BONNER SPRINGS 20-10.75 NWI
20-10.75(-0.0) 20-06.25(-0.0) 20-04.25(-0.0) FOUL 19-05.25(-0.0) 18-08.25(-0.0)
8 2071 Ethin VanAnne 12 CHANUTE 20-10.50 NWI
20-07.25(-0.0) 20-10.50(-0.0) 20-03(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 19-11(-0.0)
9 1869 Jacob Horsch 11 ANDALE 20-08.75 NWI
FOUL 19-02(-0.0) 20-08.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 19-07.50(-0.0)
10 3149 Richard Sandefur 12 ROSE HILL 20-07.00 NWI
20-06.25(-0.0) 20-07(-0.0) 20-03.50(-0.0)
11 3063 Isiah Taylor 12 PARSONS 20-01.00 NWI
20-01(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
12 1866 Hank Eck 12 ANDALE 20-00.50 NWI
20-00.50(-0.0) FOUL 19-05.50(-0.0)
13 3061 Keshaun Anderson 9 PARSONS 19-05.00 NWI
19-05(-0.0) 18-11(-0.0) FOUL
14 3488 Dylan Staatz 11 TONGANOXIE 19-04.25 NWI
19-01(-0.0) 13-08.75(-0.0) 19-04.25(-0.0)
15 3750 Christian Harvey 12 WICH-TRINITY 19-03.00 NWI
17-06.50(-0.0) 19-03(-0.0) 17-07.75(-0.0)
16 3022 Riley England 11 OSAWATOMIE 18-06.25 NWI
17-01.75(-0.0) 17-06.75(-0.0) 18-06.25(-0.0)
Boys Triple Jump Class 4A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 50-08 1992 Demitrius Phillips, KC-Ward
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 2121 Matthew Pieper 11 COLBY 44-06.75 NWI
42-01.75(-0.0) 43-05(-0.0) 41-09.25(-0.0) 42-03.75(-0.0) 43-03.75(-0.0) 44-06.75(-0.0)
2 2580 Jordan Guess 12 KC-PIPER 44-06.25 NWI
FOUL 44-06.25(-0.0) 43-03.50(-0.0) 44-05.50(-0.0) 43-11.50(-0.0) 44-04.75(-0.0)
3 2583 Emmett Lockridge 10 KC-PIPER 44-02.25 NWI
43-02(-0.0) 43-10(-0.0) 44-02.25(-0.0) FOUL 43-09(-0.0) FOUL
4 2469 Indie Allen 12 HOLTON 43-08.25 NWI
42-01.50(-0.0) FOUL 43-03.50(-0.0) 43-08.25(-0.0) 43-05.25(-0.0) FOUL
5 1868 Alec Hein 12 ANDALE 42-10.50 NWI
41-11.25(-0.0) 42-09(-0.0) 42-03.75(-0.0) 42-00.75(-0.0) 42-03.75(-0.0) 42-10.50(-0.0)
6 2070 Derek Sharp 12 CHANUTE 42-08.50 NWI
40-08(-0.0) 42-01.50(-0.0) FOUL 41-04.75(-0.0) 42-08.50(-0.0) 41-04(-0.0)
7 3488 Dylan Staatz 11 TONGANOXIE 42-07.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 42-07(-0.0) 42-05.50(-0.0) FOUL 41-09(-0.0)
8 3110 Derek Barnard 12 PRATT 42-06.00 NWI
40-01.75(-0.0) 41-03.75(-0.0) FOUL 41-06(-0.0) 41-03(-0.0) 42-06(-0.0)
9 3750 Christian Harvey 12 WICH-TRINITY 42-04.75 NWI
41-01.75(-0.0) 41-08.50(-0.0) 42-04.75(-0.0) 41-08.75(-0.0) 40-10.25(-0.0) 41-02.75(-0.0)
10 2471 Luis Butto 12 HOLTON 41-02.75 NWI
40-01.75(-0.0) 37-10.50(-0.0) 41-02.75(-0.0)
11 3541 Dylan Carroll 11 ULYSSES 41-02.25 NWI
39-06(-0.0) 41-02.25(-0.0) FOUL
12 3053 Andrew Phillips 10 PAOLA 41-00.50 NWI
40-05.50(-0.0) 39-02.75(-0.0) 41-00.50(-0.0)
13 3023 Jacoby Greenwood 11 OSAWATOMIE 40-10.25 NWI
40-06.50(-0.0) 40-10.25(-0.0) FOUL
14 3247 Rees Alena 11 BISHOP MIEGE 40-03.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 40-03(-0.0)
15 2225 Charles Kellogg 12 EL DORADO 40-00.75 NWI
40-00.50(-0.0) 40-00.75(-0.0) 39-10.25(-0.0)
16 3022 Riley England 11 OSAWATOMIE 39-01.00 NWI
34-03.25(-0.0) 38-10(-0.0) 39-01(-0.0)
Boys Shot Put Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 64-07.50 2014 Kord Fergusonm Ottawa
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3544 Ian Rudzik 11 ULYSSES 57-06.50
57-06.50 56-09 FOUL 55-10 FOUL
2 2521 Evan Speicher 12 INDEPENDENCE 53-01.25
50-09.50 49-03 52-06.50 FOUL 50-09 53-01.25
3 2553 Michael Majors 11 JEFFERSON WEST 52-04.50
47-07.25 FOUL 49-10.50 45-05 FOUL 52-04.50
4 3057 Dunkan Watrous 11 PAOLA 51-09.00
49-10.50 48-01.25 49-08.25 51-07.50 51-09 50-02
5 1945 Christian Gaylord 12 BALDWIN 51-06.00
45-10.50 51-02 51-06 50-02 FOUL 50-00.50
6 2282 Jonathan Ortiz 12 EUDORA 50-05.00
46-02 46-05 48-10 48-11 49-04 50-05
7 1863 Jeffery Ast 11 ANDALE 49-11.00
47-04.50 48-09 49-02.25 FOUL 49-11 46-10
8 3584 Michael Bryan 11 WAMEGO 48-09.50
45-10 48-09.50 48-06 47-01.25 47-03.50 48-04.50
9 1867 Mark Hageman 11 ANDALE 47-05.50
47-02.50 47-05.50 46-06 46-06 46-08 44-07
10 2585 Micaiah Noel 10 KC-PIPER 47-05.00
47-05 45-05.50 45-06
11 2418 Brandon Hardwick 12 HAYS 46-06.50
46-06.50 45-03 FOUL
12 2739 Connor McMullen 12 LOUISBURG 45-02.50
42-05.50 44-03.50 45-02.50
13 2137 Stafen Guevara 12 CONCORDIA 44-06.00
44-06 42-04.50 42-11
14 2744 Jarod Woodward 11 LOUISBURG 44-05.00
44-00 44-05 41-10
15 3146 Morgan Clark 12 ROSE HILL 39-02.00
FOUL 36-09 39-02
16 3765 Easton Baker 12 WINFIELD 38-09.00
FOUL 38-09 FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 206-02 2014 Kord Ferguson, Ottawa
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2739 Connor McMullen 12 LOUISBURG 173-01
FOUL FOUL 161-02 FOUL FOUL 173-01
2 1945 Christian Gaylord 12 BALDWIN 163-07
FOUL 163-07 159-07 158-10 157-10 159-04
3 3251 Dawson Downing 11 BISHOP MIEGE 157-01
157-01 FOUL 153-10 150-00 FOUL FOUL
4 2282 Jonathan Ortiz 12 EUDORA 151-02
132-11 142-05 145-04 FOUL 145-09 151-02
5 2292 Nicholas Woods 11 FORT SCOTT 150-10
147-05 144-11 147-05 FOUL 148-11 150-10
6 3412 Michael Zabel 11 ROCK CREEK 150-07
150-07 146-07 148-11 146-04 142-01 137-03
7 3485 LeeRoi Johnson 9 TONGANOXIE 147-02
137-07 147-02 140-10 122-02 FOUL FOUL
8 3591 Eli Miller 12 WAMEGO 146-05
146-05 FOUL FOUL 138-01 FOUL 134-05
9 3584 Michael Bryan 11 WAMEGO 144-02
132-07 144-02 129-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 1863 Jeffery Ast 11 ANDALE 141-03
FOUL 141-03 136-10
11 3056 Magnus Van Hoecke 10 PAOLA 141-03
141-03 FOUL FOUL
12 2138 Zachary Gustus 12 CONCORDIA 138-00
135-11 133-04 138-00
13 3544 Ian Rudzik 11 ULYSSES 137-07
FOUL FOUL 137-07
14 2419 Peyton Harris 12 HAYS 132-08
132-08 FOUL FOUL
15 2417 Shane Berens 10 HAYS 132-02
132-02 FOUL FOUL
16 2632 Justin Peine 10 PRAIRIE VIEW 117-11
106-10 117-11 113-01
Boys Javelin Throw Class 4A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 208-07 2007 Austin Braman, Chanute
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1863 Jeffery Ast 11 ANDALE 193-03
168-09 191-03 178-10 179-11 175-08 193-03
2 1881 Luke Walstad 12 ANDALE 190-03
190-03 184-03 179-08 177-00 183-05 186-10
3 2116 Hunter Hall 12 CLEARWATER 180-11
180-11 165-07 173-05 166-02 171-06 150-07
4 2291 Joshua Hudiburg 11 FORT SCOTT 180-01
180-01 169-07 163-10 151-01 168-00 171-03
5 3054 Jacob Robison 12 PAOLA 179-03
166-06 165-03 179-03 173-09 172-10 177-06
6 3068 Austin Kurtz 12 PERRY-LECOMPTON 178-04
167-10 172-10 165-02 176-06 178-04 170-08
7 2074 Robert Steck 11 CHAPMAN 166-03
ND 166-03 161-07 154-06 ND ND
8 2739 Connor McMullen 12 LOUISBURG 164-02
158-11 153-00 ND 161-00 163-02 164-02
9 3590 Hunter Loewen 11 WAMEGO 159-07
153-07 137-08 158-10 144-10 152-07 159-07
10 3056 Magnus Van Hoecke 10 PAOLA 154-07
154-07 141-00 127-11
11 1856 Logan Riekeman 10 ABILENE 154-02
154-00 154-02 151-02
12 1953 Owen Tuckfield 11 BALDWIN 151-00
130-03 151-00 146-03
13 3770 David Owens 12 WINFIELD 151-00
151-00 139-05 ND
14 1879 Davon Spexarth 10 ANDALE 150-10
150-10 ND 147-10
15 3486 Levi Koch 12 TONGANOXIE 149-04
142-02 146-00 149-04
16 3247 Rees Alena 11 BISHOP MIEGE 146-11
ND 138-00 146-11
Women - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Baldwin 85 2) Independence 67
3) Andale 61 4) Paola 41
5) Concordia 40.50 6) Girard 30
7) McPherson 25 8) Buhler 23
9) Holton 21 9) Colby 21
11) El Dorado 20 12) DeSoto 19
13) Winfield 18 14) Fort Scott 16
14) Cfyville-Field Kindley 16 16) Towanda-Circle 15
16) St. George-Rock Creek 15 18) Basehor-Linwood 14
19) Ulysses 12 20) KC-Sumner Academy 10
20) Chanute 10 20) Wellington 10
23) Pratt 8 23) Clay Center Community 8
25) Lindsborg-Smoky Valley 7 25) Tonganoxie 7
25) Wamego 7 25) Perry-Lecompton 7
29) Frontenac 6 29) Chapman 6
29) Hays 6 29) Atchison 6
29) Holcomb 6 29) Labette County 6
29) Wichita-Trinity 6 36) Eudora 5
37) Goodland 4 38) Anderson County 3
38) Hays-TMP-Marian 3 38) KC-Bishop Ward 3
41) Santa Fe Trail 2 42) LaCygne-Prairie View 1
42) Mulvane 1 42) Rose Hill 1
42) Shawnee Mission-Miege 1 42) Iola 1
47) Spring Hill 0.50
Men - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Andale 68.50 2) Shawnee Mission-Miege 47
3) Baldwin 46 4) Osawatomie 30
5) Abilene 25 5) Winfield 25
7) DeSoto 22 8) Girard 21
9) Concordia 20 10) Ulysses 19
10) Topeka-Hayden 19 12) El Dorado 18
12) Independence 18 12) Pratt 18
15) Louisburg 16 15) Hugoton 16
15) Wellington 16 15) McPherson 16
19) Colby 15 19) KC-Piper 15
21) Perry-Lecompton 14 21) Wichita-Trinity 14
23) Eudora 13 23) Towanda-Circle 13
25) Parsons 10 25) Paola 10
27) Rose Hill 9 27) Fort Scott 9
29) Spring Hill 8 29) Tonganoxie 8
29) Wamego 8 29) KC-Bishop Ward 8
29) Chapman 8 29) Augusta 8
35) Lindsborg-Smoky Valley 7 36) Basehor-Linwood 6.50
37) Jefferson West 6 37) Bonner Springs 6
37) Clearwater 6 37) Chanute 6
37) Hays 6 42) Atchison 5
42) Holton 5 44) Cfyville-Field Kindley 3
44) St. George-Rock Creek 3 46) Labette County 2
47) Buhler 1 47) Hays-TMP-Marian 1
47) Nickerson 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
========================================================================
KSHSAA: 11.90 1997 S. Crim Highland Park, M. Wesley, TWes
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 792 Aarika Lister 9 LEAVENWORTH 12.08Q 3.9 2
2 1028 Savannah Simmons 9 NEWTON 12.26Q 4.3 1
3 1737 Rianne Richard 12 WICHITA-HTS 12.27Q 4.3 1
4 386 Jordyn Harmon 12 EMPORIA 12.33Q 3.9 2
5 910 Teagan Hayes 12 MAIZE SOUTH 12.39q 4.3 1
6 1017 Jennifer Andres 10 NEWTON 12.41q 4.3 1
7 760 Givonne Miles 12 LANSING 12.51q 3.9 2
8 714 DaQuasha Garrett 10 KC-SCHLAGLE 12.65q 3.9 2
9 1525 Jade Tice 12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 12.85 3.9 2
10 811 Celeste Buchanan 10 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 12.89 4.3 1
11 1157 Maddie Mirich 10 AQUINAS 13.00 3.9 2
12 1136 Lauren Jeffries 12 BLUE VLY WEST 13.01 4.3 1
13 1750 Ciarra Valadez 10 WICHITA-KAPAUN 13.09 3.9 2
14 1153 Kathryn Kelly 10 AQUINAS 13.17 4.3 1
15 487 Macy Omli 9 EISENHOWER 13.19 3.9 2
16 1705 Daesha Howard 11 WICHITA-CARROLL 13.23 4.3 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 11.90 1997 S. Crim Highland Park, M. Wesley, TWes
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 792 Aarika Lister 9 LEAVENWORTH 12.04 3.1
2 1737 Rianne Richard 12 WICHITA-HTS 12.22 3.1
3 910 Teagan Hayes 12 MAIZE SOUTH 12.28 3.1
4 760 Givonne Miles 12 LANSING 12.29 3.1
5 386 Jordyn Harmon 12 EMPORIA 12.36 3.1
6 1028 Savannah Simmons 9 NEWTON 12.37 3.1
7 1017 Jennifer Andres 10 NEWTON 12.57 3.1 12.563
8 714 DaQuasha Garrett 10 KC-SCHLAGLE 12.57 3.1 12.569
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
========================================================================
KSHSAA: 24.32 2010 Machala Wesley, Topeka-West
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 760 Givonne Miles 12 LANSING 24.83Q 0.6 2
2 1028 Savannah Simmons 9 NEWTON 25.32Q 1.2 1
3 792 Aarika Lister 9 LEAVENWORTH 24.88Q 0.6 2
4 910 Teagan Hayes 12 MAIZE SOUTH 25.49Q 1.2 1
5 1134 Madison Heinen 12 BLUE VLY WEST 25.77q 1.2 1
6 1017 Jennifer Andres 10 NEWTON 25.82q 0.6 2
7 1525 Jade Tice 12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 25.83q 1.2 1
8 816 Emma Gossman 9 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 25.93q 0.6 2
9 1737 Rianne Richard 12 WICHITA-HTS 26.05 0.6 2
10 1590 Jordan Warnow 10 TOPEKA-WEST 26.40 1.2 1
11 1136 Lauren Jeffries 12 BLUE VLY WEST 26.47 0.6 2
12 911 Chidinma Iweha 12 MAIZE SOUTH 26.54 1.2 1
13 514 LaCora Bryant 9 GREAT BEND 26.67 0.6 2
14 480 Julia Tomtschik 11 GODDARD 26.97 0.6 2
15 387 Odalis Hernandez 11 EMPORIA 26.99 1.2 1
16 1401 Emma Hansen 12 MILL VALLEY 27.04 1.2 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 24.32 2010 Machala Wesley, Topeka-West
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 792 Aarika Lister 9 LEAVENWORTH 25.04 2.4
2 760 Givonne Miles 12 LANSING 25.23 2.4
3 910 Teagan Hayes 12 MAIZE SOUTH 25.38 2.4
4 1028 Savannah Simmons 9 NEWTON 25.71 2.4
5 1525 Jade Tice 12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 25.81 2.4
6 1134 Madison Heinen 12 BLUE VLY WEST 25.86 2.4
7 816 Emma Gossman 9 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 26.08 2.4
8 1017 Jennifer Andres 10 NEWTON 26.11 2.4
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 55.34 2012 Ashanti Hutton, SM-Bishop Miege
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1409 Eleanor Jane Wilso 11 MILL VALLEY 59.29Q 2
2 1288 Jetta Greene 11 SALINA-CENTRAL 59.54Q 1
3 816 Emma Gossman 9 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 59.43Q 2
4 911 Chidinma Iweha 12 MAIZE SOUTH 1:00.11Q 1 1:00.102
5 912 Kassidy Johnson 10 MAIZE SOUTH 59.74q 2
6 480 Julia Tomtschik 11 GODDARD 1:00.11q 1 1:00.109
7 1590 Jordan Warnow 10 TOPEKA-WEST 1:00.14q 2
8 1198 Abbie Casper 9 PITTSBURG 1:00.63q 1
9 515 Camryn Dunekack 9 GREAT BEND 1:01.10 2
10 765 Jakayla Turner 10 LANSING 1:01.68 1
11 1144 Makayla Bassi 11 AQUINAS 1:01.96 1
12 1735 Imari Grayson 9 WICHITA-HTS 1:02.00 1
13 1029 Hailey Valdez 11 NEWTON 1:02.33 2
14 52 Hannah Cole 10 AND-CENTRAL 1:03.03 1
15 1522 Abigail Rebollar 10 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 1:03.49 2
16 792 Aarika Lister 9 LEAVENWORTH 1:03.61 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 55.34 2012 Ashanti Hutton, SM-Bishop Miege
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 816 Emma Gossman 9 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 1:00.04
2 1590 Jordan Warnow 10 TOPEKA-WEST 1:00.33
3 480 Julia Tomtschik 11 GODDARD 1:00.37
4 912 Kassidy Johnson 10 MAIZE SOUTH 1:00.40
5 1409 Eleanor Jane Wilso 11 MILL VALLEY 1:00.43
6 1288 Jetta Greene 11 SALINA-CENTRAL 1:00.50
7 911 Chidinma Iweha 12 MAIZE SOUTH 1:01.01
-- 1198 Abbie Casper 9 PITTSBURG DQ Out of Lane
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 2:08.41 2003 Trisa Nickoley, Tecumseh-Shawnee Height
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1206 McKenzie Wilks 9 PITTSBURG 2:19.03
1:06.567 (1:06.567) 2:19.030 (1:12.463)
2 1300 Emilee Holloway 12 SALINA-SOUTH 2:20.38
1:06.677 (1:06.677) 2:20.372 (1:13.696)
3 818 Katrina Guyot 12 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 2:21.18
1:05.091 (1:05.091) 2:21.176 (1:16.086)
4 764 Victoria Robinson 10 LANSING 2:22.03
1:08.004 (1:08.004) 2:22.021 (1:14.017)
5 912 Kassidy Johnson 10 MAIZE SOUTH 2:23.83
1:10.153 (1:10.153) 2:23.827 (1:13.674)
6 1161 Grayson Smith 10 AQUINAS 2:24.07
1:09.080 (1:09.080) 2:24.066 (1:14.987)
7 1160 Maggie Sieben 10 AQUINAS 2:24.17
1:09.195 (1:09.195) 2:24.168 (1:14.973)
8 1619 Kalee Owens 11 VLY CENTER 2:24.30
1:10.177 (1:10.177) 2:24.296 (1:14.119)
9 517 Kaylan Lagerman 11 GREAT BEND 2:24.48
1:09.971 (1:09.971) 2:24.479 (1:14.509)
10 486 Aspen Kridner 11 EISENHOWER 2:25.99
1:09.838 (1:09.838) 2:25.982 (1:16.145)
11 1700 Grace Buessing 10 WICHITA-CARROLL 2:26.41
1:10.483 (1:10.483) 2:26.401 (1:15.919)
12 1518 Avery Hauschild 9 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 2:28.98
1:10.775 (1:10.775) 2:28.978 (1:18.203)
13 1513 Aubrey Busenitz 12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 2:33.69
1:12.261 (1:12.261) 2:33.689 (1:21.429)
14 49 Garnett Schwab 9 ANDOVER 2:37.34
1:14.988 (1:14.988) 2:37.331 (1:22.343)
15 43 Sophia Braynock 9 ANDOVER 2:41.62
1:13.569 (1:13.569) 2:41.612 (1:28.044)
16 795 Justice Rappel 12 LEAVENWORTH 2:45.49
1:17.205 (1:17.205) 2:45.490 (1:28.286)
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 4:58.00 1983 Alysun Deckert, Salina-South
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1147 Emily Downey 12 AQUINAS 5:13.54
1:21.411 (1:21.411) 2:41.039 (1:19.629) 3:57.623 (1:16.584)
5:13.536 (1:15.913)
2 1159 Olivia Rode 11 AQUINAS 5:17.16
1:21.345 (1:21.345) 2:43.471 (1:22.126) 4:04.661 (1:21.191)
5:17.156 (1:12.496)
3 819 Judith Jones 11 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 5:19.30
1:21.730 (1:21.730) 2:44.068 (1:22.339) 4:04.737 (1:20.669)
5:19.296 (1:14.560)
4 908 Destini Eskridge 9 MAIZE SOUTH 5:21.18
1:21.248 (1:21.248) 2:43.228 (1:21.981) 4:05.174 (1:21.946)
5:21.174 (1:16.000)
5 1146 Haley Dietsch 11 AQUINAS 5:26.61
1:21.368 (1:21.368) 2:43.361 (1:21.994) 4:05.074 (1:21.713)
5:26.603 (1:21.530)
6 840 Camryn Slatten 10 LIBERAL 5:29.58
1:21.720 (1:21.720) 2:44.099 (1:22.380) 4:07.631 (1:23.532)
5:29.580 (1:21.949)
7 764 Victoria Robinson 10 LANSING 5:31.02
1:21.752 (1:21.752) 2:45.080 (1:23.329) 4:12.186 (1:27.106)
5:31.013 (1:18.828)
8 1745 Monica Davied 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN 5:32.63
1:21.541 (1:21.541) 2:43.812 (1:22.272) 4:09.113 (1:25.301)
5:32.624 (1:23.512)
9 45 Carly Flake 10 ANDOVER 5:35.29
1:22.120 (1:22.120) 2:46.449 (1:24.330) 4:13.333 (1:26.884)
5:35.286 (1:21.954)
10 1616 Karli Elsner 9 VLY CENTER 5:37.66
1:22.711 (1:22.711) 2:47.828 (1:25.118) 4:15.328 (1:27.500)
5:37.653 (1:22.325)
11 1713 Jenna Snyder 12 WICHITA-CARROLL 5:40.40
1:22.744 (1:22.744) 2:48.247 (1:25.503) 4:15.310 (1:27.064)
5:40.391 (1:25.082)
12 1516 Reagan Emerson 9 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 5:41.93
1:22.093 (1:22.093) 2:48.007 (1:25.915) 4:18.182 (1:30.176)
5:41.929 (1:23.747)
13 1567 Kaylee Snell 11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 5:42.37
1:22.437 (1:22.437) 2:48.398 (1:25.962) 4:18.540 (1:30.142)
5:42.362 (1:23.822)
14 394 Abigail Stewart 9 EMPORIA 5:42.43
1:22.402 (1:22.402) 2:48.216 (1:25.814) 4:18.485 (1:30.269)
5:42.421 (1:23.937)
15 798 Taryn Schoen 11 LEAVENWORTH 5:42.74
1:21.685 (1:21.685) 2:47.088 (1:25.403) 4:15.961 (1:28.874)
5:42.734 (1:26.773)
16 1019 Caroline Barger 9 NEWTON 6:13.84
1:20.800 (1:20.800) 2:46.585 (1:25.786) 4:25.228 (1:38.644)
6:13.832 (1:48.604)
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 10:34.20 1983 Alysun Deckert, Salina-South
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1147 Emily Downey 12 AQUINAS 11:07.76
1:21.585 (1:21.585) 2:45.020 (1:23.435) 4:07.012 (1:21.992)
5:29.070 (1:22.059) 6:52.073 (1:23.004) 8:16.259 (1:24.186)
9:42.489 (1:26.231) 11:07.760 (1:25.272)
2 908 Destini Eskridge 9 MAIZE SOUTH 11:22.93
1:22.208 (1:22.208) 2:45.512 (1:23.304) 4:08.814 (1:23.303)
5:35.235 (1:26.421) 7:03.179 (1:27.944) 8:32.829 (1:29.650)
10:00.355 (1:27.526) 11:22.929 (1:22.575)
3 1146 Haley Dietsch 11 AQUINAS 11:27.65
1:21.989 (1:21.989) 2:45.837 (1:23.849) 4:10.650 (1:24.813)
5:40.011 (1:29.361) 7:09.312 (1:29.301) 8:37.430 (1:28.119)
10:06.328 (1:28.899) 11:27.645 (1:21.317)
4 1129 Megan Paule 12 BLUE VLY SW 11:31.73
1:21.776 (1:21.776) 2:45.614 (1:23.839) 4:10.884 (1:25.270)
5:39.363 (1:28.480) 7:09.474 (1:30.111) 8:37.791 (1:28.318)
10:06.295 (1:28.505) 11:31.727 (1:25.432)
5 819 Judith Jones 11 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 11:31.95
1:22.028 (1:22.028) 2:46.190 (1:24.162) 4:11.229 (1:25.039)
5:39.862 (1:28.633) 7:10.085 (1:30.224) 8:39.383 (1:29.298)
10:09.734 (1:30.351) 11:31.945 (1:22.211)
6 840 Camryn Slatten 10 LIBERAL 11:48.06
1:21.416 (1:21.416) 2:46.620 (1:25.204) 4:12.068 (1:25.449)
5:41.458 (1:29.390) 7:14.261 (1:32.804) 8:49.625 (1:35.364)
10:23.456 (1:33.832) 11:48.054 (1:24.599)
7 798 Taryn Schoen 11 LEAVENWORTH 11:59.92
1:22.239 (1:22.239) 2:46.884 (1:24.645) 4:16.313 (1:29.430)
5:52.260 (1:35.947) 7:30.050 (1:37.791) 9:07.087 (1:37.037)
10:39.132 (1:32.046) 11:59.914 (1:20.782)
8 764 Victoria Robinson 10 LANSING 12:02.50
1:17.160 (1:17.160) 2:45.760 (1:28.600) 4:10.869 (1:25.110)
5:45.679 (1:34.810) 7:25.116 (1:39.437) 9:03.091 (1:37.976)
10:38.741 (1:35.651) 12:02.498 (1:23.757)
9 45 Carly Flake 10 ANDOVER 12:10.50
1:21.869 (1:21.869) 2:45.801 (1:23.932) 4:10.306 (1:24.505)
5:39.674 (1:29.368) 7:11.289 (1:31.616) 8:51.492 (1:40.203)
10:36.469 (1:44.977) 12:10.492 (1:34.024)
10 1713 Jenna Snyder 12 WICHITA-CARROLL 12:13.72
1:23.463 (1:23.463) 2:52.614 (1:29.151) 4:23.461 (1:30.848)
5:58.021 (1:34.560) 7:33.545 (1:35.524) 9:10.088 (1:36.544)
10:46.265 (1:36.178) 12:13.720 (1:27.456)
11 913 Mia Kossover 9 MAIZE SOUTH 12:29.71
1:22.824 (1:22.824) 2:50.712 (1:27.888) 4:23.236 (1:32.524)
5:59.830 (1:36.595) 7:38.214 (1:38.384) 9:16.679 (1:38.465)
10:55.719 (1:39.041) 12:29.705 (1:33.987)
12 1567 Kaylee Snell 11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 12:36.04
1:22.694 (1:22.694) 2:51.822 (1:29.128) 4:24.693 (1:32.872)
6:03.884 (1:39.191) 7:43.200 (1:39.317) 9:24.057 (1:40.857)
11:04.063 (1:40.006) 12:36.039 (1:31.976)
13 1303 Macy Linenberger 10 SALINA-SOUTH 12:58.65
1:22.792 (1:22.792) 2:53.352 (1:30.560) 4:30.449 (1:37.098)
6:12.892 (1:42.444) 7:57.384 (1:44.492) 9:41.553 (1:44.170)
11:26.550 (1:44.997) 12:58.648 (1:32.099)
14 1568 Andrea Sodergren 11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 13:04.39
1:22.659 (1:22.659) 2:52.643 (1:29.984) 4:27.268 (1:34.625)
6:09.307 (1:42.040) 7:53.772 (1:44.465) 9:40.315 (1:46.544)
11:28.000 (1:47.685) 13:04.381 (1:36.382)
15 1021 Elaina Bergquist 9 NEWTON 13:43.02
1:23.529 (1:23.529) 2:54.461 (1:30.932) 4:32.479 (1:38.018)
6:16.073 (1:43.595) 8:05.709 (1:49.636) 9:55.537 (1:49.828)
11:49.440 (1:53.904) 13:43.019 (1:53.579)
-- 1613 Madison Breault 10 VLY CENTER DNF
1:22.359 (1:22.359) 2:48.532 (1:26.174) 4:19.921 (1:31.390)
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
========================================================================
KSHSAA: 13.90 2010 Le'Tristan Pledger, KC-Washington
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 386 Jordyn Harmon 12 EMPORIA 14.83Q 0.8 2
2 1201 Taylor Muff 10 PITTSBURG 15.24Q -0.5 1
3 1407 Holly Renae Webb 12 MILL VALLEY 15.41Q -0.5 1
4 821 Kelly McKee 12 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 15.50Q 0.8 2
5 1134 Madison Heinen 12 BLUE VLY WEST 15.44q -0.5 1
6 1748 Anna Mahoney 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN 15.71q 0.8 2
7 918 Madalynn Norris 11 MAIZE SOUTH 15.96q -0.5 1
8 474 Brianna Albers 11 GODDARD 16.13q 0.8 2
9 1557 Tatyana Legette 12 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 16.28 0.8 2
10 55 Lyndsay Stinson 10 AND-CENTRAL 16.65 -0.5 1
11 1732 Londyn Bobbitt 12 WICHITA-HTS 16.76 0.8 2
12 1570 Kira Williams 11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 16.89 0.8 2
13 1571 Kayle Willis 11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 17.37 -0.5 1
14 1521 Haley Meier 12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 17.45 0.8 2
15 1305 Deja Rhodeman 11 SALINA-SOUTH 17.53 -0.5 1
16 1712 Erin Pascal 12 WICHITA-CARROLL 20.20 -0.5 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 13.90 2010 Le'Tristan Pledger, KC-Washington
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 386 Jordyn Harmon 12 EMPORIA 14.53 2.9
2 1201 Taylor Muff 10 PITTSBURG 14.83 2.9
3 821 Kelly McKee 12 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 15.34 2.9
4 1407 Holly Renae Webb 12 MILL VALLEY 15.44 2.9
5 1134 Madison Heinen 12 BLUE VLY WEST 15.46 2.9
6 918 Madalynn Norris 11 MAIZE SOUTH 15.52 2.9
7 1748 Anna Mahoney 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN 15.72 2.9
8 474 Brianna Albers 11 GODDARD 16.37 2.9
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 43.34 1999 Sharleee Beiter, Goddard
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1201 Taylor Muff 10 PITTSBURG 45.99Q 2
2 821 Kelly McKee 12 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 46.16Q 1
3 386 Jordyn Harmon 12 EMPORIA 46.60Q 1
4 1557 Tatyana Legette 12 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 47.36Q 2
5 474 Brianna Albers 11 GODDARD 46.84q 1
6 1020 Sarah Bartel 12 NEWTON 46.86q 1
7 822 Hannah Schaefer 10 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 47.65q 2
8 915 Sydney Mortensen 12 MAIZE SOUTH 47.74q 2
9 1748 Anna Mahoney 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN 48.12 2
10 1570 Kira Williams 11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 49.22 1
11 1154 Meghan Kindel 11 AQUINAS 49.40 1
12 55 Lyndsay Stinson 10 AND-CENTRAL 49.63 2
13 1521 Haley Meier 12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 50.15 2
14 1305 Deja Rhodeman 11 SALINA-SOUTH 50.30 1
15 1712 Erin Pascal 12 WICHITA-CARROLL 51.15 2
16 1586 Desire Matthews 11 TOPEKA-WEST 52.48 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 43.34 1999 Sharleee Beiter, Goddard
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 386 Jordyn Harmon 12 EMPORIA 44.62
2 1201 Taylor Muff 10 PITTSBURG 44.65
3 821 Kelly McKee 12 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 45.88
4 474 Brianna Albers 11 GODDARD 46.96
5 1020 Sarah Bartel 12 NEWTON 47.05
6 822 Hannah Schaefer 10 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 47.38
7 1557 Tatyana Legette 12 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 47.65
8 915 Sydney Mortensen 12 MAIZE SOUTH 48.23
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 48.26 2014 Wichita Heights
Ocadiz, Ganther, Richard, Conley
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 WICHITA-HEIGHTS 48.20Q 2
1) 1739 McKenna Sullivan 11 2) 1734 Kolby Ganther 11
3) 1737 Rianne Richard 12 4) 1740 Dynesha Williams 10
2 ANDOVER 48.59Q 1
1) 42 Jaylyn Agnew 12 2) 44 Katelyn Day 12
3) 46 Mia Hays 10 4) 48 Gloria Mares 12
3 NEWTON 48.83Q 1
1) 1017 Jennifer Andres 10 2) 1029 Hailey Valdez 11
3) 1020 Sarah Bartel 12 4) 1028 Savannah Simmons 9
4 MAIZE SOUTH 49.19Q 2
1) 911 Chidinma Iweha 12 2) 916 Hope Moyer 11
3) 918 Madalynn Norris 11 4) 910 Teagan Hayes 12
5 LANSING 49.54q 1
1) 754 Regan Gatson 9 2) 766 Kira Vaughn 10
3) 763 Jolee Ritchhart 11 4) 760 Givonne Miles 12
6 OP-BLUE VALLEY WEST 49.91q 1
1) 1134 Madison Heinen 12 2) 1137 Christina LeMunyon 12
3) 1138 Jana Owens 9 4) 1136 Lauren Jeffries 12
7 LENEXA-ST. JAMES ACADEMY 50.02q 1
1) 815 Elizabeth Gossman 11 2) 811 Celeste Buchanan 10
3) 822 Hannah Schaefer 10 4) 816 Emma Gossman 9
8 EMPORIA 50.28q 2
1) 387 Odalis Hernandez 11 2) 386 Jordyn Harmon 12
3) 385 Kelsey Gordon 10 4) 384 Kylia Floyd 11
9 TECUMSEH-SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 50.44 2
1) 1517 Alona Harrison 10 2) 1522 Abigail Rebollar 10
3) 1526 Katelynn Waters 12 4) 1525 Jade Tice 12
10 SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY 50.64 2
1) 1407 Holly Renae Webb 12 2) 1398 Taylor Corbitt 11
3) 1401 Emma Hansen 12 4) 1399 Jasmine Lashay Cousins 10
11 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 50.84 1
1) 1711 Kaylor Nordhus 11 2) 1709 Kylee Mernagh 11
3) 1699 Heidi Asmussen 9 4) 1705 Daesha Howard 11
12 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL 50.95 1
1) 1752 Ashlyn Wuestwald 12 2) 1746 Cori Hough 10
3) 1747 Marissa Komp 11 4) 1750 Ciarra Valadez 10
13 OP-ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 51.04 2
1) 1157 Maddie Mirich 10 2) 1153 Kathryn Kelly 10
3) 1164 Jaycie Tiehen 12 4) 1163 Krista Stewart 12
14 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 51.15 1
1) 485 Emily King 12 2) 482 Caroline Giusti 9
3) 481 Jaden Damon 10 4) 487 Macy Omli 9
15 LEAVENWORTH 51.55 2
1) 803 Daysha Thomas 12 2) 791 Valancia Hollis 10
3) 790 Zoie Hayward 10 4) 792 Aarika Lister 9
16 TOPEKA-HIGHLAND PARK 53.49 2
1) 1551 Raven Meadows 10 2) 1550 QaTavia McNeal 11
3) 1549 Sakira Mattox 9 4) 1552 Catalina Munsell 10
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 48.26 2014 Wichita Heights
Ocadiz, Ganther, Richard, Conley
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 WICHITA-HEIGHTS 48.47
1) 1739 McKenna Sullivan 11 2) 1734 Kolby Ganther 11
3) 1737 Rianne Richard 12 4) 1740 Dynesha Williams 10
2 ANDOVER 49.29
1) 42 Jaylyn Agnew 12 2) 44 Katelyn Day 12
3) 46 Mia Hays 10 4) 48 Gloria Mares 12
3 NEWTON 50.19
1) 1017 Jennifer Andres 10 2) 1029 Hailey Valdez 11
3) 1020 Sarah Bartel 12 4) 1028 Savannah Simmons 9
4 MAIZE SOUTH 50.24
1) 911 Chidinma Iweha 12 2) 916 Hope Moyer 11
3) 918 Madalynn Norris 11 4) 910 Teagan Hayes 12
5 LANSING 50.31
1) 754 Regan Gatson 9 2) 766 Kira Vaughn 10
3) 763 Jolee Ritchhart 11 4) 760 Givonne Miles 12
6 EMPORIA 50.32
1) 387 Odalis Hernandez 11 2) 386 Jordyn Harmon 12
3) 385 Kelsey Gordon 10 4) 384 Kylia Floyd 11
7 OP-BLUE VALLEY WEST 50.92
1) 1134 Madison Heinen 12 2) 1137 Christina LeMunyon 12
3) 1138 Jana Owens 9 4) 1136 Lauren Jeffries 12
8 LENEXA-ST. JAMES ACADEMY 51.42
1) 815 Elizabeth Gossman 11 2) 811 Celeste Buchanan 10
3) 822 Hannah Schaefer 10 4) 816 Emma Gossman 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 3:57.00 1980 Bonner Springs
Suffren, McGraw, Kimbrough, Chambers
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 MAIZE SOUTH 4:01.90Q 2
1) 911 Chidinma Iweha 12 2) 910 Teagan Hayes 12
3) 915 Sydney Mortensen 12 4) 912 Kassidy Johnson 10
2:01.685 (2:01.685) 3:01.893 (1:00.208) 4:01.893 (1:00.001)
2 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 4:08.63Q 1
1) 1559 Ashley McCune 12 2) 1557 Tatyana Legette 12
3) 1556 Jessica Hubach 12 4) 1570 Kira Williams 11
2:03.055 (2:03.055) 3:07.353 (1:04.299) 4:08.626 (1:01.273)
3 PITTSBURG 4:02.35Q 2
1) 1201 Taylor Muff 10 2) 1205 Daeshia Turner 10
3) 1206 McKenzie Wilks 9 4) 1198 Abbie Casper 9
2:01.775 (2:01.775) 3:02.387 (1:00.612) 4:02.347 (59.961)
4 SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY 4:08.81Q 1
1) 1400 Isabella Marie Hadden 9 2) 1401 Emma Hansen 12
3) 1408 Margo Diane Wieschhaus 12 4) 1409 Eleanor Jane Wilson 11
2:06.682 (2:06.682) 3:09.274 (1:02.593) 4:08.801 (59.527)
5 LENEXA-ST. JAMES ACADEMY 4:04.36q 2
1) 811 Celeste Buchanan 10 2) 822 Hannah Schaefer 10
3) 813 Molly Engen 12 4) 818 Katrina Guyot 12
2:02.010 (2:02.010) 3:03.492 (1:01.482) 4:04.355 (1:00.864)
6 LANSING 4:08.24q 2
1) 757 Jewel Inlow 10 2) 765 Jakayla Turner 10
3) 764 Victoria Robinson 10 4) 754 Regan Gatson 9
2:06.453 (2:06.453) 3:06.718 (1:00.266) 4:08.231 (1:01.513)
7 WICHITA-HEIGHTS 4:09.13q 2
1) 1738 Cierra Smallwood 12 2) 1733 Trinity Conley 9
3) 1740 Dynesha Williams 10 4) 1735 Imari Grayson 9
2:05.858 (2:05.858) 3:08.410 (1:02.552) 4:09.123 (1:00.713)
8 OP-ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 4:09.58q 2
1) 1163 Krista Stewart 12 2) 1144 Makayla Bassi 11
3) 1154 Meghan Kindel 11 4) 1157 Maddie Mirich 10
2:05.962 (2:05.962) 3:07.812 (1:01.851) 4:09.574 (1:01.762)
9 TECUMSEH-SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 4:09.74 1
1) 1514 Cipriana Cisneros 11 2) 1518 Avery Hauschild 9
3) 1525 Jade Tice 12 4) 1522 Abigail Rebollar 10
2:07.720 (2:07.720) 3:06.789 (59.070) 4:09.740 (1:02.951)
10 SALINA-SOUTH 4:10.37 1
1) 1300 Emilee Holloway 12 2) 1305 Deja Rhodeman 11
3) 1307 Paige Rose 12 4) 1306 Demi Roets 11
2:06.287 (2:06.287) 3:08.427 (1:02.141) 4:10.364 (1:01.937)
11 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 4:11.03 1
1) 487 Macy Omli 9 2) 489 Brooke Smith 10
3) 486 Aspen Kridner 11 4) 481 Jaden Damon 10
2:08.136 (2:08.136) 3:10.691 (1:02.556) 4:11.029 (1:00.339)
12 GREAT BEND 4:12.99 1
1) 515 Camryn Dunekack 9 2) 516 Baleigh Fry 9
3) 518 Macy Moyers 11 4) 517 Kaylan Lagerman 11
2:08.334 (2:08.334) 3:10.897 (1:02.563) 4:12.983 (1:02.087)
13 ANDOVER 4:13.99 1
1) 42 Jaylyn Agnew 12 2) 44 Katelyn Day 12
3) 46 Mia Hays 10 4) 48 Gloria Mares 12
2:08.150 (2:08.150) 3:11.417 (1:03.268) 4:13.983 (1:02.566)
14 GODDARD 4:14.23 2
1) 476 Jessica Gardiner 11 2) 477 Kennedy Hackerott 11
3) 474 Brianna Albers 11 4) 480 Julia Tomtschik 11
2:11.799 (2:11.799) 3:13.360 (1:01.561) 4:14.229 (1:00.870)
15 NEWTON 4:16.44 1
1) 1029 Hailey Valdez 11 2) 1018 Taylor Antonowich 9
3) 1022 Jada Berry 9 4) 1025 Olesya Marble 9
2:07.284 (2:07.284) 3:11.883 (1:04.600) 4:16.431 (1:04.548)
16 LEAVENWORTH 4:22.39 2
1) 793 Summer McCowen 10 2) 800 Alaine Sloan 9
3) 795 Justice Rappel 12 4) 803 Daysha Thomas 12
2:11.178 (2:11.178) 3:15.853 (1:04.676) 4:22.388 (1:06.535)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 3:57.00 1980 Bonner Springs
Suffren, McGraw, Kimbrough, Chambers
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 MAIZE SOUTH 4:02.55
1) 911 Chidinma Iweha 12 2) 910 Teagan Hayes 12
3) 915 Sydney Mortensen 12 4) 912 Kassidy Johnson 10
2:00.710 (2:00.710) 3:01.232 (1:00.523) 4:02.547 (1:01.316)
2 LENEXA-ST. JAMES ACADEMY 4:06.41
1) 811 Celeste Buchanan 10 2) 822 Hannah Schaefer 10
3) 813 Molly Engen 12 4) 818 Katrina Guyot 12
2:04.521 (2:04.521) 3:06.074 (1:01.553) 4:06.410 (1:00.336)
3 PITTSBURG 4:06.55
1) 1201 Taylor Muff 10 2) 1205 Daeshia Turner 10
3) 1206 McKenzie Wilks 9 4) 1198 Abbie Casper 9
2:02.943 (2:02.943) 3:05.135 (1:02.193) 4:06.546 (1:01.412)
4 OP-ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 4:09.23
1) 1163 Krista Stewart 12 2) 1144 Makayla Bassi 11
3) 1154 Meghan Kindel 11 4) 1157 Maddie Mirich 10
2:04.408 (2:04.408) 3:06.917 (1:02.509) 4:09.225 (1:02.308)
5 LANSING 4:09.59
1) 765 Jakayla Turner 10 2) 764 Victoria Robinson 10
3) 754 Regan Gatson 9 4) 757 Jewel Inlow 10
2:05.446 (2:05.446) 3:07.236 (1:01.791) 4:09.585 (1:02.350)
6 SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY 4:10.47
1) 1400 Isabella Marie Hadden 9 2) 1401 Emma Hansen 12
3) 1408 Margo Diane Wieschhaus 12 4) 1409 Eleanor Jane Wilson 11
2:05.619 (2:05.619) 3:08.789 (1:03.171) 4:10.467 (1:01.678)
7 WICHITA-HEIGHTS 4:13.44
1) 1738 Cierra Smallwood 12 2) 1733 Trinity Conley 9
3) 1740 Dynesha Williams 10 4) 1735 Imari Grayson 9
2:08.262 (2:08.262) 3:10.052 (1:01.790) 4:13.438 (1:03.387)
8 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 4:17.99
1) 1559 Ashley McCune 12 2) 1557 Tatyana Legette 12
3) 1556 Jessica Hubach 12 4) 1570 Kira Williams 11
2:07.251 (2:07.251) 3:12.810 (1:05.560) 4:17.983 (1:05.173)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 9:31.29 1999 Wichita-Carroll
Zeller, Loyd, Morh, Jenkins
School Finals
================================================================
1 OP-ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 9:48.77
1) 1161 Grayson Smith 10 2) 1150 Rebecca Hare 12
3) 1162 Monica Sneed 11 4) 1160 Maggie Sieben 10
1:07.715 (1:07.715) 2:22.470 (1:14.755) 3:32.057 (1:09.588)
4:52.642 (1:20.585) 6:03.093 (1:10.452) 7:20.283 (1:17.190)
8:28.456 (1:08.174) 9:48.763 (1:20.308)
2 PITTSBURG 9:53.12
1) 1206 McKenzie Wilks 9 2) 1200 Logan Lord 10
3) 1203 Maria Sanchez 10 4) 1198 Abbie Casper 9
1:07.295 (1:07.295) 2:21.787 (1:14.492) 3:29.155 (1:07.369)
4:52.717 (1:23.562) 6:03.451 (1:10.735) 7:30.241 (1:26.791)
8:40.256 (1:10.015) 9:53.111 (1:12.856)
3 MAIZE SOUTH 9:53.70
1) 915 Sydney Mortensen 12 2) 908 Destini Eskridge 9
3) 914 Sierra Mortensen 10 4) 912 Kassidy Johnson 10
1:07.439 (1:07.439) 2:25.170 (1:17.731) 3:36.205 (1:11.035)
4:59.196 (1:22.992) 6:10.358 (1:11.162) 7:32.160 (1:21.803)
8:42.167 (1:10.007) 9:53.699 (1:11.532)
4 SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY 9:55.70
1) 1408 Margo Diane Wieschhaus 12 2) 1400 Isabella Marie Hadden 9
3) 1397 Anna Mackenzie Clayborn 10 4) 1409 Eleanor Jane Wilson 11
1:08.030 (1:08.030) 2:25.801 (1:17.771) 3:35.895 (1:10.095)
4:58.769 (1:22.874) 6:09.974 (1:11.205) 7:31.827 (1:21.854)
8:42.621 (1:10.794) 9:55.696 (1:13.075)
5 OP-BLUE VALLEY WEST 10:04.85
1) 1141 Kelsey Southard 9 2) 1143 Corynn Yarkosky 12
3) 1133 Kaitlyn Hartnett 12 4) 1142 Shannon Willis 11
1:11.742 (1:11.742) 2:31.275 (1:19.533) 3:43.011 (1:11.737)
5:05.645 (1:22.635) 6:18.771 (1:13.126) 7:35.946 (1:17.175)
8:48.266 (1:12.321) 10:04.847 (1:16.582)
6 VALLEY CENTER 10:10.33
1) 1616 Karli Elsner 9 2) 1618 Sydney Martens 9
3) 1615 Jadyn Eddy 10 4) 1619 Kalee Owens 11
1:12.311 (1:12.311) 2:27.732 (1:15.421) 3:42.086 (1:14.354)
5:03.870 (1:21.784) 6:20.070 (1:16.201) 7:42.173 (1:22.103)
8:51.602 (1:09.429) 10:10.329 (1:18.727)
7 TECUMSEH-SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 10:12.56
1) 1518 Avery Hauschild 9 2) 1513 Aubrey Busenitz 12
3) 1515 Diana El Koubysi 10 4) 1519 Lauren Maisberger 12
1:09.302 (1:09.302) 2:31.097 (1:21.796) 3:43.096 (1:11.999)
5:02.662 (1:19.566) 6:18.276 (1:15.614) 7:39.404 (1:21.129)
8:51.983 (1:12.580) 10:12.559 (1:20.576)
8 GREAT BEND 10:21.60
1) 520 Mariah Stein 12 2) 516 Baleigh Fry 9
3) 518 Macy Moyers 11 4) 517 Kaylan Lagerman 11
1:13.806 (1:13.806) 2:37.154 (1:23.348) 3:51.958 (1:14.805)
5:18.932 (1:26.974) 6:33.723 (1:14.792) 7:53.970 (1:20.248)
9:04.432 (1:10.462) 10:21.591 (1:17.160)
9 LEAVENWORTH 10:28.06
1) 798 Taryn Schoen 11 2) 790 Zoie Hayward 10
3) 805 Annaliese Waugh 9 4) 795 Justice Rappel 12
1:13.046 (1:13.046) 2:35.116 (1:22.070) 3:47.684 (1:12.569)
5:13.763 (1:26.079) 6:27.303 (1:13.541) 7:51.302 (1:23.999)
9:04.092 (1:12.790) 10:28.053 (1:23.961)
10 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 10:32.65
1) 1702 Mary Ebberwein 10 2) 1703 Emma Finkeldei 9
3) 1701 Alyssa Cooke 10 4) 1700 Grace Buessing 10
1:13.550 (1:13.550) 2:39.119 (1:25.569) 3:55.592 (1:16.474)
5:22.105 (1:26.513) 6:36.783 (1:14.678) 8:01.293 (1:24.510)
9:14.104 (1:12.812) 10:32.649 (1:18.545)
11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 10:32.85
1) 1559 Ashley McCune 12 2) 1560 Sydney McNorton 10
3) 1567 Kaylee Snell 11 4) 1553 Alexandra Crome 12
1:10.895 (1:10.895) 2:32.765 (1:21.871) 3:47.115 (1:14.351)
5:11.627 (1:24.512) 6:27.274 (1:15.647) 7:49.997 (1:22.723)
9:03.835 (1:13.839) 10:32.849 (1:29.014)
12 NEWTON 10:45.52
1) 1030 Sadie Winter 11 2) 1026 Jaiden Ochoa 11
3) 1023 Nancy Gonzales 9 4) 1025 Olesya Marble 9
1:11.556 (1:11.556) 2:33.425 (1:21.870) 3:46.500 (1:13.075)
5:14.906 (1:28.406) 6:30.448 (1:15.543) 8:05.313 (1:34.865)
9:21.938 (1:16.625) 10:45.511 (1:23.574)
13 TOPEKA-WEST 10:54.80
1) 1588 Brooke Province 11 2) 1590 Jordan Warnow 10
3) 1585 Nina Killion 9 4) 1587 Emma Palmer 9
1:14.020 (1:14.020) 2:43.823 (1:29.804) 3:53.251 (1:09.429)
5:15.287 (1:22.036) 6:33.560 (1:18.274) 8:00.915 (1:27.355)
9:22.772 (1:21.857) 10:54.792 (1:32.021)
14 LIBERAL 10:56.60
1) 836 Yanelly Jurado 10 2) 839 Kelsey Ramsey 9
3) 831 Chloe Alling 10 4) 840 Camryn Slatten 10
1:15.283 (1:15.283) 2:43.230 (1:27.947) 3:57.323 (1:14.093)
5:30.933 (1:33.611) 6:51.608 (1:20.675) 8:18.468 (1:26.860)
9:34.432 (1:15.965) 10:56.597 (1:22.165)
15 ANDOVER 11:07.78
1) 43 Sophia Braynock 9 2) 50 Hannah Showalter 9
3) 49 Garnett Schwab 9 4) 45 Carly Flake 10
1:14.810 (1:14.810) 2:46.677 (1:31.867) 4:02.617 (1:15.941)
5:36.340 (1:33.723) 6:53.457 (1:17.118) 8:18.186 (1:24.729)
9:37.609 (1:19.424) 11:07.777 (1:30.168)
16 EMPORIA 11:55.75
1) 392 Miranda Reisen 9 2) 389 Mayra Murillo 11
3) 383 Deanna Diaz 11 4) 388 Autumn Howell 12
1:16.540 (1:16.540) 2:54.461 (1:37.922) 4:17.374 (1:22.914)
5:55.917 (1:38.543) 7:16.115 (1:20.198) 8:55.018 (1:38.904)
10:20.681 (1:25.663) 11:55.746 (1:35.066)
Girls High Jump Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 5-11 1988 Chris Hall, Chanute
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 42 Jaylyn Agnew 12 ANDOVER 5-06.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O O XO XO XXX
2 1620 Madison Runnion 10 VLY CENTER 5-04.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
PPP O O O XXO XXX
3 1158 Regan Pittman 11 AQUINAS 5-02.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
PPP O O O XXX
4 1406 Aaliyah Shawger 12 MILL VALLEY 5-02.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XO XXX
5 1557 Tatyana Legette 12 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 5-02.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXO XXX
6 1155 Allison Koster 11 AQUINAS 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XO O XXX
6 515 Camryn Dunekack 9 GREAT BEND 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO O XXX
8 1570 Kira Williams 11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX
8 1589 Isabella Stamati 9 TOPEKA-WEST 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX
10 47 Nicole Klusener 11 ANDOVER 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
11 1520 Macey McGuire 9 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
11 814 Audriana Fitzmorri 11 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
11 1707 Hannah Lyle 12 WICHITA-CARROLL 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
11 1024 Kailey Harris 10 NEWTON 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
15 909 Gretchen Graham 9 MAIZE SOUTH 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
-- 1710 Josephy Nguyen 9 WICHITA-CARROLL NH
4-08
XXX
Girls Pole Vault Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 12-08 2013 Emily Brigham, Shawnee-Mill Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1137 Christina LeMunyon 12 BLUE VLY WEST 12-09.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-09 13-03
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XO XXX
2 1291 Halie Turner 11 SALINA-CENTRAL 11-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
3 475 Hannah Buller 10 GODDARD 11-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
4 1751 Alyssa Wheeler 10 WICHITA-KAPAUN 11-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
5 484 Ryleigh Jackson 9 EISENHOWER 10-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
6 1196 Ashlee Beitzinger 11 PITTSBURG 10-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
XXO O O O XXO O XXX
7 1290 Bronwyn Ross 12 SALINA-CENTRAL 10-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP O O O XO XXX
8 1289 Sienna Poague 11 SALINA-CENTRAL 10-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O XXO XXO XXX
9 1149 Margaret Goza 9 AQUINAS 9-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O O XXX
10 488 Anna Robbins 11 EISENHOWER 9-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
PPP XO XO XXX
11 1614 Julie Chen 11 VLY CENTER 9-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XO XXO XXO XXX
12 1558 Madison Malloy 12 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 8-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXX
12 1398 Taylor Corbitt 11 MILL VALLEY 8-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXX
14 761 Terran Newman 10 LANSING 8-00.00
8-00 8-06
XO XXX
-- 794 Shelby Ogden 12 LEAVENWORTH NH
8-00
XXX
-- 1584 Katy Evenson 11 TOPEKA-WEST NH
8-00
XXX
Girls Long Jump Class 5A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 19-10.75 2009 Letristan Pledger, KC-Washington
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 821 Kelly McKee 12 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 18-01.50 NWI
17-05(-0.0) FOUL 18-01.50(-0.0) 17-11.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
2 384 Kylia Floyd 11 EMPORIA 17-10.00 NWI
17-10(-0.0) 17-08.75(-0.0) FOUL 17-00.50(-0.0) 16-06.50(-0.0) 17-05.75(-0.0)
3 484 Ryleigh Jackson 9 EISENHOWER 17-04.00 NWI
17-00(-0.0) 17-00.50(-0.0) 16-10.50(-0.0) 16-05(-0.0) FOUL 17-04(-0.0)
4 1136 Lauren Jeffries 12 BLUE VLY WEST 16-06.75 NWI
FOUL FOUL 16-00.50(-0.0) 16-06.75(-0.0) FOUL 15-11.50(-0.0)
5 44 Katelyn Day 12 ANDOVER 16-04.50 NWI
16-00.50(-0.0) FOUL 16-03.25(-0.0) 14-09(-0.0) 16-02.25(-0.0) 16-04.50(-0.0)
6 52 Hannah Cole 10 AND-CENTRAL 16-02.75 NWI
16-00.25(-0.0) 15-11.25(-0.0) 16-02(-0.0) 16-02.75(-0.0) FOUL 15-10.75(-0.0)
7 1748 Anna Mahoney 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN 16-01.00 NWI
15-04(-0.0) 15-03.50(-0.0) 16-01(-0.0) 15-10(-0.0) 15-03.50(-0.0) 15-03.75(-0.0)
8 1405 Kasey Meeks 10 MILL VALLEY 15-10.75 NWI
15-10.75(-0.0) 15-05.75(-0.0) 15-06.25(-0.0) 15-03.75(-0.0) 15-05.25(-0.0) 15-05.25(-0.0)
9 1565 Emily Russell 10 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 15-08.00 NWI
15-03.50(-0.0) 15-08(-0.0) 14-07(-0.0) FOUL 15-07(-0.0) FOUL
10 1131 Sarah Brabston 12 BLUE VLY WEST 15-07.75 NWI
FOUL 15-07.75(-0.0) 15-01.25(-0.0)
11 758 Destini Mathis 10 LANSING 15-03.25 NWI
14-02.25(-0.0) 14-08.75(-0.0) 15-03.25(-0.0)
12 1024 Kailey Harris 10 NEWTON 15-02.75 NWI
15-02.75(-0.0) 14-07.25(-0.0) 14-05.50(-0.0)
13 1709 Kylee Mernagh 11 WICHITA-CARROLL 15-02.50 NWI
FOUL 15-02.50(-0.0) FOUL
14 1563 Kayla Neigenfind 9 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 14-05.50 NWI
13-10(-0.0) FOUL 14-05.50(-0.0)
15 1552 Catalina Munsell 10 HIGHLAND PARK 14-02.75 NWI
14-00(-0.0) 14-02.75(-0.0) 13-06(-0.0)
16 521 Shelby Tracy 11 GREAT BEND 14-02.50 NWI
14-02.50(-0.0) 11-03(-0.0) 12-04.75(-0.0)
Girls Triple Jump Class 5A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 41-05.50 1996 Dalhia ingram, Liberal
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 821 Kelly McKee 12 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 39-03.50 NWI
FOUL 37-10.75(-0.0) 36-09(-0.0) 37-02.50(-0.0) 39-03.50(-0.0) 38-09.50(-0.0)
2 481 Jaden Damon 10 EISENHOWER 37-03.50 NWI
37-03.50(-0.0) 36-00.25(-0.0) 35-02.25(-0.0) 34-10(-0.0) 35-01.75(-0.0) 35-02.50(-0.0)
3 1405 Kasey Meeks 10 MILL VALLEY 37-02.25 NWI
36-07(-0.0) 37-02.25(-0.0) 36-05.75(-0.0) 35-03.75(-0.0) 36-10(-0.0) 37-02(-0.0)
4 1140 Avery Ralston 12 BLUE VLY WEST 35-10.50 NWI
34-07.50(-0.0) 35-06(-0.0) 35-10.50(-0.0) 34-04.25(-0.0) FOUL 35-00.50(-0.0)
5 384 Kylia Floyd 11 EMPORIA 35-09.50 NWI
35-09.50(-0.0) 34-06.50(-0.0) 35-05.25(-0.0) 35-02.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
6 46 Mia Hays 10 ANDOVER 35-07.25 NWI
34-02.50(-0.0) 34-07.25(-0.0) 35-07.25(-0.0) 35-05(-0.0) 34-10.50(-0.0) 35-05(-0.0)
7 1024 Kailey Harris 10 NEWTON 35-03.00 NWI
FOUL 35-03(-0.0) 34-09.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 758 Destini Mathis 10 LANSING 35-02.25 NWI
34-11.50(-0.0) 34-01.25(-0.0) 35-00.25(-0.0) 33-11(-0.0) 35-02.25(-0.0) 35-00.50(-0.0)
9 484 Ryleigh Jackson 9 EISENHOWER 35-01.00 NWI
33-11(-0.0) 35-00.50(-0.0) 35-01(-0.0) 34-00.50(-0.0) 34-09.75(-0.0) 34-10(-0.0)
10 53 Amanda Kakoulias 11 AND-CENTRAL 34-09.50 NWI
34-09.50(-0.0) 34-08.25(-0.0) 34-08.50(-0.0)
11 820 Emily Kaufman 10 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 34-07.00 NWI
34-04.50(-0.0) 33-02(-0.0) 34-07(-0.0)
12 485 Emily King 12 EISENHOWER 33-02.00 NWI
33-00.75(-0.0) 33-02(-0.0) 32-06.75(-0.0)
13 1709 Kylee Mernagh 11 WICHITA-CARROLL 32-00.00 NWI
FOUL 32-00(-0.0) FOUL
14 1562 Katy Mulqueen 9 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 31-09.00 NWI
31-06.25(-0.0) 31-09(-0.0) 30-10.25(-0.0)
15 761 Terran Newman 10 LANSING 29-07.50 NWI
28-09.50(-0.0) 29-06.50(-0.0) 29-07.50(-0.0)
16 762 Elizabeth Pallesen 10 LANSING 29-06.50 NWI
FOUL 28-07(-0.0) 29-06.50(-0.0)
Girls Shot Put Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 46-02.50 2010 Alex Hartig, Great Bend
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1027 Payton Roberts-Par 11 NEWTON 45-04.00
42-05 43-07 44-03.50 42-11 45-04 44-03.50
2 801 Jasmine Swanagan 12 LEAVENWORTH 42-07.50
40-08.50 40-07 42-07.50 40-03.25 42-00
3 53 Amanda Kakoulias 11 AND-CENTRAL 40-06.50
39-01.25 39-11 40-06.50 38-03.50 39-03 39-03.25
4 755 Danielle Harvey 12 LANSING 39-03.00
36-07.50 39-03 32-08 34-01.50 36-05 35-04
5 393 Mikayla Simons 10 EMPORIA 38-10.50
37-05 37-08.25 37-11.50 38-10.50 37-01.25 37-10
6 1404 Gabriel Hopkins 10 MILL VALLEY 38-10.00
35-07 38-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 1308 Balie Stamps 11 SALINA-SOUTH 38-08.50
36-09.50 38-08.50 35-06 33-10 35-06.50
8 756 Desarae Harvey 12 LANSING 37-10.00
37-09 36-05 35-07.50 35-07.50 37-10 35-02.50
9 479 Tarra Parks 9 GODDARD 36-00.00
34-04 32-03 36-00 33-08.50 33-02
10 1524 Lilly Stewart 12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 35-09.50
34-04 35-06.50 35-09.50
11 1197 Sam Bollinger 11 PITTSBURG 34-11.00
34-04.50 34-11 FOUL
12 834 Rashida Davis 11 LIBERAL 34-07.50
34-07.50 31-09 FOUL
13 1403 Madison Holland 12 MILL VALLEY 34-03.50
34-00 34-03.50 FOUL
14 522 Kate Warren 10 GREAT BEND 33-11.50
33-11.50 32-07 33-10
15 483 Kailyn Hochstein 12 EISENHOWER 31-11.00
31-05.50 31-08 31-11
16 1202 Brooklyn Rhue 10 PITTSBURG 31-09.00
30-06.25 29-10 31-09
Girls Discus Throw Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 148-11 1999 Caley Carter, Great Bend
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1027 Payton Roberts-Par 11 NEWTON 131-08
FOUL 121-09 FOUL 131-08 FOUL FOUL
2 53 Amanda Kakoulias 11 AND-CENTRAL 120-07
FOUL 113-07 120-07 110-11 FOUL 111-01
3 1201 Taylor Muff 10 PITTSBURG 119-09
FOUL 119-09 FOUL 82-11 112-10 117-05
4 522 Kate Warren 10 GREAT BEND 116-08
109-07 111-05 112-02 109-03 115-07 116-08
5 919 Madeline Warren 12 MAIZE SOUTH 115-10
FOUL 109-04 104-00 FOUL 104-03 115-10
6 1617 Taylor Latimer 10 VLY CENTER 115-02
FOUL 104-11 FOUL FOUL 106-03 115-02
7 1554 Rachel Heald 12 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 113-05
FOUL 107-11 113-05 102-03 FOUL 106-06
8 832 Megan Besecker 12 LIBERAL 106-00
FOUL 100-04 104-09 FOUL 106-00 FOUL
9 1555 Jordan Heinrich 11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 105-10
105-10 FOUL 97-06 FOUL FOUL 104-02
10 1197 Sam Bollinger 11 PITTSBURG 104-04
FOUL FOUL 104-04
11 801 Jasmine Swanagan 12 LEAVENWORTH 102-01
102-01 97-01 95-04
12 54 Christine Laflin 11 AND-CENTRAL 100-07
100-07 FOUL FOUL
13 1403 Madison Holland 12 MILL VALLEY 95-07
95-07 90-05 FOUL
14 837 Megan Larkin 11 LIBERAL 95-05
95-05 FOUL FOUL
15 802 Markita Swanagan 9 LEAVENWORTH 94-09
FOUL 94-09 FOUL
16 824 Alexandra Webb 11 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 91-01
FOUL 91-01 FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 151-01 2013 Nicolle Murphy, Arkansas City
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 817 Jenna Gray 11 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 145-05
113-02 129-01 113-02 111-07 108-05 145-05
2 53 Amanda Kakoulias 11 AND-CENTRAL 133-05
133-05 125-02 131-06 127-04 118-08 124-04
3 1308 Balie Stamps 11 SALINA-SOUTH 132-08
122-11 108-02 ND 128-02 127-11 132-08
4 1156 Quin McKinnis 12 AQUINAS 130-08
118-06 130-08 125-07 118-02 ND ND
5 1708 Jaclyn Melillo 12 WICHITA-CARROLL 130-05
130-05 119-02 123-10 123-00 124-01 126-10
6 476 Jessica Gardiner 11 GODDARD 127-11
127-07 127-11 112-03 126-08 ND 119-05
7 1301 Teryn Holloway 11 SALINA-SOUTH 126-00
121-00 126-00 119-01 115-09 117-05 125-11
8 1617 Taylor Latimer 10 VLY CENTER 122-00
122-00 114-01 116-10 ND 112-03 113-00
9 824 Alexandra Webb 11 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 121-10
121-10 117-01 117-00 ND ND 115-08
10 1152 Maggie Jacobs 12 AQUINAS 120-04
120-04 114-11 97-01
11 835 Stephanie Garcia 11 LIBERAL 119-00
ND 119-00 110-10
12 1566 Tonnia Scott 11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 111-05
102-00 84-06 111-05
13 1512 Alexandria Brun 12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 109-04
98-03 ND 109-04
14 483 Kailyn Hochstein 12 EISENHOWER 105-09
105-06 105-09 105-05
15 789 Jordan Counts 11 LEAVENWORTH 100-04
ND 100-04 88-04
16 759 Floence Matina 11 LANSING 99-01
98-08 99-01 97-03
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
========================================================================
KSHSAA: 10.50 1981 Danny Williams, Independence
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2869 Kadin Remsberg 10 NEWTON 10.74Q 3.1 2
2 2595 Isiah Adams 12 KC-TURNER 10.90Q 4.9 1
3 2685 Clifford Robinson 10 LEAVENWORTH 10.97Q 3.1 2
4 3719 Brock Monty 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN 11.12Q 4.9 1
5 3335 Tai Nguyen 12 MILL VALLEY 11.15q 4.9 1
6 3556 DeMarco King 11 VLY CENTER 11.18q 4.9 1
7 3175 Malcom Gardner 12 SALINA-CENTRAL 11.19q 3.1 2
8 3475 Austen Hubert 12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 11.20q 3.1 2
9 2683 Juwan Potts 12 LEAVENWORTH 11.26 4.9 1
10 2724 Dusty Torres 9 LIBERAL 11.29 3.1 2
11 3000 Joseph Kelly 10 AQUINAS 11.33 4.9 1
12 3718 Lavaughnte Minnis 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN 11.34 3.1 2
13 2359 Damilola Okeowo 11 GODDARD 11.36 4.9 1
14 3004 Thomas Pyle 12 AQUINAS 11.43 3.1 2
15 3708 John Washington 11 WICHITA-HTS 11.44 3.1 2
16 2594 Ernest Taylor 11 KC-SCHLAGLE 11.45 4.9 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 10.50 1981 Danny Williams, Independence
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 2869 Kadin Remsberg 10 NEWTON 10.76 2.5
2 2595 Isiah Adams 12 KC-TURNER 10.84 2.5
3 2685 Clifford Robinson 10 LEAVENWORTH 11.03 2.5
4 3335 Tai Nguyen 12 MILL VALLEY 11.05 2.5
5 3556 DeMarco King 11 VLY CENTER 11.14 2.5
6 3719 Brock Monty 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN 11.19 2.5
7 3175 Malcom Gardner 12 SALINA-CENTRAL 11.20 2.5
8 3475 Austen Hubert 12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 11.21 2.5
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
========================================================================
KSHSAA: 21.44 2003 Kenny Wilson, Liberal
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2595 Isiah Adams 12 KC-TURNER 21.82Q 0.6 1
2 2869 Kadin Remsberg 10 NEWTON 21.88Q 0.8 2
3 3471 Troy Henry 12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 22.18Q 0.6 1
4 2685 Clifford Robinson 10 LEAVENWORTH 22.26Q 0.8 2
5 2596 Marcus Blake 12 KC-TURNER 22.27q 0.8 2
6 3175 Malcom Gardner 12 SALINA-CENTRAL 22.46q 0.6 1
7 3335 Tai Nguyen 12 MILL VALLEY 22.54q 0.8 2
8 3475 Austen Hubert 12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 22.61q 0.8 2
9 2265 Mason Mohn 11 EMPORIA 22.64 0.6 1
10 2683 Juwan Potts 12 LEAVENWORTH 22.90 0.6 1 22.894
11 3000 Joseph Kelly 10 AQUINAS 22.90 0.6 1 22.896
12 3667 Will Honas 11 WICHITA-CARROLL 23.05 0.6 1
13 3556 DeMarco King 11 VLY CENTER 23.17 0.8 2
14 2724 Dusty Torres 9 LIBERAL 23.33 0.6 1
15 3658 Alex Ewy 12 WICHITA-CARROLL 23.70 0.8 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 21.44 2003 Kenny Wilson, Liberal
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 2869 Kadin Remsberg 10 NEWTON 21.85 3.2
2 2595 Isiah Adams 12 KC-TURNER 22.02 3.2
3 2685 Clifford Robinson 10 LEAVENWORTH 22.20 3.2 22.196
4 3471 Troy Henry 12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 22.20 3.2 22.199
5 2596 Marcus Blake 12 KC-TURNER 22.25 3.2
6 3335 Tai Nguyen 12 MILL VALLEY 22.33 3.2
7 3175 Malcom Gardner 12 SALINA-CENTRAL 22.53 3.2
8 3475 Austen Hubert 12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 22.62 3.2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 48.05 1999 Will Rogers, Paola
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2596 Marcus Blake 12 KC-TURNER 49.39Q 1
2 2265 Mason Mohn 11 EMPORIA 50.29Q 2 50.281
3 3562 Chandler Summers 12 VLY CENTER 49.83Q 1
4 2704 Braxton Lewis 12 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 50.29Q 2 50.285
5 3657 Connor Evans 12 WICHITA-CARROLL 50.22q 1
6 2768 Korie Frausto 11 MAIZE SOUTH 50.71q 2
7 2642 Jalen Douglas 10 LANSING 50.75q 2
8 2996 Devin Diggs 9 AQUINAS 50.99q 1
9 3705 Luis Rodriguez 12 WICHITA-HTS 51.24 1
10 2379 Ty Yager 12 GREAT BEND 51.55 1
11 2644 Seneque Goldner 12 LANSING 51.59 1
12 2724 Dusty Torres 9 LIBERAL 51.62 2
13 3482 Cole Thornton 11 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 51.92 1
14 2640 Terrill Andrews 10 LANSING 53.17 2
15 2708 Michael Rizzi 11 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 53.18 2
-- 3710 Symeon Williams 12 WICHITA-HTS FS 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 48.05 1999 Will Rogers, Paola
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 2596 Marcus Blake 12 KC-TURNER 49.96
2 2704 Braxton Lewis 12 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 50.45
3 3562 Chandler Summers 12 VLY CENTER 50.48
4 3657 Connor Evans 12 WICHITA-CARROLL 50.90
5 2265 Mason Mohn 11 EMPORIA 51.18
6 2996 Devin Diggs 9 AQUINAS 51.71
7 2642 Jalen Douglas 10 LANSING 52.42
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 1:53.50 1985 Kevin Waters, Shawnee Mission-Miege
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3328 Kurtis Alan Loeven 12 MILL VALLEY 1:55.13
58.368 (58.368) 1:55.130 (56.762)
2 3331 Derek Newton Meeks 11 MILL VALLEY 1:56.02
58.781 (58.781) 1:56.012 (57.232)
3 3082 Connar Southard 10 PITTSBURG 1:57.01
58.592 (58.592) 1:57.007 (58.416)
4 1886 Jared Lenz 12 ANDOVER 1:58.27
58.838 (58.838) 1:58.269 (59.431)
5 2769 Brandon Kerr 11 MAIZE SOUTH 1:59.02
59.595 (59.595) 1:59.012 (59.418)
6 2270 Seth Tilton 11 EMPORIA 1:59.24
59.257 (59.257) 1:59.237 (59.980)
7 2863 Robert Loeffler 11 NEWTON 2:00.40
1:00.546 (1:00.546) 2:00.395 (59.849)
8 3654 Caleb Benefeil 12 WICHITA-CARROLL 2:00.54
59.892 (59.892) 2:00.539 (1:00.647)
9 3724 Grant Wells 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN 2:02.11
59.005 (59.005) 2:02.103 (1:03.098)
10 3519 William Daniel Kra 11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 2:03.99
1:01.044 (1:01.044) 2:03.989 (1:02.945)
11 2864 Garrett Mick 9 NEWTON 2:05.23
1:01.040 (1:01.040) 2:05.221 (1:04.181)
12 3515 Joshua Hebert 10 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 2:05.29
59.586 (59.586) 2:05.282 (1:05.696)
13 3520 Noah Loethen 10 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 2:07.71
1:02.812 (1:02.812) 2:07.704 (1:04.893)
14 2721 Juan Rodriguez 10 LIBERAL 2:10.34
1:03.121 (1:03.121) 2:10.335 (1:07.215)
15 2646 Raymon Johnson 9 LANSING 2:10.46
1:03.848 (1:03.848) 2:10.457 (1:06.609)
16 2998 Cole Friedman 12 AQUINAS 2:10.52
1:01.466 (1:01.466) 2:10.518 (1:09.053)
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 4:15.43 2012 David Thor, Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3328 Kurtis Alan Loeven 12 MILL VALLEY 4:25.17
1:10.839 (1:10.839) 2:17.475 (1:06.636) 3:24.396 (1:06.921)
4:25.163 (1:00.768)
2 2985 Stuart McNutt 12 BLUE VLY WEST 4:25.83
1:11.293 (1:11.293) 2:17.128 (1:05.836) 3:25.323 (1:08.195)
4:25.830 (1:00.508)
3 3519 William Daniel Kra 11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 4:27.91
1:11.444 (1:11.444) 2:18.115 (1:06.671) 3:25.586 (1:07.472)
4:27.906 (1:02.320)
4 3653 Paul Becker 11 WICHITA-CARROLL 4:29.36
1:11.342 (1:11.342) 2:18.124 (1:06.782) 3:24.138 (1:06.014)
4:29.357 (1:05.219)
5 3331 Derek Newton Meeks 11 MILL VALLEY 4:31.42
1:11.734 (1:11.734) 2:19.283 (1:07.550) 3:25.985 (1:06.702)
4:31.416 (1:05.432)
6 3470 Hunter Henderson 9 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 4:31.55
1:11.979 (1:11.979) 2:19.522 (1:07.544) 3:27.903 (1:08.381)
4:31.544 (1:03.641)
7 3725 Matthew Wilson 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN 4:32.30
1:11.805 (1:11.805) 2:19.209 (1:07.404) 3:27.235 (1:08.026)
4:32.296 (1:05.061)
8 3006 Michael Shanahan 11 AQUINAS 4:32.56
1:11.048 (1:11.048) 2:18.921 (1:07.873) 3:27.380 (1:08.460)
4:32.555 (1:05.175)
9 2772 Ethan Kossover 10 MAIZE SOUTH 4:34.14
1:11.643 (1:11.643) 2:19.917 (1:08.274) 3:27.548 (1:07.632)
4:34.136 (1:06.588)
10 3782 Obed Quintana 12 LIBERAL 4:40.35
1:10.471 (1:10.471) 2:17.734 (1:07.264) 3:27.620 (1:09.887)
4:40.349 (1:12.730)
11 3465 Michael Duncan 12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 4:44.44
1:12.397 (1:12.397) 2:22.089 (1:09.693) 3:33.090 (1:11.001)
4:44.433 (1:11.344)
12 1888 Alexander Moen 10 ANDOVER 4:45.98
1:11.675 (1:11.675) 2:21.596 (1:09.922) 3:34.472 (1:12.876)
4:45.974 (1:11.503)
13 2673 Gregorio Flores 11 LEAVENWORTH 4:46.59
1:11.266 (1:11.266) 2:19.943 (1:08.678) 3:32.099 (1:12.156)
4:46.583 (1:14.484)
14 3197 Tristan Irish 12 SALINA-SOUTH 4:46.92
1:11.542 (1:11.542) 2:19.251 (1:07.709) 3:31.260 (1:12.009)
4:46.917 (1:15.658)
15 2861 Thomas Kelso 12 NEWTON 4:54.95
1:11.961 (1:11.961) 2:22.657 (1:10.696) 3:37.597 (1:14.941)
4:54.948 (1:17.351)
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 9:14.78 1996 Dwight Davis, OP-St. Thomas Aquinas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2985 Stuart McNutt 12 BLUE VLY WEST 9:31.43
1:09.725 (1:09.725) 2:18.741 (1:09.016) 3:28.442 (1:09.701)
4:39.478 (1:11.037) 5:53.092 (1:13.614) 7:08.113 (1:15.021)
8:21.226 (1:13.113) 9:31.429 (1:10.203)
2 3653 Paul Becker 11 WICHITA-CARROLL 9:37.02
1:12.176 (1:12.176) 2:23.627 (1:11.451) 3:35.491 (1:11.865)
4:49.256 (1:13.765) 6:03.110 (1:13.854) 7:16.334 (1:13.225)
8:28.709 (1:12.375) 9:37.011 (1:08.303)
3 3006 Michael Shanahan 11 AQUINAS 9:45.21
1:11.401 (1:11.401) 2:23.081 (1:11.680) 3:35.212 (1:12.132)
4:49.081 (1:13.870) 6:02.988 (1:13.908) 7:17.980 (1:14.992)
8:34.792 (1:16.812) 9:45.201 (1:10.410)
4 3664 Jacob Hesse 12 WICHITA-CARROLL 9:48.23
1:12.403 (1:12.403) 2:24.115 (1:11.712) 3:35.921 (1:11.806)
4:49.565 (1:13.644) 6:04.180 (1:14.616) 7:20.788 (1:16.609)
8:37.512 (1:16.725) 9:48.228 (1:10.717)
5 3470 Hunter Henderson 9 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 9:48.85
1:12.129 (1:12.129) 2:25.023 (1:12.894) 3:36.890 (1:11.868)
4:51.300 (1:14.410) 6:07.563 (1:16.263) 7:24.659 (1:17.097)
8:41.387 (1:16.728) 9:48.842 (1:07.456)
6 3002 Daniel Petracek 11 AQUINAS 9:49.97 9:49.962
1:11.696 (1:11.696) 2:24.086 (1:12.390) 3:36.361 (1:12.276)
4:50.606 (1:14.245) 6:05.100 (1:14.494) 7:22.352 (1:17.253)
8:39.472 (1:17.121) 9:49.962 (1:10.490)
7 1888 Alexander Moen 10 ANDOVER 9:49.97 9:49.965
1:12.654 (1:12.654) 2:25.369 (1:12.715) 3:37.827 (1:12.459)
4:52.137 (1:14.310) 6:07.472 (1:15.336) 7:24.085 (1:16.614)
8:40.582 (1:16.497) 9:49.965 (1:09.383)
8 3782 Obed Quintana 12 LIBERAL 9:51.68
1:12.755 (1:12.755) 2:24.408 (1:11.653) 3:35.775 (1:11.367)
4:49.626 (1:13.852) 6:05.285 (1:15.659) 7:23.689 (1:18.404)
8:42.575 (1:18.887) 9:51.677 (1:09.103)
9 2992 William Cole 10 AQUINAS 9:52.00
1:11.907 (1:11.907) 2:24.631 (1:12.724) 3:36.817 (1:12.186)
4:50.027 (1:13.211) 6:04.696 (1:14.669) 7:21.435 (1:16.740)
8:39.674 (1:18.239) 9:51.994 (1:12.321)
10 2673 Gregorio Flores 11 LEAVENWORTH 10:04.46
1:12.958 (1:12.958) 2:23.357 (1:10.399) 3:36.007 (1:12.651)
4:51.456 (1:15.449) 6:09.404 (1:17.949) 7:28.736 (1:19.332)
8:49.433 (1:20.698) 10:04.458 (1:15.025)
11 3522 Dawson Podlena 10 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 10:08.12
1:11.942 (1:11.942) 2:24.467 (1:12.525) 3:36.645 (1:12.178)
4:51.062 (1:14.418) 6:07.720 (1:16.658) 7:26.665 (1:18.945)
8:48.044 (1:21.380) 10:08.113 (1:20.069)
12 2371 Kerby Depenbusch 9 GREAT BEND 10:14.52
1:11.882 (1:11.882) 2:24.739 (1:12.858) 3:36.774 (1:12.035)
4:52.082 (1:15.309) 6:08.578 (1:16.496) 7:30.171 (1:21.594)
8:54.191 (1:24.020) 10:14.516 (1:20.326)
13 2263 Alex Bedolla 11 EMPORIA 10:31.82
1:11.739 (1:11.739) 2:25.140 (1:13.402) 3:41.452 (1:16.312)
5:00.147 (1:18.696) 6:20.908 (1:20.761) 7:44.246 (1:23.339)
9:11.966 (1:27.720) 10:31.815 (1:19.849)
14 2679 Tyler Hyde 11 LEAVENWORTH 10:42.35
1:13.130 (1:13.130) 2:27.693 (1:14.563) 3:45.327 (1:17.635)
5:07.019 (1:21.692) 6:31.134 (1:24.115) 7:57.549 (1:26.415)
9:23.470 (1:25.922) 10:42.347 (1:18.877)
15 3197 Tristan Irish 12 SALINA-SOUTH 10:48.29
1:13.177 (1:13.177) 2:25.744 (1:12.567) 3:38.511 (1:12.768)
4:57.484 (1:18.973) 6:19.911 (1:22.428) 7:48.163 (1:28.252)
9:19.508 (1:31.345) 10:48.283 (1:28.776)
-- 1883 Connor Hawkins 11 ANDOVER DNF
1:12.183 (1:12.183) 2:24.393 (1:12.210) 3:37.204 (1:12.811)
4:52.305 (1:15.102) 6:10.200 (1:17.895) 7:31.200 (1:21.001)
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
========================================================================
KSHSAA: 14.04 2005 Jared Huske, Topeka, Highland Park
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2590 Bryon Gardner 11 KC-SCHLAGLE 14.80Q -1.8 2
2 3706 Creighton Sanders 11 WICHITA-HTS 14.83Q -0.5 1
3 1895 Jordan Birch 11 AND-CENTRAL 14.85Q -1.8 2
4 3717 Coulter Hullings 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN 15.36Q -0.5 1
5 2722 Edwin Sobalvarro 12 LIBERAL 15.38q -1.8 2
6 3668 Josh Hornback 12 WICHITA-CARROLL 15.46q -1.8 2 15.451
7 3321 Cody Arod Deas 12 MILL VALLEY 15.46q -0.5 1 15.456
8 2376 Jeffrey Muirui 11 GREAT BEND 15.57q -0.5 1
9 2862 Kelby Lawrence 10 NEWTON 15.59 -0.5 1 15.582
10 2678 Coy Hodges 12 LEAVENWORTH 15.59 -1.8 2 15.583
11 3532 Rylan Prieb 11 TOPEKA-WEST 15.91 -0.5 1
12 3332 Chase Squires Midy 11 MILL VALLEY 15.96 -1.8 2
13 2865 Bradley Million 12 NEWTON 15.99 -1.8 2
14 2974 Noah Green 9 BLUE VLY SW 16.01 -0.5 1
15 2684 Anthony Powell 11 LEAVENWORTH 16.52 -0.5 1
16 3336 Sebastian Galvin P 11 MILL VALLEY 16.60 -1.8 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 14.04 2005 Jared Huske, Topeka, Highland Park
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1895 Jordan Birch 11 AND-CENTRAL 14.42 2.0
2 3706 Creighton Sanders 11 WICHITA-HTS 14.59 2.0
3 2590 Bryon Gardner 11 KC-SCHLAGLE 14.93 2.0
4 3668 Josh Hornback 12 WICHITA-CARROLL 15.02 2.0
5 2722 Edwin Sobalvarro 12 LIBERAL 15.19 2.0
6 3717 Coulter Hullings 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN 15.27 2.0
7 3321 Cody Arod Deas 12 MILL VALLEY 15.53 2.0
8 2376 Jeffrey Muirui 11 GREAT BEND 15.75 2.0
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 36.80 1987 Troy Brown, El Dorado
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2590 Bryon Gardner 11 KC-SCHLAGLE 38.92Q 1
2 2974 Noah Green 9 BLUE VLY SW 39.01Q 2
3 3477 Rasheed McAlpin 12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 39.19Q 1
4 1895 Jordan Birch 11 AND-CENTRAL 39.70Q 2
5 2722 Edwin Sobalvarro 12 LIBERAL 39.34q 1
6 3321 Cody Arod Deas 12 MILL VALLEY 39.82q 1
7 3668 Josh Hornback 12 WICHITA-CARROLL 39.92q 2
8 3656 Gerard Eck 11 WICHITA-CARROLL 41.20q 1
9 3526 Coby Worcester 11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 41.28 2
10 2993 Ryan Cowdrey 12 AQUINAS 41.64 1
11 2678 Coy Hodges 12 LEAVENWORTH 41.85 1
12 3701 Cornelius Harris 12 WICHITA-HTS 42.14 2
13 2376 Jeffrey Muirui 11 GREAT BEND 42.18 2
14 2862 Kelby Lawrence 10 NEWTON 42.30 1
15 3332 Chase Squires Midy 11 MILL VALLEY 43.28 2
16 1897 Darryl Givens 9 AND-CENTRAL 44.25 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 36.80 1987 Troy Brown, El Dorado
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 3477 Rasheed McAlpin 12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 37.74
2 2974 Noah Green 9 BLUE VLY SW 37.80
3 2590 Bryon Gardner 11 KC-SCHLAGLE 38.66
4 2722 Edwin Sobalvarro 12 LIBERAL 39.75
5 1895 Jordan Birch 11 AND-CENTRAL 40.04
6 3321 Cody Arod Deas 12 MILL VALLEY 40.50
7 3668 Josh Hornback 12 WICHITA-CARROLL 41.14
8 3656 Gerard Eck 11 WICHITA-CARROLL 41.23
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 41.64 2008 Bonner Springs
Briggs, Walker, Lee, Walker
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LEAVENWORTH 42.30Q 2
1) 2683 Juwan Potts 12 2) 2680 Deontay Knight 11
3) 2687 Sanchez Williams 12 4) 2685 Clifford Robinson 10
2 TECUMSEH-SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 42.66Q 1
1) 3471 Troy Henry 12 2) 3477 Rasheed McAlpin 12
3) 3475 Austen Hubert 12 4) 3467 DeJuan Gardenhire 12
3 KC-SCHLAGLE 42.96Q 2
1) 2593 Greg Sloan 11 2) 2592 Lamart Maltiba-Freeman 11
3) 2594 Ernest Taylor 11 4) 2590 Bryon Gardner 11
4 LANSING 43.01Q 1
1) 2650 Steve Ray, III 11 2) 2642 Jalen Douglas 10
3) 2647 Henry Myrick 10 4) 2651 Turiq Sweet 12
5 NEWTON 43.02q 1
1) 2865 Bradley Million 12 2) 2869 Kadin Remsberg 10
3) 2862 Kelby Lawrence 10 4) 2866 Landon Moore 10
6 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL 43.15q 1
1) 3718 Lavaughnte Minnis 12 2) 3722 Michael Tomblin 10
3) 3719 Brock Monty 11 4) 3720 Alexander Norris 11
7 SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY 43.65q 2
1) 3332 Chase Squires Midyett 11 2) 3333 Cole Robert Morris 11
3) 3326 Christian Stephen Jegen 11 4) 3324 Andrew Jason Hicks 11
8 SALINA-CENTRAL 43.68q 2
1) 3181 Dylan Wentzel 10 2) 3171 Javon Burse 12
3) 3173 Devon Cooper 12 4) 3175 Malcom Gardner 12
9 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 43.81 2 43.805
1) 3658 Alex Ewy 12 2) 3665 Joseph Holthusen 9
3) 3667 Will Honas 11 4) 3661 Andreas Gunther 11
10 LENEXA-ST. JAMES ACADEMY 43.81 2 43.807
1) 2698 Jake Burgmeier 11 2) 2699 Nicholas Dykmann 12
3) 2707 Connor Moore 12 4) 2704 Braxton Lewis 12
11 VALLEY CENTER 44.01 1
1) 3561 Chance Sowers 12 2) 3556 DeMarco King 11
3) 3562 Chandler Summers 12 4) 3563 Zach White 12
12 ANDOVER 44.11 1
1) 1893 Isaac Sustar 12 2) 1894 Rahshei Thompson 11
3) 1887 Parker McCafferty 9 4) 1891 Elijah Renoux 11
13 GREAT BEND 44.33 1
1) 2374 Cal Marshall 10 2) 2373 Trey Hurd 10
3) 2379 Ty Yager 12 4) 2375 Andrew Morss 9
14 GODDARD-EISENHOWER 45.35 2
1) 2366 Ryan Ortman 11 2) 2361 Hunter Briggs 11
3) 2365 Justis Moore 9 4) 2363 Garrett Kennedy 11
-- OP-BLUE VALLEY WEST DNF 2
1) 2977 Jackson Clements 12 2) 2990 Jake Selvera 10
3) 2987 Chris Morris 11 4) 2983 Jonathan Lacy 10
-- PITTSBURG DQ 1 Out of Zone
1) 3079 Quincy Muathe 12 2) 3084 Jessie Thomas 11
3) 3078 Will Mengarelli 11 4) 3080 Sherrick Rogers 11
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 41.64 2008 Bonner Springs
Briggs, Walker, Lee, Walker
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 LEAVENWORTH 42.71
1) 2683 Juwan Potts 12 2) 2680 Deontay Knight 11
3) 2687 Sanchez Williams 12 4) 2685 Clifford Robinson 10
2 KC-SCHLAGLE 43.35
1) 2593 Greg Sloan 11 2) 2592 Lamart Maltiba-Freeman 11
3) 2594 Ernest Taylor 11 4) 2590 Bryon Gardner 11
3 TECUMSEH-SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 43.53
1) 3471 Troy Henry 12 2) 3477 Rasheed McAlpin 12
3) 3475 Austen Hubert 12 4) 3467 DeJuan Gardenhire 12
4 WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL 43.78
1) 3718 Lavaughnte Minnis 12 2) 3722 Michael Tomblin 10
3) 3719 Brock Monty 11 4) 3720 Alexander Norris 11
5 LANSING 43.98
1) 2650 Steve Ray, III 11 2) 2642 Jalen Douglas 10
3) 2647 Henry Myrick 10 4) 2651 Turiq Sweet 12
6 SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY 44.02
1) 3332 Chase Squires Midyett 11 2) 3333 Cole Robert Morris 11
3) 3326 Christian Stephen Jegen 11 4) 3324 Andrew Jason Hicks 11
7 SALINA-CENTRAL 44.72
1) 3179 Isaiah Veal 10 2) 3171 Javon Burse 12
3) 3173 Devon Cooper 12 4) 3175 Malcom Gardner 12
-- NEWTON DQ Exchange Violation
1) 2865 Bradley Million 12 2) 2869 Kadin Remsberg 10
3) 2862 Kelby Lawrence 10 4) 2866 Landon Moore 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 3:19.27 2009 Hutchinson
Robertson, Hodges, Eldridge, Cash
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 TECUMSEH-SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 3:22.95Q 2
1) 3475 Austen Hubert 12 2) 3467 DeJuan Gardenhire 12
3) 3471 Troy Henry 12 4) 3477 Rasheed McAlpin 12
1:42.913 (1:42.913) 2:33.328 (50.415) 3:22.947 (49.619)
2 LENEXA-ST. JAMES ACADEMY 3:26.62Q 1
1) 2698 Jake Burgmeier 11 2) 2707 Connor Moore 12
3) 2699 Nicholas Dykmann 12 4) 2704 Braxton Lewis 12
1:45.234 (1:45.234) 2:36.560 (51.326) 3:26.620 (50.060)
3 EMPORIA 3:25.41Q 2
1) 2269 Tanner Taylor 11 2) 2270 Seth Tilton 11
3) 2264 Alex Luthi 12 4) 2265 Mason Mohn 11
1:42.321 (1:42.321) 2:35.951 (53.631) 3:25.404 (49.453)
4 LANSING 3:26.92Q 1
1) 2647 Henry Myrick 10 2) 2644 Seneque Goldner 12
3) 2650 Steve Ray, III 11 4) 2642 Jalen Douglas 10
1:44.412 (1:44.412) 2:36.667 (52.256) 3:26.914 (50.247)
5 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 3:27.15q 2
1) 3658 Alex Ewy 12 2) 3661 Andreas Gunther 11
3) 3671 Joseph Rohleder 9 4) 3657 Connor Evans 12
1:44.349 (1:44.349) 2:36.164 (51.815) 3:27.149 (50.986)
6 SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY 3:27.49q 1
1) 3329 Kyal Neusom Long 12 2) 3335 Tai Nguyen 12
3) 3323 Theodore David Gillespie 1 4) 3328 Kurtis Alan Loevenstein 12
1:44.108 (1:44.108) 2:37.327 (53.219) 3:27.485 (50.158)
7 LIBERAL 3:28.27q 2
1) 2722 Edwin Sobalvarro 12 2) 2721 Juan Rodriguez 10
3) 2723 Kyler Thompson 12 4) 2724 Dusty Torres 9
1:44.520 (1:44.520) 2:36.038 (51.518) 3:28.266 (52.228)
8 PITTSBURG 3:28.46q 2
1) 3084 Jessie Thomas 11 2) 3080 Sherrick Rogers 11
3) 3085 Isaac Tyler 11 4) 3082 Connar Southard 10
1:45.565 (1:45.565) 2:38.705 (53.140) 3:28.452 (49.748)
9 SALINA-SOUTH 3:30.95 1
1) 3198 Devin Johnson 10 2) 3195 Daniel Atkins 9
3) 3201 Treven Slayton 12 4) 3200 Steven Slayton 11
1:46.702 (1:46.702) 2:38.518 (51.817) 3:30.946 (52.429)
10 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 3:31.10 1
1) 3526 Coby Worcester 11 2) 3517 Trevor Hubbard 9
3) 3511 Alex Cleaver 11 4) 3516 Hunter Hershey 11
1:47.141 (1:47.141) 2:38.352 (51.212) 3:31.092 (52.740)
11 GREAT BEND 3:33.25 2
1) 2376 Jeffrey Muirui 11 2) 2374 Cal Marshall 10
3) 2370 Isaiah Davis 10 4) 2379 Ty Yager 12
1:48.494 (1:48.494) 2:42.413 (53.919) 3:33.249 (50.836)
12 MAIZE SOUTH 3:33.30 2
1) 2776 Lonnie Scifres 12 2) 2775 Ryan Saunders 9
3) 2773 Curtis Lauffer 10 4) 2769 Brandon Kerr 11
1:47.722 (1:47.722) 2:41.549 (53.827) 3:33.295 (51.746)
13 TOPEKA-HIGHLAND PARK 3:35.30 1
1) 3505 Kavshun Boykins 12 2) 3510 William White 9
3) 3507 Tarrez Davis 9 4) 3506 Carl Cameron 10
1:48.438 (1:48.438) 2:42.901 (54.464) 3:35.291 (52.391)
14 WICHITA-HEIGHTS 3:35.59 1
1) 3703 Marquis McCray 11 2) 3705 Luis Rodriguez 12
3) 3701 Cornelius Harris 12 4) 3710 Symeon Williams 12
1:47.357 (1:47.357) 2:43.417 (56.061) 3:35.588 (52.171)
15 NEWTON 3:37.87 2
1) 2871 Cailen Valdez 9 2) 2859 Connor Garcia 10
3) 2860 Joshua Jantzi 10 4) 2867 Javier Moreno 9
1:51.179 (1:51.179) 2:44.644 (53.466) 3:37.862 (53.219)
-- KC-TURNER DQ 1 Lane Violation
1) 2595 Isiah Adams 12 2) 2598 David Navarrete 12
3) 2597 Andre Jackson 11 4) 2596 Marcus Blake 12
1:42.022 (1:42.022) 2:35.887 (53.866) 3:25.736 (49.849)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 3:19.27 2009 Hutchinson
Robertson, Hodges, Eldridge, Cash
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 TECUMSEH-SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 3:23.99
1) 3475 Austen Hubert 12 2) 3467 DeJuan Gardenhire 12
3) 3471 Troy Henry 12 4) 3477 Rasheed McAlpin 12
1:43.948 (1:43.948) 2:34.918 (50.971) 3:23.982 (49.064)
2 LENEXA-ST. JAMES ACADEMY 3:25.18
1) 2698 Jake Burgmeier 11 2) 2707 Connor Moore 12
3) 2699 Nicholas Dykmann 12 4) 2704 Braxton Lewis 12
1:43.998 (1:43.998) 2:35.438 (51.441) 3:25.180 (49.743)
3 LANSING 3:26.09
1) 2647 Henry Myrick 10 2) 2644 Seneque Goldner 12
3) 2650 Steve Ray, III 11 4) 2642 Jalen Douglas 10
1:43.663 (1:43.663) 1:43.967 (0.305) 3:26.084 (1:42.117)
4 EMPORIA 3:26.46
1) 2269 Tanner Taylor 11 2) 2270 Seth Tilton 11
3) 2264 Alex Luthi 12 4) 2265 Mason Mohn 11
1:42.850 (1:42.850) 2:36.774 (53.925) 3:26.457 (49.684)
5 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 3:29.83
1) 3658 Alex Ewy 12 2) 3661 Andreas Gunther 11
3) 3671 Joseph Rohleder 9 4) 3657 Connor Evans 12
1:45.578 (1:45.578) 2:37.879 (52.301) 3:29.829 (51.951)
6 PITTSBURG 3:32.62
1) 3084 Jessie Thomas 11 2) 3080 Sherrick Rogers 11
3) 3085 Isaac Tyler 11 4) 3082 Connar Southard 10
1:47.679 (1:47.679) 2:41.631 (53.953) 3:32.611 (50.981)
7 SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY 3:37.88
1) 3329 Kyal Neusom Long 12 2) 3335 Tai Nguyen 12
3) 3323 Theodore David Gillespie 1 4) 3328 Kurtis Alan Loevenstein 12
1:47.660 (1:47.660) 2:42.132 (54.473) 3:37.880 (55.748)
-- LIBERAL DNF
1) 2722 Edwin Sobalvarro 12 2) 2721 Juan Rodriguez 10
3) 2723 Kyler Thompson 12 4) 2724 Dusty Torres 9
2:23.470 (2:23.470)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 7:52.60 1983 Wichita-Kapaun-Mt. Carmel
Pyles, Boleski, Regan, Ridder
School Finals
================================================================
1 SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY 8:06.53
1) 3331 Derek Newton Meeks 11 2) 3323 Theodore David Gillespie 1
3) 3322 Garret Games Fields 11 4) 3328 Kurtis Alan Loevenstein 12
58.626 (58.626) 1:57.593 (58.967) 2:54.788 (57.196)
4:02.442 (1:07.655) 4:59.348 (56.906) 6:12.318 (1:12.970)
7:05.049 (52.732) 8:06.522 (1:01.474)
2 MAIZE SOUTH 8:11.70
1) 2769 Brandon Kerr 11 2) 2774 Bryce Merriman 9
3) 2772 Ethan Kossover 10 4) 2771 Bruno Klopf 12
58.633 (58.633) 2:00.023 (1:01.390) 3:01.068 (1:01.046)
4:06.314 (1:05.247) 5:05.461 (59.147) 6:11.030 (1:05.570)
7:05.266 (54.236) 8:11.698 (1:06.433)
3 OP-ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 8:14.77
1) 3007 Austin Zuniga 11 2) 2998 Cole Friedman 12
3) 2997 Derek Engel 12 4) 3001 Matthew Malir 11
59.937 (59.937) 2:04.224 (1:04.287) 3:00.766 (56.543)
4:10.253 (1:09.487) 5:09.525 (59.273) 6:16.075 (1:06.550)
7:11.091 (55.017) 8:14.764 (1:03.673)
4 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL 8:16.24
1) 3654 Caleb Benefeil 12 2) 3669 Jason Irwin 9
3) 3670 Brett Martin 12 4) 3673 Zachary Wright 11
59.994 (59.994) 2:03.674 (1:03.680) 3:01.055 (57.382)
4:07.620 (1:06.565) 5:07.331 (59.712) 6:13.804 (1:06.473)
7:10.898 (57.094) 8:16.240 (1:05.343)
5 OP-BLUE VALLEY WEST 8:21.62
1) 2984 Griffin Lenihan 11 2) 2986 Caleb Moes 11
3) 2982 Alberto Kitts 9 4) 2988 Gabriel Ng 12
1:00.580 (1:00.580) 2:05.318 (1:04.738) 3:05.430 (1:00.112)
4:11.688 (1:06.258) 5:10.253 (58.566) 6:21.345 (1:11.092)
7:19.756 (58.412) 8:21.612 (1:01.857)
6 LIBERAL 8:23.18
1) 2725 Jerry Valdez 12 2) 2719 Gregory McClurg 11
3) 2714 Ivan Aleman 12 4) 2721 Juan Rodriguez 10
59.685 (59.685) 2:08.742 (1:09.057) 3:09.519 (1:00.778)
4:15.145 (1:05.627) 5:12.864 (57.719) 6:20.528 (1:07.665)
7:16.292 (55.764) 8:23.173 (1:06.882)
7 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 8:23.23
1) 3520 Noah Loethen 10 2) 3524 William Jesse Roark 9
3) 3515 Joshua Hebert 10 4) 3517 Trevor Hubbard 9
1:00.247 (1:00.247) 2:06.697 (1:06.451) 3:06.845 (1:00.148)
4:14.550 (1:07.706) 5:12.667 (58.117) 6:20.210 (1:07.544)
7:16.902 (56.692) 8:23.225 (1:06.324)
8 GREAT BEND 8:25.60
1) 3786 Eric Vazquez 10 2) 2380 Mason YellowWolf 10
3) 2372 Quinton Elliott 11 4) 2370 Isaiah Davis 10
1:00.140 (1:00.140) 2:05.022 (1:04.882) 3:04.870 (59.849)
4:11.827 (1:06.957) 5:12.066 (1:00.240) 6:19.974 (1:07.909)
7:17.458 (57.484) 8:25.591 (1:08.133)
9 LENEXA-ST. JAMES ACADEMY 8:25.61
1) 2700 Joseph Hanson 11 2) 2701 Benjamin Huerter 11
3) 2697 Kyle Banash 9 4) 2705 Craig Luby 11
59.863 (59.863) 2:04.715 (1:04.852) 3:03.729 (59.015)
4:13.170 (1:09.442) 5:12.949 (59.779) 6:22.147 (1:09.198)
7:20.286 (58.139) 8:25.602 (1:05.317)
10 ANDOVER 8:28.46
1) 1888 Alexander Moen 10 2) 1892 Matthew Steinert 11
3) 1883 Connor Hawkins 11 4) 1886 Jared Lenz 12
1:02.027 (1:02.027) 2:10.867 (1:08.840) 3:09.663 (58.797)
4:17.351 (1:07.688) 5:19.003 (1:01.653) 6:27.133 (1:08.131)
7:25.420 (58.287) 8:28.453 (1:03.033)
11 LANSING 8:31.80
1) 2641 Colin Dike 10 2) 2648 Keyur Patel 10
3) 2643 Holden Giefer 10 4) 2646 Raymon Johnson 9
1:00.297 (1:00.297) 2:10.772 (1:10.475) 3:09.189 (58.418)
4:18.671 (1:09.482) 5:19.025 (1:00.355) 6:24.333 (1:05.309)
7:24.995 (1:00.662) 8:31.796 (1:06.802)
12 NEWTON 8:33.91
1) 2863 Robert Loeffler 11 2) 2864 Garrett Mick 9
3) 2870 Adrian Rogers 11 4) 2868 Caleb Nelson 11
1:00.606 (1:00.606) 2:08.682 (1:08.076) 3:09.784 (1:01.103)
4:17.603 (1:07.819) 5:16.823 (59.221) 6:28.113 (1:11.290)
7:27.415 (59.303) 8:33.904 (1:06.489)
13 SALINA-CENTRAL 8:37.57
1) 3170 Branson Basinger 9 2) 3177 Tyler Olmsted 9
3) 3178 Andrew Rutherford 11 4) 3180 Daniel Villarreal Acha 12
1:01.159 (1:01.159) 2:10.396 (1:09.238) 3:11.512 (1:01.116)
4:18.243 (1:06.732) 5:15.487 (57.245) 6:30.821 (1:15.334)
7:28.233 (57.412) 8:37.566 (1:09.334)
14 WICHITA-HEIGHTS 8:38.56
1) 3703 Marquis McCray 11 2) 3699 Anthony Collins 10
3) 3707 Zachary Takouk 11 4) 3705 Luis Rodriguez 12
1:01.893 (1:01.893) 2:09.563 (1:07.670) 3:11.276 (1:01.714)
4:21.586 (1:10.310) 5:19.621 (58.036) 6:29.073 (1:09.452)
7:27.773 (58.700) 8:38.558 (1:10.786)
15 LEAVENWORTH 8:39.24
1) 2677 William Hanlen 11 2) 2676 Daniel Griese 11
3) 2675 Christobal Griese 10 4) 2679 Tyler Hyde 11
59.771 (59.771) 2:05.655 (1:05.885) 3:05.155 (59.500)
4:13.214 (1:08.059) 5:14.988 (1:01.775) 6:25.614 (1:10.627)
7:26.969 (1:01.355) 8:39.240 (1:12.272)
16 TECUMSEH-SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 8:42.96
1) 3482 Cole Thornton 11 2) 3465 Michael Duncan 12
3) 3480 Alexander Sheikh 11 4) 3481 Kristopher Steenbock 12
59.777 (59.777) 2:13.214 (1:13.437) 3:12.838 (59.625)
4:16.785 (1:03.947) 5:16.520 (59.736) 6:25.216 (1:08.697)
7:26.299 (1:01.083) 8:42.959 (1:16.660)
Boys High Jump Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 7-02 1999 Melvin Sanders, Liberal
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2975 Matthew Birzer 12 BLUE VLY WEST 6-06.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-09
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
2 2686 Isaiah Ross 12 LEAVENWORTH 6-02.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O XO XO O XXX
3 1909 Mace Metcalf 12 ARK CITY 6-02.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XO XXX
3 3473 Michael Hoffer 9 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 6-02.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XO XXX
5 1884 Jacob Herrs 10 ANDOVER 6-02.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XO XO XXX
6 2995 Joseph Denning 12 AQUINAS 6-02.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XO XXO XXX
6 3511 Alex Cleaver 11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 6-02.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
XO O O XXO XXX
6 3201 Treven Slayton 12 SALINA-SOUTH 6-02.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XO XXO XXX
9 3526 Coby Worcester 11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XO XXX
10 2710 Samuel Wheeler 10 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXO XXX
11 3717 Coulter Hullings 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
12 3655 Kyle Demel 11 WICHITA-CARROLL 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
13 3173 Devon Cooper 12 SALINA-CENTRAL 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XO XXX
13 3663 Braden Hansard 12 WICHITA-CARROLL 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XO XXX
15 2994 Luke Curran 11 AQUINAS 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XXO XXX
16 2856 Brendan Downey 12 NEWTON 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
Boys Pole Vault Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 16-07 2012 Nick Meyer, Bishop Carroll
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2363 Garrett Kennedy 11 EISENHOWER 15-00.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-04
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
2 3525 Brock Safarik 12 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 14-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
PPP PPP PPP O XO XO O XXX
3 3319 Colton Bray 12 MILL VALLEY 14-00.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
4 2364 Christian Mitchell 10 EISENHOWER 13-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
PPP O O XO O XXX
5 3468 Carter Hall 12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 13-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
PPP XO O XXO XO XXX
6 2976 Justin Brown 12 BLUE VLY WEST 13-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
O O O XO XXO XXX
7 3174 Tre'Von Cooper 12 SALINA-CENTRAL 13-00.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O O O O XXX
8 2715 Jared Carroll 12 LIBERAL 13-00.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
XO O O O XXX
9 3723 Brock Wells 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN 13-00.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
PPP O XXO O XXX
10 3466 Dylan Flesher 11 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 13-00.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
XO O XO XO XXX
11 2978 Daniel Fecteau 12 BLUE VLY WEST 13-00.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
XXO XO XXO XXO XXX
12 3702 Shelichi MannStube 12 WICHITA-HTS 12-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
PPP O O XXX
13 3182 Charles-Olajuwan Z 11 SALINA-CENTRAL 12-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O XO XXX
14 3521 Colton Moranz 11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 12-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
XO O XO XXX
15 3325 Cooper Hutteger 11 MILL VALLEY 12-00.00
11-06 12-00 12-06
XO XO XXX
16 3555 Tyler Brown 9 VLY CENTER 11-06.00
11-06 12-00
O XXX
Boys Long Jump Class 5A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 24-01.25 1999 Melvin Sanders, Liberal
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 2671 Jared Belardo 12 LEAVENWORTH 24-02.50 NWI
24-02.50(-0.0) 19-04.25(-0.0) FOUL 22-10.25(-0.0) FOUL 23-06(-0.0)
2 3471 Troy Henry 12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 22-10.50 NWI
FOUL 22-01(-0.0) FOUL 22-09.50(-0.0) 22-10.50(-0.0) 22-07.50(-0.0)
3 3004 Thomas Pyle 12 AQUINAS 22-08.25 NWI
22-08.25(-0.0) 21-10.75(-0.0) 21-07.50(-0.0) 22-03.50(-0.0) 22-00.50(-0.0) 21-07.50(-0.0)
4 3533 Joshua Reynolds 12 TOPEKA-WEST 21-08.25 NWI
21-08.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 21-06(-0.0) 20-09.50(-0.0) FOUL
5 3562 Chandler Summers 12 VLY CENTER 21-06.00 NWI
21-06(-0.0) 19-02.50(-0.0) 20-09(-0.0) 20-07.75(-0.0) 18-04(-0.0) 20-02.50(-0.0)
6 2593 Greg Sloan 11 KC-SCHLAGLE 21-05.50 NWI
20-07.50(-0.0) 20-01.25(-0.0) 19-07.75(-0.0) 21-05.50(-0.0) 20-09(-0.0) 21-01.50(-0.0)
7 1896 Johnathan Clark 11 AND-CENTRAL 20-11.75 NWI
20-11.75(-0.0) 20-02(-0.0) 20-04.50(-0.0) 20-00.50(-0.0) 19-08.25(-0.0) 19-06(-0.0)
8 3698 Davis Bahner 11 WICHITA-HTS 20-10.75 NWI
20-04(-0.0) FOUL 20-10.75(-0.0) 20-01.75(-0.0) 20-07.75(-0.0) 20-06.25(-0.0)
9 3198 Devin Johnson 10 SALINA-SOUTH 20-07.50 NWI
20-07.50(-0.0) 19-02.25(-0.0) 17-11(-0.0) FOUL 20-04(-0.0) FOUL
10 2721 Juan Rodriguez 10 LIBERAL 20-04.75 NWI
FOUL FOUL 20-04.75(-0.0)
11 2723 Kyler Thompson 12 LIBERAL 20-00.00 NWI
15-10.50(-0.0) 20-00(-0.0) 18-10.25(-0.0)
12 2999 Jack Hill 12 AQUINAS 19-11.75 NWI
19-02.75(-0.0) 19-11.25(-0.0) 19-11.75(-0.0)
13 2977 Jackson Clements 12 BLUE VLY WEST 19-09.50 NWI
FOUL 19-06(-0.0) 19-09.50(-0.0)
14 3336 Sebastian Galvin P 11 MILL VALLEY 19-06.75 NWI
19-06.75(-0.0) FOUL 19-05(-0.0)
15 3718 Lavaughnte Minnis 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN 19-06.50 NWI
19-06.25(-0.0) 19-06.50(-0.0) FOUL
16 2362 Jordan Greene 10 EISENHOWER 19-06.25 NWI
18-05.25(-0.0) 19-06.25(-0.0) 19-04.25(-0.0)
Boys Triple Jump Class 5A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 50-02.75 1998 Melvin Sanders, Liberal
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 2671 Jared Belardo 12 LEAVENWORTH 48-08.00 NWI
48-08(-0.0) FOUL 44-10.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL PASS
2 3004 Thomas Pyle 12 AQUINAS 45-04.25 NWI
44-09.25(-0.0) 44-11.50(-0.0) 45-00.50(-0.0) 45-04.25(-0.0) 44-05.50(-0.0) FOUL
3 2979 Evan Hailes 11 BLUE VLY WEST 44-01.50 NWI
44-01.50(-0.0) 41-11.75(-0.0) 43-02.25(-0.0) 43-06.50(-0.0) 40-02.75(-0.0) FOUL
4 2674 Michael Freeman 12 LEAVENWORTH 44-00.25 NWI
42-06.75(-0.0) 44-00.25(-0.0) FOUL 43-10(-0.0) FOUL 42-11.25(-0.0)
5 3200 Steven Slayton 11 SALINA-SOUTH 43-09.75 NWI
FOUL FOUL 43-06.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 43-09.75(-0.0)
6 2591 Tyrone Hooks 11 KC-SCHLAGLE 42-09.75 NWI
40-06(-0.0) FOUL 42-09.75(-0.0) 41-04.25(-0.0) 41-11.50(-0.0) 41-07.25(-0.0)
7 3698 Davis Bahner 11 WICHITA-HTS 42-08.00 NWI
42-04.75(-0.0) 40-04.75(-0.0) 41-10.50(-0.0) 38-10.50(-0.0) 42-08(-0.0) 42-01.50(-0.0)
8 3718 Lavaughnte Minnis 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN 42-07.50 NWI
42-07.50(-0.0) 39-10.25(-0.0) 39-11.75(-0.0) 38-01.50(-0.0) 41-06.50(-0.0) 41-08.50(-0.0)
9 3557 Colby Martin 12 VLY CENTER 42-06.50 NWI
41-07(-0.0) 42-06.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 3337 Jake Colby Sirivon 11 MILL VALLEY 42-04.50 NWI
FOUL 42-04.50(-0.0) 41-05.50(-0.0)
11 2866 Landon Moore 10 NEWTON 42-03.25 NWI
42-03.25(-0.0) 40-09(-0.0) 41-01.25(-0.0)
12 3716 Edgardo Baez 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN 41-09.75 NWI
41-09.75(-0.0) 40-08.50(-0.0) 40-02.25(-0.0)
13 3655 Kyle Demel 11 WICHITA-CARROLL 40-05.00 NWI
40-05(-0.0) 40-04(-0.0) 39-10(-0.0)
14 2989 Kyle Seager 11 BLUE VLY WEST 40-04.00 NWI
39-00.75(-0.0) 40-04(-0.0) 39-10.50(-0.0)
15 2360 Carlton Wetiba 10 GODDARD 40-01.50 NWI
40-01.50(-0.0) 39-09(-0.0) 38-11.25(-0.0)
16 3507 Tarrez Davis 9 HIGHLAND PARK 37-04.75 NWI
FOUL 37-04.75(-0.0) 37-01.50(-0.0)
Boys Shot Put Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 63-06.75 2005 Caleb Blakesley, Ottawa
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2681 William Morrison 12 LEAVENWORTH 69-04.50
62-08.25 65-04.25 69-04.50 FOUL FOUL 67-03.25
2 2368 Jayce Brack 12 GREAT BEND 54-11.00
FOUL 47-00 51-02.50 52-01 54-10.50 54-11
3 2858 Joshua Fulmer 11 NEWTON 53-08.25
50-04.25 53-08.25 50-06 FOUL FOUL
4 3005 Kyle Raunig 12 AQUINAS 52-06.50
47-00 47-06 48-09.50 49-06.50 51-01 52-06.50
5 3660 Daniel Garrison 12 WICHITA-CARROLL 50-11.00
50-07.25 49-06 50-11 FOUL FOUL 49-02.50
6 2717 Hayden Coker 12 LIBERAL 49-08.50
48-09 49-08.50 44-10 48-03 FOUL 49-05.50
7 3464 Nicholas Bouzianis 12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 48-00.50
45-00.50 47-01 48-00.50 45-05.50 47-08.50 43-04.50
8 2377 Zane Pierce 12 GREAT BEND 47-00.00
46-11 47-00 46-08.50 44-00.50 43-08 45-04
9 3327 Conner Archer Kaif 12 MILL VALLEY 46-11.50
46-04 46-05.25 FOUL 43-05.25 46-08.50 46-11.50
10 3474 Cade Holmes 9 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 46-05.00
45-08 46-05 45-02
11 3554 Evan Balthazor 12 VLY CENTER 45-08.50
45-08.50 41-06.50 FOUL
12 3003 Zach Pfeifer 11 AQUINAS 44-09.50
FOUL 42-09 44-09.50
13 3194 Seth Allen 12 SALINA-SOUTH 43-08.50
FOUL 43-08.50 FOUL
14 3523 Hunter Poort 12 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 43-02.00
FOUL FOUL 43-02
15 3176 Jakeb Goble 11 SALINA-CENTRAL 42-06.50
40-03.50 41-05.50 42-06.50
16 3086 Dylan Untereker 11 PITTSBURG 42-00.00
42-00 FOUL 41-02
Boys Discus Throw Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 191-06 2004 Brady Maska, Hays
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2681 William Morrison 12 LEAVENWORTH 185-05
160-01 180-02 179-09 165-03 185-05 FOUL
2 2368 Jayce Brack 12 GREAT BEND 163-10
152-00 155-11 FOUL 158-05 154-01 163-10
3 3469 Trace Henault 11 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 160-07
160-07 150-06 153-01 FOUL 155-04 148-09
4 2858 Joshua Fulmer 11 NEWTON 159-10
151-05 143-07 FOUL 145-07 148-02 159-10
5 1908 Brock Blubaugh 11 ARK CITY 154-07
144-11 128-10 154-03 152-11 154-07 FOUL
6 3005 Kyle Raunig 12 AQUINAS 151-10
151-10 145-06 FOUL 139-01 FOUL 129-06
7 2717 Hayden Coker 12 LIBERAL 146-07
132-08 142-03 138-07 135-07 146-07 139-11
8 3003 Zach Pfeifer 11 AQUINAS 139-09
139-09 FOUL 127-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 3558 Mason Orr 12 VLY CENTER 136-03
136-03 FOUL 119-08 FOUL 126-00 136-00
10 3086 Dylan Untereker 11 PITTSBURG 135-08
135-08 FOUL FOUL
11 3474 Cade Holmes 9 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 135-02
118-10 127-04 135-02
12 3660 Daniel Garrison 12 WICHITA-CARROLL 132-01
FOUL 132-01 128-05
13 3194 Seth Allen 12 SALINA-SOUTH 128-00
FOUL 128-00 FOUL
14 2599 Gabriel Parra-Alva 11 KC-TURNER 123-09
106-03 123-09 112-06
-- 2266 Josh Pearson 12 EMPORIA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 2682 Arik Parker 10 LEAVENWORTH FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw Class 5A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 223-05 2007 Iain Trimble, Tecumseh-Shawnee Hts
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3706 Creighton Sanders 11 WICHITA-HTS 204-11
194-03 204-11 ND 183-08 202-09 ND
2 3666 Sam Honas 12 WICHITA-CARROLL 198-07
195-03 198-07 188-10 161-03 182-06 ND
3 3479 Derek Selk 12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 194-03
193-10 194-03 ND ND 190-03 188-10
4 3464 Nicholas Bouzianis 12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 188-06
188-06 176-03 ND 186-04 ND ND
5 3698 Davis Bahner 11 WICHITA-HTS 185-02
178-10 185-02 164-08 ND ND 176-04
6 1910 Taran Taylor 10 ARK CITY 176-05
168-04 176-05 165-05 143-00 162-11 163-07
7 3338 Deric Stephenson 11 MILL VALLEY 173-04
ND 173-04 170-09 162-01 166-00 153-02
8 3659 Anthony Gallardo 10 WICHITA-CARROLL 170-01
170-01 167-06 169-00 163-07 160-03 156-03
9 3512 Nicholas DeVader 12 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 168-09
159-09 167-06 156-02 157-02 162-07 168-09
10 3518 Dawson Johannes 11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN 166-09
166-09 163-06 152-07
11 3202 Trey Turner 12 SALINA-SOUTH 166-01
160-01 166-01 ND
12 3662 Brendan Hallacy 12 WICHITA-CARROLL 160-07
153-10 160-07 159-11
13 2991 Kyle Bollig 12 AQUINAS 156-10
ND 156-10 136-07
14 3330 Greyson McDonald 11 MILL VALLEY 148-03
141-01 143-09 148-03
15 2857 Jackson Forest 10 NEWTON 146-08
146-08 ND 139-06
16 2703 Trey Keith 11 LENEXA-ST. JAMES 142-09
142-09 137-10 134-00
Women - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lenexa-St. James Academy 82 2) OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 71.50
3) Maize South 65 4) Pittsburg 49
5) Emporia 43 5) Newton 43
7) Lansing 36 8) OP-Blue Valley West 33
9) Shawnee-Mill Valley 32 10) Leavenworth 30
11) Andover 25 11) Andover-Central 25
13) Goddard 21 14) Wichita-Heights 20
15) Goddard-Eisenhower 18 15) Salina-South 18
17) Valley Center 16 18) Salina-Central 14
19) Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carme 10 20) Topeka-Seaman 9.50
21) Topeka-West 8.50 21) Great Bend 8.50
23) Liberal 7 24) Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 6
25) OP-BLUE VALLEY SOUTHWEST 5 26) Wichita-Bishop Carroll 4
27) KC-Schlagle 1
Men - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 76.50 2) Leavenworth 75
3) Shawnee-Mill Valley 68 4) Wichita-Bishop Carroll 54
5) OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 44 6) OP-Blue Valley West 41
7) Newton 33 8) KC-Turner 30
9) KC-Schlagle 26 10) Wichita-Heights 25
11) Liberal 19 11) Great Bend 19
13) Topeka-Seaman 18 14) Andover-Central 16
14) Lenexa-St. James Academy 16 16) Goddard-Eisenhower 15
17) Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carme 14 17) Valley Center 14
19) Ark City 12.50 20) Lansing 12
20) Maize South 12 20) Emporia 12
23) Andover 11 24) Pittsburg 9
25) OP-BLUE VALLEY SOUTHWEST 8 25) Salina-Central 8
27) Salina-South 6 28) Topeka-West 5
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
========================================================================
KSHSAA: 11.80 1983 Tisa Johnson, Great Bend
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1722 Kimani Evans 11 WICHITA-EAST 12.27Q 4.5 2 12.265
2 1114 Madison Hines 11 BLUE VLY NORTH 12.48Q 4.5 1
3 1087 Jacqueline Darby 11 OLATHE-SOUTH 12.27Q 4.5 2 12.270
4 1543 Ageonia Wilkerson 11 TOPEKA 12.52Q 4.5 1 12.519
5 315 Brekk Flax 11 DODGE CITY 12.45q 4.5 2
6 1068 Jyllian Stewart 11 OLATHE-NORTH 12.52q 4.5 2 12.515
7 1336 Kaycee Mayfield 12 SM-EAST 12.58q 4.5 1
8 1093 Grace Williams 10 OLATHE-SOUTH 12.75q 4.5 1
9 1717 Arie Burl 11 WICHITA-EAST 12.80 4.5 1
10 460 Taylor Carpenter 9 GARDNER-EDGERTON 12.83 4.5 2
11 1787 Reagan Price 10 WICHITA-WEST 12.87 4.5 1
12 1776 Breanna Eckels 11 WICHITA-SE 12.93 4.5 2
13 899 Tatyana Hopkins 10 MAIZE 12.94 4.5 2
14 1358 Jade Williams 11 SM-NORTH 13.05 4.5 1
15 923 Temetres Johnson 10 MANHATTAN 13.09 4.5 1
16 1379 Porscha Bland 10 SM-WEST 13.13 4.5 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 11.80 1983 Tisa Johnson, Great Bend
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1087 Jacqueline Darby 11 OLATHE-SOUTH 12.09 4.1
2 1722 Kimani Evans 11 WICHITA-EAST 12.16 4.1
3 315 Brekk Flax 11 DODGE CITY 12.34 4.1
4 1114 Madison Hines 11 BLUE VLY NORTH 12.38 4.1
5 1068 Jyllian Stewart 11 OLATHE-NORTH 12.40 4.1
6 1543 Ageonia Wilkerson 11 TOPEKA 12.47 4.1
7 1336 Kaycee Mayfield 12 SM-EAST 12.52 4.1
8 1093 Grace Williams 10 OLATHE-SOUTH 12.81 4.1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
========================================================================
KSHSAA: 24.40 1980 Jocelyn Bentley, Topeka-Highland Park
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1087 Jacqueline Darby 11 OLATHE-SOUTH 25.09Q 2.0 2
2 1116 Omawumi Omare 12 BLUE VLY NORTH 25.56Q 1.0 1
3 1780 Christal Mosley 9 WICHITA-SE 25.31Q 2.0 2
4 1336 Kaycee Mayfield 12 SM-EAST 25.64Q 1.0 1
5 1543 Ageonia Wilkerson 11 TOPEKA 25.61q 2.0 2
6 315 Brekk Flax 11 DODGE CITY 25.81q 1.0 1
7 1057 Traci Blue 12 OLATHE-NORTH 25.88q 2.0 2
8 697 Aylissa Dotson 9 JUNCTION CITY 26.08q 1.0 1
9 1777 Alexandria Hines 9 WICHITA-SE 26.09 2.0 2
10 779 Myah Yoder 10 LAWRENCE 26.22 1.0 1
11 1787 Reagan Price 10 WICHITA-WEST 26.22 1.0 1
12 1082 Delaney Shaffer 9 OLATHE-NW 26.26 1.0 1
13 784 Laura Kennard 12 LAW-FREE STATE 26.39 1.0 1
14 1761 Naria Hall 11 WICHITA-NW 26.50 2.0 2
15 923 Temetres Johnson 10 MANHATTAN 27.12 2.0 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 24.40 1980 Jocelyn Bentley, Topeka-Highland Park
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1087 Jacqueline Darby 11 OLATHE-SOUTH 25.03 3.5
2 1116 Omawumi Omare 12 BLUE VLY NORTH 25.52 3.5
3 1336 Kaycee Mayfield 12 SM-EAST 25.68 3.5 25.675
4 1780 Christal Mosley 9 WICHITA-SE 25.68 3.5 25.677
5 315 Brekk Flax 11 DODGE CITY 25.92 3.5
6 697 Aylissa Dotson 9 JUNCTION CITY 26.18 3.5
7 1543 Ageonia Wilkerson 11 TOPEKA 26.21 3.5
8 1057 Traci Blue 12 OLATHE-NORTH 26.36 3.5
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 54.40 1980 Jocelyn Bentley, Topeka-Highland Park
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1116 Omawumi Omare 12 BLUE VLY NORTH 56.30Q 2
2 1780 Christal Mosley 9 WICHITA-SE 56.90Q 1
3 660 Yazmine Wright 12 HUTCHINSON 57.69Q 1
4 776 Marissa Pope 12 LAWRENCE 58.96Q 2
5 771 Jensen Edwards 12 LAWRENCE 58.24q 1
6 1051 Ciara Thuston 11 OLATHE-EAST 59.18q 2
7 1765 Khyah Van Es 9 WICHITA-NW 59.38q 2
8 438 Aileen Gurrola 10 GARDEN CITY 59.93q 1
9 892 Zailey Chaffin 9 MAIZE 59.98 2
10 893 Elizabeth Christen 11 MAIZE 1:00.14 2
11 784 Laura Kennard 12 LAW-FREE STATE 1:00.42 1
12 1110 Meredith Wilcox 10 OP-BLUE VALLEY 1:00.80 1
13 1041 Drue Bailey 12 OLATHE-EAST 1:01.17 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 54.40 1980 Jocelyn Bentley, Topeka-Highland Park
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 1116 Omawumi Omare 12 BLUE VLY NORTH 56.66
2 660 Yazmine Wright 12 HUTCHINSON 57.59
3 1780 Christal Mosley 9 WICHITA-SE 57.74
4 771 Jensen Edwards 12 LAWRENCE 59.00
5 1051 Ciara Thuston 11 OLATHE-EAST 59.16
6 776 Marissa Pope 12 LAWRENCE 59.54
7 1765 Khyah Van Es 9 WICHITA-NW 59.67
8 438 Aileen Gurrola 10 GARDEN CITY 1:00.77
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 2:13.29 2002 Morgan Bonds, Hutchinson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1383 Riley Kaiser 10 SM-WEST 2:16.76
1:08.976 (1:08.976) 2:16.751 (1:07.775)
2 771 Jensen Edwards 12 LAWRENCE 2:17.53
1:08.243 (1:08.243) 2:17.528 (1:09.286)
3 319 Jessie Harshberger 11 DODGE CITY 2:17.89
1:08.953 (1:08.953) 2:17.888 (1:08.935)
4 1053 Allison Vermillion 11 OLATHE-EAST 2:20.02
1:09.793 (1:09.793) 2:20.016 (1:10.223)
5 699 Myrissa Humphreys 11 JUNCTION CITY 2:20.27
1:09.344 (1:09.344) 2:20.266 (1:10.922)
6 1105 Gabrielle Gunnerso 12 OP-BLUE VALLEY 2:20.57
1:09.338 (1:09.338) 2:20.568 (1:11.231)
7 1760 Alyssa Frausto 10 WICHITA-NW 2:21.12
1:09.911 (1:09.911) 2:21.112 (1:11.201)
8 1042 Kayla Davis 11 OLATHE-EAST 2:21.51
1:09.537 (1:09.537) 2:21.504 (1:11.967)
9 926 Cara Melgares 10 MANHATTAN 2:23.37
1:09.761 (1:09.761) 2:23.367 (1:13.607)
10 1118 Sophie Scott 9 BLUE VLY NORTH 2:23.50
1:10.663 (1:10.663) 2:23.495 (1:12.832)
11 438 Aileen Gurrola 10 GARDEN CITY 2:24.39
1:09.824 (1:09.824) 2:24.388 (1:14.565)
12 787 Emily Venters 10 LAW-FREE STATE 2:24.57
1:09.531 (1:09.531) 2:24.569 (1:15.039)
13 293 Michaela Gerhard 10 DERBY 2:27.83
1:10.726 (1:10.726) 2:27.827 (1:17.102)
14 1332 Phoebe Aguiar 12 SM-EAST 2:28.95
1:09.649 (1:09.649) 2:28.942 (1:19.294)
15 1716 Dara Boynton 9 WICHITA-EAST 2:37.91
1:13.859 (1:13.859) 2:37.902 (1:24.044)
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 4:52.31 2012 Alli Cash, Shawnee Mission West
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1362 Molly Born 9 SM-NORTHWEST 5:07.43
1:12.276 (1:12.276) 2:32.105 (1:19.830) 3:52.100 (1:19.996)
5:07.424 (1:15.325)
2 1118 Sophie Scott 9 BLUE VLY NORTH 5:09.74
1:13.938 (1:13.938) 2:33.931 (1:19.993) 3:54.522 (1:20.591)
5:09.740 (1:15.219)
3 787 Emily Venters 10 LAW-FREE STATE 5:10.60
1:11.730 (1:11.730) 2:31.895 (1:20.165) 3:51.873 (1:19.978)
5:10.598 (1:18.725)
4 1357 Samantha Taylor 11 SM-NORTH 5:11.80
1:13.183 (1:13.183) 2:33.159 (1:19.977) 3:53.666 (1:20.507)
5:11.800 (1:18.135)
5 1047 Natalie Kopplin 12 OLATHE-EAST 5:11.89
1:14.799 (1:14.799) 2:34.915 (1:20.116) 3:56.522 (1:21.607)
5:11.887 (1:15.366)
6 1079 Cameron Gueldner 11 OLATHE-NW 5:11.94
1:12.868 (1:12.868) 2:32.425 (1:19.557) 3:53.369 (1:20.945)
5:11.933 (1:18.564)
7 926 Cara Melgares 10 MANHATTAN 5:12.37
1:12.994 (1:12.994) 2:32.883 (1:19.890) 3:54.402 (1:21.520)
5:12.368 (1:17.966)
8 905 Kate Utech 12 MAIZE 5:12.40
1:12.612 (1:12.612) 2:32.627 (1:20.016) 3:53.869 (1:21.242)
5:12.398 (1:18.529)
9 1384 Lindsey Rowatt 9 SM-WEST 5:12.74
1:13.314 (1:13.314) 2:33.253 (1:19.940) 3:54.277 (1:21.025)
5:12.739 (1:18.462)
10 1042 Kayla Davis 11 OLATHE-EAST 5:24.60
1:13.485 (1:13.485) 2:33.690 (1:20.206) 4:00.082 (1:26.392)
5:24.599 (1:24.517)
11 1760 Alyssa Frausto 10 WICHITA-NW 5:25.86
1:13.443 (1:13.443) 2:34.180 (1:20.738) 4:00.969 (1:26.790)
5:25.854 (1:24.886)
12 1721 Cierra Devorce 12 WICHITA-EAST 5:29.00
1:15.039 (1:15.039) 2:38.527 (1:23.488) 4:07.571 (1:29.045)
5:28.997 (1:21.426)
13 654 McKenzie Miller 12 HUTCHINSON 5:34.47
1:14.525 (1:14.525) 2:39.509 (1:24.985) 4:09.002 (1:29.493)
5:34.468 (1:25.467)
14 927 Megan Ochoa 12 MANHATTAN 5:45.50
1:13.832 (1:13.832) 2:43.709 (1:29.878) 4:16.604 (1:32.895)
5:45.499 (1:28.896)
15 1764 Keyanna Patterson 9 WICHITA-NW 5:52.59
1:15.991 (1:15.991) 2:44.925 (1:28.935) 4:18.975 (1:34.050)
5:52.587 (1:33.613)
16 290 Katherine Doerksen 12 DERBY 6:02.81
1:15.030 (1:15.030) 2:42.984 (1:27.954) 4:22.862 (1:39.878)
6:02.802 (1:39.941)
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 10:32.40 1979 Cathy Saxon, Shawnee Mission-West
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1362 Molly Born 9 SM-NORTHWEST 10:51.27
1:13.431 (1:13.431) 2:34.767 (1:21.336) 3:58.797 (1:24.031)
5:24.254 (1:25.457) 6:50.605 (1:26.352) 8:16.990 (1:26.386)
9:41.943 (1:24.954) 10:51.263 (1:09.320)
2 787 Emily Venters 10 LAW-FREE STATE 11:03.37
1:13.085 (1:13.085) 2:34.309 (1:21.225) 3:58.452 (1:24.143)
5:23.967 (1:25.516) 6:50.402 (1:26.435) 8:16.812 (1:26.411)
9:41.880 (1:25.068) 11:03.363 (1:21.484)
3 905 Kate Utech 12 MAIZE 11:12.65
1:13.200 (1:13.200) 2:34.471 (1:21.271) 3:58.591 (1:24.120)
5:24.091 (1:25.501) 6:50.584 (1:26.493) 8:17.143 (1:26.560)
9:44.906 (1:27.763) 11:12.646 (1:27.741)
4 1079 Cameron Gueldner 11 OLATHE-NW 11:16.37
1:14.410 (1:14.410) 2:35.394 (1:20.985) 3:59.097 (1:23.704)
5:24.502 (1:25.405) 6:50.813 (1:26.311) 8:17.864 (1:27.052)
9:48.179 (1:30.316) 11:16.367 (1:28.189)
5 1357 Samantha Taylor 11 SM-NORTH 11:27.84
1:13.835 (1:13.835) 2:35.460 (1:21.625) 3:59.591 (1:24.131)
5:27.210 (1:27.620) 6:58.712 (1:31.503) 8:32.253 (1:33.541)
10:05.282 (1:33.029) 11:27.834 (1:22.552)
6 906 Deidra Walker 12 MAIZE 11:35.21
1:14.344 (1:14.344) 2:36.029 (1:21.685) 4:01.997 (1:25.969)
5:32.730 (1:30.733) 7:06.420 (1:33.691) 8:40.307 (1:33.888)
10:12.009 (1:31.702) 11:35.208 (1:23.200)
7 781 Kiran Cordes 10 LAW-FREE STATE 11:36.14
1:17.366 (1:17.366) 2:42.901 (1:25.535) 4:10.773 (1:27.872)
5:38.772 (1:28.000) 7:09.587 (1:30.816) 8:40.976 (1:31.390)
10:13.158 (1:32.182) 11:36.138 (1:22.981)
8 1125 Hannah Holbert 12 BLUE VLY NW 11:37.62
1:14.314 (1:14.314) 2:38.558 (1:24.245) 4:08.107 (1:29.549)
5:40.227 (1:32.121) 7:11.418 (1:31.192) 8:46.155 (1:34.738)
10:20.905 (1:34.750) 11:37.615 (1:16.711)
9 1069 Catherine Wiltange 10 OLATHE-NORTH 11:48.71
1:16.425 (1:16.425) 2:41.968 (1:25.543) 4:09.822 (1:27.854)
5:39.223 (1:29.401) 7:09.345 (1:30.123) 8:41.166 (1:31.822)
10:13.880 (1:32.714) 11:48.706 (1:34.826)
10 1060 Jami Clay 12 OLATHE-NORTH 11:57.26
1:14.834 (1:14.834) 2:38.729 (1:23.896) 4:08.607 (1:29.878)
5:39.512 (1:30.905) 7:11.742 (1:32.231) 8:46.787 (1:35.045)
10:22.896 (1:36.110) 11:57.259 (1:34.363)
11 654 McKenzie Miller 12 HUTCHINSON 12:11.05
1:14.093 (1:14.093) 2:37.020 (1:22.927) 4:05.968 (1:28.948)
5:38.324 (1:32.356) 7:14.930 (1:36.607) 8:55.161 (1:40.231)
10:36.806 (1:41.646) 12:11.043 (1:34.237)
12 1721 Cierra Devorce 12 WICHITA-EAST 12:23.21
1:17.444 (1:17.444) 2:42.626 (1:25.182) 4:14.616 (1:31.991)
5:51.102 (1:36.486) 7:29.535 (1:38.434) 9:12.091 (1:42.556)
10:49.468 (1:37.378) 12:23.208 (1:33.740)
13 1716 Dara Boynton 9 WICHITA-EAST 12:53.35
1:19.262 (1:19.262) 2:51.346 (1:32.084) 4:28.138 (1:36.793)
6:08.774 (1:40.636) 7:49.057 (1:40.284) 9:31.438 (1:42.382)
11:15.299 (1:43.862) 12:53.343 (1:38.044)
14 1764 Keyanna Patterson 9 WICHITA-NW 12:55.38
1:16.135 (1:16.135) 2:43.359 (1:27.225) 4:19.943 (1:36.584)
6:03.515 (1:43.572) 7:48.742 (1:45.227) 9:31.894 (1:43.153)
11:15.747 (1:43.854) 12:55.379 (1:39.632)
15 1755 Gabriela Reyna 10 WICHITA-NORTH 13:11.15
1:14.538 (1:14.538) 2:36.437 (1:21.900) 4:09.554 (1:33.117)
5:55.147 (1:45.594) 7:45.682 (1:50.535) 9:35.382 (1:49.701)
11:27.952 (1:52.571) 13:11.148 (1:43.196)
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
========================================================================
KSHSAA: 14.18 2000 Janelle Wright, Topeka High
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 782 Gabbi Dabney 12 LAW-FREE STATE 14.95Q 0.9 2
2 649 Tyjai Adams 11 HUTCHINSON 15.13Q -0.3 1
3 780 Kiara Clark 12 LAW-FREE STATE 15.42Q -0.3 1 15.413
4 1045 Dacia Harris 11 OLATHE-EAST 15.42Q 0.9 2 15.417
5 1109 Matalyn Stafford 12 OP-BLUE VALLEY 15.58q 0.9 2
6 896 Autumn Hanna 9 MAIZE 15.83q 0.9 2
7 1117 Lillian Schenk 9 BLUE VLY NORTH 16.09q -0.3 1
8 1376 Nicole Sanchez 12 SM-SOUTH 16.35q 0.9 2
9 1781 Sahona Ross 11 WICHITA-SE 16.38 0.9 2
10 659 Janeia Wren 9 HUTCHINSON 16.45 -0.3 1
11 1574 Caroline Craig 11 WASHBURN RURAL 16.64 -0.3 1
12 312 Brianna Bradshaw 11 DODGE CITY 16.95 -0.3 1
13 465 Abigail Lane 11 GARDNER-EDGERTON 17.10 0.9 2
14 1778 Erika Hines 9 WICHITA-SE 17.24 -0.3 1
15 1580 Kelly Meyer 12 WASHBURN RURAL 17.52 0.9 2
16 1370 Mia McDonald 9 SM-NORTHWEST 18.38 -0.3 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 14.18 2000 Janelle Wright, Topeka High
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 782 Gabbi Dabney 12 LAW-FREE STATE 14.64 1.3
2 649 Tyjai Adams 11 HUTCHINSON 14.72 1.3
3 1109 Matalyn Stafford 12 OP-BLUE VALLEY 15.24 1.3
4 780 Kiara Clark 12 LAW-FREE STATE 15.41 1.3
5 1045 Dacia Harris 11 OLATHE-EAST 15.58 1.3
6 1117 Lillian Schenk 9 BLUE VLY NORTH 16.34 1.3
7 896 Autumn Hanna 9 MAIZE 16.66 1.3
8 1376 Nicole Sanchez 12 SM-SOUTH 17.63 1.3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 42.70 2013 Alexa Harmon-Thomas, Lawrence-Free Stat
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1359 Jazmin Williams 11 SM-NORTH 45.55Q 2
2 780 Kiara Clark 12 LAW-FREE STATE 45.70Q 1
3 1376 Nicole Sanchez 12 SM-SOUTH 46.84Q 1
4 898 Taylor Holmes 10 MAIZE 47.04Q 2
5 1120 Isabelle Aube 11 BLUE VLY NW 47.66q 1
6 1045 Dacia Harris 11 OLATHE-EAST 47.94q 2
7 659 Janeia Wren 9 HUTCHINSON 48.11q 2
8 465 Abigail Lane 11 GARDNER-EDGERTON 48.16q 1
9 1781 Sahona Ross 11 WICHITA-SE 48.54 2
10 701 Alana Kramer 9 JUNCTION CITY 48.82 1
11 649 Tyjai Adams 11 HUTCHINSON 49.27 2
12 1117 Lillian Schenk 9 BLUE VLY NORTH 50.05 1
13 1778 Erika Hines 9 WICHITA-SE 50.39 1
14 1580 Kelly Meyer 12 WASHBURN RURAL 50.64 1
15 1355 Molly Ryan 9 SM-NORTH 51.78 2
16 291 Abby Elder 11 DERBY 52.64 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 42.70 2013 Alexa Harmon-Thomas, Lawrence-Free Stat
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 1359 Jazmin Williams 11 SM-NORTH 46.65
2 780 Kiara Clark 12 LAW-FREE STATE 46.68
3 1376 Nicole Sanchez 12 SM-SOUTH 47.31
4 898 Taylor Holmes 10 MAIZE 47.64
5 1120 Isabelle Aube 11 BLUE VLY NW 47.78
6 659 Janeia Wren 9 HUTCHINSON 48.76
7 1045 Dacia Harris 11 OLATHE-EAST 48.92
8 465 Abigail Lane 11 GARDNER-EDGERTON 48.96
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 47.27 2009 Leavenworth
Sims, Expose, Davis, Green
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 TOPEKA HIGH 48.50Q 1
1) 1544 Asya Williams 10 2) 1542 Precious Posey 11
3) 1539 Maria Cisneros 11 4) 1543 Ageonia Wilkerson 11
2 MANHATTAN 49.16Q 2
1) 929 Mikela Robinson 10 2) 920 Sha'Tyria Banks 9
3) 924 Isis Kelly 9 4) 923 Temetres Johnson 10
3 OLATHE-NORTH 48.63Q 1
1) 1059 Reygan Brown 9 2) 1068 Jyllian Stewart 11
3) 1063 Sarah Hines 11 4) 1057 Traci Blue 12
4 WICHITA-EAST 49.24Q 2
1) 1731 Nicole Ukoefreso 11 2) 1722 Kimani Evans 11
3) 1724 Addison Herzberg 9 4) 1717 Arie Burl 11
5 OLATHE-SOUTH 49.27q 2
1) 1092 Breanna Weiss 11 2) 1093 Grace Williams 10
3) 1085 Rachael Braun 9 4) 1087 Jacqueline Darby 11
6 OP-BLUE VALLEY NORTH 49.58q 2
1) 1116 Omawumi Omare 12 2) 1117 Lillian Schenk 9
3) 1113 Consuelo Covington 11 4) 1114 Madison Hines 11
7 OLATHE-NORTHWEST 49.59q 2
1) 1081 Rachael Mayberry 10 2) 1075 Shelby Clark 12
3) 1073 Camille Barfety 10 4) 1082 Delaney Shaffer 9
8 LAWRENCE FREE STATE 50.02q 2
1) 786 Cameryn Thomas 9 2) 780 Kiara Clark 12
3) 783 Callie Hicks 11 4) 784 Laura Kennard 12
9 MAIZE 50.65 1
1) 892 Zailey Chaffin 9 2) 894 Kelsey Graber 12
3) 898 Taylor Holmes 10 4) 899 Tatyana Hopkins 10
10 JUNCTION CITY 50.74 1
1) 694 Shamya Banks 10 2) 697 Aylissa Dotson 9
3) 704 Raynell Wilson 10 4) 698 Lyric Holman 9
11 HUTCHINSON 51.01 2
1) 651 Alliyah Gray 12 2) 660 Yazmine Wright 12
3) 649 Tyjai Adams 11 4) 650 Tylia Bruton 9
12 SHAWNEE MISSION-NORTHWEST 51.09 1
1) 1368 Bria Mayhew 10 2) 1367 Jana Kotzman 12
3) 1361 Abbi Bird 11 4) 1363 Davia Clarke 10
13 SHAWNEE MISSION-EAST 51.62 1
1) 1335 Kathryn MacAdam 9 2) 1336 Kaycee Mayfield 12
3) 1339 Sarah Rankin 11 4) 1341 Jessie Stindt 9
-- LAWRENCE DQ 1 Out of Zone
1) 779 Myah Yoder 10 2) 777 Kyleigh Severa 11
3) 776 Marissa Pope 12 4) 771 Jensen Edwards 12
-- WICHITA-SOUTHEAST DQ 1 Out of Zone
1) 1775 Lanecia Crosby 9 2) 1777 Alexandria Hines 9
3) 1778 Erika Hines 9 4) 1776 Breanna Eckels 11
-- WICHITA-SOUTH DQ 2 Out of Zone
1) 1773 Brittany Zachare 10 2) 1766 Zenzele Asante 10
3) 1768 Rayvan Childs 9 4) 1767 McKayla Bigley 10
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 47.27 2009 Leavenworth
Sims, Expose, Davis, Green
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 TOPEKA HIGH 48.53
1) 1544 Asya Williams 10 2) 1542 Precious Posey 11
3) 1539 Maria Cisneros 11 4) 1543 Ageonia Wilkerson 11
2 OLATHE-NORTH 48.99
1) 1059 Reygan Brown 9 2) 1068 Jyllian Stewart 11
3) 1063 Sarah Hines 11 4) 1057 Traci Blue 12
3 OLATHE-SOUTH 49.53
1) 1092 Breanna Weiss 11 2) 1093 Grace Williams 10
3) 1085 Rachael Braun 9 4) 1087 Jacqueline Darby 11
4 OP-BLUE VALLEY NORTH 49.99
1) 1116 Omawumi Omare 12 2) 1117 Lillian Schenk 9
3) 1113 Consuelo Covington 11 4) 1114 Madison Hines 11
5 MANHATTAN 50.04
1) 929 Mikela Robinson 10 2) 920 Sha'Tyria Banks 9
3) 924 Isis Kelly 9 4) 923 Temetres Johnson 10
6 OLATHE-NORTHWEST 50.10
1) 1081 Rachael Mayberry 10 2) 1075 Shelby Clark 12
3) 1073 Camille Barfety 10 4) 1082 Delaney Shaffer 9
7 WICHITA-EAST 50.23
1) 1731 Nicole Ukoefreso 11 2) 1722 Kimani Evans 11
3) 1724 Addison Herzberg 9 4) 1717 Arie Burl 11
8 LAWRENCE FREE STATE 51.40
1) 786 Cameryn Thomas 9 2) 780 Kiara Clark 12
3) 783 Callie Hicks 11 4) 784 Laura Kennard 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 3:53.00 1986 Topeka-Seaman;Junction City-Co Holders
Pesmark, Howerton, Beier, Camien
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LAWRENCE 3:54.96Q 2
1) 779 Myah Yoder 10 2) 774 Leah Gabler 12
3) 776 Marissa Pope 12 4) 771 Jensen Edwards 12
1:58.996 (1:58.996) 2:57.484 (58.489) 3:54.958 (57.475)
2 OLATHE-NORTH 4:02.72Q 1
1) 1063 Sarah Hines 11 2) 1066 Diamond Poste 10
3) 1059 Reygan Brown 9 4) 1057 Traci Blue 12
2:03.381 (2:03.381) 3:03.435 (1:00.054) 4:02.718 (59.284)
3 SHAWNEE MISSION-NORTH 4:01.78Q 2
1) 1349 Sarah Horne 12 2) 1354 Iyanla Roberts 9
3) 1358 Jade Williams 11 4) 1359 Jazmin Williams 11
2:03.012 (2:03.012) 3:03.557 (1:00.545) 4:01.776 (58.220)
4 GARDEN CITY 4:03.72Q 1
1) 444 Megan Powers 9 2) 437 Rileigh Greathouse 11
3) 434 Kyra Bellows 10 4) 438 Aileen Gurrola 10
2:04.138 (2:04.138) 3:06.589 (1:02.451) 4:03.719 (57.131)
5 OLATHE-EAST 4:03.76q 1
1) 1041 Drue Bailey 12 2) 1053 Allison Vermillion 11
3) 1043 Yulissa Delatorre 11 4) 1051 Ciara Thuston 11
2:03.477 (2:03.477) 3:05.559 (1:02.082) 4:03.752 (58.194)
6 MAIZE 4:04.77q 2
1) 892 Zailey Chaffin 9 2) 894 Kelsey Graber 12
3) 895 Daley Handy 12 4) 893 Elizabeth Christensen 11
2:02.117 (2:02.117) 3:04.725 (1:02.608) 4:04.765 (1:00.040)
7 HUTCHINSON 4:04.84q 1
1) 658 Logan Williams 11 2) 649 Tyjai Adams 11
3) 659 Janeia Wren 9 4) 660 Yazmine Wright 12
2:03.942 (2:03.942) 3:07.493 (1:03.552) 4:04.834 (57.342)
8 OP-BLUE VALLEY NORTHWEST 4:05.13q 1
1) 1119 Maya Alexander 9 2) 1120 Isabelle Aube 11
3) 1124 Haley Glowik 12 4) 1128 Hannah VanBuskirk 11
2:02.768 (2:02.768) 3:04.121 (1:01.354) 4:05.127 (1:01.007)
9 DODGE CITY 4:05.51 2
1) 312 Brianna Bradshaw 11 2) 317 Alexis Gallegos 12
3) 320 Alondra Romo 12 4) 319 Jessie Harshberger 11
2:03.415 (2:03.415) 3:06.145 (1:02.730) 4:05.506 (59.362)
10 OP-BLUE VALLEY NORTH 4:06.85 2
1) 1114 Madison Hines 11 2) 1118 Sophie Scott 9
3) 1112 Colleen Buchanan 10 4) 1116 Omawumi Omare 12
2:03.659 (2:03.659) 3:07.564 (1:03.906) 4:06.847 (59.284)
11 WICHITA-SOUTHEAST 4:09.03 2
1) 1780 Christal Mosley 9 2) 1777 Alexandria Hines 9
3) 1778 Erika Hines 9 4) 1781 Sahona Ross 11
2:01.492 (2:01.492) 3:05.571 (1:04.079) 4:09.027 (1:03.456)
12 GARDNER-EDGERTON 4:14.51 1
1) 463 Lauren Highfill 9 2) 461 Sierra Coen 12
3) 470 Larissa Weidler 9 4) 468 Miranda Tenove 11
2:07.454 (2:07.454) 3:13.357 (1:05.903) 4:14.507 (1:01.151)
13 TOPEKA-WASHBURN RURAL 4:14.67 1
1) 1577 Michaela Gnagi 9 2) 1573 Samantha Buesing 11
3) 1574 Caroline Craig 11 4) 1572 Shae Brown 12
2:09.485 (2:09.485) 3:12.476 (1:02.992) 4:14.667 (1:02.192)
14 SHAWNEE MISSION-EAST 4:15.20 2
1) 1334 Tess Iler 11 2) 1336 Kaycee Mayfield 12
3) 1333 Carolinehope Dunn 10 4) 1332 Phoebe Aguiar 12
2:05.416 (2:05.416) 3:11.096 (1:05.680) 4:15.198 (1:04.102)
15 DERBY 4:19.93 1
1) 296 Jaden Taylor 9 2) 291 Abby Elder 11
3) 297 Jenna Terrell 9 4) 293 Michaela Gerhard 10
2:12.061 (2:12.061) 3:17.880 (1:05.819) 4:19.925 (1:02.045)
16 WICHITA-SOUTH 4:29.57 2
1) 1766 Zenzele Asante 10 2) 1770 Giana Montes 10
3) 1768 Rayvan Childs 9 4) 1773 Brittany Zachare 10
2:14.616 (2:14.616) 3:22.333 (1:07.717) 4:29.569 (1:07.237)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 3:53.00 1986 Topeka-Seaman;Junction City-Co Holders
Pesmark, Howerton, Beier, Camien
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 LAWRENCE 3:55.55
1) 774 Leah Gabler 12 2) 776 Marissa Pope 12
3) 777 Kyleigh Severa 11 4) 771 Jensen Edwards 12
1:58.915 (1:58.915) 2:57.608 (58.694) 3:55.542 (57.935)
2 MAIZE 4:05.16
1) 892 Zailey Chaffin 9 2) 894 Kelsey Graber 12
3) 895 Daley Handy 12 4) 893 Elizabeth Christensen 11
2:02.952 (2:02.952) 3:05.589 (1:02.638) 4:05.154 (59.565)
3 OLATHE-NORTH 4:06.09
1) 1063 Sarah Hines 11 2) 1066 Diamond Poste 10
3) 1059 Reygan Brown 9 4) 1057 Traci Blue 12
2:06.334 (2:06.334) 3:06.974 (1:00.641) 4:06.090 (59.116)
4 SHAWNEE MISSION-NORTH 4:06.52
1) 1349 Sarah Horne 12 2) 1354 Iyanla Roberts 9
3) 1358 Jade Williams 11 4) 1359 Jazmin Williams 11
2:04.778 (2:04.778) 3:07.066 (1:02.289) 4:06.517 (59.451)
5 GARDEN CITY 4:07.48
1) 444 Megan Powers 9 2) 437 Rileigh Greathouse 11
3) 434 Kyra Bellows 10 4) 438 Aileen Gurrola 10
2:05.160 (2:05.160) 3:07.564 (1:02.404) 4:07.474 (59.910)
6 OLATHE-EAST 4:08.82
1) 1041 Drue Bailey 12 2) 1053 Allison Vermillion 11
3) 1043 Yulissa Delatorre 11 4) 1051 Ciara Thuston 11
2:06.701 (2:06.701) 3:09.842 (1:03.141) 4:08.816 (58.974)
7 OP-BLUE VALLEY NORTHWEST 4:09.38
1) 1119 Maya Alexander 9 2) 1120 Isabelle Aube 11
3) 1124 Haley Glowik 12 4) 1128 Hannah VanBuskirk 11
2:05.578 (2:05.578) 3:07.593 (1:02.016) 4:09.373 (1:01.781)
8 HUTCHINSON 4:11.96
1) 658 Logan Williams 11 2) 660 Yazmine Wright 12
3) 659 Janeia Wren 9 4) 649 Tyjai Adams 11
2:04.123 (2:04.123) 3:08.071 (1:03.949) 4:11.952 (1:03.881)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 9:20.63 2007 Shawnee Mission-South
Dedon, Goebel, Murray, Gillespie
School Finals
================================================================
1 OLATHE-EAST 9:47.35
1) 1042 Kayla Davis 11 2) 1050 Emily Schmeeckle 10
3) 1043 Yulissa Delatorre 11 4) 1053 Allison Vermillion 11
1:09.572 (1:09.572) 2:26.590 (1:17.018) 3:36.686 (1:10.097)
4:57.030 (1:20.345) 6:08.828 (1:11.798) 7:24.419 (1:15.592)
8:33.432 (1:09.014) 9:47.345 (1:13.913)
2 SHAWNEE MISSION-NORTH 9:50.43
1) 1359 Jazmin Williams 11 2) 1353 Amber Reed 10
3) 1356 Emily Stava 12 4) 1357 Samantha Taylor 11
1:10.261 (1:10.261) 2:30.746 (1:20.486) 3:39.667 (1:08.921)
4:55.709 (1:16.042) 6:08.535 (1:12.827) 7:27.041 (1:18.507)
8:35.104 (1:08.064) 9:50.424 (1:15.320)
3 OP-BLUE VALLEY 9:51.89
1) 1107 Josie Lewin 11 2) 1108 Chandler Little 12
3) 3785 Kelsey Kinkade 10 4) 1105 Gabrielle Gunnerson 12
1:11.366 (1:11.366) 2:30.324 (1:18.959) 3:39.078 (1:08.754)
5:00.637 (1:21.559) 6:10.074 (1:09.438) 7:28.785 (1:18.711)
8:33.742 (1:04.958) 9:51.882 (1:18.141)
4 JUNCTION CITY 9:58.82
1) 699 Myrissa Humphreys 11 2) 700 Briona Jensen 9
3) 695 Deisjambra Bisio 11 4) 702 Brianna Pace 12
1:10.084 (1:10.084) 2:26.701 (1:16.617) 3:39.383 (1:12.683)
4:59.489 (1:20.107) 6:11.162 (1:11.673) 7:34.620 (1:23.459)
8:43.180 (1:08.560) 9:58.819 (1:15.640)
5 DODGE CITY 9:59.87
1) 319 Jessie Harshberger 11 2) 314 Jasmine Duarte 11
3) 311 Mariela Aldaba 11 4) 320 Alondra Romo 12
1:10.301 (1:10.301) 2:23.558 (1:13.257) 3:35.994 (1:12.437)
4:56.091 (1:20.097) 6:09.201 (1:13.110) 7:30.076 (1:20.876)
8:38.697 (1:08.621) 9:59.861 (1:21.165)
6 SHAWNEE MISSION-WEST 10:01.25
1) 1383 Riley Kaiser 10 2) 1385 Dara Williams 9
3) 1381 Caroline Fullerton 10 4) 1384 Lindsey Rowatt 9
1:09.288 (1:09.288) 2:26.209 (1:16.922) 3:37.640 (1:11.431)
4:56.167 (1:18.528) 6:09.439 (1:13.273) 7:31.720 (1:22.281)
8:37.363 (1:05.644) 10:01.249 (1:23.887)
7 GARDEN CITY 10:09.39
1) 435 Kathryn Doll 12 2) 446 Hannah Schultz 10
3) 443 Abigail Murrell 9 4) 438 Aileen Gurrola 10
1:11.791 (1:11.791) 2:31.959 (1:20.169) 3:44.283 (1:12.324)
5:03.470 (1:19.188) 6:16.137 (1:12.668) 7:39.903 (1:23.766)
8:53.628 (1:13.725) 10:09.387 (1:15.759)
8 SHAWNEE MISSION-NORTHWEST 10:11.41
1) 1364 Erin Findlay 11 2) 1365 Camille Henderson 10
3) 1369 Camryn McDonald 11 4) 1360 Gabi Basel 12
1:10.914 (1:10.914) 2:28.251 (1:17.337) 3:38.810 (1:10.560)
4:59.193 (1:20.384) 6:11.427 (1:12.234) 7:35.770 (1:24.343)
8:53.962 (1:18.193) 10:11.405 (1:17.443)
9 GARDNER-EDGERTON 10:16.11
1) 461 Sierra Coen 12 2) 470 Larissa Weidler 9
3) 463 Lauren Highfill 9 4) 468 Miranda Tenove 11
1:13.734 (1:13.734) 2:32.628 (1:18.895) 3:45.086 (1:12.458)
5:05.473 (1:20.388) 6:21.434 (1:15.962) 7:44.139 (1:22.705)
8:56.875 (1:12.737) 10:16.110 (1:19.235)
10 HUTCHINSON 10:18.09
1) 658 Logan Williams 11 2) 654 McKenzie Miller 12
3) 657 Elizabeth Schrock 9 4) 660 Yazmine Wright 12
1:11.708 (1:11.708) 2:32.756 (1:21.048) 3:44.445 (1:11.690)
5:08.601 (1:24.157) 6:25.089 (1:16.488) 7:48.891 (1:23.802)
8:58.432 (1:09.541) 10:18.082 (1:19.650)
11 OLATHE-NORTH 10:19.25
1) 1067 Hannah Rodina 9 2) 1061 Abigail Friesen 11
3) 1062 Phoebe Fyffe 9 4) 1055 Elizabeth Anstaett 12
1:13.113 (1:13.113) 2:33.092 (1:19.980) 3:45.458 (1:12.367)
5:04.311 (1:18.853) 6:20.952 (1:16.642) 7:43.809 (1:22.858)
8:57.563 (1:13.754) 10:19.246 (1:21.683)
12 OP-BLUE VALLEY NORTHWEST 10:33.96
1) 1127 Alexis Sroor 10 2) 1124 Haley Glowik 12
3) 1126 Taylor Mason 11 4) 1125 Hannah Holbert 12
1:13.448 (1:13.448) 2:36.814 (1:23.367) 3:52.676 (1:15.862)
5:16.995 (1:24.320) 6:31.303 (1:14.309) 7:57.287 (1:25.984)
9:10.089 (1:12.802) 10:33.951 (1:23.862)
13 DERBY 10:39.04
1) 290 Katherine Doerksen 12 2) 291 Abby Elder 11
3) 295 Krista Jenkins 12 4) 293 Michaela Gerhard 10
1:14.093 (1:14.093) 2:35.743 (1:21.650) 3:52.313 (1:16.570)
5:18.661 (1:26.349) 6:35.264 (1:16.604) 8:02.590 (1:27.326)
9:18.358 (1:15.768) 10:39.031 (1:20.674)
14 TOPEKA-WASHBURN RURAL 10:46.71
1) 1573 Samantha Buesing 11 2) 1578 Hanna Hegemann 12
3) 1582 Mariah Snow 11 4) 1579 Holly Ives 11
1:14.442 (1:14.442) 2:36.511 (1:22.069) 3:53.369 (1:16.859)
5:19.524 (1:26.155) 6:38.652 (1:19.128) 8:03.484 (1:24.833)
9:21.871 (1:18.387) 10:46.707 (1:24.837)
15 WICHITA-EAST 10:56.17
1) 1727 Molly Ptasznik 11 2) 1725 Lashaya Lawrie 11
3) 1716 Dara Boynton 9 4) 1729 Shayla Roper 11
1:14.824 (1:14.824) 2:47.358 (1:32.534) 4:03.144 (1:15.786)
5:33.989 (1:30.846) 6:51.883 (1:17.894) 8:15.079 (1:23.197)
9:30.929 (1:15.850) 10:56.168 (1:25.239)
16 WICHITA-NORTHWEST 11:27.97
1) 1762 Clara Keller 9 2) 1758 Vanessa Cowdin 10
3) 1763 Leah Martin 10 4) 1757 Lauren Anglemyer 10
1:15.463 (1:15.463) 2:48.713 (1:33.251) 4:04.689 (1:15.976)
5:42.124 (1:37.436) 7:03.568 (1:21.444) 8:35.880 (1:32.313)
9:52.889 (1:17.009) 11:27.962 (1:35.074)
Girls High Jump Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 5-10.50 2012 Grace Pickell, Shawnee Mission-East
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1128 Hannah VanBuskirk 11 BLUE VLY NW 5-04.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
PPP PPP XO O O XXX
2 1361 Abbi Bird 11 SM-NORTHWEST 5-04.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
PPP O O XO XO XXX
3 1078 Audrey Fisher 10 OLATHE-NW 5-04.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
PPP O O XO XXO XXX
4 1341 Jessie Stindt 9 SM-EAST 5-02.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXX
4 1088 Summer Kragel 10 OLATHE-SOUTH 5-02.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXX
6 1728 Brittan Richey 10 WICHITA-EAST 5-02.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
XO O O O XXX
7 442 Raegan Linenberger 9 GARDEN CITY 5-02.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO XXO XXX
8 1076 Lauren Cooper 11 OLATHE-NW 5-02.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
PPP O XXO XXO XXX
9 435 Kathryn Doll 12 GARDEN CITY 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
10 1338 Justine Paton 12 SM-EAST 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO O XXX
11 1779 V. Patricia Joseph 11 WICHITA-SE 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX
12 770 Caroline Dykes 11 LAWRENCE 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O XO XXX
13 1753 Aliyah Bernard 12 WICHITA-NORTH 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXO XXX
14 904 Keiryn Swenson 12 MAIZE 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO XXO XXX
15 292 Whitney Feltrop 12 DERBY 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
16 1577 Michaela Gnagi 9 WASHBURN RURAL 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
Girls Pole Vault Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 13-02 2013 Cassie Wait, Gardner Edgerton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 783 Callie Hicks 11 LAW-FREE STATE 10-06.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
2 1759 Kennedy Fish 12 WICHITA-NW 10-06.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O XO O O XO XXX
3 467 Karli Smith 11 GARDNER-EDGERTON 10-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP PPP O O XXX
3 294 Chalese Honan 11 DERBY 10-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP O O O XXX
5 894 Kelsey Graber 12 MAIZE 10-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
PPP XO O O XXX
6 1115 Clare Meyer 11 BLUE VLY NORTH 10-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O XO O XO XXX
7 1083 Natalie Winegar 12 OLATHE-NW 9-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XXX
7 900 Mia Magby 10 MAIZE 9-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XXX
7 1380 Ariana Coker 10 SM-WEST 9-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06
PPP O XXX
7 1581 Riley Six 9 WASHBURN RURAL 9-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XXX
11 321 Chandra Sain 12 DODGE CITY 9-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06
XXO XO XXX
12 1107 Josie Lewin 11 OP-BLUE VALLEY 9-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06
O XXO XXX
13 436 Annie Gerber 9 GARDEN CITY 8-06.00
8-06 9-00
O XXX
-- 1378 Sara Wilkerson 9 SM-SOUTH NH
8-06 9-00
PPP XXX
-- 1373 Olivia Williams 10 SM-NORTHWEST NH
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- 1779 V. Patricia Joseph 11 WICHITA-SE NH
8-06
XXX
Girls Long Jump Class 6A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 19-06.25 1985 Angela Graves, Lawrence
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 1776 Breanna Eckels 11 WICHITA-SE 18-08.50 NWI
FOUL 16-00.50(-0.0) 17-08.25(-0.0) 17-11.75(-0.0) 18-08.50(-0.0) 18-00.25(-0.0)
2 777 Kyleigh Severa 11 LAWRENCE 17-08.00 NWI
17-01.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 15-10.75(-0.0) FOUL 17-08(-0.0)
3 1052 Bailey Turner 9 OLATHE-EAST 17-04.50 NWI
16-11.50(-0.0) 16-11.25(-0.0) 17-00.25(-0.0) 16-11.75(-0.0) 17-04.50(-0.0) 17-04(-0.0)
4 1359 Jazmin Williams 11 SM-NORTH 17-02.00 NWI
13-09(-0.0) 14-04(-0.0) 17-02(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 15-06(-0.0)
5 313 Tia Bradshaw 10 DODGE CITY 16-09.25 NWI
16-08.75(-0.0) FOUL 16-06.50(-0.0) FOUL 16-07(-0.0) 16-09.25(-0.0)
6 782 Gabbi Dabney 12 LAW-FREE STATE 16-08.00 NWI
16-07.75(-0.0) 16-08(-0.0) 15-10.50(-0.0) FOUL 16-02.50(-0.0) 16-03.25(-0.0)
7 1775 Lanecia Crosby 9 WICHITA-SE 16-08.00 NWI
16-08(-0.0) 15-09.25(-0.0) FOUL 15-11.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
8 892 Zailey Chaffin 9 MAIZE 16-06.50 NWI
FOUL 15-04.25(-0.0) 16-06.50(-0.0) 15-06(-0.0) 13-06(-0.0) 15-06(-0.0)
9 899 Tatyana Hopkins 10 MAIZE 16-03.00 NWI
14-03(-0.0) 16-03(-0.0) 14-06.25(-0.0) 14-05(-0.0) 14-05.50(-0.0) 14-05.75(-0.0)
10 1719 Allegra Carson 12 WICHITA-EAST 16-02.00 NWI
FOUL 15-07.50(-0.0) 16-02(-0.0)
11 1374 Gretchen Fiebig 11 SM-SOUTH 15-11.75 NWI
15-07.75(-0.0) 14-09.50(-0.0) 15-11.75(-0.0)
12 786 Cameryn Thomas 9 LAW-FREE STATE 15-11.75 NWI
FOUL 15-11.75(-0.0) FOUL
13 1542 Precious Posey 11 TOPEKA 15-11.50 NWI
15-08(-0.0) 15-11.50(-0.0) 15-10.75(-0.0)
14 903 Caitlyn Stewart 10 MAIZE 15-05.25 NWI
13-11.50(-0.0) 14-08.50(-0.0) 15-05.25(-0.0)
15 1082 Delaney Shaffer 9 OLATHE-NW 14-05.25 NWI
13-10.50(-0.0) 14-05.25(-0.0) 14-03.50(-0.0)
Girls Triple Jump Class 6A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 40-01.75 2003 Stephanie Miller, Emporia
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 1077 Deanna Dougherty 12 OLATHE-NW 38-06.75 NWI
36-11.50(-0.0) 38-02.75(-0.0) 37-04.50(-0.0) 36-00.75(-0.0) 37-05.25(-0.0) 38-06.75(-0.0)
2 1078 Audrey Fisher 10 OLATHE-NW 37-00.50 NWI
35-09.75(-0.0) FOUL 35-09.25(-0.0) FOUL 36-05.50(-0.0) 37-00.50(-0.0)
3 313 Tia Bradshaw 10 DODGE CITY 36-06.75 NWI
35-11.50(-0.0) 36-05(-0.0) 36-01(-0.0) 36-06.75(-0.0) 35-08(-0.0) 36-02(-0.0)
4 1052 Bailey Turner 9 OLATHE-EAST 36-02.50 NWI
36-02.50(-0.0) 35-10.50(-0.0) FOUL 35-10.50(-0.0) 34-03(-0.0) 35-02.50(-0.0)
5 1776 Breanna Eckels 11 WICHITA-SE 36-01.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 34-07.25(-0.0) FOUL 34-07.50(-0.0) 36-01.50(-0.0)
6 1045 Dacia Harris 11 OLATHE-EAST 35-11.75 NWI
35-11.75(-0.0) 35-08(-0.0) 35-00(-0.0) 34-08.75(-0.0) 32-11(-0.0) 35-01.75(-0.0)
7 1719 Allegra Carson 12 WICHITA-EAST 35-11.50 NWI
FOUL 35-11.50(-0.0) 34-04.50(-0.0) FOUL 35-05(-0.0) 35-07(-0.0)
8 900 Mia Magby 10 MAIZE 34-01.00 NWI
32-09.75(-0.0) 33-05.50(-0.0) 33-06.25(-0.0) FOUL 33-04(-0.0) 34-01(-0.0)
9 1754 Imani Jones 10 WICHITA-NORTH 33-08.50 NWI
32-04.25(-0.0) 33-08.50(-0.0) 33-03.75(-0.0) FOUL 32-09.75(-0.0) 32-08.50(-0.0)
10 1366 Abigail Kelly-Salo 9 SM-NORTHWEST 32-08.00 NWI
32-08(-0.0) 31-09.75(-0.0) 32-08(-0.0)
11 464 Faith Jolly 12 GARDNER-EDGERTON 32-02.50 NWI
FOUL 32-02.50(-0.0) 32-00.75(-0.0)
12 1575 Clare Fallon 10 WASHBURN RURAL 32-00.00 NWI
28-11(-0.0) 32-00(-0.0) 30-03(-0.0)
13 1352 Nagm Muhammad 11 SM-NORTH 31-11.75 NWI
FOUL 31-11.75(-0.0) 29-03.50(-0.0)
14 3783 Kelsey Leffert 10 GARDNER-EDGERTON 31-05.75 NWI
31-05.75(-0.0) 30-02.50(-0.0) 30-07.50(-0.0)
-- 922 Madison Johnson 10 MANHATTAN FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1731 Nicole Ukoefreso 11 WICHITA-EAST FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Shot Put Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 48-02 2011 Megan Smith, Olathe-South
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1730 Astrid Same 10 WICHITA-EAST 41-09.50
37-03 41-04.50 41-09.50 40-00.50 41-08.50 40-09
2 440 Kaylee Kipp 12 GARDEN CITY 41-05.00
39-01.50 41-05 40-05 FOUL FOUL
3 772 Matia Finley 12 LAWRENCE 40-09.00
36-02 FOUL 40-09 39-06 40-00
4 773 Rebecca Finley 12 LAWRENCE 40-08.25
39-01 39-11 FOUL 39-00 40-08.25 39-00.50
5 655 Alexandra Rodrigue 11 HUTCHINSON 39-02.50
39-02.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 37-11.50
6 1091 Jolee Webb 12 OLATHE-SOUTH 39-01.50
36-04 36-03.25 39-01.50 34-01.50 38-05 37-03.50
7 897 Lauren Hills 11 MAIZE 37-06.00
37-06 36-07.50 35-07 FOUL 37-01.25 37-00.50
8 457 Cassidy Androff 10 GARDNER-EDGERTON 35-03.75
32-04.50 35-03.75 34-09.50 32-02.50 33-04.25 33-01.50
9 1771 Ogechi Odunze 12 WICHITA-SOUTH 34-10.50
30-08.50 30-09.50 34-10.50 33-03 34-06 33-10
10 928 Therriana Pittman 9 MANHATTAN 33-10.00
31-11.50 33-01 33-10
11 1375 Ashlie Fischer 12 SM-SOUTH 33-10.00
33-10 FOUL FOUL
12 788 Hannah Walter 11 LAW-FREE STATE 33-07.50
32-05.75 FOUL 33-07.50
13 559 Kortney Schutt 11 CAMPUS 33-06.25
32-04 31-04 33-06.25
14 1084 Simone Baldeh 10 OLATHE-SOUTH 33-02.50
33-02.50 32-06 FOUL
15 1046 Emily Jasnoski 11 OLATHE-EAST 32-07.25
31-08.50 32-05.25 32-07.25
16 1783 Alecia Verge-Ingra 10 WICHITA-SE 30-03.50
29-08 27-07.50 30-03.50
Girls Discus Throw Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 156-11 2006 Terri Anderson, Wichita-Haysville Camp
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 772 Matia Finley 12 LAWRENCE 149-03
141-05 147-09 143-04 149-03 FOUL FOUL
2 773 Rebecca Finley 12 LAWRENCE 137-05
FOUL 132-06 125-05 FOUL 137-05 FOUL
3 921 Kylie James 12 MANHATTAN 132-00
123-07 FOUL 123-08 125-00 127-10 132-00
4 904 Keiryn Swenson 12 MAIZE 123-07
118-06 116-10 FOUL 117-08 123-07 123-00
5 897 Lauren Hills 11 MAIZE 121-06
119-09 110-03 115-08 116-08 111-05 121-06
6 785 Hannah Shoemaker 12 LAW-FREE STATE 121-02
121-02 116-03 107-03 113-11 FOUL 103-03
7 1771 Ogechi Odunze 12 WICHITA-SOUTH 119-09
119-09 119-04 119-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 1072 Melody Baker 11 OLATHE-NW 119-06
119-06 105-07 111-03 114-11 119-06 FOUL
9 1772 Caroline Reynolds 11 WICHITA-SOUTH 115-11
102-02 115-11 113-02 105-06 96-01 106-04
10 1121 Deonne Cartwright 9 BLUE VLY NW 112-01
112-01 111-11 109-00
11 1056 Dana Baker 9 OLATHE-NORTH 111-02
110-07 99-01 111-02
12 655 Alexandra Rodrigue 11 HUTCHINSON 110-04
FOUL 109-06 110-04
13 1377 Clara Sitas 11 SM-SOUTH 109-10
109-06 109-10 FOUL
14 1718 Emyra Burton 11 WICHITA-EAST 101-07
97-09 FOUL 101-07
15 559 Kortney Schutt 11 CAMPUS 95-10
95-10 92-06 90-06
16 768 Mouneqe Bean 12 LAWRENCE 94-03
FOUL 94-03 92-10
Girls Javelin Throw Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 149-07 2004 Ulrika Hinson, Maize
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 904 Keiryn Swenson 12 MAIZE 162-05
149-07 162-05 151-05 162-00 157-03 ND
2 560 Megan Vanatta 11 CAMPUS 133-07
ND 120-06 132-01 122-11 105-11 133-07
3 1372 Paige Umscheid 12 SM-NORTHWEST 128-11
128-11 127-01 108-08 100-07 116-03 124-09
4 462 Heather Culbertson 10 GARDNER-EDGERTON 126-06
125-09 126-06 117-04 123-11 ND 126-03
5 926 Cara Melgares 10 MANHATTAN 124-09
124-09 118-01 117-11 117-05 116-06 114-05
6 459 Abigail Buie 11 GARDNER-EDGERTON 124-01
121-01 121-06 121-11 122-04 124-01 ND
7 1056 Dana Baker 9 OLATHE-NORTH 124-01
121-01 114-11 124-01 111-03 110-10 104-06
8 1726 Krisha Parmar 12 WICHITA-EAST 123-09
122-00 ND 123-09 110-08 116-02 ND
9 1774 Sadie Andreasen 12 WICHITA-SE 123-00
123-00 119-11 112-03 108-08 99-10 115-05
10 1122 Harjit Dosanjh 12 BLUE VLY NW 118-09
97-11 102-01 118-09
11 1340 Katie Spradling 12 SM-EAST 106-04
106-04 102-11 101-02
12 902 Mariah Rey 12 MAIZE 105-08
105-08 82-05 86-08
13 901 Madison Orton 12 MAIZE 105-03
104-04 ND 105-03
14 1046 Emily Jasnoski 11 OLATHE-EAST 104-09
99-06 96-03 104-09
15 1720 Ella Curry 10 WICHITA-EAST 103-03
103-03 98-02 100-02
16 1090 Kennedy Truitt 10 OLATHE-SOUTH 102-08
76-08 102-08 ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
========================================================================
KSHSAA: 10.36 1996 Mario Ponds, Wichita-Southeast
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2664 Avin Lane 10 LAW-FREE STATE 11.02Q 1.5 1 11.017
2 2658 JD Woods 11 LAWRENCE 11.02Q 2.2 2 11.019
3 2440 Mario Ponds 12 CAMPUS 11.07Q 2.2 2
4 3688 Calil Burnett 12 WICHITA-EAST 11.25Q 1.5 1 11.243
5 2973 Daeron Robinson 10 BLUE VLY NW 11.12q 2.2 2
6 2922 Samuel Thomas 12 OLATHE-NW 11.19q 2.2 2
7 2330 George Ross 10 GARDEN CITY 11.21q 2.2 2
8 2506 Cameron Cohens 11 HUTCHINSON 11.23q 2.2 2
9 2967 Miles Alexander 12 BLUE VLY NW 11.25 2.2 2 11.247
10 3729 Brent Weinlood 12 WICHITA-NW 11.26 2.2 2
11 2654 J'Mony Bryant 11 LAWRENCE 11.31 1.5 1
12 3238 Jack Dunfield 11 SM-EAST 11.40 1.5 1
13 2765 Kendall Stewart 12 MAIZE 11.42 1.5 1
14 3499 Tyrece Parker 12 TOPEKA 11.46 1.5 1
15 2561 Tamarche Mason 11 JUNCTION CITY 11.49 1.5 1
16 2900 Caleb White 11 OLATHE-EAST 11.61 1.5 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 10.36 1996 Mario Ponds, Wichita-Southeast
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 2664 Avin Lane 10 LAW-FREE STATE 10.75 2.7
2 2658 JD Woods 11 LAWRENCE 10.91 2.7
3 3688 Calil Burnett 12 WICHITA-EAST 10.95 2.7
4 2973 Daeron Robinson 10 BLUE VLY NW 10.99 2.7
5 2440 Mario Ponds 12 CAMPUS 11.05 2.7
6 2922 Samuel Thomas 12 OLATHE-NW 11.09 2.7
7 2330 George Ross 10 GARDEN CITY 11.20 2.7
8 2506 Cameron Cohens 11 HUTCHINSON 11.36 2.7
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
========================================================================
KSHSAA: 21.29 1991 Wendell Gaskin, Kansas City-Washington
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2658 JD Woods 11 LAWRENCE 22.15Q 1.5 1
2 2927 Tanner Green 12 OLATHE-SOUTH 22.19Q -0.5 2
3 2765 Kendall Stewart 12 MAIZE 22.30Q -0.5 2
4 2339 Traezon Henderson 12 GARDNER-EDGERTON 22.36Q 1.5 1
5 2913 Isaiah Simmons 11 OLATHE-NORTH 22.42q 1.5 1
6 2911 Cole Murphy 12 OLATHE-NORTH 22.66q -0.5 2
7 2666 Tyler Odell 12 LAW-FREE STATE 22.77q -0.5 2
8 2347 Timothy Visos-Ely 12 GARDNER-EDGERTON 22.82q 1.5 1
9 3729 Brent Weinlood 12 WICHITA-NW 22.84 1.5 1
10 3688 Calil Burnett 12 WICHITA-EAST 22.86 1.5 1
11 2887 Zachary Cahill 11 OLATHE-EAST 22.88 1.5 1
12 3744 Alenten Wilson 11 WICHITA-SE 22.90 -0.5 2
13 2563 Jace Taliaferro 11 JUNCTION CITY 22.92 -0.5 2
14 2564 Raye Wilson 11 JUNCTION CITY 23.16 -0.5 2
15 3490 Jai Mein Berry 10 TOPEKA 23.45 1.5 1
16 2755 Kaleb Almaraz 10 MAIZE 23.77 -0.5 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 21.29 1991 Wendell Gaskin, Kansas City-Washington
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 2927 Tanner Green 12 OLATHE-SOUTH 21.96 2.8
2 2765 Kendall Stewart 12 MAIZE 22.09 2.8
3 2911 Cole Murphy 12 OLATHE-NORTH 22.22 2.8
4 2339 Traezon Henderson 12 GARDNER-EDGERTON 22.23 2.8
5 2658 JD Woods 11 LAWRENCE 22.47 2.8
6 2913 Isaiah Simmons 11 OLATHE-NORTH 22.70 2.8
7 2666 Tyler Odell 12 LAW-FREE STATE 22.75 2.8
8 2347 Timothy Visos-Ely 12 GARDNER-EDGERTON 23.96 2.8
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 46.76 1991 Wendell Gaskin, Kansas City-Washington
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2927 Tanner Green 12 OLATHE-SOUTH 49.30Q 2
2 2780 Christopher Martin 12 MANHATTAN 49.99Q 1
3 3732 Kaden Griffin 12 WICHITA-SOUTH 49.92Q 2
4 2911 Cole Murphy 12 OLATHE-NORTH 50.05Q 1
5 3762 Isaac Rodriguez 12 WICHITA-WEST 50.39q 1
6 3738 Ira Hines 11 WICHITA-SE 50.51q 2
7 2957 Colton McCumber 11 OP-BLUE VALLEY 50.79q 2
8 2966 Andrew Weiss 12 BLUE VLY NORTH 50.99q 2
9 3298 Isaiah Macklin 12 SM-WEST 51.13 2
10 3292 Tra Vonye Denson 11 SM-WEST 51.19 1
11 2559 Clyde King 9 JUNCTION CITY 51.27 1
12 3297 DeRay Johnson 12 SM-WEST 51.52 1
13 2325 Devin Hundertmark 11 GARDEN CITY 51.88 2
14 2429 Jonathan Fleming 11 CAMPUS 52.07 1
15 3531 Jovon Hall 11 WASHBURN RURAL 52.65 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 46.76 1991 Wendell Gaskin, Kansas City-Washington
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 3732 Kaden Griffin 12 WICHITA-SOUTH 49.82
2 2780 Christopher Martin 12 MANHATTAN 50.18
3 2927 Tanner Green 12 OLATHE-SOUTH 50.30
4 2911 Cole Murphy 12 OLATHE-NORTH 50.80
5 2957 Colton McCumber 11 OP-BLUE VALLEY 51.26
6 3738 Ira Hines 11 WICHITA-SE 52.03
7 3762 Isaac Rodriguez 12 WICHITA-WEST 52.48
8 2966 Andrew Weiss 12 BLUE VLY NORTH 52.86
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 1:52.34 1993 Winston Tidwell, Topeka-West
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2660 Ethan Donley 11 LAW-FREE STATE 1:56.59
58.873 (58.873) 1:56.588 (57.715)
2 2782 Brandon Religa 11 MANHATTAN 1:57.14
59.221 (59.221) 1:57.134 (57.913)
3 2894 Nathan Matters 12 OLATHE-EAST 1:57.50
59.801 (59.801) 1:57.499 (57.698)
4 3286 Aidan Johnson 12 SM-SOUTH 1:58.03
59.329 (59.329) 1:58.030 (58.702)
5 2757 Cole Bosley 12 MAIZE 1:58.11 1:58.105
59.539 (59.539) 1:58.105 (58.566)
6 2167 Nathaniel Harris 12 DERBY 1:58.11 1:58.107
1:00.892 (1:00.892) 1:58.107 (57.216)
7 2885 Murad Baheyadeen 11 OLATHE-EAST 1:58.13
58.857 (58.857) 1:58.122 (59.265)
8 2933 Cameron Thomas Wal 10 OLATHE-SOUTH 1:59.25 1:59.244
59.584 (59.584) 1:59.244 (59.661)
9 3695 Alec Schillings 12 WICHITA-EAST 1:59.25 1:59.248
1:00.443 (1:00.443) 1:59.248 (58.805)
10 3733 Ismael Ramirez 12 WICHITA-SOUTH 2:00.18
59.567 (59.567) 2:00.178 (1:00.611)
11 3306 Reilly Wiscombe 12 SM-WEST 2:01.86
59.918 (59.918) 2:01.858 (1:01.940)
12 3266 Noah Stevenson 11 SM-NORTH 2:02.93
1:00.849 (1:00.849) 2:02.928 (1:02.079)
13 2328 Jesus Reyes 11 GARDEN CITY 2:04.18
1:01.394 (1:01.394) 2:04.172 (1:02.779)
14 3267 Chandler Bado 11 SM-NORTHWEST 2:04.51
1:00.344 (1:00.344) 2:04.507 (1:04.164)
15 2759 Simond Luc 12 MAIZE 2:06.18
1:01.325 (1:01.325) 2:06.180 (1:04.855)
16 3690 Charles Devorce 11 WICHITA-EAST 2:10.28
1:01.910 (1:01.910) 2:10.271 (1:08.361)
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 4:13.60 1980 Steven Smith, Shawnee Mission-South
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2781 Michael Melgares 12 MANHATTAN 4:22.20
1:07.926 (1:07.926) 2:15.048 (1:07.122) 3:22.176 (1:07.129)
4:22.199 (1:00.024)
2 2896 Nicholas Skinner 11 OLATHE-EAST 4:23.01
1:07.638 (1:07.638) 2:15.255 (1:07.618) 3:22.948 (1:07.694)
4:23.010 (1:00.063)
3 2952 Joseph Gorthy 12 OP-BLUE VALLEY 4:23.64
1:07.617 (1:07.617) 2:14.929 (1:07.312) 3:22.846 (1:07.918)
4:23.635 (1:00.790)
4 2949 Keegan Donahue 11 OP-BLUE VALLEY 4:24.29
1:08.015 (1:08.015) 2:15.172 (1:07.158) 3:22.329 (1:07.158)
4:24.282 (1:01.954)
5 2784 Jackson Schroeder 10 MANHATTAN 4:24.72
1:07.772 (1:07.772) 2:15.366 (1:07.594) 3:22.431 (1:07.066)
4:24.711 (1:02.280)
6 2665 Ryan Liston 12 LAW-FREE STATE 4:24.89
1:08.010 (1:08.010) 2:15.708 (1:07.699) 3:23.109 (1:07.402)
4:24.885 (1:01.777)
7 3756 Dominick Fonseca 12 WICHITA-WEST 4:25.73
1:07.830 (1:07.830) 2:15.986 (1:08.157) 3:22.591 (1:06.606)
4:25.727 (1:03.137)
8 3244 Will Moore 12 SM-EAST 4:26.18
1:07.643 (1:07.643) 2:16.065 (1:08.422) 3:23.017 (1:06.952)
4:26.173 (1:03.156)
9 2757 Cole Bosley 12 MAIZE 4:29.16
1:07.293 (1:07.293) 2:14.613 (1:07.320) 3:22.137 (1:07.525)
4:29.154 (1:07.017)
10 2660 Ethan Donley 11 LAW-FREE STATE 4:30.96
1:07.427 (1:07.427) 2:16.053 (1:08.627) 3:24.455 (1:08.403)
4:30.957 (1:06.502)
11 2964 Will Elliott 11 BLUE VLY NORTH 4:33.92
1:07.789 (1:07.789) 2:15.757 (1:07.968) 3:24.424 (1:08.667)
4:33.911 (1:09.488)
12 3530 Pierce Flanders 10 WASHBURN RURAL 4:35.12
1:08.417 (1:08.417) 2:16.782 (1:08.365) 3:25.549 (1:08.768)
4:35.115 (1:09.566)
13 3279 Reid Thornburg 11 SM-NORTHWEST 4:35.38
1:08.203 (1:08.203) 2:16.445 (1:08.243) 3:26.540 (1:10.096)
4:35.379 (1:08.839)
14 2172 Liam Ormiston 12 DERBY 4:41.26
1:08.220 (1:08.220) 2:18.296 (1:10.077) 3:32.874 (1:14.579)
4:41.254 (1:08.380)
15 3494 Caleb Layne 12 TOPEKA 4:43.05
1:08.486 (1:08.486) 2:17.716 (1:09.231) 3:30.136 (1:12.420)
4:43.049 (1:12.913)
16 3696 Tamron Thornburg 9 WICHITA-EAST 4:53.53
1:08.693 (1:08.693) 2:18.117 (1:09.424) 3:35.599 (1:17.483)
4:53.523 (1:17.924)
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 9:06.64 2012 Jonah Heng, Shawnee Mission West
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2781 Michael Melgares 12 MANHATTAN 9:17.17
1:07.789 (1:07.789) 2:20.843 (1:13.054) 3:32.689 (1:11.846)
4:42.567 (1:09.879) 5:52.218 (1:09.652) 7:02.564 (1:10.346)
8:12.370 (1:09.807) 9:17.166 (1:04.797)
2 2784 Jackson Schroeder 10 MANHATTAN 9:19.93
1:08.030 (1:08.030) 2:21.197 (1:13.167) 3:33.037 (1:11.840)
4:42.788 (1:09.752) 5:52.476 (1:09.688) 7:02.766 (1:10.291)
8:12.635 (1:09.869) 9:19.922 (1:07.287)
3 2952 Joseph Gorthy 12 OP-BLUE VALLEY 9:28.62
1:07.851 (1:07.851) 2:20.504 (1:12.653) 3:32.968 (1:12.465)
4:42.811 (1:09.843) 5:52.599 (1:09.789) 7:04.064 (1:11.465)
8:17.767 (1:13.704) 9:28.612 (1:10.845)
4 2665 Ryan Liston 12 LAW-FREE STATE 9:30.42
1:07.528 (1:07.528) 2:20.918 (1:13.391) 3:33.186 (1:12.268)
4:43.438 (1:10.253) 5:53.462 (1:10.024) 7:04.835 (1:11.373)
8:16.392 (1:11.558) 9:30.414 (1:14.022)
5 3756 Dominick Fonseca 12 WICHITA-WEST 9:38.88
1:08.188 (1:08.188) 2:21.319 (1:13.132) 3:33.279 (1:11.961)
4:43.066 (1:09.788) 5:59.472 (1:16.406) 7:14.226 (1:14.755)
8:27.924 (1:13.699) 9:38.875 (1:10.951)
6 2896 Nicholas Skinner 11 OLATHE-EAST 9:40.52
1:08.813 (1:08.813) 2:22.076 (1:13.263) 3:34.064 (1:11.988)
4:47.177 (1:13.114) 6:02.493 (1:15.316) 7:19.658 (1:17.165)
8:36.459 (1:16.802) 9:40.516 (1:04.057)
7 3726 Ricardo Banuelos 12 WICHITA-NORTH 9:40.77
1:08.388 (1:08.388) 2:21.450 (1:13.062) 3:33.425 (1:11.975)
4:43.353 (1:09.928) 5:54.178 (1:10.826) 7:08.334 (1:14.156)
8:24.890 (1:16.557) 9:40.761 (1:15.871)
8 2907 Alexander Johnson 11 OLATHE-NORTH 9:42.44
1:08.413 (1:08.413) 2:21.832 (1:13.419) 3:33.838 (1:12.006)
4:47.222 (1:13.385) 6:02.428 (1:15.206) 7:19.445 (1:17.017)
8:35.430 (1:15.986) 9:42.438 (1:07.008)
9 3259 Belesti Akalu 10 SM-NORTH 9:44.66
1:08.041 (1:08.041) 2:21.311 (1:13.270) 3:33.548 (1:12.237)
4:44.055 (1:10.508) 5:56.939 (1:12.884) 7:14.759 (1:17.821)
8:31.837 (1:17.079) 9:44.657 (1:12.820)
10 2662 Tanner Hockenbury 11 LAW-FREE STATE 9:50.20
1:08.449 (1:08.449) 2:22.855 (1:14.407) 3:35.836 (1:12.981)
4:50.937 (1:15.102) 6:09.254 (1:18.317) 7:28.272 (1:19.019)
8:46.106 (1:17.835) 9:50.198 (1:04.092)
11 3236 John Arnspiger 10 SM-EAST 9:50.23
1:08.646 (1:08.646) 2:21.777 (1:13.131) 3:33.903 (1:12.127)
4:46.273 (1:12.371) 6:03.160 (1:16.887) 7:23.282 (1:20.123)
8:42.793 (1:19.511) 9:50.227 (1:07.435)
12 2958 Jacob Mikuls 12 OP-BLUE VALLEY 9:54.09
1:08.668 (1:08.668) 2:22.207 (1:13.540) 3:35.198 (1:12.992)
4:51.229 (1:16.031) 6:08.978 (1:17.750) 7:27.727 (1:18.749)
8:42.680 (1:14.953) 9:54.089 (1:11.410)
13 3530 Pierce Flanders 10 WASHBURN RURAL 10:10.63
1:07.827 (1:07.827) 2:22.060 (1:14.234) 3:34.205 (1:12.146)
4:47.399 (1:13.195) 6:03.495 (1:16.096) 7:25.563 (1:22.069)
8:49.254 (1:23.691) 10:10.630 (1:21.377)
14 2430 Jonathan Greenlee 11 CAMPUS 10:17.36
1:08.632 (1:08.632) 2:23.966 (1:15.335) 3:39.546 (1:15.580)
5:00.138 (1:20.592) 6:21.606 (1:21.469) 7:43.438 (1:21.832)
9:04.622 (1:21.185) 10:17.351 (1:12.729)
15 3528 Cason Cropp 11 WASHBURN RURAL 10:22.62
1:09.036 (1:09.036) 2:24.570 (1:15.535) 3:42.445 (1:17.875)
5:03.150 (1:20.706) 6:24.720 (1:21.571) 7:47.497 (1:22.778)
9:10.154 (1:22.657) 10:22.613 (1:12.459)
16 3687 Christian Bright 10 WICHITA-EAST 10:25.69
1:08.914 (1:08.914) 2:23.674 (1:14.760) 3:40.332 (1:16.658)
5:02.763 (1:22.432) 6:24.249 (1:21.486) 7:47.845 (1:23.597)
9:10.395 (1:22.550) 10:25.683 (1:15.289)
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
========================================================================
KSHSAA: 13.90 1985 W Vaughn, KC Wyan, D Hedrick, SM East
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2897 Austin Stephens 12 OLATHE-EAST 14.34Q -0.3 2
2 3239 Erik Harken 12 SM-EAST 14.79Q -0.5 1
3 2508 Martavius Johnson 10 HUTCHINSON 15.05Q -0.5 1
4 3272 Mitchell Hodson 12 SM-NORTHWEST 15.19Q -0.3 2
5 3727 Xander Williams 12 WICHITA-NORTH 15.20q -0.5 1
6 2656 Trey Moore 10 LAWRENCE 15.32q -0.5 1
7 2667 Zack Sanders 10 LAW-FREE STATE 15.35q -0.3 2
8 2758 Jason Hanna 11 MAIZE 15.67q -0.3 2
9 2199 Noah Williams 11 DODGE CITY 15.71 -0.3 2
10 3731 Christopher Bell 10 WICHITA-SOUTH 15.90 -0.5 1
11 2890 Justin Donnelly 11 OLATHE-EAST 16.22 -0.3 2
12 2906 Stephen Holbert 11 OLATHE-NORTH 16.42 -0.5 1
13 2164 Adrian Brown 9 DERBY 16.46 -0.5 1
14 2956 Dominic Legato 10 OP-BLUE VALLEY 16.53 -0.5 1
15 3498 Thomas Padgett 11 TOPEKA 17.29 -0.3 2
16 3728 Kole Parker 11 WICHITA-NW 17.39 -0.3 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 13.90 1985 W Vaughn, KC Wyan, D Hedrick, SM East
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 2897 Austin Stephens 12 OLATHE-EAST 14.33 2.5
2 3727 Xander Williams 12 WICHITA-NORTH 14.77 2.5
3 2508 Martavius Johnson 10 HUTCHINSON 14.82 2.5
4 3239 Erik Harken 12 SM-EAST 14.91 2.5
5 2656 Trey Moore 10 LAWRENCE 15.22 2.5
6 3272 Mitchell Hodson 12 SM-NORTHWEST 15.34 2.5
7 2667 Zack Sanders 10 LAW-FREE STATE 15.39 2.5
8 2758 Jason Hanna 11 MAIZE 15.94 2.5
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 37.30 1988 Sylvester Cowans, Wichita-Southeast
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3727 Xander Williams 12 WICHITA-NORTH 39.36Q 2
2 3239 Erik Harken 12 SM-EAST 39.50Q 1
3 2897 Austin Stephens 12 OLATHE-EAST 39.89Q 2
4 2969 Cody Blevins 12 BLUE VLY NW 40.43Q 1
5 3732 Kaden Griffin 12 WICHITA-SOUTH 40.05q 2
6 2667 Zack Sanders 10 LAW-FREE STATE 40.54q 1
7 3272 Mitchell Hodson 12 SM-NORTHWEST 40.85q 1
8 2890 Justin Donnelly 11 OLATHE-EAST 41.39q 1
9 2164 Adrian Brown 9 DERBY 41.71 1
10 2764 Christopher Robert 12 MAIZE 41.78 1
11 2195 Joshua Stapleton 12 DODGE CITY 41.86 2
12 2656 Trey Moore 10 LAWRENCE 41.90 2
13 2762 Michael Moody 12 MAIZE 42.53 2
14 2906 Stephen Holbert 11 OLATHE-NORTH 42.96 2
15 2170 Brendan Lajza 11 DERBY 43.46 2
16 3731 Christopher Bell 10 WICHITA-SOUTH 43.82 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 37.30 1988 Sylvester Cowans, Wichita-Southeast
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 3732 Kaden Griffin 12 WICHITA-SOUTH 38.67
2 2897 Austin Stephens 12 OLATHE-EAST 39.25
3 3239 Erik Harken 12 SM-EAST 39.53
4 3727 Xander Williams 12 WICHITA-NORTH 40.28
5 2969 Cody Blevins 12 BLUE VLY NW 40.39
6 2667 Zack Sanders 10 LAW-FREE STATE 40.96
7 3272 Mitchell Hodson 12 SM-NORTHWEST 41.03
8 2890 Justin Donnelly 11 OLATHE-EAST 42.02
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 41.60 1986 Topeka
Johnson, Henry, Fillyaw, Hasan
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LAWRENCE 42.65Q 2
1) 2658 JD Woods 11 2) 2657 Tae Shorter 12
3) 2656 Trey Moore 10 4) 2654 J'Mony Bryant 11
2 LAWRENCE FREE STATE 42.96Q 1
1) 2669 Nathan Thomas 10 2) 2666 Tyler Odell 12
3) 2670 Ronald White 11 4) 2664 Avin Lane 10
3 WICHITA-SOUTHEAST 42.80Q 2
1) 3738 Ira Hines 11 2) 3739 Cortlan Nero 11
3) 3740 Ya'shua Rankin 10 4) 3744 Alenten Wilson 11
4 TOPEKA HIGH 43.21Q 1
1) 3497 Obioma Nwakpuda 10 2) 3490 Jai Mein Berry 10
3) 3499 Tyrece Parker 12 4) 3489 Kaleb Barber 11
5 DERBY 42.99q 2
1) 2175 Baqurious Stokes 10 2) 2174 Damare Simms 11
3) 2168 O'Brien Hayes 12 4) 2169 Darreon Jackson 12
6 GARDNER-EDGERTON 43.01q 2
1) 2339 Traezon Henderson 12 2) 2346 Matthew Summerlin 10
3) 2340 Tanner Hughes 12 4) 2347 Timothy Visos-Ely 12
7 HUTCHINSON 43.12q 2
1) 2515 Trey Richards 11 2) 2510 Blaik Middleton 12
3) 2512 Peyton Pendergrass 10 4) 2506 Cameron Cohens 11
8 OP-BLUE VALLEY NORTHWEST 43.23q 1
1) 2968 James Atwood 12 2) 2973 Daeron Robinson 10
3) 2971 Rohan Ghosh 11 4) 2967 Miles Alexander 12
9 WICHITA-WEST 43.29 2
1) 3761 Javon Reed 11 2) 3763 Terrell Rodriguez 12
3) 3758 Marcus Malcolme 12 4) 3762 Isaac Rodriguez 12
10 SHAWNEE MISSION-WEST 43.34 1
1) 3291 Lendel Brown 12 2) 3292 Tra Vonye Denson 11
3) 3295 Nigil Houston 10 4) 3300 Michael Puckett 12
11 OLATHE-EAST 43.43 1
1) 2895 Jamir Phillips 11 2) 2893 Brett Kelsh 11
3) 2887 Zachary Cahill 11 4) 2900 Caleb White 11
12 OLATHE-NORTHWEST 43.50 2
1) 2917 Jacob Haggarty Woods 12 2) 2921 Jesse Rose 11
3) 2920 Elijah Roland 10 4) 2923 Brendan Watkins 11
13 DODGE CITY 43.74 1
1) 2187 Mark Adams 11 2) 2197 Tyler Trent 11
3) 2191 Payson Hatfield 10 4) 2190 Juan Gomez 10
14 OP-BLUE VALLEY 43.92 2
1) 2948 Gannon Cornley 12 2) 2951 William Evans 10
3) 2960 Matthew Wise 11 4) 2957 Colton McCumber 11
15 JUNCTION CITY 44.16 1
1) 2556 DeShon Brooks 11 2) 2561 Tamarche Mason 11
3) 2564 Raye Wilson 11 4) 2565 Charles Winchester 10
16 HAYSVILLE-CAMPUS 44.20 1
1) 2432 Federico Harvey 9 2) 2428 Dakota Emmons 10
3) 2437 Antonio Letterman 12 4) 2440 Mario Ponds 12
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 41.60 1986 Topeka
Johnson, Henry, Fillyaw, Hasan
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 LAWRENCE FREE STATE 42.89
1) 2669 Nathan Thomas 10 2) 2666 Tyler Odell 12
3) 2670 Ronald White 11 4) 2664 Avin Lane 10
2 WICHITA-SOUTHEAST 43.15
1) 3738 Ira Hines 11 2) 3739 Cortlan Nero 11
3) 3740 Ya'shua Rankin 10 4) 3744 Alenten Wilson 11
3 TOPEKA HIGH 43.55
1) 3497 Obioma Nwakpuda 10 2) 3490 Jai Mein Berry 10
3) 3499 Tyrece Parker 12 4) 3489 Kaleb Barber 11
4 OP-BLUE VALLEY NORTHWEST 44.03
1) 2968 James Atwood 12 2) 2973 Daeron Robinson 10
3) 2971 Rohan Ghosh 11 4) 2967 Miles Alexander 12
5 HUTCHINSON 44.19
1) 2515 Trey Richards 11 2) 2510 Blaik Middleton 12
3) 2512 Peyton Pendergrass 10 4) 2506 Cameron Cohens 11
6 LAWRENCE 51.55
1) 2658 JD Woods 11 2) 2657 Tae Shorter 12
3) 2656 Trey Moore 10 4) 2654 J'Mony Bryant 11
-- GARDNER-EDGERTON DQ Out of Zone
1) 2339 Traezon Henderson 12 2) 2346 Matthew Summerlin 10
3) 2340 Tanner Hughes 12 4) 2347 Timothy Visos-Ely 12
-- DERBY DQ Threw Baton
1) 2175 Baqurious Stokes 10 2) 2166 Christian Compton 11
3) 2168 O'Brien Hayes 12 4) 2169 Darreon Jackson 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
KSHSAA: 3:17.07 2014 Olathe East
K. Evans, Matters, Washingon-Box, P. Evans
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 OLATHE-SOUTH 3:23.64Q 1
1) 2933 Cameron Thomas Waldo 10 2) 2931 Ryan Stearns 12
3) 2930 Jared Reinke 11 4) 2927 Tanner Green 12
1:43.054 (1:43.054) 2:33.949 (50.896) 3:23.635 (49.686)
2 OLATHE-EAST 3:23.77Q 2
1) 2885 Murad Baheyadeen 11 2) 2887 Zachary Cahill 11
3) 3788 Tyler Heidebracht 10 4) 2894 Nathan Matters 12
1:42.336 (1:42.336) 2:33.278 (50.943) 3:23.764 (50.486)
3 JUNCTION CITY 3:24.67Q 2
1) 2562 Jquan Robinson 12 2) 2563 Jace Taliaferro 11
3) 2558 Ricardo Erans 11 4) 2564 Raye Wilson 11
1:42.346 (1:42.346) 2:34.604 (52.259) 3:24.661 (50.057)
4 SHAWNEE MISSION-NORTHWEST 3:25.87Q 1
1) 3272 Mitchell Hodson 12 2) 3278 Sam Sullivan 12
3) 3267 Chandler Bado 11 4) 3270 Tom Green 12
1:43.460 (1:43.460) 2:33.489 (50.029) 3:25.869 (52.381)
5 OP-BLUE VALLEY 3:27.43q 1
1) 2960 Matthew Wise 11 2) 2950 Gabriel Eubanks 10
3) 2951 William Evans 10 4) 2957 Colton McCumber 11
1:45.621 (1:45.621) 2:36.437 (50.816) 3:27.429 (50.993)
6 HAYSVILLE-CAMPUS 3:28.42q 2
1) 2435 Paul Johnson 12 2) 2432 Federico Harvey 9
3) 2437 Antonio Letterman 12 4) 2429 Jonathan Fleming 11
1:43.868 (1:43.868) 2:36.547 (52.679) 3:28.413 (51.867)
7 GARDNER-EDGERTON 3:29.46q 1
1) 2336 Jamin Anderson 11 2) 2340 Tanner Hughes 12
3) 2337 Gage Bacon 11 4) 2347 Timothy Visos-Ely 12
1:43.282 (1:43.282) 2:37.051 (53.770) 3:29.455 (52.405)
8 HUTCHINSON 3:30.97q 1
1) 2505 Jaydon Baker 9 2) 2512 Peyton Pendergrass 10
3) 2504 Brooks Armstrong 12 4) 2506 Cameron Cohens 11
1:45.097 (1:45.097) 2:37.437 (52.340) 3:30.964 (53.527)
9 LAWRENCE FREE STATE 3:31.22 2
1) 2667 Zack Sanders 10 2) 2668 Colton Stallard 12
3) 2660 Ethan Donley 11 4) 2664 Avin Lane 10
1:47.257 (1:47.257) 2:39.226 (51.970) 3:31.212 (51.986)
10 TOPEKA HIGH 3:31.43 1
1) 3489 Kaleb Barber 11 2) 3494 Caleb Layne 12
3) 3499 Tyrece Parker 12 4) 3491 Brandun Douglas 12
1:45.882 (1:45.882) 2:38.478 (52.596) 3:31.426 (52.949)
11 WICHITA-SOUTHEAST 3:31.57 2
1) 3738 Ira Hines 11 2) 3736 Christopher Gilliam 11
3) 3744 Alenten Wilson 11 4) 3743 Simeon Willis 12
1:44.233 (1:44.233) 2:37.354 (53.122) 3:31.565 (54.211)
12 MAIZE 3:33.35 1
1) 2764 Christopher Roberts 12 2) 2759 Simond Luc 12
3) 2760 Keaton McGuire 12 4) 2757 Cole Bosley 12
1:48.139 (1:48.139) 2:40.258 (52.119) 3:33.349 (53.091)
13 DERBY 3:33.80 2
1) 2171 Tevin Mitchell 12 2) 2178 Tyler Willich 12
3) 2164 Adrian Brown 9 4) 2170 Brendan Lajza 11
1:48.872 (1:48.872) 2:41.652 (52.781) 3:33.793 (52.141)
-- OLATHE-NORTH DNF 1
1) 2913 Isaiah Simmons 11 2) 2909 Micah Lee 11
3) 2910 Bryant McCoy 9 4) 2911 Cole Murphy 12
-- SHAWNEE MISSION-WEST DNF 2
1) 3299 Bill Patterson 10 2) 3292 Tra Vonye Denson 11
3) 3298 Isaiah Macklin 12 4) 3297 DeRay Johnson 12
1:42.582 (1:42.582) 2:33.218 (50.636)
-- MANHATTAN DQ 2 Interf/Unsportsman
1) 2785 Michael Settembrino 12 2) 2783 Tanaivas Richardson 12
3) 2782 Brandon Religa 11 4) 2780 Christopher Martin 12
1:43.212 (1:43.212) 2:33.056 (49.844) 3:23.294 (50.238)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 3:17.07 2014 Olathe East
K. Evans, Matters, Washingon-Box, P. Evans
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 OLATHE-SOUTH 3:21.35
1) 2933 Cameron Thomas Waldo 10 2) 2931 Ryan Stearns 12
3) 2930 Jared Reinke 11 4) 2927 Tanner Green 12
1:42.785 (1:42.785) 2:32.859 (50.075) 3:21.350 (48.492)
2 OLATHE-EAST 3:22.45
1) 2885 Murad Baheyadeen 11 2) 2887 Zachary Cahill 11
3) 3788 Tyler Heidebracht 10 4) 2894 Nathan Matters 12
1:41.516 (1:41.516) 2:32.462 (50.947) 3:22.444 (49.983)
3 OP-BLUE VALLEY 3:24.11
1) 2960 Matthew Wise 11 2) 2950 Gabriel Eubanks 10
3) 2951 William Evans 10 4) 2957 Colton McCumber 11
1:43.425 (1:43.425) 2:33.948 (50.524) 3:24.105 (50.158)
4 JUNCTION CITY 3:25.49
1) 2562 Jquan Robinson 12 2) 2563 Jace Taliaferro 11
3) 2558 Ricardo Erans 11 4) 2564 Raye Wilson 11
1:43.102 (1:43.102) 2:34.864 (51.762) 3:25.485 (50.622)
5 SHAWNEE MISSION-NORTHWEST 3:25.80
1) 3272 Mitchell Hodson 12 2) 3278 Sam Sullivan 12
3) 3267 Chandler Bado 11 4) 3270 Tom Green 12
1:43.287 (1:43.287) 2:33.991 (50.705) 3:25.793 (51.802)
6 GARDNER-EDGERTON 3:29.06
1) 2336 Jamin Anderson 11 2) 2340 Tanner Hughes 12
3) 2337 Gage Bacon 11 4) 2339 Traezon Henderson 12
1:43.322 (1:43.322) 2:37.583 (54.261) 3:29.055 (51.473)
7 HUTCHINSON 3:30.17
1) 2505 Jaydon Baker 9 2) 2512 Peyton Pendergrass 10
3) 2504 Brooks Armstrong 12 4) 2506 Cameron Cohens 11
1:44.455 (1:44.455) 2:37.352 (52.898) 3:30.161 (52.809)
-- HAYSVILLE-CAMPUS DQ Out of Lane
1) 2435 Paul Johnson 12 2) 2432 Federico Harvey 9
3) 2437 Antonio Letterman 12 4) 2429 Jonathan Fleming 11
1:44.025 (1:44.025) 2:36.191 (52.167) 3:27.904 (51.714)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 7:47.85 2005 Wichita-Heights
Everett, Tv; Harris; Everett, Ty; Everett, Te
School Finals
================================================================
1 OLATHE-EAST 8:07.46
1) 2885 Murad Baheyadeen 11 2) 2891 Jake Gartenberg 10
3) 2889 Steven Davis 12 4) 2894 Nathan Matters 12
58.961 (58.961) 2:00.052 (1:01.091) 3:00.007 (59.956)
4:04.554 (1:04.547) 5:05.685 (1:01.132) 6:07.119 (1:01.435)
7:05.958 (58.839) 8:07.452 (1:01.495)
2 OLATHE-SOUTH 8:08.22
1) 2925 Levi Chun 10 2) 2934 Lucas Willison 10
3) 2930 Jared Reinke 11 4) 2933 Cameron Thomas Waldo 10
1:01.440 (1:01.440) 2:04.290 (1:02.850) 3:04.205 (59.916)
4:08.135 (1:03.930) 5:04.474 (56.340) 6:07.844 (1:03.370)
7:06.233 (58.390) 8:08.211 (1:01.978)
3 SHAWNEE MISSION-WEST 8:10.88
1) 3306 Reilly Wiscombe 12 2) 3298 Isaiah Macklin 12
3) 3296 Tanner Hughes 11 4) 3299 Bill Patterson 10
1:00.592 (1:00.592) 2:02.630 (1:02.038) 3:00.662 (58.032)
4:06.777 (1:06.116) 5:05.262 (58.486) 6:10.609 (1:05.348)
7:07.199 (56.590) 8:10.875 (1:03.677)
4 SHAWNEE MISSION-SOUTH 8:10.95
1) 3289 Sandis Simchuk 12 2) 3286 Aidan Johnson 12
3) 3282 Mitch Brock 10 4) 3288 Brandon Maxey 12
59.201 (59.201) 2:04.424 (1:05.224) 3:02.461 (58.037)
4:04.106 (1:01.646) 5:04.195 (1:00.090) 6:07.284 (1:03.089)
7:06.559 (59.276) 8:10.947 (1:04.388)
5 WICHITA-EAST 8:13.84
1) 3692 Nate Faflick 12 2) 3694 Raymond O'Day 11
3) 3696 Tamron Thornburg 9 4) 3695 Alec Schillings 12
1:00.566 (1:00.566) 2:05.460 (1:04.895) 3:04.320 (58.860)
4:08.613 (1:04.294) 5:06.253 (57.640) 6:13.864 (1:07.612)
7:12.060 (58.196) 8:13.832 (1:01.772)
6 OLATHE-NORTH 8:13.85
1) 2910 Bryant McCoy 9 2) 2902 Cole Brockman 12
3) 2901 Luis Adalid 11 4) 2904 Carlos Guzman 12
1:01.781 (1:01.781) 2:05.158 (1:03.378) 3:04.037 (58.879)
4:07.468 (1:03.432) 5:06.935 (59.467) 6:11.840 (1:04.905)
7:09.400 (57.561) 8:13.846 (1:04.446)
7 SHAWNEE MISSION-NORTHWEST 8:15.25
1) 3787 Zach St. Clair 12 2) 3270 Tom Green 12
3) 3271 Hunter Heindel 11 4) 3267 Chandler Bado 11
1:01.005 (1:01.005) 2:07.553 (1:06.548) 3:04.944 (57.392)
4:10.875 (1:05.931) 5:08.845 (57.971) 6:15.508 (1:06.663)
7:11.858 (56.350) 8:15.250 (1:03.393)
8 GARDEN CITY 8:18.06
1) 2321 Garrett Doll 9 2) 2324 Josh Hinde 11
3) 2331 Ray Urbina 12 4) 2328 Jesus Reyes 11
59.934 (59.934) 2:03.794 (1:03.860) 3:03.296 (59.503)
4:08.675 (1:05.379) 5:07.951 (59.276) 6:15.606 (1:07.656)
7:13.577 (57.971) 8:18.054 (1:04.478)
9 HAYSVILLE-CAMPUS 8:19.27
1) 2435 Paul Johnson 12 2) 2430 Jonathan Greenlee 11
3) 2438 Aaron Lindsay 11 4) 2429 Jonathan Fleming 11
59.351 (59.351) 2:02.865 (1:03.515) 3:03.830 (1:00.966)
4:11.541 (1:07.711) 5:10.362 (58.822) 6:17.203 (1:06.841)
7:13.871 (56.668) 8:19.262 (1:05.392)
10 SHAWNEE MISSION-EAST 8:19.84
1) 3246 Jack Young 10 2) 3237 William Clough 10
3) 3236 John Arnspiger 10 4) 3243 George Miller 12
1:01.132 (1:01.132) 2:06.045 (1:04.913) 3:03.536 (57.491)
4:09.270 (1:05.735) 5:07.549 (58.280) 6:14.304 (1:06.755)
7:13.192 (58.888) 8:19.832 (1:06.641)
11 SHAWNEE MISSION-NORTH 8:24.49
1) 3266 Noah Stevenson 11 2) 3265 Joseph Roubinek 12
3) 3261 Adam Dujakovich 11 4) 3263 Forest Kinsey 12
1:01.074 (1:01.074) 3:04.699 (2:03.626) 4:11.002 (1:06.303)
5:07.951 (56.950) 5:08.729 (0.779) 6:16.649 (1:07.920)
7:14.683 (58.034) 8:24.483 (1:09.800)
12 DERBY 8:26.53
1) 2172 Liam Ormiston 12 2) 2173 John Shayler 11
3) 2170 Brendan Lajza 11 4) 2167 Nathaniel Harris 12
1:01.905 (1:01.905) 2:07.465 (1:05.560) 3:05.506 (58.042)
4:13.293 (1:07.788) 5:13.162 (59.869) 6:24.855 (1:11.693)
7:26.137 (1:01.283) 8:26.521 (1:00.385)
13 DODGE CITY 8:28.47
1) 2188 Marcelo Cruz 10 2) 2192 Felix Marquez 11
3) 2189 Jesus Esparza 12 4) 2194 Luis Rodriguez 12
1:01.407 (1:01.407) 2:07.510 (1:06.103) 3:05.184 (57.675)
4:11.461 (1:06.277) 5:11.242 (59.782) 6:20.407 (1:09.165)
7:21.703 (1:01.296) 8:28.466 (1:06.764)
14 WICHITA-WEST 8:39.08
1) 3757 Jonathan Fonseca 10 2) 3755 Aldo Flores 10
3) 3760 Jonathan Ortiz 9 4) 3756 Dominick Fonseca 12
1:02.119 (1:02.119) 2:08.125 (1:06.007) 3:05.779 (57.655)
4:18.058 (1:12.280) 5:18.764 (1:00.706) 6:30.871 (1:12.107)
7:30.078 (59.208) 8:39.073 (1:08.995)
15 HUTCHINSON 8:43.10
1) 2513 Alec Perrone 10 2) 2514 Eduardo Ramirez 10
3) 2504 Brooks Armstrong 12 4) 2505 Jaydon Baker 9
1:01.253 (1:01.253) 2:13.583 (1:12.330) 3:13.146 (59.563)
4:24.168 (1:11.023) 5:22.033 (57.866) 6:35.876 (1:13.843)
7:33.530 (57.655) 8:43.096 (1:09.566)
16 WICHITA-SOUTHEAST 8:56.69
1) 3736 Christopher Gilliam 11 2) 3735 Matthew Browning 10
3) 3743 Simeon Willis 12 4) 3741 Kevin Reyes 10
59.922 (59.922) 2:07.913 (1:07.992) 3:07.589 (59.677)
4:19.230 (1:11.641) 5:20.414 (1:01.185) 6:36.553 (1:16.139)
7:39.929 (1:03.376) 8:56.681 (1:16.753)
Boys High Jump Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 7-03.25 1995 Jason Archibald, Garden City
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3495 Joel Long 12 TOPEKA 6-08.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10
PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
2 2918 Samuel Howell 12 OLATHE-NW 6-04.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
3 2968 James Atwood 12 BLUE VLY NW 6-04.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
4 2327 Zac Karlin 10 GARDEN CITY 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXX
5 2912 Samuel Price 11 OLATHE-NORTH 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
PPP XO O XXX
6 2916 Mikel Evans 11 OLATHE-NW 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
PPP XXO O XXX
7 3293 Asher Goldston 12 SM-WEST 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XO XXX
8 3697 Dariaye Wooten 11 WICHITA-EAST 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
PPP XO XO XXX
9 2777 Kaden Frasier 12 MANHATTAN 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
PPP O XXO XXX
10 2328 Jesus Reyes 11 GARDEN CITY 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XO O XXO XXX
11 3689 Canien Burnett 11 WICHITA-EAST 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
PPP O XXX
12 3305 Matthew Winter 10 SM-WEST 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
XXO XO XXX
-- 3268 Colton Beaumont 12 SM-NORTHWEST NH
5-08 5-10
PPP XXX
-- 2511 Dijimon Norman 10 HUTCHINSON NH
5-08
XXX
-- 3260 Jared Byrnes 11 SM-NORTH NH
5-08
XXX
Boys Pole Vault Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 17-00 1980 Steve Stubblefield, KC-Wyandotte
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2341 Conner McGuire 12 GARDNER-EDGERTON 15-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 16-00.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XO XXX
2 2963 Peter Bentele 12 BLUE VLY NORTH 14-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
3 2166 Christian Compton 11 DERBY 14-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
4 2329 Brian Rodriguez 10 GARDEN CITY 14-00.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
5 2756 Devon Baker 12 MAIZE 14-00.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
PPP O O XO O XXO XXX
6 2962 Ryan Younger 12 OP-BLUE VALLEY 13-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
7 3275 Jake Nobrega 11 SM-NORTHWEST 13-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
8 2326 Nick Juache 12 GARDEN CITY 13-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
8 2345 Kyle Stubler 12 GARDNER-EDGERTON 13-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
10 3274 Sam Mosburg 11 SM-NORTHWEST 13-00.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
11 2179 Kristopher Wood 10 DERBY 12-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
PPP XXO O XXX
11 2426 Joshua Cravens 12 CAMPUS 12-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O XXO O XXX
13 3496 Gavin Mitchell 11 TOPEKA 11-06.00
11-06 12-00
O XXX
14 2965 Liam North 11 BLUE VLY NORTH 11-06.00
11-06 12-00
XO XXX
14 2970 Dillon Farley 12 BLUE VLY NW 11-06.00
11-06 12-00
XO XXX
-- 2557 Ali Childs 11 JUNCTION CITY NH
11-06 12-00
PPP XXX
Boys Long Jump Class 6A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 24-11.75 1974 Veryl Crawford, Wichita-South
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 2913 Isaiah Simmons 11 OLATHE-NORTH 22-10.00 NWI
22-09.75(-0.0) 22-10(-0.0) 21-10.50(-0.0) 22-01.75(-0.0) 22-00(-0.0) FOUL
2 3302 Louis Rollins 12 SM-WEST 22-09.50 NWI
22-09.50(-0.0) 22-03.50(-0.0) ND(NWI) 21-00.75(-0.0) 21-06(-0.0)
3 3738 Ira Hines 11 WICHITA-SE 22-08.00 NWI
22-01(-0.0) 21-07.75(-0.0) 21-09(-0.0) 22-08(-0.0) 21-09.75(-0.0) 22-03.75(-0.0)
4 3732 Kaden Griffin 12 WICHITA-SOUTH 22-08.00 NWI
22-08(-0.0) 21-08.25(-0.0) 21-08.50(-0.0) 21-04.75(-0.0) 21-03(-0.0) 12-03.50(-0.0)
5 2325 Devin Hundertmark 11 GARDEN CITY 22-00.00 NWI
22-00(-0.0) 21-07.75(-0.0) 21-03.25(-0.0) 20-09.75(-0.0) 20-09(-0.0) 21-02(-0.0)
6 2197 Tyler Trent 11 DODGE CITY 21-10.00 NWI
20-11.50(-0.0) FOUL 21-03.75(-0.0) 21-04.25(-0.0) FOUL 21-10(-0.0)
7 2923 Brendan Watkins 11 OLATHE-NW 21-09.50 NWI
21-06.25(-0.0) 21-02(-0.0) 21-09.50(-0.0) 21-00.75(-0.0) 20-08.25(-0.0) 20-11.25(-0.0)
8 2777 Kaden Frasier 12 MANHATTAN 21-07.50 NWI
18-02(-0.0) 20-04.50(-0.0) 21-01.75(-0.0) 21-07.50(-0.0) 21-01(-0.0) 20-03.50(-0.0)
9 3761 Javon Reed 11 WICHITA-WEST 21-02.00 NWI
FOUL 21-01.25(-0.0) FOUL 20-03(-0.0) 21-02(-0.0)
10 2960 Matthew Wise 11 OP-BLUE VALLEY 20-11.50 NWI
20-03(-0.0) 20-11.50(-0.0) FOUL
11 3730 Karol Williams 12 WICHITA-NW 20-09.50 NWI
20-01.75(-0.0) 19-03.75(-0.0) 20-09.50(-0.0)
12 3495 Joel Long 12 TOPEKA 20-09.00 NWI
20-09(-0.0) 20-02(-0.0) 19-05.75(-0.0)
13 3268 Colton Beaumont 12 SM-NORTHWEST 20-08.00 NWI
20-00.75(-0.0) 20-08(-0.0) 20-01.75(-0.0)
14 2657 Tae Shorter 12 LAWRENCE 20-06.25 NWI
20-06.25(-0.0) 19-01.25(-0.0) 20-02.50(-0.0)
15 2655 Jalen Dudley 9 LAWRENCE 20-06.25 NWI
FOUL 20-06.25(-0.0) 20-02(-0.0)
16 2908 Blake Johnson 11 OLATHE-NORTH 19-07.00 NWI
19-07(-0.0) 19-05.50(-0.0) 18-11.50(-0.0)
Boys Triple Jump Class 6A
=====================================================================
KSHSAA: 51-06 1989 Reggie Jones, KC-Wyandotte
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 2657 Tae Shorter 12 LAWRENCE 45-08.00 NWI
44-01(-0.0) 44-04.75(-0.0) 43-09.25(-0.0) 42-02.75(-0.0) 44-07.25(-0.0) 45-08(-0.0)
2 2923 Brendan Watkins 11 OLATHE-NW 45-04.00 NWI
45-00.75(-0.0) 43-08.75(-0.0) 45-04(-0.0) 44-10.75(-0.0) 45-00.50(-0.0) 44-07.50(-0.0)
3 2898 Matthew Thuston 12 OLATHE-EAST 45-03.25 NWI
45-03.25(-0.0) 43-08.50(-0.0) 43-04(-0.0) 42-11.50(-0.0) 42-04.50(-0.0) 44-05(-0.0)
4 3732 Kaden Griffin 12 WICHITA-SOUTH 44-11.50 NWI
44-06(-0.0) 44-11.25(-0.0) 44-10.25(-0.0) 43-09.25(-0.0) 44-09.25(-0.0) 44-11.50(-0.0)
5 2555 Jaylene Brime 10 JUNCTION CITY 43-08.50 NWI
39-07.25(-0.0) 41-01.75(-0.0) 43-00(-0.0) 41-08.25(-0.0) 42-05(-0.0) 43-08.50(-0.0)
6 3492 Dneillion Hutchins 11 TOPEKA 43-00.75 NWI
40-03(-0.0) 42-03(-0.0) 42-00.75(-0.0) 41-01.25(-0.0) 41-11(-0.0) 43-00.75(-0.0)
7 2777 Kaden Frasier 12 MANHATTAN 42-00.00 NWI
42-00(-0.0) 40-07.50(-0.0) 39-10.50(-0.0) 39-09.25(-0.0) 39-05(-0.0) PASS
8 3303 Donavaughn Turner 11 SM-WEST 41-09.00 NWI
40-08.75(-0.0) 40-07.50(-0.0) 41-09(-0.0) 39-01.75(-0.0) FOUL 39-02.25(-0.0)
9 2887 Zachary Cahill 11 OLATHE-EAST 41-09.00 NWI
39-05.50(-0.0) 41-09(-0.0) 40-03.50(-0.0) 37-11.75(-0.0) PASS PASS
10 2916 Mikel Evans 11 OLATHE-NW 41-01.25 NWI
39-11(-0.0) 40-02.50(-0.0) 41-01.25(-0.0)
11 3737 Cortez Harper 11 WICHITA-SE 41-00.00 NWI
FOUL 41-00(-0.0) FOUL
12 3264 Peter Mascal 11 SM-NORTH 40-11.75 NWI
38-09.75(-0.0) 39-05(-0.0) 40-11.75(-0.0)
13 3269 Clay Drouillard 12 SM-NORTHWEST 40-07.75 NWI
40-07.75(-0.0) 40-06.50(-0.0) FOUL
14 3763 Terrell Rodriguez 12 WICHITA-WEST 39-11.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 39-11.50(-0.0)
-- 2425 Jordan Cox 11 CAMPUS FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Boys Shot Put Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 69-01.25 1980 Clint Johnson, Shawnee Mission-South
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3287 Dalton Lewallen 12 SM-SOUTH 56-09.00
54-09.50 56-02.75 55-02.50 56-09 FOUL 52-11.25
2 2914 Marcel Spears 12 OLATHE-NORTH 55-04.75
52-07 54-02.75 48-10 55-04.75 FOUL 48-09
3 2953 Alex Harris 12 OP-BLUE VALLEY 52-09.50
FOUL 46-04.50 52-09.50 51-04.50 FOUL 50-10
4 2786 Colton Wagner 12 MANHATTAN 52-00.00
51-08.50 FOUL 46-03 50-03.50 FOUL 52-00
5 2439 Jessiah Lowe 11 CAMPUS 50-07.50
48-10 FOUL 50-07.50 48-05.75 FOUL
6 2322 Demarcus Elliott 9 GARDEN CITY 48-10.00
47-00.50 FOUL 48-10 FOUL FOUL
7 2652 Amani Bledsoe 11 LAWRENCE 48-09.00
41-06 48-04.50 48-09 44-08 48-05 45-08
8 2767 Konner Swenson 10 MAIZE 46-09.50
FOUL 43-09.50 46-09.50 45-09.25 46-01 46-00.50
9 3240 Nathan Kurtzenko 12 SM-EAST 45-10.00
41-02 43-01.50 45-10 FOUL 43-04
10 2196 Brennan Tate 12 DODGE CITY 45-07.00
44-05.50 FOUL 45-07
11 3245 Arturo Viers 12 SM-EAST 44-11.50
42-02.50 44-11.50 FOUL
12 2177 Peerlus Walker 10 DERBY 44-06.25
42-00 42-10 44-06.25
13 3527 Chase Brokke 12 WASHBURN RURAL 42-10.25
42-10.25 39-03 41-07
14 3280 Cole Young 11 SM-NORTHWEST 42-02.00
41-10 42-01.50 42-02
15 2955 Braydon Huschka 12 OP-BLUE VALLEY 41-01.00
FOUL 41-00.50 41-01
16 3500 Kevon Seats 11 TOPEKA 39-09.50
39-09.50 38-05.50 FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 200-03 1980 Clint Johnson, Shawnee Mission-South
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 3285 Trent Flagler 12 SM-SOUTH 162-02
150-02 135-11 160-06 FOUL FOUL 162-02
2 3281 Edmund Bingaman 12 SM-SOUTH 158-02
FOUL 128-07 143-06 146-07 FOUL 158-02
3 3529 Miles Dortch 12 WASHBURN RURAL 157-08
154-05 FOUL 132-04 140-01 141-08 157-08
4 2767 Konner Swenson 10 MAIZE 157-08
147-08 157-08 FOUL FOUL 136-10 135-08
5 2903 Michael Chau 12 OLATHE-NORTH 153-02
149-07 151-08 153-02 152-02 141-04 149-02
6 2953 Alex Harris 12 OP-BLUE VALLEY 150-03
144-10 150-03 146-00 FOUL FOUL 143-09
7 2663 Nicholas Hocking 12 LAW-FREE STATE 149-00
148-03 FOUL 137-03 148-10 149-00 116-04
8 2177 Peerlus Walker 10 DERBY 139-10
137-11 137-02 FOUL FOUL 139-10 139-06
9 2763 Emiliano Orozco 12 MAIZE 139-00
FOUL 121-05 138-07 131-06 135-06 139-00
10 2342 Andrew Sprague 11 GARDNER-EDGERTON 136-07
136-07 128-06 FOUL
11 3301 Jesse Richards 12 SM-WEST 136-05
123-01 136-05 127-04
12 2439 Jessiah Lowe 11 CAMPUS 134-11
132-00 FOUL 134-11
13 2778 Joshua Haus 10 MANHATTAN 128-03
128-03 FOUL 128-01
14 2344 Samuel Stranathan 10 GARDNER-EDGERTON 124-00
122-02 124-00 FOUL
15 3745 Josiah Wilson 12 WICHITA-SE 117-08
117-08 115-03 114-04
-- 2196 Brennan Tate 12 DODGE CITY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw Class 6A
================================================================
KSHSAA: 238-04 2010 Johannes Swanepoel, SM-South
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2659 Tye Carter 12 LAW-FREE STATE 191-09
182-01 187-07 184-03 156-09 179-02 191-09
2 2766 Kameron Swenson 11 MAIZE 190-11
ND 155-08 166-06 156-00 184-11 190-11
3 2926 Coleman Clanton 12 OLATHE-SOUTH 184-08
176-09 174-07 173-08 166-06 ND 184-08
4 2163 Trenton Allen 11 DERBY 184-04
180-10 184-04 178-06 178-01 174-10 ND
5 2436 Colby Leeper 11 CAMPUS 177-07
172-08 177-07 166-09 166-11 160-03 168-11
6 2338 Anthony Cisneros 12 GARDNER-EDGERTON 177-04
177-04 168-09 ND ND 160-00 172-07
7 3529 Miles Dortch 12 WASHBURN RURAL 175-06
172-05 175-06 171-03 154-11 167-08 157-08
8 2778 Joshua Haus 10 MANHATTAN 175-01
ND 175-01 156-03 169-11 168-01 156-08
9 3693 David Kaufman 12 WICHITA-EAST 173-08
168-09 ND ND 173-04 173-08 ND
10 2919 Dean McCollum 12 OLATHE-NW 164-01
163-05 164-01 163-04
11 3283 Brendan Brooks 12 SM-SOUTH 160-04
150-04 158-09 160-04
12 3294 Carter Grissom 12 SM-WEST 158-09
158-09 153-01 144-00
13 2761 Kendal McGuire 12 MAIZE 157-05
157-05 153-06 156-04
14 2760 Keaton McGuire 12 MAIZE 151-11
136-03 125-09 151-11
15 3241 Spencer Laughlin 12 SM-EAST 138-08
128-06 138-08 132-08
16 2886 Rocky Beaird 11 OLATHE-EAST 134-11
127-09 134-10 134-11
Women - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lawrence 63 2) Lawrence Free State 56
3) Maize 52.75 4) Olathe-East 47
5) OP-Blue Valley North 42 6) Olathe-Northwest 37.75
7) Shawnee Mission-North 37 8) Shawnee Mission-Northwest 35
9) Olathe-South 34.50 10) Dodge City 30
11) Wichita-Southeast 27 12) Wichita-East 26
13) Hutchinson 24 14) Olathe-North 21
15) Garden City 17 15) OP-Blue Valley Northwest 17
17) Manhattan 16 18) Gardner-Edgerton 15.50
19) Topeka High 15 19) OP-Blue Valley 15
21) Shawnee Mission-West 13.75 22) Shawnee Mission-East 12.50
23) Junction City 12 23) Wichita-Northwest 12
25) Haysville-Campus 8 26) Shawnee Mission-South 7
27) Derby 5.50 28) Wichita-South 2
29) Topeka-Washburn Rural 0.75
Men - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Olathe-East 62 2) Manhattan 57
2) Lawrence Free State 57 4) Olathe-North 44
5) Olathe-South 41 6) OP-Blue Valley 39
7) Shawnee Mission-South 38 8) Lawrence 31
8) Maize 31 10) Wichita-South 30
11) Olathe-Northwest 24 12) Gardner-Edgerton 22.50
13) Garden City 20.50 14) OP-Blue Valley Northwest 20
15) Topeka High 19 16) Wichita-Southeast 17
16) Shawnee Mission-West 17 18) Wichita-North 15
18) Derby 15 20) Hutchinson 13
20) Shawnee Mission-Northwest 13 22) Shawnee Mission-East 12
22) Haysville-Campus 12 24) Wichita-East 11
25) OP-Blue Valley North 9 25) Junction City 9
27) Topeka-Washburn Rural 8 27) Wichita-West 8
29) Dodge City 3
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1003918 views
|